Grangemouth Graded Open External Results
Grangemouth
1 Aug 12
200 800 3000 HJ TJ DT2K DT1.75K DT1.5K DT1K DT0.75K HT6K HT5K HT4K HT3K HT2K

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.54Patrick Swan SENM Stuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC22.3221.32
222.59Martyn Paterson U23M Stuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr22.3622.36
323.37Shaun Tonner U20M Kenny MorrisonInverclyde/Inverclyde23.0422.16
423.44David New U23M Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni22.7622.76
523.57Oliver Lawson U23M  Pitreavie/Napier Uni23.0423.04
623.77Iain DouglasPBU23M  Edinburgh AC23.7723.25
723.94David AgnewSBSENM  Pitreavie23.9423.76
200 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.95Steven Perrie-Clyde U17M Norman GardinerPitreavie24.322.63
225.52Gerard Cooke SENM  I'clyde  
325.57Daniel Madden U17M  Unatt  
425.73Dean GunningPBU17M  Kirkintilloch25.225.2
525.80Nyle Godsmark U23M  Selkirk  
626.14Andrew Scott U23M  Selkirk  
726.29Cal Docherty U20M Stephen WalkerShettleston25.3924.9
200 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.65Kerr GerrardPBU17M  Scottish Schs25.6525.65
226.23Kieran McGhie U17M  Fife25.124.39
326.37Andrew Black SENM  Stewartry25.625.6
426.39Erin Leggate SENW Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Police26.1025.10
526.94Colin Black SENM  Stewartry26.126.1
627.63Amy ClancySBSENW  Edinburgh AC27.6325.63
727.93Siobhan Hanlon SENW  Edinburgh AC/Napier Uni27.3526.18
200 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.73Craig LenniePBU15M  Edinburgh AC25.123.49
225.75Rohan Green U15M Bill WalkerEdinburgh AC25.0123.01
326.61Nathan MerchantPBU17M Thomas GrahamVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.6123.99
427.57Kenneth MoncrieffSBV50M Brian BurgessFalkirk/Scottish Vets H27.5727.05
528.40Rhona LloydPBU17W  Corstorphine28.4027.5
628.65Eilidh McCulloch U15W Donald PegrumCumbernauld27.226.89
728.97Alison Broadhurst U17W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC26.2926.29
829.81Jake McLauchlan U13M  Falkirk29.0727.0
200 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.68Amy Gullen U15W John DawsonCentral27.327.3
228.78Sarah MalonePBU13W Bill WalkerCorstorphine27.9625.08
329.08Caitlin EdgarPBU15W Kenneth PearsonCentral28.2826.0
429.35Laura Fegan U15W Norman GardinerPitreavie28.9728.16
529.53Matt Dougall U13M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track28.6028.60
629.65Eilidh Thores U15W  Corstorphine28.7428.24
730.01Abbie Malone U17W  Corstorphine28.6928.4
830.80Robyn Todd U15W William SharpFalkirk29.928.07
200 SX 6
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.52Kirsty Naismith U15W  Edinburgh AC29.4529.27
229.53Euan HoodPBU13M  Moorfoot29.0526.1
330.09Bevhan Trevis U15W Alison GreyCentral28.928.9
430.22Eilidh Duncan U15W  Cumbernauld29.329.3
530.49Matthew Miller U13M  Fife  
630.93Alana Boggan U15W Paul BogganFalkirk/Forth Valley29.9829.98
731.16Anja Hanekom U15W  Forth Valley29.329.3
831.79Findlay Burnside U13M  Orion/Inverclyde29.423.59
200 SX 7
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.85Catriona Laing U13W  Central29.225.85
231.35Alexander Thomson U13M  Falkirk29.325.16
331.80Josh Dougall U11M Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track29.428.98
431.82Callum Slezh U15M  Fife  
532.03Kelsey CampbellSBU15W William DayFalkirk/Forth Valley32.0328.16
632.41Ross McCorgray U13M  Central30.225.0
733.45Maia HelySBU13W Amanda GillespieScottish Schs33.4528.96
833.46Callum AndersonPBU13M  Scottish Schs33.4633.46
200 SX 8
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.43Liam Halliday U17M  Central25.323.2
229.59Eve Huxley U13W  Moorfoot28.925.4
330.11Kieran HallidaySBU13M  Central28.723.77
432.04Ty Walker U13M Steven DoigFife30.829.7
533.45Louise Kerr U15W  Lothian32.0730.91
633.49Josh Spence U13M  Pitreavie30.823.78
735.74Sian Scott-AngellPBU11W  Central35.7435.74
 
800 U11X
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.64Max RintoulPBU11M11 Falkirk2:34.642:08.24
22:44.85David Addison U11M10 Corstorphine2:40.12:10.19
32:53.29Darren Wright U11M  Grangemouth Dev  
42:54.43Cameron ThoresSBU11M10John O'HaraCorstorphine2:54.432:16.28
52:56.99Chloe McClung U11W11David MurrayFalkirk2:54.72:19.29
62:58.76Skye Cadell U11W  Grangemouth Dev  
73:00.91Skye Henderson U11W11 Central2:57.72:23.29
83:01.48Jessica Welsh U11W  Boyne  
93:02.35Rhian CallanPBU11W10 Shettleston2:55.62:28.83
800 SX 1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.87Russell MountfordPBU20M Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:56.871:56.87
21:58.05Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.91:56.6
31:59.98Ross McLearie U23M  Giffnock North1:59.691:58.30
42:00.14John Morrey U20M  Worthing1:59.51:55.84
52:01.11Ben GreenwoodPBU15M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay2:00.961:48.71
62:02.39Jamie Clements SENM Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride2:01.31:56.0
72:02.66Paddy Jumelle V35M  Corstorphine2:01.662:01.66
82:02.75Ben Stafford U20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:00.292:00.29
92:02.91Callum HeirsPBU20M  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.78
102:05.83Euan CampbellSBU15M Craig WinrowWhite Star (Belgium)2:05.831:53.85
112:15.57Patrick Gillespie U20M  Perth Strathtay2:06.22:03.12
122:17.39Tim HelyPBV35M  Troon2:17.392:17.39
800 SX 2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.08Aidan ThompsonPBU17M John WandsPitreavie2:05.081:58.88
22:06.31Rowan MarrPBU17M  Gala2:06.311:58.99
32:07.56Iain TownsendPBU23M Derek EastonNorth Uist/Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.02:06.0
42:10.04Scott McAlpine U20M John WandsPitreavie2:03.92:03.9
52:10.42Aidan GilbridePBU15M Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire2:08.31:52.87
62:11.51Michael Gillespie U17M  Perth Strathtay2:09.92:07.4
72:12.90Jack Stanners U17M  Moorfoot2:07.672:04.58
82:14.60Kirsten PetersPBU20W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:13.372:11.03
92:15.86Andy Stoane V40M  Edinburgh AC2:12.972:12.97
102:16.18Liam SleighPBU17M  Fife2:12.22:07.45
112:20.18Louisa Stewart U20W  Edinburgh AC2:17.962:16.62
122:25.14Ashleigh Kennedy SENW  Edinburgh AC2:17.342:12.85
800 SX 3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.80Calum McKenzie SENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni1:59.11:55.9
22:06.55Euan Berry U17M  Fife2:06.432:03.15
32:07.83Peter Cameron U20M David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:02.611:56.20
42:15.59Cameron ThomsonPBU17M Steven DoigFife2:15.592:10.47
52:16.76Callum ClarkPBU17M  Lasswade2:16.762:04.34
62:17.09Natalie Sharp U23W Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni2:13.992:10.89
72:19.13Kobe Stevens U15M  Moorfoot2:17.31:57.45
82:19.96Stephie Pennycook U17W John LeesFife2:18.272:07.98
92:22.49Anthony Addison U15M John O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.51:57.01
102:23.79Ben Kininmonth U17M  Fife  
112:25.45Susan Giblin SENW  Edinburgh AC/Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:24.242:24.24
800 SX 4
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.00Erin LeggatePBSENW Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Police2:20.002:20.00
22:24.83Adam Scott U13M Steven DoigFife2:20.441:54.93
32:27.83Emily Strathdee U17W Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:25.172:20.23
42:27.89Finn CadellPBU13M Amanda GillespieScottish Schs2:27.892:10.09
52:28.67Rosanna StewartPBU17W  Edinburgh AC2:28.672:28.67
62:29.95Esme Stewart U15W Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.792:22.69
72:32.72Zaynah Aziz U13W  Moorfoot2:30.612:18.01
82:33.56Sophie CollinsSBU17W  Moorfoot2:33.562:29.36
92:35.39Hannah Addison U15W John O'HaraCorstorphine2:28.42:12.16
102:36.48James BerrySBU15M  Fife2:36.482:29.0
112:36.77Rebecca Eggeling U13W Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:31.292:11.38
122:54.02Clare MacInnes U17W  Pitreavie2:52.62:44.75
800 SX 5
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.93Kirsty NaismithPBU15W  Edinburgh AC2:28.442:24.57
22:40.31Stuart AitkenPBU13M  Fife2:40.312:38.9
32:41.37Adelina Callan U15W Thomas PattersonShettleston2:34.22:30.22
42:41.59Abbie Steggles U13W  Fife2:36.32:35.07
52:44.68Katy Aitken U15W  Fife2:43.232:36.60
62:45.85David CollinsSBU15M  Moorfoot2:45.852:29.78
72:47.53Stephen Addison U13M John O'HaraCorstorphine2:41.022:08.52
82:49.76Thomas O'Hear U13M  Airdrie Harriers2:40.42:36.8
92:52.05Louise McCullagh U13W Steven DoigFife2:40.22:25.05
102:54.37Daniel Scott U13M  Selkirk  
112:55.10Mairi Wallace U13W  Moorfoot2:47.142:35.62
122:56.67Jessica Christie U13W David MurrayFalkirk2:51.742:18.81
132:59.04Craig Palmer U13M  Centr  
143:07.27Beth Wedgwood U13W  Harmeny2:57.632:53.4
153:07.57Luke McKenzie U15M  Lothian2:59.252:59.25
 
3000 SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:23.5Bruce MillarPBU17M  Fife9:23.58:46.9
29:52.3Patrick GillespieSBU20M  Perth Strathtay9:52.39:31.85
39:57.5Lyndsay MorrisonPBSENW  Central9:57.59:55.19
49:58.0Fiona MathesonSBV50W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H9:58.09:56.39
59:58.3Michael GillespieSBU17M  Perth Strathtay9:58.39:56.33
1010:44.0Aidan CameronSBU17M  Central10:44.09:52.09
1110:57.0Andrew FischbacherSBU17M  Linlithgow10:57.010:11.24
1211:02.1Paul EggelingPBV40M  Aberdeen11:02.111:02.1
1311:06.1David Sleigh V45M  Fife10:43.210:29.79
1411:10.8Micaela BrownSBU20W  Pitreavie11:10.810:15.60
1512:10.2Katie WatsonSBU20W  Edinburgh AC12:10.211:54.07
1613:10.6Kelly Bissett U15W Paul BogganFalkirk12:48.6712:48.67
6TBCJoe Smithyman SENM  Barrow & Furness10:12.0010:12.00
7TBCNeil McLaughlin SENM  Pit  
8TBCKierr Miller-Archibald U17M Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay 10:21.1
9TBCCallum Clark U17M  Lasswade 9:43.23
 
HJ SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.80David Singleton SENM  Edinburgh AC/Corstorphine1.901.90
21.55Ellen Robertson U17W Tom LeesonArbroath & District1.591.59
21.55Cameron McCorgrayPBU15M Sandy RobertsonCentral1.602.03
41.45Erin Graham U15W Eamon FitzgeraldDunfermline & West Fife1.551.58
51.40Alana BogganPBU15W Paul BogganFalkirk/Forth Valley1.401.40
51.40Amy Gullen U15W John DawsonCentral1.501.68
71.35Jude Sloan-DennisonPBU17W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow1.351.35
81.30Anna RobertsonPBU15W  Arbroath & District1.351.42
91.20Adam Johnston U15M  Pit  
101.10Jennifer Walls U13W  Central1.201.35
111.05David AddisonSBU11M  Corstorphine1.051.30
120.95Sian Scott-AngellPBU11W  Central1.001.00
 
TJ SX
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.98Liam Halliday U17M  Central11.1411.33
210.61Ellen Robertson U17W Tom LeesonArbroath & District10.7911.42
39.72Anna RobertsonPBU15W  Arbroath & District9.729.93
48.94Sophie CollinsPBU17W  Moorfoot8.948.94
58.11Samuel MuirheadSBU13M  Falkirk8.1112.13
67.74Maia HelyPBU13W Amanda GillespieScottish Schs7.747.74
 
DT2K SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.24Michael DowniePBU23M  Arbroath & District35.2438.02
232.28Ian PagetPBV35M  Shettleston/West of Scotland Uni32.2832.68
332.23Calum BrownPBU23M  Central33.9637.69
 
DT1.75K U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.03Connor StoneyPBU20M1 Law35.0337.37
 
DT1.5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
140.42Ciaran WrightPBU17M1 Falkirk40.4249.40
230.24Ben Main U17M1 Shettleston31.0436.88
322.95Lewis Howett U17M  Pit  
DT1.5K M50
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.71Ron Todd V50M1 Central37.4137.41
228.64Kenneth Moncrieff V50M5Brian BurgessFalkirk/Scottish Vets H30.5033.10
 
DT1K SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
135.61Michelle Durbidge U23W Colin McCullochArbroath & District/Stirling Uni37.7339.78
225.69Megan LaingPBU15W David LaingPitreavie26.7527.72
320.61Bevhan Trevis U15W Alison GreyCentral22.8238.08
420.38Eilidh Duncan U15W  Cumbernauld20.9425.68
517.78Erin MeikleSBU15W  Falkirk17.7818.36
612.92Shamsa Scott-AngellPBU15W  Central12.9212.92
 
DT0.75K U13W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.10Maia HelySBU13W2Amanda GillespieScottish Schs14.1015.95
 
HT6K U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
150.03Connor StoneyPBU20M1 Law50.0352.52
 
HT5K U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
159.29Ciaran Wright U17M1 Falkirk60.3967.27
256.90Ben Main U17M1 Shettleston58.4059.47
 
HT4K U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.43Robert Burns U15M1 Central39.3541.58
223.94Matthew WrightPBU15M2 Scottish Schs23.9423.94
HT4K SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
136.80Chloe Nethery U17W Norman GardinerPitreavie39.2241.20
225.18Sarah Broadhurst U20W  Edinburgh AC28.0531.41
 
HT3K U13M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
130.08Lucas LaingPBU13M1 Scottish Schs30.0830.08
HT3K U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
142.04Natalie Robbins U15W1 Edinburgh AC45.3155.29
235.81Kristen Cowe U15W2 Law39.6642.11
335.00Erin MeiklePBU15W1 Falkirk35.0035.00
427.44Kelsey Campbell U15W1William DayFalkirk/Forth Valley28.4828.48
 
HT2K U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
127.60Orla MeiklePBU13W-2 Falkirk27.6027.94
225.06Kym McAlpinePBU11W-3John WandsPitreavie25.8829.85
318.22Leah TrevisPBU13W-2 Central20.0024.26