BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
6 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.55Nick Jensen U23M Denmark1:49.791:48.32
21:53.03Liam DeePBU17MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet1:53.031:50.66
31:59.25Cameron Laleye U17M Herts Phoenix1:59.191:53.90
42:00.46Tom Butcher U20MAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.13
52:00.47Joseph Gill U23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
62:00.68Toby StarlingPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.85
72:01.03Mike Cummings SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:55.34
82:04.36Malik Ouzia U17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.78Louis William SENM Thames Valley/Zimbabwe1:59.251:55.0
22:02.78Jonathan LaybournSBU23MJonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate2:02.782:00.82
32:03.97Dan LewingtonPBSENMUrban BettagSerpentine2:03.972:03.97
42:05.61Luke Nicholas U23MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:03.71:59.19
52:06.28Nathan Inkester U15MNigel GriffithsSutton & District2:03.191:56.39
62:07.99Joseph Stanley U17MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.452:04.11
72:09.84Sebastiano Antonuccio SENM Italy2:09.402:09.40
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.13Hugo CayssialsSBU20M Thames Valley/France1:59.951:59.95
22:08.40Nicholas DoylePBU17MSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:08.402:08.40
32:10.09Jamie Brown U15MStewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.902:01.18
42:11.85Mark Cameron U20MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.61
52:12.71Sam McGoniglePBU17MSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:10.012:10.01
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.80Sophie RichesSBU17WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:14.802:10.07
22:16.42Mel NewberySBU23WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Princeton Uni2:16.422:15.77
32:17.25Megan SteerSBU20WDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:17.252:10.15
42:20.61Christy DaillySBU17WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:17.62:16.36
52:21.54Sophie Mansfield U15WMark BestCrawley2:19.42:08.94
62:24.30Ambwene SimukondaPBSENWRon RoddanThames Valley/Malawi2:24.302:24.30
72:26.65Harry Reynolds U15MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.961:58.3
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.68Ellie BakerPBU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:17.582:07.59
22:23.37Nastassja AllinSBU15WMichael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.182:19.22
32:23.86Ruby GoodallPBU15WBill BoydCorby2:22.42:22.4
42:24.19Amy BowersPBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:23.932:23.93
52:24.83Tara Bage U15WStewart MckenzieChichester2:24.542:20.95
62:25.18Katie SolisPBU17WChristian DaillyChelmsford2:25.182:25.18
72:28.73Hannah Willis U15WLes RaymentBracknell AC2:24.512:24.51
82:34.35Courtney Marshall U15WSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:31.602:25.26