BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
11 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.32Oliver Aitchison U23M2013.03.92 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:49.121:48.14
21:51.40Kris Gauson SENM2429.01.88Matt RoeBelgrave1:48.641:48.64
21:51.40Jermaine Mays SENM2923.12.82 Kent1:49.171:49.17
41:51.58Matt McLaughlin U20M1707.12.94Ayo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
51:51.69Paul Goodall SENM2515.10.86Alasdair DonaldsonCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:49.161:48.37
61:51.76Aaron Bennett U23M2029.01.92Todd BennettSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18
71:51.79Mark Berridge SENM2815.06.84Martin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.36
81:51.82Alex Tovey SENM2227.12.89Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:51.43
91:52.18Dale ClutterbuckSBU23M2001.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:51.91:51.4
101:52.95Rory Graham-Watson U23M2203.06.90Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.54
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.68James TydemanSBSENM2804.10.83Steve ReynoldsBasildon/Southend1:53.681:51.2
21:53.96Tom SyckelmoorePBU23M1920.07.92Barry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:50.79
31:54.01Davey PlattSBU23M2129.10.90 North Devon/St. Mary's Uni1:54.011:51.8
41:54.22Michael Dyer SENM2728.09.84Francis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.25
51:54.52Hugo Fleming U20M1727.06.95Jack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:51.91
61:54.98Christopher Youell U20M1820.02.94Jeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
71:55.51Alex Cornwell U23M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni1:53.291:53.14
81:55.53Nick Duggan SENM2822.01.84Johnny LovettCrawley1:54.401:50.46
91:56.04Adam Smith U23M2004.10.91David LeachBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.35
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.83Tom RichardsonPBU20M1725.11.94Steve ReynoldsThurrock1:54.831:53.19
21:54.87Sam DeatheSBU23M2007.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni1:54.871:53.64
31:55.31Tom McKellar U23M2029.04.92 Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:55.171:52.15
41:55.76Matthew NicholsonPBU20M1829.03.94Simon GoodwinBedford & County/Riverside1:55.761:55.76
51:56.97Daniel Poulton SENM2518.05.87 Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
61:57.13Tom ButcherPBU20M1722.04.95Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.13
72:01.06Jon Kerridge U20M1714.11.94Ron DawsonSouthend1:58.491:56.94
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.80Jenny BeckinghamPBU23W1929.12.92Todd BennettSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.80
22:07.96Loren Bleaken U17W1603.09.95Adrian CloverTeam Bath2:04.592:04.59
32:08.12Gemma Kersey U23W2006.02.92Eamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
42:13.99Maddy Austin U20W1721.11.94Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32