BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
7 Aug 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.42Harry DoranPBU23MRaymond TwentymanLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool 1:49.421:49.41
21:49.61David Proctor SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H1:48.321:48.32
31:50.68James TarttPBSENMRichard ShearerSouthport Waterloo1:49.961:49.96
41:51.35David HornimanPBU23MBlake EllisTrafford1:49.561:49.33
51:51.43Warren FreySBSENM Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
61:51.57Jack WalkerPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:49.90
71:52.46Graham Hogg SENMJanet HoltTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.001:52.00
81:53.01James Thie SENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:52.981:49.82
91:54.71Thomas Atkinson U23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Liverpool Uni1:50.741:49.31
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.50Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:50.671:50.67
21:52.71Stuart CameronPBU23M Stockport/Loughborough Students1:52.001:52.00
31:52.92Kyran RobertsPBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen1:52.921:52.12
41:53.21Christopher HarveySBU23MDavid SunderlandCannock & Stafford1:52.261:49.20
51:53.21Dominic ScottPBU23MBlake EllisAltrincham1:53.211:53.21
61:53.55Dermot McDermottSBSENM Sligo/Herne Hill/Ireland1:53.551:52.94
71:53.60Nzimah AkpanPBU20MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:53.601:49.30
81:54.23James Lynch SENM Birchfield H1:52.151:52.15
91:56.46Mark Fallaize SENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:53.061:51.51
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.27Chris MonkSBSENM Mansfield1:54.271:50.21
21:54.90Toby GriffithsSBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Border Olympians1:54.901:52.14
31:55.01Dominic ChambersPBU17MChristopher WoodhouseDerby1:55.011:51.37
41:55.29Chris Goodwin U20MNeil AtkinsonWest Cheshire1:55.101:55.10
51:55.62Mitchell BurtonPBU23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students1:55.241:55.24
61:55.98Chris Lamb SENMGlynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:55.831:52.86
71:56.01Thomas WestPBU23M Gateshead/Northumbria Uni1:56.011:56.01
81:56.93Samuel Hutchinson U23MTony WardTrafford1:55.711:53.45
91:57.63Tom CrowleyPBU23M Notts/Nottingham Uni1:57.631:57.63
101:57.64Russell Best U23MStephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.091:55.09
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.11Matthew ShirlingPBU17MAdrian WebbLiverpool H3:44.113:44.11
23:45.47Dan GarbuttPBSENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47
33:45.65Josh NormanPBU23MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.653:45.65
43:46.76Nick Samuels SENMNick SamuelsSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:46.423:44.2
53:47.02Jonathan Cook SENMRichard WheaterWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:45.993:38.64
63:47.69Matt McLaughlinPBU20MAyo FalolaWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:47.693:42.87
73:49.62Sam MitchellPBSENM Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:49.623:46.03
83:51.67Joe GrattonPBU23MKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.671:57.80
93:51.92Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni3:45.503:38.65
103:52.31John Ashcroft U23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Bristol Uni3:51.873:44.93
113:52.48David Devine T12 U23MBrian ScobieLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79
123:53.13Michael McKillop T37 U23MPatrick McKillopSt. Malachy's/Ireland3:52.193:51.74
133:53.16Jack Gray U20MNick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni3:51.393:50.36
143:53.19Luke BettsPBU20MPaul RodenChorley AC (defunct)3:53.193:50.24
154:01.75Jordan Bransberg U20MAndrew MedleySkyrac3:54.423:49.91
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.67Guy SmithPBU23MGeorge EdwardsSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:48.923:42.55
23:55.46Karl BillingtonSBU23MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:55.463:52.29
33:56.00Tom MahonSBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &3:56.003:53.45
43:57.37William GrayPBU20MJohn ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:57.373:51.54
53:58.35Chris ProtheroPBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Glamorgan Uni3:58.353:58.35
63:59.63Luke Johnston U20MLuke JohnstonWarrington AC3:56.073:53.08
73:59.68Aaron Scott SENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47
84:00.08Jamaine ColemanPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.083:51.51
94:00.26Jordan Stokes U23MFrancis MarshHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down3:56.983:56.98
104:02.02Daniel Hallam U23MWayne WalkerOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:58.773:51.61
114:02.80Matt BlundenSBSENMKeith DonkinNotts/Royal Air Force4:02.803:59.1
124:05.44Oliver James U20MJohn ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield3:59.263:46.81