BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
30 Apr 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.39Ryan StephensonSBSENM2506.08.86Lindsay DunnGateshead3:51.393:49.87
23:51.83Matthew Nicholson SENM2926.05.82Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:51.333:48.79
34:00.64Lewis Timmins SENM2417.06.87Lindsay DunnMorpeth3:56.783:48.92
44:03.03Paul White SENM  Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)3:58.73:56.8
54:06.26Barry Maskell U20M1722.10.94John StephensonGateshead4:03.393:57.6
64:07.16Jack HillierPBU23M2102.05.90 Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill3:57.673:57.67
74:11.53Andrew ClarkePBU23M   Richmond & Zetland/Durham Uni4:11.534:11.53
84:12.24Patrick VisPBU23M2008.10.91Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni4:12.244:12.24
94:18.20Michael Dawson SENM3320.08.78 Morpeth4:07.54:07.5
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.49Dean Moore SENM3312.12.78Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors4:05.94:05.9
24:10.97Chris Dunne V35M3618.12.75Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:06.34:06.3
34:12.04Adrian BailesPBU20M1630.06.95Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:10.03:54.7
44:16.88Jonathan BainesPBU20M1824.03.94 Durham4:16.884:13.4
54:20.36Neil OrrPBU17M1411.08.97Peter OrrBorder4:14.804:14.2
64:25.91Thomas Brannon V40M4430.08.67 North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:23.133:46.7
74:26.05Ashley Gibson SENW2601.03.86Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead4:18.724:18.72
84:28.47Thomas Goulding U17M1505.10.96Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:16.14:02.43
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.22Jonathan Wilkinson DPBU20M  Bryan MackayDurham4:16.54:11.0
24:32.10Christopher WilkinsonPBU20M  Bryan MackayDurham4:28.94:28.9
34:44.97Chloe Price U20W1614.05.95 Durham4:30.54:30.5
44:47.53Sophie MontgomeryPBU17W1515.01.97Thomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:38.794:32.4
54:48.83Alex Brown U15M  Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers4:42.04:19.3
64:49.70Philippa StonePBU15W1401.04.98Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:40.04:36.79
74:53.23Lydia Turner U17W1519.11.96Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:42.684:23.58
85:01.45Ben MitchellSBU15M1409.03.98 Houghton Harriers5:01.454:54.53
95:01.73Sophie BurnettPBU15W1422.03.98Thomas MillmoreBirtley4:55.44:41.5
105:21.57Isabel PearsePBU17W1507.03.97 New Marske5:21.575:21.57
115:22.61Rebecca MottPBU15W  Bryan MackaySedgefield5:20.25:02.6