BMC Gold Standard Races (inc Oxford Festival of Miles) External Results
Oxford
28 Jul 12
600 Mile 3000SC 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Open 600m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:20.10John BirdPBU23M2017.05.92David SakerIpswich/Bath Uni1:20.101:20.10
21:20.75Alex PettigrewPBU23M1903.12.92 Australia1:20.751:20.75
31:22.04Mark FallaizePBSENM2514.02.87Andrew HendersonVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Metropolitan Uni1:22.041:22.04
41:22.60Daniel GurtonPBU20M1816.02.94Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:22.601:22.60
51:23.81Karl GoodmanSBU20M1807.11.93Nick TaylorVale of Aylesbury1:23.811:23.76
61:24.30Donald CarterPBU23M2219.03.90 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni1:24.301:24.30
Open 600m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:39.64Rosa PrideauxPBU15W1430.09.97Christian DaillyChelmsford1:39.641:39.64
21:39.89Christy DaillyPBU17W1510.05.97Christian DaillyChelmsford1:39.891:39.89
31:42.98Alexander Bevan U13M1230.09.99 Peterborough1:41.61:41.6
41:48.05Amelia DavisSBU13W1228.01.00 Poole AC1:48.051:46.3
51:50.95Katie JonesPBU13W1116.01.01 Vale of Aylesbury1:49.91:47.16
61:57.99Anabel PozniakPBU13W1110.10.00Michael CottamRadley1:57.991:52.92
Open 600m B (Women)
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:33.55Georgie HartiganPBU17W1601.03.96Norma PughCoventry1:33.551:33.55
21:34.29Natalie ShawPBSENW2630.01.86David SunderlandDerby1:34.291:34.29
31:37.89Sophie RichesPBU17W1601.10.95Christian DaillyChelmsford1:37.891:37.89
41:43.66Helen PalmerPBSENW2419.02.88Urban BettagSerpentine1:43.661:43.66
51:50.05Stewart ThorpPBV60M6016.03.52 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets1:50.051:50.05
 
BMC Mens Mile A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.28Craig MottramSBSENM   Australia4:01.283:55.44
24:01.53Matthew FayersPBU20M1705.08.94Stevan DokicHillingdon4:01.534:01.53
34:02.76David Bishop SENM2509.05.87James ThieBristol & West/New Mexico Uni4:00.103:56.96
44:04.65Richard WeirSBSENM2707.08.84David SunderlandDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:04.654:02.0
54:05.49Michael WilsmorePBSENM2708.06.85Graeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:05.494:05.49
64:09.65Tim EgertonPBSENM2819.01.84 Trafford4:09.654:09.65
74:12.24Daniel StudleyPBU23M2001.01.92Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni4:12.244:12.24
84:13.39Jake ShelleyPBU23M2116.03.91David ChalfenShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni4:13.394:05.83
94:19.04Steve MitchellSBSENM2424.05.88Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC4:19.044:00.13
104:22.60Dale ClutterbuckPBU23M2001.01.92Rob DenmarkBasildon/St. Mary's Uni4:22.604:22.60
BMC Mens Mile B
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:09.77James McMurrayPBU20M1718.01.95Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC4:09.774:09.77
24:09.88Karl RobertsonPBU23M2004.10.91 Canada4:09.884:09.88
34:10.56William PaulsonSBU20M1717.11.94Christopher FrapwellStroud4:10.564:04.96
44:11.89Kieran ReillyPBU20M1818.10.93Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:11.894:06.73
54:12.12Sam PettyPBU23M2007.11.91Mark BraceNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni4:12.124:12.12
64:12.47Ander RussellPBSENM2416.06.88 Stroud/Birmingham Uni4:12.474:12.47
74:14.08Shaun WyllieSBU20M1727.02.95Jeff SeddonBracknell AC4:14.084:08.27
84:18.05Glen WattsPBSENM2509.12.86George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet4:18.054:18.05
BMC Mens Mile C
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:19.02Fabian DownsPBSENM2612.03.86Fabian DownsChiltern/Oxford Uni/Reading AC4:19.024:19.02
24:22.89David BrucePBSENM2710.12.84 Highgate4:22.894:22.89
34:24.42Tom BainsPBU20M1703.01.95Keith WhitelamHallamshire4:24.424:24.42
44:25.83Sam DeathePBU23M2007.09.91James BennettMarshall Milton Keynes/St. Mary's Uni4:25.834:25.83
BMC Mens Mile D
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:25.54Matthew FerberPBSENM2512.11.86 Australia4:25.544:25.54
24:26.39Anupam DasPBSENM2417.11.87Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Bristol & West/Team Bath4:26.394:26.08
34:28.92Sean LedgerPBSENM2329.05.89Richard FranzeseMansfield/Oxford Uni4:28.924:28.92
44:29.87Joshua EntwistlePBSENM2330.03.89Tim AshCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe4:29.874:29.87
54:31.12Jamie DeeSBU15M1423.11.97Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:31.124:26.97
64:34.34David TaylorPBSENM2318.05.89 Oxford Uni/Bristol Uni4:34.344:34.34
74:38.19Jesse ChettlePBSENM2926.07.83 United States4:38.194:38.19
84:42.24Jake BoatPBU20M   Owls Leicester4:42.244:42.24
94:45.38Hugo FlemingSBU20M1727.06.95Jack RutherfordWalton4:45.384:27.9
104:45.64Henry MitchellPBU23M2025.09.91 Bracknell AC/Oxford Uni4:45.644:45.64
114:59.09Joshua PapanikolaouPBSENM2314.03.89 Australia4:59.094:59.09
BMC Mens Mile E
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:42.55Jacob PlattSBU15M1419.12.97Helen DobinsonAndover4:42.554:33.58
24:42.99Jonathan CornishPBU20M  Thomas KingWhite Horse/Hercules Wimbledon4:42.994:42.99
34:44.62Richard FranzeseSBSENM2522.09.86Richard FranzeseHarrow/Oxford Uni4:44.624:27.00
44:46.78Matthieu MarshallSBU17M1617.09.95Paul KelseyOxford City4:46.784:44.24
54:47.10Callum BamptonPBU15M1424.10.97Heath BamptonSwindon4:47.104:47.10
64:47.27David BlackmanPBV45M4521.12.66Jonathan TiltSouthampton/Southern Counties Vets4:47.274:47.27
74:48.01Brian BatlinerPBSENM2725.09.84 United States4:48.014:48.01
84:56.20Matthew SimpsonPBU17M1505.04.97Steve PerkinChiltern4:56.204:56.20
BMC Peter Coe Junior Boy's Mile
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.91Liam DeeSBU17M1623.05.96Simon DoyleShaftesbury Barnet4:16.914:12.85
24:24.82Kieran WoodSBU17M1603.11.95Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge4:24.824:12.55
34:24.84Tom HoldenSBU17M1521.03.97 South London4:24.844:15.79
44:24.88Alex GeorgePBU17M1606.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:24.884:10.48
54:25.87Kyran RobertsPBU17M1619.09.95Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:25.874:25.87
64:27.81Thomas GeorgePBU17M1606.02.96Kerry NewellGloucester4:27.814:14.37
74:34.14Josh ColesPBU17M1608.01.96Shane SmithKettering4:34.144:34.14
84:34.58Matthew DoylePBU17M1622.09.95Christopher FrapwellStroud4:34.584:34.58
94:35.99Matthew DickinsonPBU17M1612.03.96 Wells City/Yeovil4:35.994:35.99
104:39.09Nikita NearyPBU15M1418.11.97Delyth BrownCarmarthen4:39.094:39.09
114:58.83Connor HaywoodPBU17M1619.10.95Robert GriffithsLeicester4:58.834:58.83
Open Mile Race 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.48Ciaran CooperSBU17M1501.03.97Bryan ClintonSwindon4:54.484:39.4
25:58.90Cyrus MowerPBV40M   Woodstock5:58.905:58.90
36:04.12Juliette Wells GrayPBU15W   Abingdon6:04.126:04.12
46:10.11Amber MorrisPBU13W  Paul KelseyOxford City6:10.116:10.11
56:36.55Eoin TweeddalePBV50M   Brackley6:36.556:36.55
66:42.22John ClargoPBV45M   Headington6:42.226:42.22
76:45.05Sue TorrancePBV45W   Brackley6:45.056:45.05
87:30.24Phoebe ClargoPBU13W   Oxford City7:30.247:30.24
Open Mile Race 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:38.41Aine LyngPBSENW2405.10.87 Headington5:38.415:38.41
25:39.13Ian WakefieldPBV40M   Kidlington5:39.135:39.13
35:42.93James SellekPBU13M1227.06.00 Devon Schs5:42.935:42.93
45:43.28Charlie PetersPBU13W1130.10.00Martin LeekCannock & Stafford5:43.285:43.28
55:48.24Sandie PohlmanPBU13W1127.10.00Steve PerkinChiltern5:48.245:48.24
65:49.53Philip DaviesPBV45M4711.11.64 Radley5:49.535:49.53
75:55.72Jessica UpjohnPBU15W  Paul KelseyOxford City5:55.725:55.72
85:56.55Samone BrockettPBSENW   Harrow/United States5:56.555:56.55
95:58.77Edward ArnoldPBSENM   Unattached5:58.775:58.77
Open Mile Race 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:36.26Stewart ThorpPBV60M6016.03.52 Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:36.265:36.26
25:39.75Ellie Czura U15W   City of Portsmouth5:38.95:38.9
35:45.98Jake AldersonPBU13M1213.03.00Steve PerkinChiltern/Hertfordshire Schs5:45.985:45.98
45:56.97Emily BannisterPBU13W1208.11.99Steve PerkinChiltern5:56.975:56.97
56:21.75Hannah WardleyPBU17W  Steve PerkinChiltern6:21.756:21.75
67:23.65Portia Morey U17M   Kenya  
Open Mile Race 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.65Tony ChapmanPBV45M4802.01.64 Brackley5:22.655:22.65
25:25.85Kevin PyePBV50M5222.02.60 Charnwood/Midland Masters5:25.855:25.85
35:31.14Jonathan HancoxPBU15M1321.03.99Michael CottamRadley5:31.145:31.14
45:31.58Sue TruePBV35W3513.10.76 Winchester5:31.585:31.58
55:32.67Christian LeePBU13M1207.02.00 Crawley/Surrey Schs5:32.675:32.67
65:38.87Richard SladePBU15M  Steve PerkinChiltern5:38.875:38.87
75:40.42Abigail SakerPBU13W1227.04.00Michael MielczarekHalesowen5:40.425:40.42
85:44.36Faith BrewPBU15W1319.07.99Michael CottamRadley5:44.365:44.36
95:44.82Georgina BradfordPBU15W1413.03.98Nicholas BullTeam Kennet5:44.825:44.82
106:07.68Andrew ThomasPBV45M4507.10.66 Eynsham6:07.686:07.68
Open Mile Race 5
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.95Tim DoolePBSENM   Headington4:54.954:54.95
24:59.38Ben ThomasPBU15M1405.06.98 Witney4:59.384:59.38
34:59.89Heath BamptonSBV45M4510.07.67Heath BamptonSwindon/Civil Service/South West Vets4:59.894:48.93
45:06.18Abayomi AdedimejiPBSENM   BRAT5:06.185:06.18
55:06.64Sam AngellPBSENM   Oxford Brookes Uni5:06.645:06.64
65:08.59Mark BellamyPBV40M   Swindon5:08.595:08.59
75:12.55Kevin GameSBV35M3815.11.73 Woodstock5:12.555:07.99
85:13.39Amrik GillPBU15M1414.01.98William Alan WinterLeicester5:13.395:13.39
95:16.17Archie BanksPBU13M1209.01.00 Charnwood5:16.175:16.17
Open Mile Race 6
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:40.55Ben UpjohnSBU17M1626.02.96Paul KelseyOxford City4:40.554:36.93
24:45.17Aaron BurgessPBSENM3023.11.81 Oxford City4:45.174:40.64
34:45.51James BoltonSBV35M3902.11.72 Woodstock4:45.514:39.37
44:59.05Oliver PaulinPBU17M1528.12.96Robert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:59.054:59.05
55:00.47Jonty Wager-LeighPBU15M1414.11.97Steve PerkinChiltern5:00.475:00.47
BMC Frank Horwill Junior Girl's Mile
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.49Bobby ClayPBU17W1519.05.97James RobertsInvicta East Kent4:44.494:44.49
24:55.30Alex ClayPBU17W1602.09.95Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent4:55.304:55.30
34:59.19Sophie TooleySBU15W1326.01.99Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk4:59.194:54.22
45:02.51Elisabeth HoodPBU15W1417.02.98Mark PauleyPoole AC5:02.515:02.51
55:08.98Abbie DonnellyPBU17W1502.09.96Rob LewisLincoln Wellington5:08.985:08.98
65:11.46Lucy JonesPBU15W1318.09.98Patrick MageeCharnwood5:11.465:11.46
75:11.82Hollie ParkerSBU17W1520.12.96Alan BaldockCambridge & Coleridge5:11.825:10.7
85:17.57Claire WilsonPBU17W  Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge TC5:17.575:17.57
95:20.92Ellie WelchPBU17W1507.03.97Bill BoydCorby5:20.925:20.0
105:32.01Sophie ForemanSBU17W1626.11.95 Tonbridge5:32.015:10.55
115:36.87Siannah RaymentPBU15W1427.07.98Les RaymentBracknell AC5:36.875:36.87
BMC Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:54.38Rosie ClarkePBU23W2017.11.91Michael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:54.384:54.38
25:02.73Melissa HawtinPBU20W1923.02.93Bud BaldaroOxford City/Birmingham Uni5:02.735:02.73
35:03.19Clare ElmsSBV45W4826.12.63Steve SmytheDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:02.14:56.59
45:07.32Shauna McinnisPBU23W2002.06.92 Canada5:07.325:07.32
55:09.32Gemma ShepherdSBU15W1423.11.97Adrian CloverMarlborough & District Junior5:09.325:01.57
65:13.04Lillie BellamyPBU17W1606.07.96 Swindon5:13.045:13.04
75:32.16Helen PalmerSBSENW2419.02.88Urban BettagSerpentine5:32.165:14.7
BMC Womens Mile A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.70Megan HumphreysPBU15W1409.09.97Paul KelseyOxford City5:11.705:04.08
25:14.94Tory MobleyPBU17W1513.11.96 Banbury5:14.945:14.94
35:19.13Gemma BridgePBU20W1917.05.93Robert AshwoodRadley/Birmingham Uni5:19.135:19.13
45:20.02Ellie BakerPBU15W1403.06.98Simon DoyleHerts Phoenix5:20.025:20.02
55:22.78Josie CzuraPBU13W1120.12.00 City of Portsmouth5:22.784:56.81
65:30.17Beth HawtinPBU17W1528.04.97Paul KelseyOxford City5:30.175:30.17
75:31.66Hannah ThearPBU15W1330.12.98Steve PerkinChiltern5:31.665:31.66
85:42.83Sophie Lloyd U17W1620.05.96Thomas KingWhite Horse5:31.85:31.8
 
BMC Mens 3000m SC A
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
19:40.72Robert ThompsonPBU23M2114.01.91Stevan DokicHillingdon9:40.729:40.72
29:59.90William Mycroft U23M2108.01.91 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford Uni9:43.199:26.40