BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
22 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.87Rory Graham-Watson U23MRodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:50.741:47.29
21:52.45Kyle Langford U17MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet1:51.311:45.25
31:52.75Alex Tovey SENMConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni1:51.431:50.31
41:53.51Chad Lambert U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes1:51.921:51.92
51:53.94Carl Bradbury SENMRob McKimReading AC/St. Mary's Uni1:52.51:52.41
61:55.42Daniel Stepney SENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
71:56.46Tom Syckelmoore U23MBarry KitcherBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.02Myles EdwardsPBSENMMel EdwardsAberdeen/Napier Uni1:52.021:50.37
21:52.22Shaun WylliePBU20MJeff SeddonBracknell AC1:52.221:49.50
31:52.23Adam ClarkePBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti1:52.231:49.22
41:52.74Michael DyerSBSENMFrancis MarshNorth Down/Herne Hill1:52.361:50.25
51:54.01Tom Frith U23MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni1:53.981:52.13
61:54.40Christopher Youell U20MJeremy FreemanChelmsford1:52.531:52.53
71:54.52Nicholas Lingley U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen1:52.051:51.28
81:55.13Hugo Fleming U20MJack RutherfordWalton1:53.761:51.37
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.08Josh Moss U23MCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni1:55.801:54.44
21:56.38Daniel Poulton SENM Stevenage & North Herts1:53.861:52.67
31:57.00Ben SutherlandPBU17MJanet NashWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton1:57.001:57.00
41:57.10Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
51:57.57Jonathan Darby U23MRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:55.791:54.47
61:57.91Jamie Walker U23M Bexley1:57.561:57.54
71:58.16Lewis Banner U23MAlex BuddSouthampton/Swansea Uni/Swansea1:55.191:55.19
81:58.78Joseph Gill U23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
91:58.88Richard Felton U23M Bournemouth/Oxford Uni1:55.311:55.31
101:59.20Robbie PowellPBSENMMichael FirthCroydon1:59.201:59.20
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.70Karrie Blake V35WGerry NorthCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.96
22:08.85Gemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon2:06.112:06.11
32:10.57Rosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni2:09.22:06.82
42:13.80Maddy Austin U20WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Herne Hill2:08.042:07.32
52:15.60Lydia Hallam U17WDave NaylorHavering2:13.352:11.02
62:16.82Caroline Ford U23WRay DanielCambridge H/Leeds Uni2:12.052:06.48