BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
6 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.55Nick Jensen U23M   Denmark1:49.791:48.75
21:53.03Liam DeePBU17M1623.05.96Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet1:53.031:51.89
31:59.25Cameron Laleye U17M1624.01.96 Herts Phoenix1:59.191:53.90
42:00.46Tom Butcher U20M1722.04.95Alli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming1:57.131:57.13
52:00.47Joseph Gill U23M1918.11.92Michael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
62:00.68Toby StarlingPBU17M1606.03.96 Aldershot, Farnham & District1:58.81:56.85
72:01.03Mike Cummings SENM2731.08.84 Herne Hill/Hardley1:57.861:56.04
82:04.36Malik Ouzia U17M  Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx1:59.391:59.39
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.78Louis William SENM   Thames Valley/Zimbabwe1:59.251:55.0
22:02.78Jonathan LaybournSBU23M2104.07.90Jonathan LaybournWest Norfolk/UCL/Highgate2:02.782:00.82
32:03.97Dan LewingtonPBSENM  Urban BettagSerpentine2:03.972:03.97
42:05.61Luke Nicholas U23M2126.10.90Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:03.71:59.19
52:06.28Nathan Inkester U15M1428.09.97Nigel GriffithsSutton & District2:03.191:56.82
62:07.99Joseph Stanley U17M1508.11.96Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.452:04.11
72:09.84Sebastiano Antonuccio SENM2516.12.86 Italy2:09.402:09.40
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.13Hugo CayssialsSBU20M1709.11.94 Thames Valley/France1:59.951:59.95
22:08.40Nicholas DoylePBU17M1626.11.95Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:08.402:08.40
32:10.09Jamie Brown U15M1420.10.97Stewart McIntyreReigate Priory2:05.902:05.90
42:11.85Mark Cameron U20M1802.02.94Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:07.042:02.61
52:12.71Sam McGoniglePBU17M1523.05.97Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:10.012:10.01
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.80Sophie RichesSBU17W1601.10.95Christian DaillyChelmsford2:14.802:10.07
22:16.42Mel NewberySBU23W2028.08.91Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx/Princeton Uni2:16.422:15.77
32:17.25Megan SteerSBU20W1622.07.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC2:17.252:12.11
42:20.61Christy DaillySBU17W1510.05.97Christian DaillyChelmsford2:17.62:16.36
52:21.54Sophie Mansfield U15W1403.09.97Mark BestCrawley2:19.42:08.94
62:24.30Ambwene SimukondaPBSENW2823.03.84Ron RoddanThames Valley/Malawi2:24.302:24.30
72:26.65Harry Reynolds U15M1313.12.98Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:13.962:01.11
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.68Ellie BakerPBU15W1403.06.98Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix2:17.582:07.59
22:23.37Nastassja AllinSBU15W1404.12.97Michael WestEnfield & Haringey2:21.182:19.22
32:23.86Ruby GoodallPBU15W1326.01.99Bill BoydCorby2:22.42:22.4
42:24.19Amy BowersPBU15W1319.09.98Les RaymentBracknell AC2:23.932:23.93
52:24.83Tara Bage U15W1403.06.98Stewart MckenzieChichester2:24.542:22.97
62:25.18Katie SolisPBU17W1503.10.96Christian DaillyChelmsford2:25.182:25.18
72:28.73Hannah Willis U15W1225.08.99Les RaymentBracknell AC2:24.512:24.51
82:34.35Courtney Marshall U15W1313.04.99Steve MannEaling, Southall & Middx2:31.602:25.26