Scottish Athletics League Division 1 External Results
Edinburgh
21 Apr 12
100 200 400 800 1500 5000 110H 400H 3000SC 4x100 4x400 HJ PV LJ TJ
SP7.26K DT2K HT7.26K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110.99-0.8Tom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
211.53-0.8Elliot HeathPBU20MAnne StewartGiffnock North11.1310.88
311.64-0.8Alastair Beaton SENM Inverness11.4110.93
411.73-0.8Stuart Laing U23MSheila AtkinsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni11.4811.21
511.74-0.8Michael Downie U23M Arbroath & District11.511.5
612.25-0.8Peter MutchSBSENM Aberdeen12.2511.56
712.46-0.8James Muir U20MBrendan LynchFalkirk12.3012.09
812.74-0.8John Bradley SENM Shettleston/Red Star12.3712.3
100 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.170.2Allan HamiltonSBU23MJohn ScottSale Harriers Manchester11.1710.67
211.580.2Gavin Irvine U17M Aberdeen11.110.90
312.230.2Daniel ChapmanSBU23M Giffnock North12.2311.7
412.560.2Kieran Ferguson U20MJohn DawsonFalkirk12.3211.5
512.880.2Ben KeillorSBSENM Arbroath & District12.8812.26
613.850.2D Clark SENM VPCG  
 
200 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.32-2.0Patrick SwanSBSENM Sale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC22.3221.32
222.52-2.0David Martin SENMSheila AtkinsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow21.9821.59
322.59-2.0Martyn Paterson U23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr22.3622.36
423.69-2.0Elliot Heath U20MAnne StewartGiffnock North22.1921.62
523.73-2.0Michael Downie U23M Arbroath & District23.7123.17
624.39-2.0Peter Mutch SENM Aberdeen23.8323.4
724.90-2.0Kieran FergusonSBU20MJohn DawsonFalkirk24.0723.55
825.39-2.0Paul Easdale SENM Shettleston24.8123.20
200 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.26-1.5David New U23MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni22.7622.76
223.58-1.5Gavin IrvinePBU17M Aberdeen22.9222.38
323.62-1.5Alastair Beaton SENM Inverness22.9822.39
423.92-1.5Stuart Laing U23MSheila AtkinsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni23.6422.82
524.57-1.5Daniel ChapmanSBU23M Giffnock North24.5723.30
625.13-1.5Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23MThomas PattersonShettleston24.4823.7
725.98-1.5James Muir U20MBrendan LynchFalkirk25.4424.05
826.86-1.5Damien MurraySBU20MClark HaywardArbroath & District26.8626.28
 
400 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.01 Jay YoungerSBU20M Edinburgh AC47.6247.62
252.02 Jack Walker U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North50.6350.63
352.41 Lee WilsonSBU23MGordon LockieShettleston52.4152.4
452.64 Ben NelsonPBU20MDianne MackenzieInverness52.4252.42
553.77 Michael Ferguson U20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen50.649.45
655.49 Jamie Robinson U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow52.652.6
756.57 Alexander DavidsonSBSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk56.5756.21
400 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.73 Peter LoudonPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh49.7349.73
252.76 Adam HobsonSBU20MDianne MackenzieInverness51.751.32
353.03 Greg Williams U20MIan CameronInverclyde52.2550.60
453.59 Andrew Ferguson U23MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen52.8551.85
555.53 Paul Easdale SENM Shettleston53.953.9
 
800 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.26 Peter Loudon U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
21:53.47 Jack Walker U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:49.90
31:53.67 James JoySBU23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni1:53.671:53.51
41:54.49 Lee WilsonPBU23MGordon LockieShettleston1:54.491:53.83
51:57.30 Dale Colley U20M Falkirk1:57.271:51.86
61:57.65 Tom Watson U20MDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
72:01.83 Allan RamsaySBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Strathc2:01.831:52.89
800 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.90 Jake WightmanPBU20MGeoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:47.13
21:59.33 Andrew ButchartSBU23MDerek EastonCentral1:59.331:51.39
32:00.06 Sean Fontana U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:56.241:56.24
42:01.86 Kenneth LoveSBU23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni1:57.101:56.68
52:02.52 Stephen Mackay U23MCharles ForbesInverness1:56.061:50.39
62:05.99 Alexander DavidsonSBSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk2:05.992:01.71
72:11.05 David SmithPBU20M Aberdeen2:11.052:11.05
 
1500 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.57 Andrew Crichton U23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC3:54.433:54.43
24:01.05 Andrew Butchart U23MDerek EastonCentral3:53.853:37.58
34:02.02 David VernonPBU20MGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:02.024:01.1
44:05.63 Eoin DurkanPBSENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:05.634:05.63
54:12.00 Sean ChalmersPBU17M Inverness4:00.553:56.49
64:19.39 Dale Colley U20M Falkirk4:00.973:48.84
74:45.14 Ian WhitefordPBSENM Giffnock North/Edinburgh Uni4:45.144:45.14
1500 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.20 James JoySBU23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:57.983:57.98
24:21.20 Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral4:05.883:57.66
34:22.10 Callum HeirsPBU20M Kirkintilloch4:19.884:19.88
44:27.63 Michael CameronPBU17MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC4:27.64:04.86
54:34.98 Andrew Ronald V40M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H4:25.434:08.29
 
5000 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:49.45 Alexander Hendry U23MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley14:26.4814:26.48
215:02.10 Sean FontanaPBU23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni15:02.1014:06.27
315:06.41 David PheeSBSENM Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni15:06.4114:58.77
415:38.58 Sam BurgessPBU20MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:38.5815:38.58
515:47.41 Max McNeillPBU20MSteve CottomLothian/Falkirk15:32.4014:42.53
615:52.04 Dan ClarksonPBSENMGarry RobertsonEdinburgh AC15:52.0415:52.04
5000 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:42.11 Scott McDonaldSBU23MDerek EastonCentral15:42.1114:36.24
215:44.37 Andoni IllaremendiPBSENM Aberdeen15:44.3715:44.37
315:49.23 Ethan Sloan-DennisonPBU20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow15:49.2315:49.23
416:32.05 Ben Stevenson U20MJohn PentecostFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil16:18.2314:13.97
517:43.37 James MittraPBV35M Edinburgh AC17:43.3717:43.37
 
110H SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.84-1.0Michael Downie U23M Arbroath & District15.4015.22
216.03-1.0Toby Harris U23M Edinburgh AC/Kingston & Poly15.6015.27
316.30-1.0Calum Brown U23M Central15.7315.27
419.72-1.0Ian Paget V35M Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni18.3518.35
520.27-1.0Euan McCallum U20MDavid LothianFalkirk20.2519.57
110H SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116.99-1.0Seumas Thomson U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC15.6615.66
219.88-1.0Colin Christie V45MColin ChristieMontrose & District18.9518.95
 
400H SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
152.88 David Martin SENMSheila AtkinsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow51.9751.02
256.44 Toby HarrisSBU23M Edinburgh AC/Kingston & Poly56.2554.92
356.82 Jonathan MannPBU23MRon RoddanAberdeen/Imperial College/Thames Valley/Netherland54.1554.15
463.56 Ben KeillorSBSENM Arbroath & District63.5660.1
568.71 Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral61.0661.06
670.49 Euan McCallum U20MDavid LothianFalkirk69.6364.12
400H SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.29 Seumas Thomson U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC55.5355.53
265.11 Alasdhair Love SENMKen HoggAberdeen61.5061.3
369.38 Glen LaskiewiczSBV35M Arbroath & District69.3864.48
470.67 David Lindsay U23M Central67.9765.55
 
3000SC SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:43.53 Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral9:32.599:26.94
29:45.52 David MunroPBSENMJoyce HoggCambuslang/Aberdeen9:37.649:37.64
310:09.59 Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow9:47.749:47.74
410:58.10 Peter CameronPBU20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC10:35.6510:35.65
511:17.52 Ian WhitefordPBSENM Giffnock North/Edinburgh Uni11:17.5211:17.52
611:30.67 Anthony Devlin V40MDavid MurrayFalkirk/Scottish Vets H11:15.8311:09.91
3000SC SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111:09.84 Frank BoyneSBV45M Aberdeen11:09.8410:25.99
212:09.79 David LindsaySBU23M Central12:09.7910:40.51
 
4x100 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
142.90  Edinburgh Senior TeamPBSENM Edinburgh AC42.9041.95
246.46  Aberdeen Senior Team SENM Aberdeen44.9743.22
347.01  Giffnock North Senior Team SENM Giffnock North45.4743.23
447.60 Arb Arb SENM Arb  
548.91  Central Senior Team SENM Central45.0643.92
648.97 Falk Falk SENM Falk  
 
4x400 SM
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:19.97  Edinburgh Senior TeamPBSENM Edinburgh AC3:19.973:19.97
23:27.46  Central Senior TeamSBSENM Central3:27.463:21.53
33:32.60  Aberdeen Senior TeamSBSENM Aberdeen3:32.603:22.00
43:34.18  Victoria Park City of Glasgow Senior Team SENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:30.063:14.84
53:43.39  Giffnock North Senior Team SENM Giffnock North3:38.093:27.74
63:46.76 Falk Falk SENM Falk  
 
HJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.90 Ian Coghill U20MIan CoghillInverness2.002.00
21.85 Calum BrownPBU23M Central1.901.95
31.80 David MurraySBSENM Arbroath & District1.801.96
41.75 NOT REGISTERED SENM A'deen  
51.50 Patrick Clark U17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.651.70
61.50 Callum Jones U17M Edinburgh AC1.551.63
71.45 Kenneth Moncrieff V50MBrian BurgessFalkirk/Scottish Vets H1.561.61
HJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11.75 Jack Garrigan U17M Arbroath & District1.851.88
21.75 Ryan Hewitson U17M Aberdeen1.911.98
31.60 Adam Hobson U20MDianne MackenzieInverness1.751.80
41.45 Callum RobertsonPBU17MKevin MaguireEdinburgh AC1.601.66
51.40 Douglas Paul U20MBryan RoyFalkirk1.921.92
 
PV SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.90 Fraser O'Rourke U17MBrian DonaldsonGiffnock North4.204.83
23.60 Ian PagetPBV35M Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni3.603.60
33.50 David MannSBU20M Aberdeen3.654.41
43.10 A SanchezPBSENM Edinburgh AC3.103.10
52.90 Ron Todd V45M Central3.403.50
62.50 Kenneth MoncrieffSBV50MBrian BurgessFalkirk/Scottish Vets H2.602.60
PV SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13.40 Marc DevanneyPBU17MBrian DonaldsonGiffnock North3.403.80
22.90 Robert MassonSBV60M Aberdeen2.903.10
32.70 Colin Christie V45MColin ChristieMontrose & District2.952.95
42.70 Callum RobertsonPBU17MKevin MaguireEdinburgh AC3.003.95
 
LJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.62-0.3Allan Hamilton U23MJohn ScottSale Harriers Manchester7.397.88
26.34-0.4Sam Lyon U23M Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni6.997.05
36.13-1.7David Murray SENM Arbroath & District6.406.64
46.11-1.5Calum BrownSBU23M Central6.277.09
55.94-0.8Ian Paget V35M Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni6.446.62
65.85-0.9Douglas Paul U20MBryan RoyFalkirk6.536.78
75.37-0.2Patrick ClarkPBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.375.68
85.04-2.4Ian WhitefordPBSENM Giffnock North/Edinburgh Uni5.045.04
LJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
16.35-1.2Jordan Newport U20M Edinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh6.546.69
25.47-0.7Adam HobsonSBU20MDianne MackenzieInverness5.475.85
35.09-0.4Jamie RobinsonSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow5.095.67
45.05-1.1Ryan Hewitson U17M Aberdeen5.315.31
54.83-1.9Daniel ChapmanSBU23M Giffnock North4.835.53
64.57-0.6Jordan YoungPBU20M Arbroath & District4.574.76
 
TJ SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.04-1.0Sam Lyon U23M Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni13.6214.81
212.85-0.6Simon HerronSBSENM City of Derry/Edinburgh Uni12.8514.18
312.53-0.5Douglas Paul U20MBryan RoyFalkirk13.5214.04
412.04-1.2Jack Garrigan U17M Arbroath & District12.2112.79
511.04-1.2Fraser O'Rourke U17MBrian DonaldsonGiffnock North11.5312.25
610.97-0.7Patrick ClarkSBU17M Victoria Park City of Glasgow11.8811.97
710.75-1.3Liam Halliday U17M Central11.1411.33
810.72-1.0Ian PagetSBV35M Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni10.7212.82
TJ SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.65-2.2Daniel Ingram U20MGarry WilsonEdinburgh AC12.0112.33
210.26-1.0Cameron Wilson U17M Central11.6512.86
310.03-0.9Jordan YoungSBU20M Arbroath & District10.0310.60
 
SP7.26K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.27 Derek KasselstrandSBSENMDerek KasselstrandEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni/United States13.2713.65
211.24 Edmund Reid U20MWilliam RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley11.3313.03
310.55 Donavan Webster U20MColin ChristieMontrose & District11.0011.00
410.42 Eddie McKenzie V45M Aberdeen/Welsh Masters11.6011.73
510.14 Rene RogersSBV35M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District10.1411.92
68.73 Neil HutchisonSBU23M Giffnock North8.739.16
SP7.26K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
19.16 Ron Todd V45M Central9.5610.03
28.85 Glen LaskiewiczSBV35M Arbroath & District8.8510.00
38.66 Kenneth RobertsonPBSENM Falkirk/St. Andrews Uni/Forth Valley8.769.20
48.54 Andrew Loudon U20MDouglas CameronEdinburgh AC9.239.23
57.72 Robert MassonPBV60M Aberdeen7.727.72
 
DT2K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
133.60 Rene RogersSBV35M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District33.6039.23
231.32 Donavan Webster U20MColin ChristieMontrose & District34.3936.33
329.47 Edmund ReidPBU20MWilliam RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley29.4729.47
428.30 Fergus GreigPBU20M Edinburgh AC28.3028.30
527.11 Eddie McKenzie V45M Aberdeen/Welsh Masters31.0641.69
625.11 Ian Paget V35M Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni32.2832.68
724.79 Neil HutchisonSBU23M Giffnock North24.7926.43
DT2K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.57 Glen LaskiewiczSBV35M Arbroath & District27.5729.88
227.08 Ron Todd V45M Central33.1933.74
325.05 Robert MassonSBV60M Aberdeen25.0527.38
423.56 Kenneth Moncrieff V50MBrian BurgessFalkirk/Scottish Vets H24.9531.86
 
HT7.26K SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.23 David Little SENM Glasgow City/Shettleston52.3359.15
244.05 Edmund ReidSBU20MWilliam RobertsonFalkirk/Forth Valley44.0548.41
336.69 Rene RogersSBV35M Dundee Hawkhill/Arbroath & District36.6938.16
433.60 Donavan WebsterSBU20MColin ChristieMontrose & District33.6035.24
530.44 Eddie McKenzie V45M Aberdeen/Welsh Masters31.3033.57
618.36 Fergus GreigPBU20M Edinburgh AC18.3618.36
HT7.26K SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.64 Ron ToddSBV45M Central27.6433.38
226.18 Kenneth RobertsonSBSENM Falkirk/St. Andrews Uni/Forth Valley26.1830.34
323.20 Glen LaskiewiczSBV35M Arbroath & District23.2025.75
 
JT800 SM A
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
146.21 Michael Downie U23M Arbroath & District48.3552.99
243.82 Kenneth Robertson SENM Falkirk/St. Andrews Uni/Forth Valley47.1251.17
343.35 Calum Brown U23M Central48.4651.12
436.67 Eddie McKenzie V45M Aberdeen/Welsh Masters37.9342.00
536.49 Neil Hutchison U23M Giffnock North36.5039.33
636.25 Barney Withall U20M Edinburgh AC38.9838.98
JT800 SM B
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
141.32 Damien Murray U20MClark HaywardArbroath & District42.7546.99
239.71 Alexander DavidsonSBSENMMoray AndersonFalkirk39.7145.04
337.12 Kenneth Pearson V35MKenneth PearsonCentral37.2741.96
435.71 Sam LyonSBU23M Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni38.9046.54
520.99 Kenneth LoveSBU23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni20.9932.21