BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
16 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.17Jermaine MaysPBSENM Kent1:49.171:49.17
21:49.50Jonathan CookSBSENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
31:49.77Ben WatermanPBU20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:48.191:47.57
41:49.96Ed Aston SENMEd AstonCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
51:50.02Ben WallisSBU23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
61:50.02Rory ChesserPBSENM Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.021:50.02
71:50.44Oliver HeeksSBSENMCraig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
81:50.90Rick Ward SENMTim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.541:48.06
91:52.45Matt McLaughlin U20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.06Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
21:51.59Oliver AitchisonSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
31:53.20Christopher Youell U20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
41:53.31Ben Coldray U23MCraig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester1:51.291:49.18
51:55.27Nick DugganSBSENMJohnny LovettCrawley1:54.401:50.46
61:55.87Mitch White U20MJeff SeddonBracknell AC1:53.981:50.16
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Richard Charles U20MNoel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:47.28
21:54.25Kieran ReillySBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.41:52.13
31:54.80Dave RaganSBSENMMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
41:55.96Louis RawlingsPBU17M Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
51:56.32Ben Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London1:54.731:54.73
61:57.14Matt BerginPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni London1:56.11:54.37
71:57.99Louis Walshe U23MCraig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.60
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.55Jessica Judd U20WJeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
22:06.66Rose-Anne Galligan SENWRichard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.622:00.58
32:08.23Montana JonesPBSENWMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.88
42:11.85Bobby ClaySBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:07.292:04.32
52:13.35Lydia HallamPBU17WDave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
62:13.40Rebecca Weston U20WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.302:12.43
72:15.35Kathrine FoySBU23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.79
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.64Adam ClarkePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:44.643:40.29
23:45.47Kieran FlanneryPBSENMAlasdair DonaldsonGateshead/Loughborough Students3:45.473:45.47
33:45.50Dale King-ClutterbuckPBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.65
43:46.05Carl BradburyPBSENMRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:46.053:46.05
53:46.16Zak SeddonPBU20M Bracknell AC3:46.163:42.02
63:46.68Robbie Farnham-RosePBU20MMark HookwayTonbridge3:46.683:44.39
73:47.67Ben TicknerSBSENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix3:47.673:43.00
83:47.77Luke CaldwellSBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.333:42.14
93:49.14Tom PhillipsPBSENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.143:46.82
103:49.43James McMurray U20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC3:47.663:43.08
113:52.57Marcin FudalejSBV35MMarcin FudalejMarshall Milton Keynes/Poland3:52.573:47.12
123:53.16Colin McCourt SENMCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District3:45.213:37.06
133:59.38Michael GlowackiSBSENM Marshall Milton Keynes/Poland3:59.383:53.83
144:00.97Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni3:49.073:49.07
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.24Frank TicknerSBSENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent3:53.243:45.25
23:53.38Glen WattsPBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet3:53.383:51.62
33:54.14Jack GoodwinPBU20MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni3:53.463:53.46
43:54.56Jack Tyler SENMRodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni London3:53.313:49.78
53:54.58Bradley GoaterPBU20MNoel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:52.433:47.5
63:55.08Jason Prickett U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:49.133:49.13
73:55.11Paul ErwoodSBSENMJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/Bournemouth Uni3:55.113:48.23
83:55.12Paul ThompsonSBU23MNick PriceBRAT/St. Mary's Uni3:55.123:51.00
93:56.68Nathan WhitePBSENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:56.683:56.68
103:56.69Paul LaslettSBSENMRoderick LockShaftesbury Barnet3:56.693:54.22
113:57.76Gavin LewisSBU23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:57.763:51.87
123:58.34Tom HookSBU20MTim AshCity of Norwich3:54.453:45.86
134:03.46Liam WhiteSBU23MMick WoodsHercules Wimbledon3:59.403:51.39
144:04.39Jack Williams U20MRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:59.153:49.66