BMC Regional Races External Results
Durham
4 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
BMC 800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.8Cameron Boyek U20M1809.10.93David LowesShildon/Central1:51.61:51.6
21:53.8Ryan StephensonSBSENM2506.08.86Lindsay DunnGateshead1:53.81:53.1
31:54.1Paul WhitePBSENM  Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.371:53.37
41:56.1James Lamswood U20M1724.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:53.601:52.07
51:58.4Lewis Timmins SENM2417.06.87Lindsay DunnMorpeth1:57.71:54.40
61:58.8Matthew NicholsonSBSENM3026.05.82Lindsay DunnMorpeth1:58.81:52.43
BMC 800m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.2Michael BleasbyPBU20M1714.12.94 Shildon1:55.21:55.2
21:55.4Jack HillierPBU23M2202.05.90 Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill1:55.41:55.4
31:56.6Robert Torch U20M1819.06.93Brian ScobieLeeds City/Durham Uni1:55.931:55.93
41:58.1Thomas West U23M1915.07.92 Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.01
52:03.4Liam AytonSBU20M1801.12.93Bryan MackayDurham2:03.41:55.92
BMC 800m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.9Oliver James U20M1826.03.94John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield1:56.061:54.25
21:57.5Alex RobinsonPBU23M2023.07.91Alex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni1:57.51:57.5
31:58.2Simeon GreenwoodPBU20M1801.09.93John StephensonGateshead1:57.711:56.55
41:59.4Matthew JonesSBU23M2105.11.90Stan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland1:59.41:56.6
BMC 800m D (Mens)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.7Andrew ClarkePBU23M   Richmond & Zetland/Durham Uni1:59.71:59.7
22:00.5Ryan GreenPBU15M1319.07.98Mike BatemanMorpeth2:00.51:57.13
32:03.0James IsaacPBU23M2011.11.91 Durham Uni2:03.02:03.0
42:03.5Anthony WallettPBU17M1531.07.96Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:03.092:03.09
52:04.1Matthew Sheen U17M1522.09.96Andrew CarterVale Royal2:00.812:00.81
62:05.3Thomas BrannonSBV40M4430.08.67 North Shields Poly/VAA North East2:05.31:53.0
BMC 800m E (Mens)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.4Dean MoorePBSENM3312.12.78Stan MarkleyNorth York Moors2:00.42:00.4
22:03.6Patrick VisPBU23M2008.10.91Christopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni2:03.62:03.6
32:04.0Jonathan CurriePBU17M1612.05.96Peter VenusTynedale2:00.431:55.83
42:04.5Lawrence McCourtPBU20M1805.06.93Chris ParrGateshead2:04.52:04.5
BMC 800m F (Mens)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.3Henry JohnsonPBU15M1406.04.98David MatthewsShildon2:02.31:57.2
22:04.0Jonathan BainesPBU20M1824.03.94 Durham2:04.02:04.0
32:05.2Patrick CrombiePBU20M1710.02.95Kenneth JeffersonSunderland2:04.012:04.01
42:05.3Thomas GouldingPBU17M1505.10.96Thomas MillmoreBirtley2:05.31:59.9
52:05.8Markhim LonsdalePBU15M1309.01.99Keith LonsdaleGateshead2:05.81:55.8
62:06.5Jonathan Wilkinson DPBU20M  Bryan MackayDurham2:06.52:04.5
BMC 800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.4Christopher WilkinsonPBU20M  Bryan MackayDurham2:08.42:08.3
22:09.9Patrick WilsonPBU15M1407.09.97Marilyn BriggsNew Marske2:09.92:06.0
32:11.1Ashley GibsonSBSENW2601.03.86Lindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead2:11.12:10.25
42:14.1Sally Smith U20W1811.05.94Aaron ThomasWakefield2:10.952:09.47
52:17.7Casey WoodPBSENW2324.02.89 Australia2:17.72:17.7
BMC 800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.8Joe ArmstrongPBU15M1402.09.97John StephensonGateshead2:11.02:05.0
22:14.2Josh AllenPBU13M1223.01.00Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:14.22:12.9
32:14.3Angharad OwenPBSENW2610.12.85 Loftus & Whitby2:14.32:14.3
42:14.8Jacob HopkinsPBU15M  Mike BatemanMorpeth2:14.82:12.49
52:19.9Becky MillsSBU20W1711.04.95 Scarborough2:19.372:18.08
62:21.3Amy EtheringtonSBU17W  David MatthewsShildon2:21.32:19.1
BMC 800m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.3Philippa StonePBU15W1401.04.98Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:20.32:15.90
22:20.8Georgia HirstPBU17W1415.06.97David MatthewsShildon2:20.82:20.8
32:24.3Kieran HedleyPBU13M1204.04.00Mike BatemanMorpeth2:23.102:13.92
42:24.8Rosie FindlaySBU15W1411.03.98David MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield2:24.82:22.4
BMC 800m J (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.3Alex BrownPBU15M  Lynn CooperHoughton Harriers2:18.342:10.7
22:22.3Victoria HoughtonPBSENW2911.10.82Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:22.32:20.38
32:27.9Sophie Munn U23W1917.09.92 Kettering/Durham Uni/Birchfield H2:21.732:21.5
42:32.5Rebecca MottPBU15W  Bryan MackaySedgefield2:32.52:22.4
52:35.0Gemma Wallett U20W1710.06.94Philip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:28.02:24.3