McCain Scottish Young Athletes' League Division 1 External Results
Grangemouth
6 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.4Gavin McArdlePBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.561:56.01
22:03.3Fraser White U17M1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
32:06.1Patrick LonerganPBU17M2 Giffnock North2:06.12:06.1
42:06.9Gordon WilsonSBU17M2 Irvine2:06.92:06.21
52:09.0Ben Potrykus U17M2John WandsPitreavie2:01.81:52.43
62:10.1Fraser GlassPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.31:59.17
72:18.0Baillie McRobertsPBU17M1 Falkirk2:16.262:16.26
800 U17M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.6Jake Kerr U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:08.792:07.98
22:13.6Liam McLooneSBU17M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.62:05.9
32:15.0Euan AndersonPBU17M1 Giffnock North2:11.02:11.0
42:18.3Charlie WightonPBU17M1 Kilbarchan2:16.222:16.22
52:31.0Cameron WatsonPBU17M2 Ayrshire2:31.02:31.0
800 U15M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.80Josh Kerr U15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC1:59.371:51.18
22:15.39Jamie PatersonPBU15M2 Central2:08.762:02.89
32:15.97Calum McCormackPBU15M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:11.212:02.62
42:18.24Corey SmithPBU15M2John WandsPitreavie2:13.042:05.58
52:19.64David Maguire U15M2 Kilbarchan2:15.02:15.0
62:24.56Kyle JacksonPBU15M2Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire2:23.662:10.37
72:25.33Jed BurrowsPBU15M2 Giffnock North2:25.332:25.33
800 U15M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.25Robbie McLarenPBU15M1John WandsPitreavie2:14.122:13.25
22:19.47Lewis SerpellPBU15M1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:18.422:07.69
32:20.02Scott McLardiePBU15M2Jim OgilvieKilbarchan2:16.782:03.95
42:21.10Calum BrownPBU15M1 Edinburgh AC2:21.102:21.10
52:31.76Kieran Potter U15M2Dawn BurnsCentral2:25.22:19.53
62:32.58Lewis McMillanSBU15M2 Ayr Seaforth2:32.582:23.44
800 U13M A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.85Jamie PricePBU15M3 Central2:17.52:14.35
22:21.40Ross AllanPBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:19.712:03.13
32:27.82Lewis Ross U13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.871:59.95
42:33.80Ryan ThompsonPBU13M2John WandsPitreavie2:33.802:29.67
52:35.26Adam BradyPBU13M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:09.90
62:38.02James Toal U13M2 Kilbarchan2:30.952:18.24
72:38.04Joseph LowriePBU13M2 Giffnock North2:23.592:13.51
82:42.69Christopher Glading U13M2 Falkirk2:27.782:22.32
800 U13M B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.68Calum HendersonSBU13M2 Edinburgh AC2:34.682:12.78
22:38.02Luke CadgerPBU13M1 Pitreavie2:38.022:38.02
32:40.34Alan MortonPBU13M  Kilbarchan2:40.342:40.34
42:40.70Steven MartinPBU13M1Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:34.32:20.99
52:44.22Taylor Stewart U13M1 Giffnock North2:37.62:25.5
62:46.41Alex Jamieson U13M2 Central2:36.662:36.66
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.59Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
22:24.62Sarah DempseySBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.402:14.40
32:27.49Alexandra HunterSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:27.492:21.63
42:30.04Stacie Taylor U17W2Norrie HayKilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:24.62:20.66
52:31.04Eliza ChiswellSBU17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.37
62:37.15Hannah CameronPBU17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie2:37.152:37.15
72:38.27Natalie McLeodSBU17W1Paul BogganFalkirk/Forth Valley2:38.272:22.09
82:50.76Aimee McCabePBU17W2 Shettleston2:50.762:50.76
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.7Alison BroadhurstSBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
22:37.18Clare McInness U17W  Pitreavie AAC  
32:38.91Simone Sherrie U17W1 North Ayrshire2:36.122:36.12
42:50.76Paige McConvilleSBU17W2 Giffnock North2:34.652:34.65
53:07.99Kirsty Mort U17W  Kilbarchan  
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.3Leia Glading U15W2David LothianFalkirk2:18.312:18.31
22:27.2Kerry MacAngus U15W1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:14.48
32:27.7Sarah EunsonPBU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.842:10.28
42:31.6Emma FerriePBU15W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.62:31.6
52:32.0Jade CarlylePBU15W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.652:22.77
62:35.6Lisa Rennie U15W2 Ayrshire2:30.592:27.88
72:36.7Shamsa Scott-AngellPBU15W2 Central2:32.082:32.08
83:01.1Sophie Watt U15W1 Pitreavie2:54.182:54.18
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.5Franca StillSBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
22:35.4Rebecca Saxby U15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.462:26.7
32:45.1Bevhan Trevis U15W1Alison GreyCentral2:42.862:39.0
42:48.4Kelly BissettSBU15W2Paul BogganFalkirk2:48.12:37.72
52:52.5Olivia Cochrane U15W1Kenneth WalesKilmarnock2:41.012:37.75
62:55.2Ailsa HigginsPBU15W2 Kilbarchan2:55.22:55.2
73:01.06Emily Main U15W  Pitreavie AAC  
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.1Danielle Kelly U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.032:18.73
22:35.0Carolyn Cameron U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
32:37.7Jennifer WallsPBU13W1 Central2:34.52:21.44
42:44.6Sophie Nethery U13W2 Pitreavie2:35.292:29.66
52:49.6Amy BissettSBU13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.512:26.20
62:51.7Heather FawcettSBU13W2Jim GreenKilbarchan2:51.72:47.6
72:59.2Laura WilkiePBU13W2Harald BartlKilmarnock2:59.22:59.2
83:13.1Eilidh McCallumPBU13W2 Falkirk3:03.52:40.3
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.4Heather ScottPBU13W1 Central2:38.42:31.22
22:43.7Sian PhillipsPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC2:43.72:40.7
32:44.4Lori AgnewPBU13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.35
43:09.3Emilija MorrisonSBU13W1 Pitreavie3:09.32:57.74
53:17.5Eilidh CarswellPBU13W1 Ayr Seaforth3:17.52:51.1
63:20.11Bethany CraigPBU13W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan3:20.112:49.48