BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
29 May 12
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:49.60Joe DurrantSBSENM2415.03.88Ray DanielCambridge H/Birmingham Uni1:49.601:48.37
21:50.46Sam Dykes U20M1803.12.93Philip HickenWarrington AC1:50.391:50.39
31:50.68Darren McBrearty U23M   Letterkenny/Ireland1:49.691:47.87
41:51.21Kevin BellPBSENM2229.06.89John ClementsonBorder1:51.211:51.18
51:51.50Tom GravesPBU20M1828.08.93Keith HoltBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:51.501:51.50
61:51.85Sam Ellis SENM2923.06.82 City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:49.301:45.67
71:51.91Josh OguntayoPBU23M1905.09.92Vicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester1:51.571:51.57
81:52.26Simon Horsfield U23M  Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:50.761:50.60
91:52.55Steven MorrowSBSENM2516.01.87Norman PooleLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:52.541:50.00
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.02Chris WatsonPBU20M1707.08.94Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:52.691:49.76
21:53.14Luke BettsPBU20M1814.11.93Paul RodenChorley AC (defunct)1:51.921:51.11
31:53.17Matthew ShirlingPBU17M1605.10.95Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.761:52.18
41:54.37Josh McHughPBU20M1803.07.93Josh McHughTrafford1:54.371:54.37
51:54.80Chris McGahanPBU20M1703.12.94Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:54.631:54.47
61:54.91Stuart Cameron U23M2210.04.90 Stockport/Loughborough Students1:52.001:52.00
71:55.62Ronny Wilson U20M1918.05.93Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:55.451:53.51
81:56.60Rhys Granville U17M1605.04.96Delyth BrownCarmarthen1:54.721:54.72
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.71William ReynoldsPBU20M1608.06.95Stephen CarrollLiverpool H1:53.711:53.71
21:54.51Ryan GanosePBU20M1803.11.93Ryan GanoseAltrincham/Trafford1:54.511:54.51
31:54.98Tom StrawPBU23M2128.02.91Mark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington1:54.101:54.10
41:55.81Jordan WildriannePBSENM2318.02.89Peter IvensTeam Derby Runner/Chester Uni1:55.571:54.95
51:56.23Ryan BuckPBU23M1926.09.92Richard BrownCity of York1:56.231:53.69
61:56.90Matthew AllottPBU23M2010.08.91 Staffordshire Moorlands/St. Mary's Uni1:56.901:56.90
71:57.24Ryan Moore U20M1705.10.94Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:56.731:56.73
82:02.34Jamie Webb U20M1701.06.94Adrian WebbLiverpool H1:56.701:48.35
92:02.72James Palmer SENM2209.12.89Richard BrownCity of York/York Acorn1:59.511:57.96
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:44.51Ross Millington SENM2219.09.89Steve VernonStockport/New Mexico Uni3:41.173:41.17
23:44.87James TarttPBSENM2802.04.84Richard ShearerSouthport Waterloo3:42.703:42.70
33:45.46Chris Warburton SENM2823.08.83Norman PooleNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.073:39.50
43:46.03Luke CarrollPBU20M1820.10.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:46.033:46.03
53:47.57Jack HallasPBU23M2107.02.91Aaron ThomasWakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Sale Harriers Man3:47.573:47.57
63:49.53Patrick MartinPBSENM2715.05.85David TurnbullStockport3:47.713:47.71
73:50.40Neil GourleyPBU20M1707.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North3:50.403:48.62
83:50.93David Devine T13PBU23M2013.02.92Brian ScobieLiverpool H3:49.793:49.79
93:52.82James LamswoodSBU20M1724.09.94Andrew RailtonKingston upon Hull3:51.193:48.44
103:54.42Joe Gratton U23M2106.02.91Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni3:51.673:51.67
113:55.41Max KayeSBU20M1826.10.93Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth3:55.413:53.61
123:57.47Jack CrabtreePBU17M1513.09.96Neil CanhamTrafford3:52.063:44.52
133:58.98Jack Walker U20M1805.09.93Gordon LockieGiffnock North3:52.743:45.14
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:55.74Jordan BransbergPBU20M1701.01.95Andrew MedleySkyrac3:54.423:49.91
23:56.25Chris PerryPBU23M2201.03.90Chris PerryVale Royal/Loughborough Students3:56.253:51.78
33:57.67Jack HillierPBU23M2202.05.90 Wycombe/Durham Uni/Herne Hill3:57.673:57.67
43:58.20Bertie HoughtonPBU20M1719.03.95Barry BarnesDoncaster3:56.633:52.45
53:59.03Josh TighePBSENM2411.08.87Greg HullSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners3:59.033:59.03
63:59.03Michael Grimes U23M2010.05.92Bryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni3:58.43:57.2
73:59.45Philip Waite SENM2423.08.87Patrick MillerBarrow & Furness3:57.583:57.2
83:59.67Alex Robinson U23M2023.07.91Alex RobinsonHercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni3:52.153:52.15
93:59.79Jack RobertsonPBU20M1616.07.95Darren MiddletonScarborough3:57.63:57.6
104:00.18Charles PascoPBU17M  Stephen ShawNew Marske4:00.183:55.3
114:00.36Daniel OwenPBU20M1805.07.93Andrew BeadleCheltenham3:55.583:54.88
124:00.57Jack NixonPBU20M1801.02.94David TurnbullStockport3:59.263:59.26
134:01.16Tom BainsPBU20M1703.01.95Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:01.164:01.16
144:01.36Luke JohnstonPBU20M1816.05.94Philip HickenWarrington AC3:56.073:53.08
154:04.67Andy Nixon SENM2328.07.88David TurnbullStockport3:59.933:58.68