BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
26 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.14Tom Lancashire SENMNorman PooleBolton3:38.003:33.96
23:47.37Dan GarbuttPBSENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:45.473:45.47
33:47.51Alex CornwellPBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:46.873:43.34
43:49.64Charlie HulsonPBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:49.643:48.18
53:50.02David Devine T13PBU23MBrian ScobieLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79
63:50.64Andy Wiles SENMDavid LowesNew Marske3:50.633:43.47
73:51.19James LamswoodPBU20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
83:51.99Cameron Boyek U20MDavid LowesShildon/Central3:45.793:39.15
93:52.75Stuart CameronPBU23M Stockport/Loughborough Students3:51.483:51.10
103:54.47Ryan MoorePBU20MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester3:54.373:53.95
113:56.22Karl Billington U23MArthur AlmondBlackburn3:55.463:52.29
123:57.19Jordan WildriannePBSENMPeter IvensTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni3:57.193:57.19
134:03.97Adam Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:57.423:52.66
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.59Stuart KingPBSENMJohn CooperMansfield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:52.593:50.27
23:54.69Kevin BellPBSENMJohn ClementsonBorder3:54.693:46.58
33:55.17Joe Townsend SENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:50.953:50.95
43:55.36James RileyPBSENMAnthony ClarkeLiverpool H3:55.363:55.36
53:55.61Marc HartleyPBSENMJohn DanahayStaffordshire Moorlands/City of Stoke3:55.613:55.61
63:55.98Grant CunliffePBU23M Rossendale3:55.983:55.98
73:55.99Aaron ScottPBSENMMark BaddeleyNotts/Nene Valley3:53.473:53.47
83:56.30Kris LecherPBSENMAndy LyonsKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni3:55.203:55.20
93:56.63Bertie HoughtonPBU20MBarry BarnesDoncaster3:56.633:51.85
103:58.28Luke JohnstonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC3:56.073:53.08
114:00.26Jack NixonPBU20MDavid TurnbullStockport3:59.263:58.47
124:01.54James BleakleySBV35M Trafford4:00.363:57.00
134:02.40Tom CornthwaitePBSENM Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H4:02.404:02.40
144:04.26Jamaine ColemanPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston4:00.083:48.37
154:04.95Graham EvansPBU23M Kilbarchan/Heriot-Watt Uni4:04.954:04.95
164:07.09Patrick Dever U17MAndy BibbyPreston4:02.423:48.19