Scottish West District Championships External Results
Ayr
12 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.62Jack Walker U20M1805.09.93Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:49.90
21:54.22Neil GourleyPBU20M1707.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:52.77
31:57.39Lee Wilson U23M1908.09.92Gordon LockieShettleston1:54.491:53.83
41:57.67Sean Watson SENM2226.09.89Rodger HarkinsShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:54.351:54.35
800 SM 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.14Greg WilliamsPBU20M1727.04.95Ian CameronInverclyde1:55.241:51.85
21:57.58Max AitchisonSBU20M1714.03.95Charles MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:57.581:56.35
31:59.12Kenneth LoveSBU23M2029.10.91 Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:57.101:56.68
41:59.21Gary TurnerPBU20M1918.01.93 Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.21
52:01.23Callum DrummondSBU17M1604.03.96John McLarenShettleston1:57.441:55.47
62:07.12Stephen Allen V40M4418.01.68 Law/Scottish Vets H2:01.81:53.94
800 SM 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.43Max Lancaster U17M1512.04.97Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:57.081:53.47
22:03.86Cameron MackieSBU20M1817.12.93Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire2:01.791:57.68
32:04.75Christopher BoylePBU17M1520.02.97Julie BoyleLaw2:02.91:56.88
42:05.76Josh Hyde U17M1622.04.96 Giffnock North2:03.202:03.20
52:06.28Ben Stafford U20M1716.08.94Norrie HayVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:00.292:00.29
62:07.77Andrew ClarkSBU20M1716.03.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:04.242:01.09
800 SM 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.64Callum HeirsSBU20M1708.01.95 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.78
22:07.14Fraser GlassPBU17M1518.01.97 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.32:02.3
32:07.98Kieran Saunders U17M1413.06.97David HoodNithsdale2:06.182:06.18
42:12.34Euan Urquhart U15M   Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:07.71:57.04
52:12.84Gerard Smith U17M1607.10.95 Greenock Glenpark2:09.412:09.41
62:13.94Gordon Wilson U17M1611.11.95 Irvine2:06.92:06.21
800 SM 5
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:08.52Iain WilsonPBU15M1315.12.98 North Ayrshire/Ayrshire2:03.71:59.27
22:09.37Euan TroutPBU15M   Kilbarchan2:07.052:01.60
32:10.18Evan CornforthSBU20M1701.11.94Graham RichmondKilmarnock2:06.82:05.25
42:14.90Jonathan Kennedy U17M1629.10.95Patrick KellyMotherwell2:07.062:00.48
52:17.78Jamie MacKinnonPBU15M1215.06.99Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.142:08.8
62:25.42Craig MacKenzie U20M1802.09.93 Motherwell2:16.02:09.4
800 SM 6
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.05Callum HunterPBU17M   Inverclyde2:08.471:59.29
22:16.22Charlie WightonPBU17M1526.04.97 Kilbarchan2:16.222:16.22
32:19.33Lawrence McCluskeyPBU15M1419.11.97 Motherwell2:19.332:19.33
42:25.84Daniel Martin U15M1404.12.97 Motherwell2:23.72:09.1
52:27.26Angus Johnstone U15M1419.03.98David HoodNithsdale2:19.022:08.2
800 SM 7
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.30Paul HarperPBU15M1410.12.97Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:19.32:08.2
22:28.34Luca MarcuccilliPBU17M   Motherwell2:25.62:17.5
32:28.99Stuart WallacePBU17M1521.10.96 Motherwell2:20.12:20.1
42:32.11David Wallace U13M1201.09.99 Motherwell2:23.872:16.96
52:34.15Ewan McLevy U13M1202.05.00Alan SprangAyr Seaforth2:27.222:20.27
800 SM 8
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.55Ross LyttlePBU15M1204.06.99 Larkhall2:25.642:09.85
22:31.86Adam BradyPBU13M   Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:31.862:18.9
32:35.26Robert PontonPBU13M1230.12.99David HoodNithsdale2:25.72:11.5
42:46.18Thomas O'HearSBU13M1116.09.00 Airdrie Harriers2:40.42:36.8
800 SM 9
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:41.49Adam LairdPBU15M1307.04.99 Motherwell2:39.042:21.78
22:42.09Ruan MckellarPBU13M1123.11.00 Motherwell2:42.092:29.21
32:55.66Sammy HearlPBU13M1227.04.00 Inverclyde2:55.662:32.1
43:00.86Jamie NixPBU13M1123.08.00Mark SmithNorth Ayrshire3:00.422:33.16
800 SW
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.01Mhairi Hendry U17W1631.03.96John McLarenShettleston2:10.792:06.64
22:15.92Katy BrownPBU20W1818.11.93Michael LoveStewartry/Team West2:09.782:02.95
32:17.44Chloe CowanSBU17W1517.12.96 Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
42:22.87Steph Lawrie U23W  David HoodNithsdale/Edinburgh Uni2:20.142:20.14
52:23.60Roisin Smith U15W1410.11.97 Airdrie Harriers/North Lanarkshire2:18.072:18.07
62:26.50Brogan WallaceSBU17W1607.12.95 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:26.502:22.04
72:28.58Christina Whitelaw SENW2431.07.87 Larkhall2:23.82:18.96
800 SW 1
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.31Jemma ReekiePBU15W1406.03.98Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:17.462:09.88
22:22.10Pamela McNicolPBU15W1330.06.98Julie BoyleLaw2:22.102:18.86
32:22.94Kerry MacAngusPBU15W  Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:16.81
42:24.16Erin Wallace U13W1118.05.00Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:13.33
52:25.97Sarah EunsonPBU15W1207.07.99Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.842:18.58
62:27.60Reagan Binnie U15W1326.09.98 Law2:22.822:19.80
72:38.76Kathryn Park U17W   Nithsdale2:29.92:28.7
800 SW 2
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.76Holly McArthur U13W1220.12.99Iain McEwanAirdrie Harriers2:28.082:14.57
22:31.54Lisa RenniePBU15W   Ayr Seaforth2:27.22:27.2
32:31.76Rebecca SaxbyPBU15W1412.01.98Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:30.462:26.7
42:32.49Kirsty IrwinSBU15W1428.11.97 Motherwell2:27.882:26.5
52:38.74Rachel BusbySBU15W1418.09.97 Garscube2:34.992:34.99
62:43.34Charli ShandPBU15W   Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.82:39.8
72:45.64Abbigail Mcinnes U15W1317.05.98 Glasgow Sch of Sport2:40.72:38.84
82:48.32Sarah Bell U17W1405.07.97Michael LoveStewartry2:29.952:29.95
92:52.41Gail AndersonPBU15W   Kilbarchan2:50.72:50.7
800 SW 3
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.84Emily CraigPBU15W1305.02.99Iain McEwanWhitemoss2:31.32:18.57
22:41.91Claire RossSBU15W   Motherwell2:41.912:41.90
32:41.98Sophie HallPBU13W   Motherwell2:40.142:23.2
42:44.35Luisa DaviesSBU15W   Greenock Glenpark2:34.312:30.85
52:46.43Elizabeth EdgarSBU17W   Airdrie Harriers2:46.432:39.76
62:51.56Lauren MulaghtonSBU15W  Alan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:36.02:31.96
800 SW 4
PosPerfName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.10Adelina CallanPBU15W  Thomas PattersonShettleston2:34.22:30.22
22:42.0Emma HunterPBU15W   Motherwell2:42.02:31.9
32:43.69Lori AgnewPBU13W1201.02.00Dudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:27.44
42:46.44Nicola BrechanyPBU13W   Garscube2:42.72:26.64
52:58.37Georgia MacDonaldPBU15W1314.04.99 Shettleston2:47.822:43.4
62:58.44Natasha MackayPBU13W1218.12.99 Shettleston2:58.442:36.81
73:00.35Olivia Cochrane U15W  Kenneth WalesKilmarnock2:41.012:37.75
83:01.18Laura Wilkie U13W1201.03.00Harald BartlKilmarnock2:59.22:59.2
93:11.55Emma ArbucklePBU13W1202.03.00 Shettleston3:11.553:11.55