BMC Gold Standard Races (inc Oxford Festival of Miles) External Results
Oxford
28 Jul 12
600 Mile 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Open 600m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:20.10John BirdPBU23MDavid SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:20.101:20.10
21:20.75Alex PettigrewPBU23M Australia1:20.751:20.75
31:22.04Mark FallaizePBSENMAndrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:22.041:22.04
41:22.60Daniel GurtonPBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:22.601:22.60
51:23.81Karl GoodmanSBU20MNick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:23.811:23.76
61:24.30Donald CarterPBU23M Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:24.301:24.30
Open 600m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:39.64Rosa PrideauxPBU15WChristian DaillyChelmsford1:39.641:39.64
21:39.89Christy DaillyPBU17WChristian DaillyChelmsford1:39.891:39.89
31:42.98Lordie Bevan U13M Peterborough/Berkshire Schs1:41.61:41.6
41:48.05Amelia DavisSBU13W Poole AC1:48.051:46.3
51:50.95Katie JonesPBU13W Vale of Aylesbury1:49.91:47.16
61:57.99Anabel PozniakPBU13WMichael CottamRadley1:57.991:52.92
Open 600m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:33.55Georgie HartiganPBU17WNorma PughCoventry1:33.551:33.55
21:34.29Natalie WeirPBSENWDavid SunderlandDerby1:34.291:34.29
31:37.89Sophie RichesPBU17WChristian DaillyChelmsford1:37.891:37.89
41:43.66Helen GrayPBSENWUrban BettagSerpentine1:43.661:43.66
51:50.05Stewart ThorpPBV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets1:50.051:50.05
 
BMC Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.28Craig MottramSBSENM Australia4:01.283:55.44
24:01.53Matthew FayersPBU20MStevan DokicHillingdon4:01.533:59.25
34:02.76David Bishop SENMJames ThieBristol & West4:00.103:56.96
44:04.65Richard WeirSBSENMDavid SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:04.654:02.0
54:05.49Michael WilsmorePBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:05.494:05.49
64:09.65Tim EgertonPBSENM Trafford4:09.654:09.65
74:12.24Daniel StudleyPBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni4:12.244:12.24
84:13.39Jake ShelleyPBU23MDavid ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni4:13.394:04.31
94:19.04Steve MitchellSBSENMKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC4:19.044:00.13
104:22.60Dale King-ClutterbuckSBU23MRob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni4:22.603:59.23
BMC Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.77James McMurrayPBU20MDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:09.774:09.77
24:09.88Karl RobertsonPBU23M Canada4:09.884:09.88
34:10.56William PaulsonSBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:10.564:04.96
44:11.89Kieran ReillyPBU20MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:11.894:06.73
54:12.12Sam PettyPBU23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni4:12.124:12.12
64:12.47Ander RussellPBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni4:12.474:12.47
74:14.08Shaun WyllieSBU20MJeff SeddonBracknell AC4:14.084:08.27
84:18.05Glen WattsPBSENMGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:18.054:18.05
BMC Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:19.02Fabian DownsPBSENMFabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC4:19.024:19.02
24:22.89David BrucePBSENM Highgate4:22.894:22.89
34:24.42Tom BainsPBU20MKeith WhitelamHallamshire4:24.424:24.42
44:25.83Sam DeathePBU23MJames BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:25.834:25.83
BMC Mens Mile D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:25.54Matthew FerberPBSENM Australia4:25.544:25.54
24:26.39Anupam DasPBSENMGerald ArcherHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:26.394:26.08
34:28.92Sean LedgerPBSENMRichard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni4:28.924:28.92
44:29.87Joshua EntwistlePBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe4:29.874:29.11
54:31.12Jamie DeeSBU15MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:31.124:26.97
64:34.34David TaylorPBSENM Oxford Uni/Bristol Uni4:34.344:34.34
74:38.19Jesse ChettlePBSENM United States4:38.194:38.19
84:42.24Jake BoatPBU20M Owls Leicester4:42.244:42.24
94:45.38Hugo FlemingSBU20MJack RutherfordWalton4:45.384:27.9
104:45.64Henry MitchellPBU23M Bracknell AC/Oxford Uni4:45.644:45.64
114:59.09Joshua PapanikolaouPBSENM Australia4:59.094:59.09
BMC Mens Mile E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.55Jacob PlattSBU15MHelen DobinsonAndover4:42.554:33.58
24:42.99Jonathan CornishPBU20MTom KingWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon4:42.994:42.99
34:44.62Richard FranzeseSBSENMRichard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni4:44.624:27.00
44:46.78Matthieu MarshallSBU17MPaul KelseyOxford City4:46.784:44.24
54:47.10Callum BamptonSBU15MHeath BamptonSwindon4:47.104:34.69
64:47.27David BlackmanPBV45MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.274:47.27
74:48.01Brian BatlinerPBSENM United States4:48.014:48.01
84:56.20Matthew SimpsonPBU17MSteve PerkinChiltern4:56.204:56.20
BMC Peter Coe Junior Boy's Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.91Liam DeeSBU17MSimon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:16.914:00.43
24:24.82Kieran WoodSBU17MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:24.824:12.55
34:24.84Tom HoldenSBU17MMark HookwaySouth London4:24.844:14.43
44:24.88Alex GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester4:24.884:05.69
54:25.87Kyran RobertsPBU17MDelyth BrownCarmarthen4:25.874:25.87
64:27.81Thomas GeorgePBU17MKerry NewellGloucester4:27.814:13.75
74:34.14Josh ColesPBU17MShane SmithKettering4:34.144:34.14
84:34.58Matthew DoylePBU17MChristopher FrapwellStroud4:34.584:34.58
94:35.99Matthew DickinsonPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil4:35.994:35.99
104:39.09Nikita NearyPBU15MDelyth BrownCarmarthen4:39.094:39.09
114:58.83Connor HaywoodPBU17MRobert GriffithsLeicester4:58.834:58.83
Open Mile Race 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.48Ciaran CooperSBU17MBryan ClintonSwindon4:54.484:39.4
25:58.90Cyrus MowerPBV40M Woodstock5:58.905:58.90
36:04.12Juliette Wells GrayPBU15W Abingdon6:04.126:04.12
46:10.11Amber MorrisPBU13WPaul KelseyOxford City6:10.116:10.11
56:36.55Eoin TweeddalePBV50M Brackley6:36.556:36.55
66:42.22John ClargoPBV45M Headington6:42.226:42.22
76:45.05Sue TorrancePBV45W Brackley6:45.056:45.05
87:30.24Phoebe ClargoPBU13W Oxford City7:30.247:30.24
Open Mile Race 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:38.41Aine LyngPBSENW Headington5:38.415:38.41
25:39.13Ian WakefieldPBV40M Kidlington5:39.135:39.13
35:42.93James SellekPBU13M Devon Schs5:42.935:42.93
45:43.28Charlie PetersPBU13WMartin LeekCannock & Stafford5:43.285:43.28
55:48.24Sandie PohlmanPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:48.245:48.24
65:49.53Philip DaviesPBV45M Radley5:49.535:49.53
75:55.72Jessica UpjohnPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City5:55.725:55.72
85:56.55Samone BrockettPBSENW Harrow/United States5:56.555:56.55
95:58.77Edward ArnoldPBSENM Unattached5:58.775:58.77
Open Mile Race 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:36.26Stewart ThorpPBV60M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:36.265:36.26
25:39.75Ellie Czura U15W City of Portsmouth5:38.95:38.9
35:45.98Jake AldersonPBU13MSteve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs5:45.985:45.98
45:56.97Emily BannisterPBU13WSteve PerkinChiltern5:56.975:56.97
56:21.75Hannah WardleyPBU17WSteve PerkinChiltern6:21.756:21.75
67:23.65Portia Morey U17M Kenya  
Open Mile Race 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:22.65Tony ChapmanPBV45M Brackley5:22.655:22.65
25:25.85Kevin PyePBV50M Charnwood/Midland Masters5:25.855:25.85
35:31.14Jonathan HancoxPBU15MMichael CottamRadley5:31.145:31.14
45:31.58Sue TruePBV35W Winchester5:31.585:31.58
55:32.67Christian LeePBU13M Crawley/Surrey Schs5:32.675:32.67
65:38.87Richard SladePBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern5:38.875:38.87
75:40.42Abigail SakerPBU13WMichael MielczarekHalesowen5:40.425:40.42
85:44.36Faith BrewPBU15WMichael CottamRadley5:44.365:44.36
95:44.82Georgina BradfordPBU15WNicholas BullTeam Kennet5:44.825:44.82
106:07.68Andrew ThomasPBV45M Eynsham6:07.686:07.68
Open Mile Race 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.95Tim DoolePBSENM Headington4:54.954:54.95
24:59.38Ben ThomasPBU15M Witney4:59.384:59.38
34:59.89Heath BamptonSBV45MHeath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets4:59.894:48.93
45:06.18Abayomi AdedimejiPBSENM BRAT5:06.185:06.18
55:06.64Sam AngellPBSENM Oxford Brookes Uni5:06.645:06.64
65:08.59Mark BellamyPBV40M Swindon5:08.595:08.59
75:12.55Kevin GameSBV35M Woodstock5:12.555:07.99
85:13.39Amrik GillPBU15MWilliam Alan WinterLeicester5:13.395:13.39
95:16.17Archie BanksPBU13M Charnwood5:16.175:16.17
Open Mile Race 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.55Ben UpjohnSBU17MPaul KelseyOxford City4:40.554:36.93
24:45.17Aaron BurgessPBSENM Oxford City4:45.174:37.89
34:45.51James BoltonSBV35M Woodstock4:45.514:39.37
44:59.05Oliver PaulinPBU17MRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:59.054:59.05
55:00.47Jonty Wager-LeighPBU15MSteve PerkinChiltern5:00.475:00.47
BMC Frank Horwill Junior Girl's Mile
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:44.49Bobby ClayPBU17WJames RobertsInvicta East Kent4:44.494:44.49
24:55.30Alex ClayPBU17WPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:55.304:55.30
34:59.19Sophie TooleySBU15WGordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:59.194:54.22
45:02.51Elisabeth HoodPBU15WMark PauleyPoole AC5:02.515:02.51
55:08.98Abbie DonnellyPBU17WRob LewisLincoln Wellington5:08.985:08.98
65:11.46Lucy JonesPBU15WPatrick MageeCharnwood5:11.465:11.46
75:11.82Hollie ParkerSBU17WAlan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge5:11.824:49.82
85:17.57Claire WilsonPBU17WMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC5:17.575:17.57
95:20.92Ellie WelchPBU17WBill BoydCorby5:20.925:18.8
105:32.01Sophie ForemanSBU17WNeil ForemanTonbridge5:32.015:10.55
115:36.87Siannah RaymentPBU15WLes RaymentBracknell AC5:36.875:36.87
BMC Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.38Rosie ClarkeSBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:54.384:31.75
25:02.73Melissa HawtinPBU20WBud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni5:02.735:02.73
35:03.19Clare ElmsSBV45WSteve SmytheDulwich/Veterans5:02.14:56.59
45:07.32Shauna McinnisPBU23W Canada5:07.325:07.32
55:09.32Gemma ShepherdSBU15WAdrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior5:09.325:01.57
65:13.04Lillie BellamyPBU17W Swindon5:13.045:13.04
75:32.16Helen GraySBSENWUrban BettagSerpentine5:32.165:12.0
BMC Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:11.70Megan HumphreysPBU15WPaul KelseyOxford City5:11.705:04.08
25:14.94Tory MobleyPBU17W Banbury5:14.945:14.94
35:19.13Gemma BridgeSBU20WRobert AshwoodRadley/Birmingham Uni5:19.135:15.94
45:20.02Ellie BakerPBU15WSimon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:20.025:20.02
55:22.78Josie CzuraPBU13W City of Portsmouth5:22.784:56.81
65:30.17Beth HawtinPBU17WPaul KelseyOxford City5:30.175:30.17
75:31.66Hannah ThearPBU15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:31.665:31.66
85:42.83Sophie Lloyd U17WTom KingWhite Horse5:31.85:31.8
 
BMC Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:40.72Robert ThompsonPBU23MStevan DokicHillingdon9:40.729:40.72
29:59.90William Mycroft U23M Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni9:43.199:05.99