BMC Regional Races External Results
Hexham
23 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.12Ross Matheson U23MDavid CampbellLasswade1:52.541:51.69
21:54.17Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central1:51.61:49.2
31:56.37James Bowness U23MCraig WinrowTrafford/St. Mary's Uni1:54.341:45.96
41:58.01Thomas West U23M Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.01
52:01.21Lea Stephenson SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale1:59.421:59.42
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.79Josh Kerr U15MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:51.18
22:03.85Matthew Coulthard U20MDavid MatthewsShildon2:00.62:00.6
32:04.07Ryan Green U15MMike BatemanMorpeth2:00.51:54.73
42:04.60Jonathan Currie U17MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.431:52.77
52:09.32Henry Johnson U15MDavid MatthewsShildon2:02.31:57.2
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.85Philip Winkler U17MMike BatemanMorpeth2:02.512:00.2
22:05.08Dean Crangle U23MSam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni2:03.42:02.7
32:08.10Markhim Lonsdale U15MKeith LonsdaleGateshead2:05.81:49.07
42:08.69Jonathan Wilkinson D U20MBryan MackayDurham2:06.52:01.9
52:09.84Christopher Wilkinson U20MBryan MackayDurham2:08.42:05.9
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.24Joseph Walker U17MMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon2:09.12:07.0
22:10.54Daniel Walker U17M Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.22:10.2
32:13.12Ashley Gibson SENWLindsay DunnMorpeth/Gateshead2:11.12:10.25
42:13.70Scott Wilson U15MFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria2:10.171:59.74
52:18.85Jared Lewis U15M Morpeth2:11.192:05.45
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.07Elliot KellyPBU17MMike BatemanMorpeth2:11.072:02.9
22:14.34Daniel Balmain U20MMartin CroweElswick2:11.82:11.8
32:15.21Chloe Price U20W Durham2:13.82:12.4
42:17.15Josh Allen U13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:14.21:56.17
52:17.62Jacob Hopkins U15MMike BatemanMorpeth2:14.82:06.7
62:18.98Emma Williams U23WMatthew WoodNewcastle Uni2:14.42:14.4
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.75Ben MitchellPBU15M Houghton Harriers2:14.882:09.2
22:19.92Sophie MontgomeryPBU17WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick2:18.332:13.9
32:22.87Lucy Robinson SENWPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:18.682:15.6
42:22.89Iain ArmstrongPBSENM North Shields Poly2:22.892:22.89
52:23.38Philippa Stone U15WMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:20.32:13.4
62:24.17Victoria Houghton SENWPhilip HayesNorth Shields Poly2:22.32:20.38
72:28.90Louise Smith SENW Leeds Uni2:21.62:21.6
800m G (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.72Max PearsonPBU13MPeter VenusTynedale2:20.721:56.1
22:21.81Jack DonnellyPBU15MJack DonnellyBlaydon2:21.812:10.69
32:23.10Kieran HedleyPBU13MMike BatemanMorpeth2:23.101:57.3
42:27.11Dominic MorleyPBU15MPeter VenusTynedale2:27.112:16.5
52:30.75Isaac SulemanPBU13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)2:30.752:30.75