BMC Regional Races External Results
Hendon
16 Jun 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.01Shaka PalmerSBSENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.011:54.79
21:57.07Tom BowermanSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingst1:55.781:53.10
31:58.15Thomas MeakinSBSENM Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
41:58.23Matthew EmerySBSENMStephen EmeryRugby & Northampton/Bath Uni1:58.231:57.83
51:58.35Doug MussonSBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:57.431:52.62
61:58.92Joseph Gill U23MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:57.381:57.38
71:59.68James Stockings U20MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:56.801:53.84
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.75Adam Hickey SENMEamonn MartinSouthend3:49.013:45.97
23:58.15Shaun Dixon SENMBen NoadHighgate3:56.653:56.65
34:02.31Tom HeslopSBSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni4:02.313:55.00
44:02.50Josh Guilmant SENMMalcolm KempBrighton Phoenix3:56.903:56.90
54:02.56David Gibbon U23MDavid SmithSouthend/Essex Uni4:00.543:53.23
64:05.84Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
74:15.37Andrew Revell U20MStephen BensonIpswich4:00.404:00.40
84:22.53Ross Tennant U17MNeil TennantIpswich4:08.253:53.90
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.06Michael DanPBU23MPeter BrenchleyHighgate3:58.63:58.6
24:11.20Daniel HamiltonPBU23MBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Birmingham Uni4:11.204:05.26
34:12.12Adam VillardPBU20MAdam VillardSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers4:12.124:09.32
44:12.93Matthew JudsonSBSENM Harrow4:12.934:08.48
54:18.53Stephen GreenSBSENMAdam MoleMarshall Milton Keynes4:13.014:09.37
64:22.63Will MorrisPBSENMSteve ChiltonBarnet4:22.634:21.15
74:31.20Jago Street-CampbellPBU20M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:31.204:31.20
84:39.83George ClancyPBU20M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets4:39.834:39.83
94:45.34Luke Paulley U15MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury4:27.74:27.7
104:48.52Jessica Varley U20WDavid ClayPeterborough4:47.204:47.20
114:57.04Susannah Reid U17W Ipswich4:55.114:37.70
125:20.13Rufus KentPBU13MJeremy SothcottBarnet5:17.674:33.56