BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:40.14Tom Lancashire SENM2602.07.85Norman PooleBolton3:38.003:33.96
23:47.37Dan GarbuttPBSENM2310.10.88Aaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:45.473:45.47
33:47.51Alex CornwellPBU23M2014.09.91Richard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
43:49.64Charlie HulsonPBU20M1907.03.93Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:49.643:48.69
53:50.02David Devine T13PBU23M2013.02.92Brian ScobieLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79
63:50.64Andy Wiles SENM2426.04.88Stephen ShawNew Marske3:50.633:43.47
73:51.19James LamswoodPBU20M1724.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
83:51.99Cameron Boyek U20M1809.10.93David LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:45.79
93:52.75Stuart CameronPBU23M2210.04.90 Stockport/Loughborough Students3:51.483:51.10
103:54.47Ryan MoorePBU20M1705.10.94Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.95
113:56.22Karl Billington U23M2003.06.92Arthur AlmondBlackburn3:55.463:52.29
123:57.19Jordan WildriannePBSENM2318.02.89Peter IvensTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni3:57.193:57.19
134:03.97Adam Morrell U23M2118.03.91 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni/Tees Valley Ti3:57.423:52.66
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:52.59Stuart KingPBSENM  John CooperMansfield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni3:52.593:50.27
23:54.69Kevin BellPBSENM2229.06.89John ClementsonBorder3:54.693:46.58
33:55.17Joe Townsend SENM2225.11.89Philip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:50.953:50.95
43:55.36James RileyPBSENM3112.09.80Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:55.363:55.36
53:55.61Marc HartleyPBSENM2508.11.86John DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke3:55.613:55.61
63:55.98Grant CunliffePBU23M2226.04.90 Rossendale3:55.983:55.98
73:55.99Aaron ScottPBSENM2511.04.87Mark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47
83:56.30Kris LecherPBSENM2216.08.89Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni3:55.203:55.20
93:56.63Bertie HoughtonPBU20M1719.03.95Barry BarnesDoncaster3:56.633:56.63
103:58.28Luke JohnstonPBU20M1816.05.94Philip HickenWarrington3:56.073:53.08
114:00.26Jack NixonPBU20M1801.02.94David TurnbullStockport3:59.263:59.26
124:01.54James BleakleySBV35M3517.08.76 Trafford4:00.363:57.00
134:02.40Thomas CornthwaitePBSENM2713.04.85 Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumbria 4:02.404:02.40
144:04.26Jamaine ColemanPBU17M1622.09.95Andy BibbyPreston4:00.083:51.51
154:04.95Graham EvansPBU23M1901.11.92 Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni4:04.954:04.95
164:07.09Patrick Dever U17M  Andy BibbyPreston4:02.423:56.43