BMC Regional Races External Results
Coventry
25 Jul 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.78Josh NormanPBU23MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.781:51.71
21:55.92Ian RawlinsonSBSENMDavid SunderlandTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet1:55.921:52.57
31:56.97Stuart Ferguson U23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni1:55.421:52.76
41:57.50Thomas Meakin SENM Owls Leicester1:54.981:54.72
52:00.82Matthew BaylissSBU23M BRAT/Wolverhampton Uni2:00.821:55.88
62:00.92Jack Gray U20MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni2:00.041:56.1
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.54Joseph ColeshawPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:54.321:54.32
21:57.19Tom MahonSBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:57.191:54.19
31:58.78Callum HanlonPBU20M Leamington1:58.781:57.7
41:59.19Jethro McGraw U15MJim FeeneyAmber Valley1:58.551:53.48
51:59.90Freddie HessianPBU20MTrevor MuxlowNotts1:59.901:54.2
62:00.46Alistair Smith SENMDavid DixCoventry1:58.361:56.40
72:01.08Nick HardySBU23MAaron ThomasBirchfield H/York Uni2:01.081:56.72
82:04.55Gary Barrell SENM Dudley & Stourbridge2:02.692:02.69
92:07.74Daniel Rebeiro U20MDaniel RebeiroSolihull & Small Heath2:01.02:01.0
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.47Nathan UdallPBU17MPaul HayesCoventry2:00.472:00.47
22:01.98Sam LaceyPBU20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:01.981:57.36
32:02.25Jonny Monk U20MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester1:58.41:48.68
42:07.91Samuel Nicholls U17MRobert HughesCannock & Stafford2:02.42:02.4
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.75Jordan Barrett U17M Cannock & Stafford2:05.72:01.8
22:07.90Theo Larcombe U20MMargaret RileyRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:06.482:06.2
32:10.77Ellis CrossPBU17MSimon KingTamworth2:10.771:57.00
42:11.22Alex Rayner U15M Enfield & Haringey2:10.652:09.59
52:11.84Sebastian Jones U15MPaul HayesCoventry2:10.392:03.8
62:12.40Thomas Knight U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H2:10.122:10.12
72:13.76Daniel VillettePBU17MPaul HayesCoventry2:13.762:08.9
82:13.83Dion HarrisonPBU17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:13.832:06.5
800m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.85Cally Read U23WGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:05.972:05.97
22:10.84Sara Treacy SENWBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland2:09.122:06.84
32:19.00Elmena Saunders U15W Royal Sutton Coldfield2:15.22:15.17
42:21.68Niamh Emerson U15WJim FeeneyAmber Valley2:20.542:10.63
52:24.18Rebecca Lord U15WChris JacksonLeamington2:21.52:16.74
62:30.53Katie Ryder U15WCatherine MuthBirchfield H2:27.342:27.32
72:31.05Lydia TurnerPBU15W Coventry2:30.32:30.3
82:31.58Lily MartinPBU15W Coventry2:31.582:24.1
92:32.27Isobel DavisSBU15WChris JacksonLeamington2:32.272:21.92
102:46.50Serena Moore U15W Leicester2:37.352:37.35