Scottish Women's Athletic League External Results
Edinburgh
22 Apr 12
100 200 300 400 800 1500 3000 70HU13W 75HU15W 80HU17W 100HW 300HW 400HW 4x100 4x400
HJ PV LJ TJ SP4K SP3.25K SP2.72K DT1K HT4K JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
100 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.48Kathryn Christie U20W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.8611.74
212.67Gillian CookeSBSENW  Edinburgh AC12.6711.86
313.06Eleanor Briggs U23W  Inverness12.612.47
413.76Kirsten Galbraith U20W John MacdonaldPitreavie13.012.5
513.97Frances CampbellSBU20W  Kilbarchan13.9712.87
614.13Jenna Wighton U20W  Dundee Hawkhill13.9913.5
714.58Chloe McGregor U20W Kenneth PearsonCentral/Strathclyde Uni14.2513.52
100 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.90Alison Wylie SENW  Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni12.5812.55
213.31Caroline George U20W Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire12.712.13
313.38Hope Robertson U23W  Edinburgh AC13.3512.1
413.58Alison Craig U20W John MacdonaldPitreavie13.113.00
513.71CHARLOTTE COLISON U20W  Tay/Fife  
614.14Gabriella Vita U20W Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh13.5913.14
716.94Christie Eadie V45W  Falkirk/Fareham16.6116.08
100 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.94Mhairi PatienceSBU17W2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow12.9412.22
213.26Sophia Hamilton U17W1 Aberdeen12.812.63
313.45Sarah Connor U17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie13.112.76
413.56Demi Yorke U17W2 Edinburgh AC12.8812.74
513.57Lydia Simpson U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral13.412.5
613.81Emma McGinty U17W2 Edinburgh AC13.413.30
714.16Shona TownsendSBU17W2 Arbroath & District14.1613.91
814.31Lois Kelly U17W  West  
100 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.22Charlotte Robison U17W1 Edinburgh AC12.9712.6
213.48Sarah Anderson U17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie13.0913.09
314.11Rachel Stoakes U17W1 Lasswade14.0613.70
414.39KIRSTEN TAYLOR U17W  Tay/Fife  
514.40Rachel MansonSBU17W1Gary MansonFalkirk13.8913.7
614.58Stephanie Little U17W2Frank GauldAberdeen14.514.0
714.86Pamela Creechan U17W1Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow14.514.05
100 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.82Selina HendersonPBU15W2John DawsonFalkirk12.3412.03
213.20Rachel AlexanderPBU15W2 Giffnock North13.1712.5
313.32Alisha Rees U15W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven12.911.55
413.41Isis Moody U15W2 Edinburgh AC13.0212.79
513.68Vhairi McAtear U15W2John MacdonaldPitreavie13.513.5
613.90Gillian Gordon U15W2Dianne MackenzieInverness/Giffnock North13.3212.84
714.25Robyn Hart U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill14.1614.16
814.97Iona MacKillop U15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.7114.71
100 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.55Claire Anderson U15W2Brian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley12.9712.81
213.69Saffron Cummings U15W2Tom LeesonAberdeen12.912.5
313.93Brighde Chaimbeul U15W2 Edinburgh AC13.1612.8
414.23Amiker Best U15W1Eric SimpsonPitreavie13.412.95
514.38Louise MurrayPBU15W1Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth14.3813.89
614.67Jillian BellSBU15W2 Arbroath & District14.6714.01
715.07Lauren MurraySBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow15.0714.1
815.59Lisa Robertson U15W1 Lasswade15.013.85
100 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.93Rachel FergussonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC13.1312.87
214.02Sophie Haldane U13W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North13.3312.96
314.46Megan Wilson U13W2 Lothian/Lasswade14.1813.8
414.82Niamh ByrnePBU13W2Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife14.3413.98
514.86Katie Daniel U13W2 Aberdeen13.113.1
614.90Kirsty Elliott U13W  VPCG  
715.12Shaney McCabe U13W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill14.212.60
815.36Lucy McRoberts U13W1 Pitreavie14.4713.22
100 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.47Amy Donaghy U13W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North14.012.52
215.31Nisha HaydockPBU13W1 Edinburgh AC14.9513.37
315.51Katie MacDonald U13W1 Aberdeen14.614.17
415.70Nerea RoderoPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow15.7015.70
515.87Rebecca Mortimer U13W1 Pitreavie15.314.49
616.54Niamh Fellenger U13W2 Lasswade15.614.7
716.98Amy Low U13W1 Arbroath & District16.216.2
 
200 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.27Kathryn ChristieSBU20W Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.3723.55
226.20Claire Taylor U23W Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth/Edinburgh Uni25.6925.28
326.53Susan Young V35W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H25.9325.93
426.65Mhairi MacDonald SENW  Edinburgh AC26.1826.18
526.81Katie Purves U17W Brian WinningLasswade26.125.04
626.96Kirsty BarrPBU23W John ScottVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni26.9626.96
727.99Alison Craig U20W John MacdonaldPitreavie27.826.43
828.34Amy MansonSBU20W John DawsonFalkirk28.3427.3
200 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.44Carly Sharp SENW  Edinburgh AC25.9824.74
226.48Alison WylieSBSENW  Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni26.125.88
327.24Eleanor Briggs U23W  Inverness25.625.56
427.86Caroline George U20W Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire26.6324.67
529.45Jenna Wighton U20W  Dundee Hawkhill28.7527.84
629.95Rebecca CaswellSBU20W Paul AllanEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh29.8226.68
733.65Chloe McGregor U20W Kenneth PearsonCentral/Strathclyde Uni29.929.02
200 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.71Jessie ConcannonSBU17W1Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife26.1525.39
227.28Rachel Robertson U17W2Linda NicholsonLasswade/Team Edinburgh26.6725.92
327.82Juliet GoldSBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9026.80
427.82Demi Yorke U17W2 Edinburgh AC26.8426.45
528.14Rachel EastonSBU17W2Eric SimpsonPitreavie28.1426.54
629.10Ashley Sweeney U17W2 Giffnock North27.5227.16
729.50Stephanie LittlePBU17W2Frank GauldAberdeen29.029.0
829.90KIRSTEN TAYLOR U17W  Tay/Fife  
200 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.80Caitlin HardieSBU17W2 Edinburgh AC26.8026.25
227.46Lydia Simpson U17W1Kenneth PearsonCentral27.0826.09
328.17Abbie McFarlane U17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow28.0827.18
428.38Emma McGinty U17W2 Edinburgh AC26.6226.62
528.43Sarah Anderson U17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie27.427.19
629.41Niamh Grahame U17W1 Giffnock North28.0026.32
730.06Sophie Clayton U17W1 Aberdeen27.127.02
830.99Kirsty ReynoldsSBU17W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Tayside30.9928.16
200 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.33Selina Henderson U15W2John DawsonFalkirk25.3524.27
227.45Rachel Alexander U15W2 Giffnock North26.6825.12
327.64Alisha Rees U15W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven26.4623.57
427.96Isis Moody U15W2 Edinburgh AC26.3726.03
528.42Gillian Gordon U15W2Dianne MackenzieInverness/Giffnock North27.026.47
628.75Eilidh Reynolds U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill27.727.36
729.00Vhairi McAtear U15W2John MacdonaldPitreavie28.228.2
830.89Lauren MurraySBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow30.8929.20
200 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.36Sarah PearsonPBU15W2John DawsonCentral27.225.45
228.28Cailtlin Seani MurphyPBU15W2John WandsPitreavie27.727.7
328.47Charlotte LazarowiczSBU15W2Charlotte LazarowiczEdinburgh AC27.527.40
428.52Lisa Gavienas U15W2 Giffnock North28.0527.44
528.74Saffron CummingsSBU15W2Tom LeesonAberdeen27.826.97
629.03Robyn HartPBU15W2 Dundee Hawkhill29.0329.03
730.79Rachel LoudenSBU15W1 Lasswade30.7928.55
831.62Ivy HillSBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow31.6228.4
200 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.18Sophie Haldane U13W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North27.3125.66
228.33Lauren BellPBU13W2Margery SwintonMoray/Team Hippo27.2826.97
328.55Rachel FergussonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC28.226.65
429.96Megan WilsonPBU13W2 Lothian/Lasswade29.028.2
530.12Katie DanielPBU13W2 Aberdeen29.1227.9
630.19Kirsty ElliottPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow29.726.99
730.89Shaney McCabePBU13W2Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill29.525.70
831.47Sophie Nethery U13W2 Pitreavie30.5229.38
200 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.30Amy Donaghy U13W2Ryan McallisterGiffnock North28.5325.72
230.53Niamh Byrne U13W2Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife29.6628.70
331.11Carolyn Cameron U13W2 Edinburgh AC30.2330.23
431.18Chloe Davie U13W2 Aberdeen29.728.2
531.47Lucy McRoberts U13W1 Pitreavie29.3626.73
631.90Nerea RoderoPBU13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow31.9031.90
734.12Niamh FellengerPBU13W2 Lasswade32.630.2
836.25Amy LowSBU13W1 Arbroath & District36.2534.3
 
300 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140.17Kelsey StewartPBU17W1Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven39.4738.66
241.82Jessie ConcannonPBU17W1Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife41.7240.97
342.77Erin BoddiePBU17W1 Edinburgh AC42.7742.77
443.57Sarah ConnorPBU17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie43.5743.57
543.70Melanie ChiswellPBU17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow43.6543.65
645.31Ashley SweeneySBU17W2 Giffnock North43.7243.72
748.44Kirsty ReynoldsPBU17W1Nigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill/Tayside48.4448.44
300 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.84Paige Dickson U17W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow42.5042.50
243.22Heide Biberbach-LaidlawPBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC43.2242.02
343.70Kirsty Ann ForsythSBU17W2 Central43.7042.77
445.76Niamh Grahame U17W1 Giffnock North45.243.24
546.48Sophie ClaytonPBU17W1 Aberdeen45.0144.43
647.87Beth CurtisPBU17W1 Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside47.8747.87
747.95Annie Nelson U17W  Pit  
 
400 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
155.75Kathryn EvansSBSENW George LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC55.7554.28
258.13Susan YoungPBV35W Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H58.1358.13
359.86Marie DobsonSBSENW Dave CombeAberdeen59.158.46
460.33Holly BelchSBU23W  Sale Harriers Manchester/Napier Uni/Team West/Kilb60.3357.26
560.51Sophie ElderPBU20W Bill WalkerLasswade60.0859.36
661.57Amy MansonPBU20W John DawsonFalkirk61.5761.57
765.48Sarah Ross U23W  Pitreavie65.237.81
400 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
157.86Lauren Peffers DSBSENW  Edinburgh AC57.255.90
261.08Jade Halket SENW  Aberdeen59.859.76
361.16Meghan LogueSBU23W Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Team West61.1659.42
366.08Kirsty HuttonPBU20W  Pitreavie65.2465.24
 
800 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.79Iona Brodie U20W Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
22:21.24Karen MontadorSBSENW  Edinburgh AC2:21.242:12.13
32:37.57Katie SprangSBU20W  Ayr Seaforth2:37.572:29.91
42:49.29Kirsty Hutton U20W  Pitreavie2:40.262:40.26
800 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:43.82Ailsa ScottPBU20W  Falkirk2:43.822:43.82
23:11.97Sarah Stewart SENW  Pit  
33:19.27DIANE HARROWER U20W  Tay/Fife  
800 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.43Mhairi Hendry U17W2 Shettleston2:10.792:04.69
22:18.23Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.82
32:18.43Stephie PennycookPBU17W2John LeesFife2:18.272:07.98
42:29.08Amy Smith U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:24.082:24.08
52:35.77Eilidh McCorquodale U17W1 Central2:30.32:29.73
62:40.84Hannah CameronPBU17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie2:37.152:37.15
800 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.53Erin BoddiePBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:20.462:20.44
22:32.43Eliza ChiswellSBU17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.37
32:37.58Clare McInnes U17W  Pit  
42:40.80Arianne Ross U17W1 Inverness2:37.92:29.1
53:34.36Robyn Maxtone U20W5 Falkirk/Forth Valley2:31.722:31.72
800 U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.49Leah DaviePBU15W1John WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
22:22.60Katie AndersonPBU15W2Liz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill2:19.122:15.21
32:24.04Kerry MacAngusPBU15W1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:14.48
42:30.76Eve SealyPBU15W2Alan SealyBanchory Stonehaven2:30.52:28.98
52:32.70Esme StewartSBU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.792:22.69
62:45.09Taygan HenryPBU15W1 Livingston2:39.22:28.44
72:53.19Tessa HickeyPBU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:47.32:28.1
800 U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.66Emma KellyPBU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:28.82:28.8
22:39.45Zoe Bates U15W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:29.272:14.40
32:51.24Eilidh Reynolds U15W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:48.022:28.59
42:53.23Polly Christie U15W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:40.582:36.8
52:54.18Sophie WattPBU15W1 Pitreavie2:54.182:54.18
62:57.27Mamie Ure U15W  VPCG  
800 U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.30Erin Wallace U13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:06.59
22:29.15Iona CrawfordPBU13W1Steven DoigPitreavie2:29.152:18.75
32:32.42Holly Little U13W2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:29.892:25.04
42:35.39Sarah CalvertPBU13W1 Livingston2:32.372:18.02
52:37.42Julia Laughland U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:36.12:35.06
62:50.42Frances SealyPBU13W1 Banchory Stonehaven2:42.542:27.0
72:52.16Emily HarrowerPBU13W2 Dundee Hawkhill2:42.82:41.52
800 U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.41Danielle KellyPBU13W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North2:24.032:18.73
22:39.92Talia MathersPBU13W2Ken HoggAberdeen2:34.152:22.92
32:41.99Emily NicholsonPBU13W2 Pitreavie2:41.992:41.99
42:42.76Catherine Bough U13W2 Edinburgh AC2:38.372:33.42
52:44.23Heather ScottSBU13W1 Central2:38.42:31.22
62:49.84Molly Hughes U13W  Tay/Fife  
72:50.00Amy Bissett U13W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:39.512:26.20
 
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.31Gemma Cormack U23W Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:36.114:26.80
24:59.57Alexandra Lamond U20W  Cambuslang/Stirling Uni4:56.94:47.39
35:05.88Alexandra Hunter U17W  Edinburgh AC4:51.674:51.67
45:09.52Amy Frankland U17W  Lasswade5:01.494:55.31
55:13.07Becky Dunphy U23W  Arbroath & District/Queen Margaret Uni4:59.234:59.23
65:14.44Robyn MaxtonePBU20W  Falkirk/Forth Valley5:14.445:14.44
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.01Emily StrathdeeSBU17W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC4:56.674:42.0
25:42.50Sophie Collins U17W Gregor NicholsonMoorfoot5:26.55:07.35
35:50.83Kerry Gibson U20W Steven DoigFife5:41.415:21.19
1500 U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:58.93Laura StarkPBU15W-2Arthur SmithKilbarchan4:51.164:36.11
25:24.38Hilary LewinPBU15W-2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC5:13.174:59.02
35:36.29Katy AitkenSBU15W-2 Fife5:21.295:21.29
1500 U17W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:00.22Kirstin OakleySBU15W-1David RaeAyr Seaforth4:51.134:46.55
25:32.36Morven Ferguson U15W-2 Edinburgh AC5:15.794:53.96
36:10.81Nicole FairlieSBU15W-2 Arbroath & District6:10.815:45.49
 
3000 SW A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:21.19Fiona Matheson V50W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H9:58.09:56.39
210:37.92Eilidh PrisePBU17W Ken HoggAberdeen10:20.610:20.6
310:40.54Susan RidleySBV45W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H10:40.5410:06.80
410:46.71Claire McCrackenSBV35W  Bellahouston Harriers/Victoria Park City of Glasgo10:46.7110:04.53
511:19.92Mhairi MacLennanPBU20W Charles ForbesInverness11:18.349:52.46
612:32.81Laura GibsonSBU20W Steven DoigFife12:32.8110:56.96
3000 SW B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111:14.49Cath FerrySBV35W  Edinburgh AC11:14.4910:38.13
212:24.12Sharyn RamageSBV45W  Edinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H12:24.1212:08.45
313:19.88Catriona M ReynoldsPBV40W  Dundee Hawkhill13:19.8813:19.88
 
70HU13W U13W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.08Lauren BellPBU13W2Margery SwintonMoray/Team Hippo11.7511.75
212.53Rachel FergussonPBU13W2 Edinburgh AC11.8611.86
313.47Kate MacKay U13W2 Aberdeen12.8312.83
413.55Iona Crawford U13W1Steven DoigPitreavie13.112.06
513.66Isla Henderson U13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1813.18
614.23Lauren Saxby U13W1 Giffnock North13.3012.47
715.13Phoebe VerstralenPBU13W1Colin ChristieMontrose & District15.1315.13
70HU13W U13W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.85Jennifer McVeighPBU13W2Glen HarrowerAyr Seaforth11.911.9
214.00Maria Buckulcikova U13W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow13.1413.14
315.00Tia Henry U13W1 Livingston13.112.27
415.86Aimee Scott U13W2Norman GardinerPitreavie12.9712.6
516.05Phoebe CrosbieSBU13W1 Edinburgh AC16.0512.82
617.18Shauna ChisholmPBU13W1 Arbroath & District17.1817.18
 
75HU15W U15W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.55Sarah Pearson U15W2John DawsonCentral11.411.4
212.91Louise MurrayPBU15W1Lauren DicksonAyr Seaforth12.5612.23
313.48Ellie McGinty U15W2John ScottEdinburgh AC12.1912.19
414.26Rachel PalmerPBU15W2 Aberdeen13.6213.62
514.27Jillian Bell U15W2 Arbroath & District14.0713.03
614.33Kirsten CroniePBU15W2 Pitreavie14.3314.33
714.70Ivy HillSBU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow14.7014.11
816.35Jenna Richards U15W2 Lasswade12.712.7
75HU15W U15W B
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.12Caitlin EdgarPBU15W1Kenneth PearsonCentral11.9711.11
212.55Victoria Cleer U15W2Ricky MiellKilbarchan11.7011.70
313.54Katie Robinson U15W2 Edinburgh AC12.4012.40
414.04Bethany Murray U15W1 Lasswade13.2012.57
514.18Joanne McKinnon U15W2 Aberdeen13.0813.08
617.42AMY MOLISON U15W  Tay/Fife  
 
80HU17W U17W A
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.25Mhairi Patience U17W2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.6911.69
212.83Charlotte Robison U17W1 Edinburgh AC12.2911.7
313.35Carolyn Harvey U17W2Sandy EwenAyr Seaforth/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire13.0112.91
413.40Ellen Kristoffersen U17W2Brian WinningLasswade13.0212.88
513.41Sophia Hamilton U17W1 Aberdeen12.8912.4
613.93Shona Townsend U17W2 Arbroath & District13.1813.18
Page: 1 2 3