Scottish Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
2-3 Jun 12
100 100WC 200 200WC 400 400WC 800 800WC 1500 1500WC 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW
3000SC HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.06 -4.248Tom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
211.25 -4.210Ryan Oswald SENMJohn MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6710.39
311.27 -4.20Craig Fleming SENM Belgrave/West of Scotland Uni10.9510.54
411.36 -4.20Stephen Dunlop U23MEddie McKennaAberdeen Uni10.6610.56
511.42 -4.20Blair McCallum U20M Oxfordshire Schs10.710.7
611.46 -4.20Greg Turnbull SENM Edinburgh AC/Unattached11.1510.89
711.52 -4.20Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni10.9310.84
811.89 -4.20Shaun Tonner U20MKenny MorrisonInverclyde11.3011.1
100 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.15 -1.230Craig Fleming SENM Belgrave/West of Scotland Uni10.9510.54
211.73 -1.20Shaun Tonner U20MKenny MorrisonInverclyde11.3011.1
311.76 -1.20James Quinn U20M Kilbarchan11.411.39
411.86 -1.20Mark Chisholm U23M Kilbarchan11.511.26
511.86 -1.20Alastair Beaton SENM Inverness11.4110.93
611.94 -1.20Johnathan Farrell U23M Clydesdale/Glasgow Caledonian Uni11.6611.25
712.01 -1.20David Clark U23MSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City11.5810.92
100 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.28 -2.30Ryan Oswald SENMJohn MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6710.39
211.41 -2.30Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni10.9310.84
311.41 -2.30Greg Turnbull SENM Edinburgh AC/Unattached11.1510.89
411.41 -2.30Ross Maxwell U17MColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh11.0010.70
511.52 -2.30Oliver Lawson U23M Pitreavie/Napier Uni11.1711.01
612.21 -2.30Wei Jen Chao U23MKevin ReynoldsCentral/Stirling Uni12.1011.71
713.65 -2.30Nishant Puri U23M Kilbarchan11.811.54
100 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.07 -3.10Tom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
211.32 -3.10Stephen Dunlop U23MEddie McKennaAberdeen Uni10.6610.56
311.4 -3.10Blair McCallum U20M Oxfordshire Schs10.710.7
411.53 -3.10Sam Revie U20MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth10.9910.91
511.71 -3.10Elliot Heath U20MAnne StewartGiffnock North11.1310.88
611.78 -3.10David Brand U20MEric SimpsonPitreavie11.0611.06
-DQ  0Ryan Scott U23M Falkirk/Forth Valley11.9611.30
100 SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.66 -5.516Kathryn Christie U20WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.8611.74
212.84 -5.50Lisa Ferguson SENWPeter StanleyEdinburgh AC12.2012.20
313.18 -5.50Alison Wylie SENW Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni12.5812.55
413.43 -5.50Catriona Pennet SENWTerence KerrEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen12.5212.52
513.57 -5.50Sarah Warnock U23WJohn ScottEdinburgh AC13.0612.86
614.17 -5.50Gabriella Vita U20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh13.5913.14
718.44 -5.50Louise Brett T37 U23W Perth Strathtay17.2717.27
 
100WC SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
119.26 -5.3 Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star18.016.10
222.03 -5.3 Bryan Stevens T54 SENM Unattached19.118.7
100WC SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.73 -5.3 Colette Martin T54 U20WIan MirfinRed Star18.6118.61
224.84 -5.3 Samantha Kinghorn T53 U17WIan MirfinRed Star18.8716.50
327.04 -5.3 Jane Egan  V40W Red Star25.121.98
 
200 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
121.31 0.0149Tom HolliganPBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow21.3121.31
221.84 0.096Blair McCallumPBU20M Oxfordshire Schs21.8421.84
322.47 0.033Elliot HeathPBU20MAnne StewartGiffnock North22.1921.62
422.52 0.023Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni22.4122.08
522.62 0.013James Higgins U17M Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
622.98 0.00James Quinn U20M Kilbarchan22.8022.80
723.68 0.00Shaun Tonner U20MKenny MorrisonInverclyde23.0422.16
-DNS  0Sean Thompson U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.6322.27
200 SM h1 (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.07 -1.60Elliot HeathPBU20MAnne StewartGiffnock North22.1921.62
223.17 -1.60Tom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow21.3121.31
323.30 -1.60James Higgins U17M Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
423.58 -1.60Shaun Tonner U20MKenny MorrisonInverclyde23.0422.16
523.67 -1.60David Allan U20M Dunfermline & West Fife22.7622.76
623.91 -1.60Alastair Beaton SENM Inverness22.9822.39
725.49 -1.60Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23MThomas PattersonShettleston24.4823.7
200 SM h2 (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.48 -2.20Blair McCallum U20M Oxfordshire Schs21.8421.84
223.13 -2.20Steven Charters SENMSheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni22.4122.08
323.23 -2.20James Quinn U20M Kilbarchan22.8022.80
423.53 -2.20Sean Thompson U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.6322.27
523.65 -2.20Kieran Kivlin U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9022.24
623.84 -2.20Keiran Reilly U20M Edinburgh AC23.0822.7
724.68 -2.20Daniel Lafferty U17MStephen WalkerShettleston23.923.21
200 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.73 0.0113Kathryn ChristiePBU20WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.3723.55
225.11 0.082Chloe Lambert U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.5924.27
325.49 0.057Stacey DownieSBSENW Edinburgh AC/Pitreavie24.7523.80
425.73 0.041Diane Ramsay U20WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team25.3124.32
526.29 0.04Holly Belch U23W Sale Harriers Manchester/Napier Uni/Team West/Kilb26.0825.4
626.95 0.00Mhairi MacDonald SENW Edinburgh AC26.1826.18
728.39 0.00Gabriella Vita U20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh28.2126.73
200 SW 1 (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.72 -2.90Stacey Downie SENW Edinburgh AC/Pitreavie24.7523.80
225.80 -2.90Diane Ramsay U20WRodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team25.3124.32
337.30 -2.90Louise Brett T37 U23W Perth Strathtay35.5035.50
-DNF  0Gabriella Vita U20WKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh28.2126.73
 
200WC SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
130.29 -1.6 Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star29.1029.10
233.77 -1.6 Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM Unattached33.7733.16
200WC SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.60 -1.6 Samantha Kinghorn T53PBU17WIan MirfinRed Star34.2229.48
236.88 -1.6 Colette Martin T54 U20WIan MirfinRed Star34.3034.30
340.60 -1.6 Jane Egan SBV40W Red Star40.6038.58
 
400 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
149.57  0Blair Crawford U23MKevin ReynoldsKilbarchan/Stirling Uni48.8448.84
249.75  0Patrick Swan SENMStuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC48.0646.75
352.06  0Lea Stephenson SENMDoug MaxwellTynedale50.9249.09
452.09  0Graeme Lister SENM Pitreavie51.2551.25
552.83  0Matthew Sogbanmu SENMAndy YoungGlasgow Uni51.2149.78
653.29  0Cameron Martin U20MChris McCrumMotherwell51.7551.62
753.51  0David Allan U20M Dunfermline & West Fife51.851.8
400 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.14  114Jay Younger U20M Edinburgh AC47.6247.62
249.35  66Martyn PatersonSBU23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr48.6948.58
349.67  58Ben RobbinsPBU17MDavid GoodallEdinburgh AC49.1148.28
451.17  5Sean ThompsonPBU23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow50.7049.50
551.23  0Alistair DalgleishSBSENMBill WalkerLivingston/Lasswade51.2351.09
651.43  5Jamie LewisPBU20M Giffnock North51.4351.39
756.02  0Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23MThomas PattersonShettleston54.8053.1
400 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.18  5Guy LearmonthPBU23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students48.0048.00
249.87  0Anthony Young U23MPaul AllanPitreavie/City of Glasgow48.2247.87
351.17  0Shawn Wright U20MGordon RobertsonLivingston50.448.83
451.40  0David New U23MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni51.0250.84
551.86  0Chris Baber U23M Tynedale51.7351.62
653.96  0Andrew Ferguson U23MJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen52.8551.85
755.28  5Paul EasdalePBSENM Shettleston53.953.9
865.43   Keith Dolan T37 SENM Ireland63.4763.0
400 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.85  0Kirsten McAslan U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester53.9152.13
258.89  0Lyndsey Fairweather SENWTimothy Rhys HughesHarrow57.956.32
359.47  0Sarah Glenny U20WWilliam ParkerKilbarchan/Team West58.758.7
-DQ  0Meghan Logue U23WKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Team West61.1659.42
-DQ  0Lauren Peffers D SENW Edinburgh AC57.255.90
400 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
156.16  0Zoey Clark U20WEddie McKennaAberdeen55.4852.58
256.47  107Maria Thomas SENW Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo55.9354.99
359.36  34Susan Young V35WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H58.1358.13
460.19  0Caitlin FroudeSBU23W Edinburgh AC59.8859.61
560.73  0Mhairi MacDonald SENW Edinburgh AC59.657.62
661.21  5Lauren LambiePBU20W Giffnock North/Team West60.6759.25
400 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.00  125Guy LearmonthPBU23MGeorge GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students48.0048.00
248.34  0Jay Younger U20M Edinburgh AC47.6247.62
348.66  93Anthony YoungSBU23MPaul AllanPitreavie/City of Glasgow48.2247.87
448.84  91Blair CrawfordPBU23MKevin ReynoldsKilbarchan/Stirling Uni48.8448.84
548.90  84Patrick SwanSBSENMStuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC48.0646.75
649.47  0Martyn Paterson U23MStuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr48.6948.58
751.38  0Ben Robbins U17MDavid GoodallEdinburgh AC49.1148.28
852.25  0Sean Thompson U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow50.7049.50
400 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
154.76  149Kirsten McAslan U20WTrevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester53.9152.13
255.73  125Zoey ClarkSBU20WEddie McKennaAberdeen55.4852.58
356.58  0Maria Thomas SENW Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo55.9354.99
458.78  49Lyndsey Fairweather SENWTimothy Rhys HughesHarrow57.956.32
558.96  49Sarah GlennyPBU20WWilliam ParkerKilbarchan/Team West58.758.7
659.88  21Caitlin FroudeSBU23W Edinburgh AC59.8859.61
760.25  0Susan Young V35WDave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H58.1358.13
861.26  0Mhairi MacDonald SENW Edinburgh AC59.657.62
 
400WC SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
159.08   Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star55.7053.62
265.88   Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM Unattached65.8864.81
400WC SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
172.82   Colette Martin T54 U20WIan MirfinRed Star68.7268.19
275.54   Samantha Kinghorn T53PBU17WIan MirfinRed Star68.8855.27
380.26   Jane Egan  V40W Red Star78.172.58
 
800 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79  0Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H1:50.171:48.42
21:56.15  0Neil Gourley U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:48.10
31:56.74  0Andrew Crichton U23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:54.891:54.74
41:57.10  4Scott MacAulay U23MDerek ParkerKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26
51:58.53  0Paul Leck U23MJohn RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:58.231:57.1
800 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.26  0Jack Walker U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:49.90
21:57.49  0Grant Muir U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:54.381:49.97
31:58.12  0Lee Wilson U23MGordon LockieShettleston1:54.491:53.83
42:00.16  0Craig McDowall U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.8
52:01.14  0Peter Bowman U23M Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni1:58.101:57.93
62:01.66  5Paddy JumellePBV35M Corstorphine2:01.662:01.66
800 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.35  64Sean WatsonPBSENMRodger HarkinsShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:54.351:54.35
21:55.06  44Tom WatsonSBU20MDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
31:55.74  0Peter Loudon U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
41:56.80  10Gary McBride U23M Shettleston1:56.711:55.40
52:01.82  0Gary Turner U20M Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.21
62:02.93  0Jake Thomas U17M Livingston2:00.981:57.11
800 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.89  0Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
22:17.37  0Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:10.792:04.69
32:18.91  0Iona Brodie U20WLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
42:18.95  0Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.82
52:19.25  37Stephie Pennycook U17WJohn LeesFife2:18.272:07.98
62:30.71  5Stacey InnesPBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:25.972:25.97
72:37.74  0Grace Conroy U23W Bury/Edinburgh Uni2:29.72:24.53
800 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.21  0Emma Leask U20WGeoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.00
22:16.15  0Kathryn Gillespie U17WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
32:17.24  57Catriona Witcombe SENWTony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.4
42:17.85  0Natalie Whitty SENW Guernsey2:10.062:08.37
52:24.21  0Danielle BeattieSBU20WDavid HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.442:17.13
62:24.93  0Jennifer Hannah U23W Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park2:21.342:18.23
800 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.13  83Mark MitchellSBSENM Forres/Birchfield H1:50.171:48.42
21:54.38  58Grant MuirSBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:54.381:49.97
31:54.49  56Neil Gourley U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:48.10
41:54.55  0Sean Watson SENMRodger HarkinsShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:54.351:54.35
51:54.76  50Jack Walker U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:49.90
61:54.89  48Andrew CrichtonSBU23MDavid CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:54.891:54.74
71:55.27  40Peter Loudon U20MDavid CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
81:55.95  0Tom Watson U20MDerek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
800 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.31  106Kathryn Evans SENWGeorge LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
22:14.70  83Emma LeaskSBU20WGeoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.00
32:15.44  75Kathryn GillespieSBU17WAmanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
42:16.62  63Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:10.792:04.69
52:17.72  52Natalie Whitty SENW Guernsey2:10.062:08.37
62:17.92  50Iona BrodieSBU20WLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
72:18.42  45Hannah Cameron U17W Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.82
82:18.87  0Catriona Witcombe SENWTony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.4
 
800WC SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.17   Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star1:52.621:47.67
22:21.46   Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM Unattached2:21.462:12.3
800WC SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:13.32   Jane Egan  V40W Red Star2:33.52:33.5
-DQ   Samantha Kinghorn T53 U17WIan MirfinRed Star2:21.161:48.89
 
1500 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.64  108Alastair Hay SENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
23:55.70  0Andrew ButchartSBU23MDerek EastonCentral3:53.853:44.57
33:55.91  74Iain MurdochSBSENM Law3:55.913:44.90
43:56.03  78Sean FontanaPBU23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21
53:56.58  69Derek HawkinsSBSENMLawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:56.583:52.69
64:01.67  0Stuart FergusonSBU23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
74:06.83  0Dale Colley U20M Falkirk4:00.973:48.84
84:14.00  0Russell Mountford U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:55.853:55.85
94:15.36  0Owen Miller T20/F20 U23MGemma NicolDunfermline & West Fife4:02.634:02.63
104:19.08  0Ben Stafford U20MBrian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:18.094:15.77
114:19.83  0Stephen Allen V40MStephen AllenLaw/Scottish Vets H4:12.594:09.09
124:24.48  0Max McNeill U20MSteve CottomLothian/Falkirk4:13.63:59.94
-DNF  0Douglas Selman SENMDouglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:59.343:51.15
1500 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.36  0Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:41.48
23:58.19  0Jack Hamilton U20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
33:59.07  5Chris WatsonPBU20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:44.85
43:59.25  0Kris Berry SENM Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
54:00.34  39Jonathan HendersonSBSENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
64:02.84  19Lewis BoyleSBU17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
74:03.44  14Stewart Orr U23M Glasgow City/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Cam3:52.063:52.06
84:04.17  8James Joy U23MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:57.983:57.98
94:06.96  5Matthew SutherlandPBSENM Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central4:06.964:06.96
104:08.69   Eoin Durkan SENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:05.634:05.63
114:13.33  0Calum McKenzie SENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:05.333:57.0
124:13.78  0Michael Wright SENMDerek EastonCentral4:05.883:57.66
134:14.76  0Adam Peters U23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:11.154:11.15
1500 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.55  117Mark Mitchell SENM Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:41.48
23:51.75  0Alastair Hay SENMDerek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
33:52.71  100Kris BerrySBSENM Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
43:53.85  96Andrew ButchartPBU23MDerek EastonCentral3:53.853:44.57
53:54.05  94Chris WatsonPBU20MNorrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:44.85
63:55.53  82Jack HamiltonPBU20MMichael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
73:58.56  0Iain Murdoch SENM Law3:55.913:44.90
84:00.23  0Sean Fontana U23M Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni3:54.703:52.21
94:01.21  32Stuart FergusonSBU23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:47.95
104:01.37  0Jonathan Henderson SENMKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
114:02.79  0Lewis BoyleSBU17MCharlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
1500 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.62  116Laura Muir U20WAndy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.523:55.22
24:36.65  76Louisa Stewart U20W Edinburgh AC4:33.664:33.66
34:39.50  62Gemma Cormack U23WJoyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:36.114:26.80
44:46.88  25Sarah PotterSBU20WIan WhyteVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:46.884:34.70
54:51.66  6Steph LawriePBU23WDavid HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni4:51.664:47.65
64:58.45  0Fiona Bracegirdle U23W Fife/Robert Gordon Uni4:47.304:47.30
75:09.74  0Micaela Brown U20W Pitreavie5:00.354:47.50
 
1500WC SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.75   Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star3:24.933:23.47
24:25.11   Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM Unattached4:25.114:21.87
1500WC SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:08.62   Jane Egan  V40W Red Star4:50.44:41.64
 
5000 SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:19.83   Sarah McCormackPBSENW Lancaster Uni/Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Ireland15:49.0315:46.61
216:25.57  154Susan PartridgeSBSENWJohn MontgomeryLeeds City16:25.5715:51.59
316:57.30  127Rhona AucklandSBU20WJoyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni16:57.3015:27.60
418:17.99  42Kara TaitSBSENW Kilmarnock/Law18:17.9917:14.88
-DNF  0Katie Bristow U20WMichael JohnstonGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang18:11.8817:17.56
5000 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:29.13  86Alexander HendryPBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Forth Valley14:26.4814:26.48
214:31.25  77Craig Ruddy SENMLawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central14:20.9514:20.95
314:36.30  67David Vernon U20MGraham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow14:32.4114:32.41
414:38.60  67Neil RenaultPBSENM Edinburgh AC14:38.6014:38.60
514:40.13   Dermot CumminsPBSENMMoray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:32.3214:32.32
614:53.40  33Mark Pollard SENMMark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde14:43.0914:38.61
714:55.43  34Mickey BreenPBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC14:51.1514:51.15
814:58.54  22Ben HukinsSBSENMTerence KerrUnattached14:58.5414:42.39
914:59.92  20Stuart GibsonSBSENM Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:48.0314:44.54
1015:15.91  0Lachlan OatesSBU23MJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni15:15.9114:35.96
1115:48.42  0Howell Craske U23MLiz McColgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni15:21.9315:21.93
1215:50.03  5Iain ConnellPBV40M Kilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth15:50.0315:50.03
1315:59.96  0David MunroSBSENMJoyce HoggCambuslang/Aberdeen15:59.9615:55.1
1416:04.03  0Sam Burgess U20MJoyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:38.5815:38.58
1516:04.37  5Matthew SutherlandPBSENM Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni/Central16:04.3716:04.37
Page: 1 2