BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
16 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.17Jermaine MaysPBSENM2923.12.82 Kent1:49.171:49.17
21:49.50Jonathan CookSBSENM2431.07.87Richard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.901:48.65
31:49.77Ben WatermanPBU20M1829.09.93Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:48.191:48.19
41:49.96Ed Aston SENM2310.08.88Ed AstonCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
51:50.02Ben WallisSBU23M2202.04.90Craig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni1:50.021:48.6
61:50.02Rory ChesserPBSENM   Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/1:50.021:50.02
71:50.44Oliver HeeksSBSENM2227.10.89Craig WinrowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Portsmouth Uni1:50.441:49.35
81:50.90Rick Ward SENM2214.06.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet1:50.541:48.06
91:52.45Matt McLaughlin U20M1707.12.94Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.06Matthew FayersPBU20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon1:50.191:48.12
21:51.59Oliver AitchisonSBU23M2013.03.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
31:53.20Christopher Youell U20M1820.02.94Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
41:53.31Ben Coldray U23M2009.11.91Craig WinrowStroud/St. Mary's Uni/Gloucester1:51.291:49.18
51:55.27Nick DugganSBSENM2822.01.84Johnny LovettCrawley1:54.401:50.46
61:55.87Mitch White U20M1802.06.93Jeff SeddonBracknell AC1:53.981:50.16
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.41Richard Charles U20M1731.05.94Noel StoddartShaftesbury Barnet1:49.351:48.30
21:54.25Kieran ReillySBU20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:53.41:52.13
31:54.80Dave RaganSBSENM2926.03.83Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14
41:55.96Louis RawlingsPBU17M1622.03.96 Cambridge & Coleridge/France1:53.911:50.72
51:56.32Ben Tyler SENM2414.03.88Rodger HughesMedway & Maidstone/Brunel Uni1:54.731:54.73
61:57.14Matt BerginPBU20M1902.03.93Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Brunel Uni1:56.11:54.37
71:57.99Louis Walshe U23M2028.05.91Craig WinrowHerts Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni1:57.601:57.60
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.55Jessica Judd U20W1707.01.95Jeremy FreemanChelmsford2:00.961:59.77
22:06.66Rose-Anne Galligan SENW  Richard FarrowGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland2:02.622:00.58
32:08.23Montana JonesPBSENW2306.10.88Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.172:04.88
42:11.85Bobby ClaySBU17W1419.05.97James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:07.292:05.98
52:13.35Lydia HallamPBU17W1526.02.97Dave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
62:13.40Rebecca Weston U20W1729.07.94James RobertsInvicta East Kent2:13.302:12.43
72:15.35Kathrine FoySBU23W2118.11.90 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:15.352:12.79