BMC Regional Races External Results
Glasgow
3 Aug 12
1500 5000 600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.96Guy LearmonthPBU23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students3:46.963:45.40
23:48.00Ross Matheson U23MDavid CampbellLasswade3:46.643:43.27
33:48.61Erik HovlandsdalPBSENM Norway3:48.613:48.61
43:49.27Kris BerrySBSENM Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
53:50.55Matthew WhitePBU23MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:50.553:48.42
63:52.74Jack WalkerPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:52.743:45.14
73:54.70Sean FontanaPBU23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21
83:57.22Mark Haskett SENMDavid CampbellAberdeen3:55.433:53.55
93:58.60Halfdan-emil FærøPBU23M Norway3:58.603:58.60
103:59.11Alasdair Russell SENMStephen John PriestleyKendal3:54.843:50.9
113:59.33Neil Gourley U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North3:50.403:39.92
124:02.58Lewis Boyle U17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
1500m B (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.65Scott PilkingtonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Napier Uni3:53.653:51.12
23:54.34Matthew TurnerPBSENM Shettleston3:54.343:54.34
33:55.85Russell MountfordPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:55.853:55.85
43:56.40Conor McNultySBSENMJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni3:56.403:55.45
53:57.84Gavin McArdlePBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:57.843:51.78
63:59.87Callum MatthewsPBU17MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:59.873:59.17
74:00.12Daniel BradfordPBSENMPaul RodenManchester Uni/Shettleston4:00.124:00.12
84:00.12Jack Hamilton U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
94:03.98Paul LeckSBU23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:03.983:56.97
104:05.62Jonas DallandPBSENM Norway4:05.624:05.62
114:06.70Neil BurnsidePBSENMJohn LeesShaftesbury Barnet/Ayr Seaforth/Glasgow Uni4:06.704:02.18
124:07.08Greg WilliamsPBU20MIan CameronInverclyde4:07.083:59.18
134:07.63Paul SorrieSBSENM Shettleston4:07.633:59.8
144:10.46Ryan Thomson U17MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang4:04.943:53.36
1500m C (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.10Stephen MackayPBU23MCharles ForbesInverness4:02.103:50.2
24:04.41Jonathan GlenPBU17MIan CameronInverclyde4:04.413:52.26
34:04.52Gordon RobertsonPBSENM Cambuslang4:04.524:04.52
44:04.75Murdo MacKenziePBSENM Stornoway4:04.754:04.75
54:05.27Stuart GibsonPBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss4:05.274:02.48
64:05.33Calum McKenziePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:05.333:57.0
74:07.57Michael FergusonPBU20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen4:07.573:45.27
84:07.80Gary TurnerPBU20M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni4:07.804:07.80
94:08.79John CookeSBSENM Inverclyde4:08.794:03.7
104:08.98Michael Hoyle U20MStephen John PriestleyKendal4:08.73:58.58
114:12.59Stephen AllenSBV40MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H4:12.594:09.09
124:24.56Craig McDowall U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley4:17.924:06.3
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.56Claire GibsonPBSENWDerek ParkerKilbarchan4:13.564:13.56
24:14.52Laura MuirPBU20WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.523:55.22
34:16.72Fraser GlassPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:16.724:11.55
44:16.91Andrew ClarkPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North4:16.914:06.86
54:17.93Rowan MarrPBU17M Gala4:17.934:07.03
64:18.60Conor EwingPBU17M Clydesdale4:18.604:18.60
74:19.94Euan BerryPBU17M Fife4:17.104:17.10
84:22.56Euan TroutPBU15M Kilbarchan4:22.564:11.04
94:31.12Ross StephenSBU17M Cambuslang4:23.04:17.13
104:31.90Liam TurnerPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:31.904:31.90
114:33.03Zippy GriceSBV40M City of Portsmouth4:33.034:15.7
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:23.80Ryan FlanaganPBU17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:23.804:23.80
24:25.60Craig JardinePBU17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:25.43:55.30
34:28.00Kieron RaffertyPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.004:20.43
44:28.50Calum McCormackPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:28.504:22.03
54:29.40Murray McGiven U17MJohn McLarenShettleston4:28.174:26.21
64:30.70Andrew JoycePBSENM Stornoway4:30.704:30.70
74:31.30Laura Dunn SENWLaura DunnEdinburgh AC4:25.624:21.46
84:35.40Paul HarperPBU15MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:35.404:18.15
94:35.60Louisa Stewart U20W Edinburgh AC4:33.664:33.66
104:36.00Sophie Riches U17WChristian DaillyChelmsford4:26.744:24.69
114:39.10John BallSBU17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:39.104:29.67
124:39.10Gerard SmithSBU17M Greenock Glenpark4:39.104:33.85
134:39.30Jamie MacKinnon U15MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:35.14:03.35
144:41.00Liam DalePBU17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport4:41.004:29.76
154:41.00Aidan JohnsonPBU13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:41.004:32.80
164:41.70Fiona Thompson SENWJohn LeesThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central/Forth Valley4:39.294:28.74
1500m F (Mens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.66Euan PenricePBU15M Shettleston4:36.664:36.66
24:48.80Struan Paton U13MMichael JohnstonCambuslang4:46.504:11.87
34:49.17Conor ThomsonPBU15MJim OgilvieKilbarchan4:49.174:12.60
44:50.38Andrew MacAngus U13MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan4:50.244:11.50
54:52.57Adam Scott U13MSteven DoigFife4:41.353:52.07
64:53.14Alexander ChisholmPBV55M Garscube4:53.144:53.14
74:56.98Gary MckendrickSBV45MCameron SpenceInverclyde4:56.984:46.06
84:57.01Ryan StephenPBU13M Cambuslang4:57.014:49.78
95:00.11Andrew MorelandPBU13MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:00.114:28.21
105:03.24Ewan RaePBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:03.244:37.93
115:07.62Cameron Watson U13MJanice HendrieInverclyde5:01.274:25.50
125:09.78Robert PontonPBU13MDavid HoodNithsdale5:08.94:47.2
135:09.95Stuart AitkenPBU13M Fife5:09.955:09.0
145:10.44Drew Pollock U13MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang5:05.144:15.87
155:12.07Scott SprangSBU11MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:12.074:36.35
165:12.52Gregor ChambersPBU13M Helensburgh5:12.524:57.75
175:14.72Stewart MulhollandPBV55M Bellahouston Harriers5:14.725:14.72
1500m G (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.13Joanna MuirPBU20W Stewartry4:39.134:39.13
24:39.40Gillian BlackPBU15WCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:39.404:39.31
34:43.66Stephie PennycookPBU17WJohn LeesFife4:43.664:22.24
44:44.82Jenny BannermanPBSENWCharles BannermanInverness4:44.824:36.20
54:45.79Chloe CowanPBU17W Giffnock North/Team West4:45.794:34.83
64:47.78Katie Bristow U20WMichael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang4:47.244:43.18
74:49.70Stacie TaylorPBU17WNorrie HayKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:47.594:36.65
84:50.84Rhian DawesSBU23WJohn MontgomeryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Uni4:50.844:37.21
94:50.85Katie Solis U17WChristian DaillyChelmsford4:48.884:48.88
104:51.13Kirstin OakleyPBU15WDavid RaeAyr Seaforth4:51.134:46.55
114:51.67Alexandra HunterPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:51.674:51.67
124:53.78Holly StillPBU15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:51.34:38.73
134:53.78Rachael Dunn U20W Edinburgh AC4:47.374:47.37
144:54.07Laura Stark U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.164:36.11
155:00.04Evie Grice U15WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth4:58.514:42.51
1500m H (Womens)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.70Sarah DempseyPBU17WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:47.704:37.39
24:53.32Jemma ReekiePBU15WArthur SmithKilbarchan4:53.324:24.22
34:58.83Erin WallacePBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:58.834:20.63
45:01.39Holly LittlePBU13WCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow5:01.394:56.65
55:02.02Jennifer ClarkPBV40W Bellahouston Harriers5:02.025:02.02
65:02.84Rosanna StewartPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:59.914:59.91
75:04.52Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC5:01.354:46.15
85:04.68Emma Kelly U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan5:01.665:01.66
95:05.30Micaela BrownSBU20W Pitreavie5:00.354:47.50
105:06.47Danielle KellyPBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:06.474:50.85
115:08.13Esme Stewart U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:06.184:49.56
125:09.11Amy HarkinsPBU15W Shettleston5:09.115:09.11
135:13.74Shelby Morrison U13WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark5:11.844:32.70
145:31.30Rebecca Saxby U15WDudley WalkerGiffnock North5:05.375:04.45
1500m I (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:13.30Daniel MartinPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:13.304:43.52
25:18.27Simon FraserPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5:18.274:51.11
35:21.29Katy AitkenPBU15W Fife5:21.295:21.29
45:22.27Lauren MulaghtonPBU15WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark5:22.275:20.84
55:23.89Steven MartinSBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:23.895:03.89
65:27.72Rachel BusbyPBU15W Garscube5:27.725:27.72
75:29.44Megan RodgersPBU13W Greenock Glenpark5:29.445:24.72
85:30.25Calum CaskiePBU13M Helensburgh5:30.255:30.25
95:31.25Maisie Grice U13WBronwin CarterCity of Portsmouth5:22.034:45.86
105:31.47Elizabeth EdgarPBU17W Airdrie Harriers5:31.475:06.73
115:32.04Luisa DaviesPBU15W Greenock Glenpark5:32.045:32.04
125:33.26Abbie StegglesPBU13W Fife5:26.875:26.53
135:33.77Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC5:22.854:56.33
145:35.20Abbigail McinnesPBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport5:35.205:24.85
155:47.59Megan Robertson U15W Helensburgh5:29.115:29.11
165:48.52Charli Shand U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport5:32.205:32.20
175:55.28Greig OakleySBU11MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth5:55.285:23.8
186:16.37Helen GricePBV40WMick WoodsCity of Portsmouth6:16.376:16.37
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:45.64Douglas SelmanPBSENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni14:45.6414:37.93
214:49.02Neil Renault SENM Edinburgh AC14:38.6014:38.60
314:57.84David Vernon U20MGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow14:32.4114:32.41
415:32.40Max McNeillPBU20MSteve CottomLothian/Falkirk15:32.4014:56.17
515:36.77Stephen TrainerSBSENMMark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave15:36.7715:05.43
615:41.83Moray AndersonSBV35MMoray AndersonCorstorphine15:41.8315:13.81
715:53.26Charles ThomsonPBV45M Cambuslang15:53.2615:53.26
815:55.78Bryan ClarkPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine15:55.7815:52.19
916:00.47Shaun LyonPBSENM Greenock Glenpark16:00.4715:54.77
1016:15.49Kevin BrydonPBSENMJohn MontgomeryTrafford/Shettleston16:15.4915:35.95
1116:38.27Elspeth CurranPBSENWLawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni16:38.2716:17.64
1217:32.63Stephen AllanSBV35M Kirkintilloch17:32.6316:34.74
1317:44.47Lesley ChisholmPBV35W Garscube17:44.4717:44.47
1417:54.81Johnston OrrPBV35M Westerlands17:54.8117:54.81
1518:34.04John SmilliePBV45M Inverclyde18:34.0418:34.04
1618:41.69Jessica BrydonSBSENWJohn MontgomeryTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston18:41.6917:50.98
 
600m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.13Lori AgnewPBU13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport1:57.131:57.13
21:57.67Thomas Connolly U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.481:56.48
31:58.28Reuben Nairne U11M Giffnock North1:55.451:45.24
42:00.13Neve LittlejohnPBU13W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:00.132:00.13
52:02.87Robyn KellyPBU13WEmma SteeleInverclyde2:02.872:02.87
62:04.28Ava MacLeanSBU13W Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:04.282:03.11
72:05.09Fin Johnson U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow  
82:05.24Eoghan O'Donnell U11M Giffnock North2:01.552:01.55
92:05.31Amy Thompson U13M GSOS  
102:06.33Emma GilmourPBU11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.92:03.9
112:06.69Jenna Little U11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:03.51:50.29
122:11.44Alison LoosePBU13W Inverclyde2:11.442:11.44
132:14.32Amber Jardine U11W Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:14.172:14.17
142:15.30Jill McGachyPBU15W Inverclyde2:15.302:15.30
152:17.44Clare Wallace U11W Giffnock North2:08.602:08.60
162:19.83Aidan Barlas U11M Inverclyde AC