BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:51.00Michael SalterSBU23M2212.01.90Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:51.001:50.06
21:51.61Mathew JacksonPBU23M2128.04.91Philip HickenLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni1:51.611:51.61
31:51.84Stephen Bennett U23M2223.01.90Vince WilsonPreston/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.09
41:51.92Luke BettsPBU20M1814.11.93Paul RodenChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11
51:52.17Billy Ryan U23M  George GandyNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Loughborough Stud1:50.451:50.45
61:52.76Matthew ShirlingPBU17M1605.10.95Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.761:52.18
71:53.15Kevin MoriartySBSENM   Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:53.151:52.53
81:53.80Warren Frey SENM2822.09.83 Birchfield H1:51.431:49.36
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.14Tom Carter SENM2920.08.82 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.521:48.38
21:53.47Mark PattersonSBU23M2123.01.91Don LennonNorth Down/Ireland1:51.661:49.20
31:53.48Richard WeirSBSENM2707.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:50.671:50.67
41:53.71Ryan FaircloughPBSENM2215.12.89Andrew FoxNorthern (Isle of Man)1:53.221:51.87
51:53.77Mark FallaizePBSENM2514.02.87Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:53.061:51.51
61:54.10Tom StrawPBU23M2128.02.91Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.101:54.10
71:54.50Jack RobertsonPBU20M1616.07.95Darren MiddletonScarborough1:54.501:54.50
81:54.58Jack CrabtreePBU17M1513.09.96Neil CanhamTrafford1:54.581:54.58
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.52Ben MartinPBSENM2316.06.89Janet HoltTrafford1:52.521:51.65
21:52.99David HornimanPBU23M2010.08.91Blake EllisTrafford1:49.561:49.33
31:55.85Russell Best U23M2105.09.90Stephen ShawNew Marske/Teeside Uni1:55.091:55.09
41:56.06Oliver JamesPBU20M1826.03.94John ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield1:56.061:54.04
51:56.63Tom GuySBU20M1803.11.93 City of Stoke1:52.431:52.14
61:58.94Tom MahonSBU23M2222.02.90 Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &1:57.191:54.19
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:40.14Tom Lancashire SENM2602.07.85Norman PooleBolton3:38.003:33.96
23:47.37Dan GarbuttPBSENM2310.10.88Aaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:45.473:45.47
33:47.51Alex CornwellPBU23M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
43:49.64Charlie HulsonPBU20M1907.03.93Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:49.643:48.18
53:50.02David Devine T13PBU23M2013.02.92Brian ScobieLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79
63:50.64Andy Wiles SENM2426.04.88Stephen ShawNew Marske3:50.633:43.47
73:51.19James LamswoodPBU20M1724.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
83:51.99Cameron Boyek U20M1809.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:41.13
93:52.75Stuart CameronPBU23M2210.04.90 Stockport/Loughborough Students3:51.483:51.10
103:54.47Ryan MoorePBU20M1705.10.94Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.95
113:56.22Karl Billington U23M2003.06.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn3:55.463:52.29
123:57.19Jordan WildriannePBSENM2318.02.89Peter IvensTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni3:57.193:57.19
134:03.97Adam Morrell U23M2118.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Ti3:57.423:52.66
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.59Stuart KingPBSENM  John CooperMansfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:52.593:50.27
23:54.69Kevin BellPBSENM2229.06.89John ClementsonBorder3:54.693:46.58
33:55.17Joe Townsend SENM2225.11.89Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:50.953:50.95
43:55.36James RileyPBSENM3112.09.80Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:55.363:55.36
53:55.61Marc HartleyPBSENM2508.11.86John DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke3:55.613:55.61
63:55.98Grant CunliffePBU23M2226.04.90 Rossendale3:55.983:55.98
73:55.99Aaron ScottPBSENM2511.04.87Mark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47
83:56.30Kris LecherPBSENM2216.08.89Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni3:55.203:55.20
93:56.63Bertie HoughtonPBU20M1719.03.95Barry BarnesDoncaster3:56.633:52.45
103:58.28Luke JohnstonPBU20M1816.05.94Philip HickenWarrington AC3:56.073:53.08
114:00.26Jack NixonPBU20M1801.02.94David TurnbullStockport3:59.263:59.26
124:01.54James BleakleySBV35M3517.08.76 Trafford4:00.363:57.00
134:02.40Tom CornthwaitePBSENM2713.04.85 Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:02.404:02.40
144:04.26Jamaine ColemanPBU17M1622.09.95Andy BibbyPreston4:00.083:51.51
154:04.95Graham EvansPBU23M1901.11.92 Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni4:04.954:04.95
164:07.09Patrick Dever U17M  Andy BibbyPreston4:02.423:54.52