BMC Regional Races External Results
Brighton
30 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.68Charlie Grice U20MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:47.331:45.53
21:51.71Matt McLaughlinSBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col1:49.651:48.97
31:52.45Daniel StepneySBSENMJon BiggBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:50.321:49.98
41:52.80Dale King-ClutterbuckSBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni1:51.91:48.10
51:54.46Adam SmithPBU23MDavid LeachBrighton & Hove1:52.351:52.35
61:57.36Tommy AshbyPBSENM Harmeny/Moorfoot1:54.361:54.11
71:57.80Will DurkinSBU20MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.16
81:58.28Kris EverettPBU20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:58.281:56.69
92:00.48Billy White U17MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix1:56.391:54.52
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.37Josh Burgess U23MDavid LeachLewes1:58.01:58.0
22:00.75Matthew Bennett SENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.571:57.76
32:00.90Matt SuterSBU23MDavid LeachLewes/Victory/Haywards Heath2:00.902:00.2
42:00.96Martin JohnsonSBSENMRoderick LockSouthampton/Corby2:00.961:59.97
52:01.53Charlie BaldwinPBU17MAlan EaseyWorthing2:01.531:51.8
62:01.99Jason Wooldridge U20M Horsham Blue Star1:58.41:58.4
72:02.25John MorreySBU20M Worthing1:59.51:55.84
82:02.65James HancockPBU17MNigel GriffithsSutton & District2:02.651:59.84
92:04.46William Thompson U17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:03.02:03.0
102:05.45Joseph StanleySBU17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.452:04.11
112:14.93Rhys Boorman U23M Hastings AC/Glamorgan Uni2:10.72:10.7
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:05.03Adrian HainesSBV45MJohn SheltonCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.452:01.03
22:05.04Daniel EelesPBU17MAlan SwetmanChichester2:00.841:50.88
32:07.85Jamie BrownPBU15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.902:01.18
42:09.11Adrian Fautly U20M Horsham Blue Star2:05.12:05.1
52:09.57Stuart Hicks V35MRoderick LockSouthampton2:05.42:05.4
62:10.10Tim CarnellSBU17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:10.101:58.70
72:10.80Anthony Donaldson U17MPeter BakerHastings AC2:09.52:03.15
82:11.35Corin BearparkPBSENWMichael WilliamsHavant/Chichester Uni2:11.352:10.06
92:15.06Jack Wyllie U17MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley2:14.112:07.4
102:18.89Aiden Briffett U15MDavid LeachLewes2:14.162:10.25
112:21.00Sam Rogers U15MDavid LeachLewes2:17.31:58.8
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.20Matthew BoxallPBU15MMark BestCrawley2:12.542:01.18
22:16.08Harry Sullivan-JonesPBU17MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove2:16.082:13.14
32:17.98Megan Edwards U23WRob DenmarkDartford H2:12.442:05.20
42:18.82Katy Bird U20WChristopher BirdChichester/Crawley2:15.612:11.10
52:19.91Sophie MansfieldSBU15WMark BestCrawley2:19.42:08.94
62:20.10Niamh BrownPBU15W Reigate Priory2:20.102:15.30
72:20.27David McKeown-Webster V40M Arena 802:19.52:16.8
82:21.12Sally Read-CaytonSBV45WMark BestWoking/Veterans/Crawley/Reigate Priory2:21.122:12.15
92:21.31Connor SullivanPBU15MDavid LeachLewes2:21.312:18.41
102:27.53Lauren Bourne U20W Worthing/Brighton & Hove2:19.72:19.7
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:23.12Evie Grice U15WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth2:19.222:12.72
22:24.54Tara BagePBU15WStewart MckenzieChichester2:24.542:20.95
32:24.64Emma RobertsonPBU23WDavid LeachLewes/Sussex Uni2:24.642:18.4
42:25.16Rachel Evans SENW Southampton2:23.352:21.92
52:25.84Charlotte ReadingPBU15WStewart MckenzieChichester2:25.842:25.35
62:28.52Ellie Czura U15W City of Portsmouth2:26.02:26.0
72:32.76Nicole Allen U17W Horsham Blue Star2:27.32:23.1
82:33.68Eve Rothwell U17WKaren WilliamsLewes2:33.632:28.9
92:37.46Katie LankshearPBU17W Worthing2:37.462:37.46
102:39.12Nicola MeadPBU17W Chichester2:39.122:39.12
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.54Ben Tickner SENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent/Brighton Phoenix3:47.673:43.00
23:58.51Frank Tickner SENMClive ThomasWells City/Kent3:53.243:45.25
33:59.10Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix3:56.903:56.90
44:00.50Daniel WallisSBU17MSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming3:55.543:50.50
54:01.42Robbie FitzgibbonPBU17MPaul CollicuttBrighton Phoenix3:55.863:39.03
64:06.61Matt PeelSBSENM Crawley/Brighton Uni4:06.614:01.9
74:08.22Matthew GordonPBU20MMichael WilliamsHavant4:08.224:00.88
84:09.15Alister MosesSBSENM Reigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet4:09.153:44.62
94:10.23James McKenziePBU17M Chichester4:10.234:05.53
104:12.65Matt BristowSBV35MMatt BristowBrighton & Hove4:12.653:58.47
114:14.81Harry LeleuPBU17M Chichester4:14.814:14.81
124:15.76Jose Gregorio Luceron Muñoz SENM Brighton Phoenix4:14.54:14.5
134:15.90Henry Teague-SmithPBU20M Worthing4:14.54:14.5
144:17.52Jake Alger U17MPaul CollicuttEastbourne4:15.113:54.98
154:27.10Jack WoodsPBU17MEdward BarrettWorthing4:27.104:02.65
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.07Ryan HiggsPBU17M Hastings AC4:28.614:11.23
24:31.13Khi O'NeillPBU15M Isle of Wight4:31.134:31.13
34:31.60Joshua JamesPBU17M Chichester4:31.604:23.15
44:32.80Luke CooperPBU15M Hastings AC4:32.804:10.59
54:34.62Patrick McManusPBU17MDavid LeachLewes4:34.624:20.7
64:36.95Grace CookSBU15W Bodyworks/Eastbourne4:36.954:36.33
74:37.45Tom Lankshear U17M Steyning/Worthing4:33.34:33.3
84:39.05Carla Plowden-RobertsPBU17WGeoff WatkinIsle of Wight4:39.054:39.05
94:39.20Laura GentPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:39.204:37.53
104:39.46Jessica Martin (was Andrews) U23WGeoff WatkinAldershot, Farnham & District4:30.484:24.86
114:49.04Emma Dixon U20WJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove4:42.774:36.43
124:51.54Harrison King U17M BODYWORKS  
134:58.15Rebecca Elphick U17WPeter BakerHastings AC/Eastbourne4:49.04:49.0
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.38Louise NashPBU15WPeter BakerHastings AC4:49.384:49.38
24:53.06Matthew HerringPBU15MPeter BakerHastings AC4:53.064:28.5
34:57.32Angel Collins U20WMick WoodsLewes4:47.934:44.28
44:58.95Camille Cowan U20W Horsham Blue Star/Haywards Heath4:56.74:55.0
55:03.11Josie CzuraPBU13W City of Portsmouth5:00.304:33.05
65:03.30Theo DoneganPBU17M Brighton & Hove5:03.305:03.30
75:13.93Harry Moore U13MVince StampCity of Portsmouth5:11.54:47.64
85:17.63George Crook-SmithPBU15M Bodyworks5:17.635:17.63
95:19.60Becky Haggar U15WPeter BakerHastings AC5:06.495:03.44
105:22.03Maisie GricePBU13WBronwin CarterCity of Portsmouth5:22.034:45.86
115:38.43Lucy Ellis U15M HASTINGS