Scottish Championships External Results
Glasgow (S)
2-3 Jun 12
100 100WC 200 200WC 400 400WC 800 800WC 1500 1500WC 5000 100HW 110H 400H 400HW
3000SC HJ PV LJ TJ SP7.26K SP5K SP4K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K HT7.26K HT4K JT800 JT600

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
100 SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.06 -4.248Tom Holligan U20M1824.03.94Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
211.25 -4.210Ryan Oswald SENM2312.04.89John MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6710.39
311.27 -4.20Craig Fleming SENM2525.03.87 Belgrave/West of Scotland Uni10.9510.54
411.36 -4.20Stephen Dunlop U23M2219.04.90Eddie McKennaAberdeen Uni10.6610.66
511.42 -4.20Blair McCallum U20M1822.03.94 Oxfordshire Schs10.710.7
611.46 -4.20Greg Turnbull SENM2206.11.89 Edinburgh AC/Unattached11.1510.89
711.52 -4.20Steven Charters SENM2503.11.86Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni10.9310.84
811.89 -4.20Shaun Tonner U20M1702.09.94 Inverclyde11.3011.1
100 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.15 -1.230Craig Fleming SENM2525.03.87 Belgrave/West of Scotland Uni10.9510.54
211.73 -1.20Shaun Tonner U20M1702.09.94 Inverclyde11.3011.1
311.76 -1.20James Quinn U20M1818.09.93 Kilbarchan11.411.39
411.86 -1.20Mark Chisholm U23M2017.08.91 Kilbarchan11.511.26
511.86 -1.20Alastair Beaton SENM3230.03.80 Inverness11.4110.93
611.94 -1.20Johnathan Farrell U23M2110.02.91 Clydesdale/Glasgow Caledonian Uni11.6611.25
712.01 -1.20David Clark U23M2110.05.91Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City11.5810.92
100 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.28 -2.30Ryan Oswald SENM2312.04.89John MacdonaldSale Harriers Manchester/Heriot-Watt Uni/Pitreavie10.6710.39
211.41 -2.30Steven Charters SENM2503.11.86Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni10.9310.84
311.41 -2.30Greg Turnbull SENM2206.11.89 Edinburgh AC/Unattached11.1510.89
411.41 -2.30Ross Maxwell U17M1616.03.96Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh11.0010.89
511.52 -2.30Oliver Lawson U23M2007.05.92 Pitreavie/Napier Uni11.1711.1
612.21 -2.30Wei Jen Chao U23M  Kevin ReynoldsCentral/Stirling Uni12.1011.71
713.65 -2.30Nishant Puri U23M1915.06.92 Kilbarchan11.811.54
100 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
111.07 -3.10Tom Holligan U20M1824.03.94Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow10.5510.55
211.32 -3.10Stephen Dunlop U23M2219.04.90Eddie McKennaAberdeen Uni10.6610.66
311.4 -3.10Blair McCallum U20M1822.03.94 Oxfordshire Schs10.710.7
411.53 -3.10Sam Revie U20M1708.12.94Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth10.9910.91
511.71 -3.10Elliot Heath U20M  Anne StewartGiffnock North11.1310.88
611.78 -3.10David Brand U20M1729.10.94Eric SimpsonPitreavie11.0611.06
-DQ  0Ryan Scott U23M2102.05.91 Falkirk/Forth Valley11.9611.30
100 SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
112.66 -5.516Kathryn Christie U20W1714.10.94William RussellBanchory Stonehaven11.8611.86
212.84 -5.50Lisa Ferguson SENW2510.09.86Peter StanleyEdinburgh AC12.2012.20
313.18 -5.50Alison Wylie SENW2212.09.89 Aberdeen/Robert Gordon Uni12.5812.55
413.43 -5.50Catriona Pennet SENW2810.10.83Terence KerrEdinburgh AC/Aberdeen12.5212.52
513.57 -5.50Sarah Warnock U23W2005.06.91John ScottEdinburgh AC13.0612.86
614.17 -5.50Gabriella Vita U20W1816.06.93Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh13.5913.14
718.44 -5.50Louise Brett T37 U23W1909.09.92 Perth Strathtay17.2717.27
 
100WC SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
119.26 -5.3 Ross Low T54 V35M3623.01.76Peter WymanRed Star18.016.10
222.03 -5.3 Bryan Stevens T54 SENM2618.11.85 Unattached19.118.7
100WC SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
124.73 -5.3 Colette Martin T54 U20W1830.04.94Ian MirfinRed Star18.6118.61
224.84 -5.3 Samantha Kinghorn T53 U17W1606.01.96Ian MirfinRed Star18.8717.64
327.04 -5.3 Jane Egan  V40W   Red Star25.121.98
 
200 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
121.31 0.0149Tom HolliganPBU20M1824.03.94Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow21.3121.31
221.84 0.096Blair McCallumPBU20M1822.03.94 Oxfordshire Schs21.8421.84
322.47 0.033Elliot HeathPBU20M  Anne StewartGiffnock North22.1922.14
422.52 0.023Steven Charters SENM2503.11.86Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni22.4122.08
522.62 0.013James Higgins U17M1613.12.95 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
622.98 0.00James Quinn U20M1818.09.93 Kilbarchan22.8022.80
723.68 0.00Shaun Tonner U20M1702.09.94 Inverclyde23.0422.29
-DNS  0Sean Thompson U23M2016.04.92 Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.6322.27
200 SM h1 (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
123.07 -1.60Elliot HeathPBU20M  Anne StewartGiffnock North22.1922.14
223.17 -1.60Tom Holligan U20M1824.03.94Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/City of Glasgow21.3121.31
323.30 -1.60James Higgins U17M1613.12.95 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
423.58 -1.60Shaun Tonner U20M1702.09.94 Inverclyde23.0422.29
523.67 -1.60David Allan U20M1708.09.94 Dunfermline & West Fife22.7622.76
623.91 -1.60Alastair Beaton SENM3230.03.80 Inverness22.9822.39
725.49 -1.60Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23M2008.05.92Thomas PattersonShettleston24.4823.7
200 SM h2 (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
122.48 -2.20Blair McCallum U20M1822.03.94 Oxfordshire Schs21.8421.84
223.13 -2.20Steven Charters SENM2503.11.86Sheila AtkinsonGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni22.4122.08
323.23 -2.20James Quinn U20M1818.09.93 Kilbarchan22.8022.80
423.53 -2.20Sean Thompson U23M2016.04.92 Victoria Park City of Glasgow22.6322.27
523.65 -2.20Kieran Kivlin U20M1621.06.95Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9022.24
623.84 -2.20Keiran Reilly U20M1708.02.95 Edinburgh AC23.0823.08
724.68 -2.20Daniel Lafferty U17M   Shettleston23.923.22
200 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
124.73 0.0113Kathryn ChristiePBU20W1714.10.94William RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.3724.20
225.11 0.082Chloe Lambert U20W1822.05.94William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.5924.31
325.49 0.057Stacey DownieSBSENW2515.04.87 Edinburgh AC/Pitreavie24.7523.80
425.73 0.041Diane Ramsay U20W1915.02.93Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team25.3124.32
526.29 0.04Holly Belch U23W2113.06.90 Sale Harriers Manchester/Napier Uni/Team West/Kilb26.0825.4
626.95 0.00Mhairi MacDonald SENW2910.02.83 Edinburgh AC26.1826.18
728.39 0.00Gabriella Vita U20W1816.06.93Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh28.2126.73
200 SW 1 (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
125.72 -2.90Stacey Downie SENW2515.04.87 Edinburgh AC/Pitreavie24.7523.80
225.80 -2.90Diane Ramsay U20W1915.02.93Rodger HarkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni/Team25.3124.32
337.30 -2.90Louise Brett T37 U23W1909.09.92 Perth Strathtay35.5035.50
-DNF  0Gabriella Vita U20W1816.06.93Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh28.2126.73
 
200WC SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
130.29 -1.6 Ross Low T54 V35M3623.01.76Peter WymanRed Star29.1029.10
233.77 -1.6 Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM2618.11.85 Unattached33.7733.16
200WC SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
136.60 -1.6 Samantha Kinghorn T53PBU17W1606.01.96Ian MirfinRed Star34.2231.35
236.88 -1.6 Colette Martin T54 U20W1830.04.94Ian MirfinRed Star34.3034.30
340.60 -1.6 Jane Egan SBV40W   Red Star40.6038.58
 
400 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
149.57  0Blair Crawford U23M2005.05.92Kevin ReynoldsKilbarchan/Stirling Uni48.8448.84
249.75  0Patrick Swan SENM2427.03.88Stuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC48.0646.75
352.06  0Lea Stephenson SENM2601.05.86Doug MaxwellTynedale50.9249.09
452.09  0Graeme Lister SENM2530.09.86 Pitreavie51.2551.25
552.83  0Matthew Sogbanmu SENM3003.11.81Andy YoungGlasgow Uni51.2149.78
653.29  0Cameron Martin U20M1813.04.94Chris McCrumMotherwell51.7551.75
753.51  0David Allan U20M1708.09.94 Dunfermline & West Fife51.851.8
400 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
148.14  114Jay Younger U20M1809.02.94 Edinburgh AC47.6247.62
249.35  66Martyn PatersonSBU23M1931.12.92Stuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr48.6948.58
349.67  58Ben RobbinsPBU17M1509.10.96David GoodallEdinburgh AC49.1148.28
451.17  5Sean ThompsonPBU23M2016.04.92 Victoria Park City of Glasgow50.7049.50
551.23  0Alistair DalgleishSBSENM3012.05.82William WalkerLivingston/Lasswade51.2351.09
651.43  5Jamie LewisPBU20M1625.08.95 Giffnock North51.4351.39
756.02  0Robert Ferrol T20/F20 U23M2008.05.92Thomas PattersonShettleston54.8053.1
400 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
148.18  5Guy LearmonthPBU23M2020.04.92George GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students48.0048.00
249.87  0Anthony Young U23M1914.09.92Paul AllanPitreavie/City of Glasgow/Kingdom Athletics48.2248.22
351.17  0Shawn Wright U20M1725.11.94Gordon RobertsonLivingston50.449.05
451.40  0David New U23M2125.03.91Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni51.0250.84
551.86  0Chris Baber U23M2117.04.91 Tynedale51.7351.62
653.96  0Andrew Ferguson U23M2211.02.90 Banchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen52.8551.85
755.28  5Paul EasdalePBSENM   Shettleston53.953.9
865.43   Keith Dolan T37 SENM   Ireland63.4763.0
400 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
156.85  0Kirsten McAslan U20W1801.09.93Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester53.9152.85
258.89  0Lyndsey Fairweather SENW2405.03.88Timothy Rhys HughesHarrow57.956.32
359.47  0Sarah Glenny U20W1727.09.94William ParkerKilbarchan/Team West58.758.7
-DQ  0Meghan Logue U23W1911.06.92Kenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth/Team West61.1659.42
-DQ  0Lauren Peffers D SENW2318.12.88 Edinburgh AC57.255.90
400 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
156.16  0Zoey Clark U20W1725.10.94Eddie McKennaAberdeen55.4854.46
256.47  107Maria Thomas SENW2419.02.88 Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo55.9354.99
359.36  34Susan Young V35W3511.11.76Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H58.1358.13
460.19  0Caitlin FroudeSBU23W2004.10.91 Edinburgh AC59.8859.61
560.73  0Mhairi MacDonald SENW2910.02.83 Edinburgh AC59.657.62
661.21  5Lauren LambiePBU20W1704.03.95 Giffnock North/Team West60.6759.25
400 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
148.00  125Guy LearmonthPBU23M2020.04.92George GandyLasswade/Loughborough Students48.0048.00
248.34  0Jay Younger U20M1809.02.94 Edinburgh AC47.6247.62
348.66  93Anthony YoungSBU23M1914.09.92Paul AllanPitreavie/City of Glasgow/Kingdom Athletics48.2248.22
448.84  91Blair CrawfordPBU23M2005.05.92Kevin ReynoldsKilbarchan/Stirling Uni48.8448.84
548.90  84Patrick SwanSBSENM2427.03.88Stuart HoggSale Harriers Manchester/Edinburgh AC48.0646.75
649.47  0Martyn Paterson U23M1931.12.92Stuart HoggShaftesbury Barnet/Stirling Uni/Forth Valley/Centr48.6948.58
751.38  0Ben Robbins U17M1509.10.96David GoodallEdinburgh AC49.1148.28
852.25  0Sean Thompson U23M2016.04.92 Victoria Park City of Glasgow50.7049.50
400 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
154.76  149Kirsten McAslan U20W1801.09.93Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester53.9152.85
255.73  125Zoey ClarkSBU20W1725.10.94Eddie McKennaAberdeen55.4854.46
356.58  0Maria Thomas SENW2419.02.88 Dundee Hawkhill/Unicaja Atletismo55.9354.99
458.78  49Lyndsey Fairweather SENW2405.03.88Timothy Rhys HughesHarrow57.956.32
558.96  49Sarah GlennyPBU20W1727.09.94William ParkerKilbarchan/Team West58.758.7
659.88  21Caitlin FroudeSBU23W2004.10.91 Edinburgh AC59.8859.61
760.25  0Susan Young V35W3511.11.76Dave CombeDundee Hawkhill/Tayside/Scottish Vets H58.1358.13
861.26  0Mhairi MacDonald SENW2910.02.83 Edinburgh AC59.657.62
 
400WC SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
159.08   Ross Low T54 V35M3623.01.76Peter WymanRed Star55.7053.62
265.88   Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM2618.11.85 Unattached65.8864.81
400WC SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
172.82   Colette Martin T54 U20W1830.04.94Ian MirfinRed Star68.7268.19
275.54   Samantha Kinghorn T53PBU17W1606.01.96Ian MirfinRed Star68.8860.85
380.26   Jane Egan  V40W   Red Star78.172.58
 
800 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.79  0Mark Mitchell SENM2423.05.88 Forres/Birchfield H1:50.171:48.42
21:56.15  0Neil Gourley U20M1707.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:52.77
31:56.74  0Andrew Crichton U23M2010.11.91David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:54.891:54.74
41:57.10  4Scott MacAulay U23M2025.01.92Derek ParkerKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:55.811:54.26
51:58.53  0Paul Leck U23M2122.06.90John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni1:58.231:57.1
800 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.26  0Jack Walker U20M1805.09.93Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:50.79
21:57.49  0Grant Muir U20M1804.10.93 Giffnock North1:54.381:52.30
31:58.12  0Lee Wilson U23M1908.09.92Gordon LockieShettleston1:54.491:53.83
42:00.16  0Craig McDowall U23M2023.05.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:56.691:55.8
52:01.14  0Peter Bowman U23M1918.12.92 Clydesdale/Glasgow Uni1:58.101:57.93
62:01.66  5Paddy JumellePBV35M   Corstorphine2:01.662:01.66
800 SM h3 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.35  64Sean WatsonPBSENM2226.09.89Rodger HarkinsShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:54.351:54.35
21:55.06  44Tom WatsonSBU20M1811.10.93Derek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
31:55.74  0Peter Loudon U20M1909.03.93David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
41:56.80  10Gary McBride U23M2001.12.91 Shettleston1:56.711:55.40
52:01.82  0Gary Turner U20M1918.01.93 Shettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:59.211:59.21
62:02.93  0Jake Thomas U17M1514.09.96 Livingston2:00.981:59.31
800 SW h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.89  0Kathryn Evans SENW2801.03.84George LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
22:17.37  0Mhairi Hendry U17W1631.03.96John McLarenShettleston2:10.792:10.29
32:18.91  0Iona Brodie U20W1820.05.94Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
42:18.95  0Hannah Cameron U17W1421.07.97 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:14.72
52:19.25  37Stephie Pennycook U17W1601.09.95Steven DoigFife2:18.272:14.61
62:30.71  5Stacey InnesPBU17W1508.08.96Grant Scott SmithAberdeen2:25.972:25.97
72:37.74  0Grace Conroy U23W   Bury/Edinburgh Uni2:29.72:29.2
800 SW h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.21  0Emma Leask U20W1814.07.93Geoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.55
22:16.15  0Kathryn Gillespie U17W1527.09.96Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:10.19
32:17.24  57Catriona Witcombe SENW2306.12.88Tony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.4
42:17.85  0Natalie Whitty SENW   Guernsey2:10.062:10.06
52:24.21  0Danielle BeattieSBU20W1601.07.95David HoodVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:23.442:21.3
62:24.93  0Jennifer Hannah U23W2007.04.92 Kirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park2:21.342:18.23
800 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.13  83Mark MitchellSBSENM2423.05.88 Forres/Birchfield H1:50.171:48.42
21:54.38  58Grant MuirSBU20M1804.10.93 Giffnock North1:54.381:52.30
31:54.49  56Neil Gourley U20M1707.02.95Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:52.77
41:54.55  0Sean Watson SENM2226.09.89Rodger HarkinsShettleston/Strathclyde Uni1:54.351:54.35
51:54.76  50Jack Walker U20M1805.09.93Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:51.571:50.79
61:54.89  48Andrew CrichtonSBU23M2010.11.91David CampbellDunbar RC/Edinburgh AC1:54.891:54.74
71:55.27  40Peter Loudon U20M1909.03.93David CampbellEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.551:52.55
81:55.95  0Tom Watson U20M1811.10.93Derek EastonCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley1:54.851:49.70
800 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.31  106Kathryn Evans SENW2801.03.84George LoneyInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.052:07.95
22:14.70  83Emma LeaskSBU20W1814.07.93Geoff KingGuernsey/Shetland2:12.632:08.55
32:15.44  75Kathryn GillespieSBU17W1527.09.96Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:10.19
42:16.62  63Mhairi Hendry U17W1631.03.96John McLarenShettleston2:10.792:10.29
52:17.72  52Natalie Whitty SENW   Guernsey2:10.062:10.06
62:17.92  50Iona BrodieSBU20W1820.05.94Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
72:18.42  45Hannah Cameron U17W1421.07.97 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:14.72
82:18.87  0Catriona Witcombe SENW2306.12.88Tony FernSouthampton/Oxford Uni2:16.412:16.4
 
800WC SM (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.17   Ross Low T54 V35M3623.01.76Peter WymanRed Star1:52.621:47.67
22:21.46   Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM2618.11.85 Unattached2:21.462:12.3
800WC SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:13.32   Jane Egan  V40W   Red Star2:33.52:33.5
-DQ   Samantha Kinghorn T53 U17W1606.01.96Ian MirfinRed Star2:21.162:03.20
 
1500 SM h1 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.64  108Alastair Hay SENM2607.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
23:55.70  0Andrew ButchartSBU23M2014.10.91Derek EastonCentral3:53.853:44.97
33:55.91  74Iain MurdochSBSENM3110.07.80 Law3:55.913:44.90
43:56.03  78Sean FontanaPBU23M2106.12.90 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Glasgow3:54.703:54.70
53:56.58  69Derek HawkinsSBSENM2329.04.89Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan3:56.583:52.69
64:01.67  0Stuart FergusonSBU23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:52.11
74:06.83  0Dale Colley U20M1711.10.94 Falkirk4:00.973:59.40
84:14.00  0Russell Mountford U20M1705.11.94Robert HawkinsKilbarchan3:55.853:55.85
94:15.36  0Owen Miller T20/F20 U23M2001.11.91Gemma NicolDunfermline & West Fife4:02.634:02.63
104:19.08  0Ben Stafford U20M1716.08.94Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport4:18.094:15.77
114:19.83  0Stephen Allen V40M4418.01.68 Law/Scottish Vets H4:12.594:09.09
124:24.48  0Max McNeill U20M1826.06.93Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk4:13.64:07.69
-DNF  0Douglas Selman SENM2312.07.88Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:59.343:51.15
1500 SM h2 (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.36  0Mark Mitchell SENM2423.05.88 Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:42.52
23:58.19  0Jack Hamilton U20M1911.04.93Michael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
33:59.07  5Chris WatsonPBU20M1707.08.94Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:54.05
43:59.25  0Kris Berry SENM2713.11.84 Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
54:00.34  39Jonathan HendersonSBSENM2710.09.84Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
64:02.84  19Lewis BoyleSBU17M1617.10.95Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
74:03.44  14Stewart Orr U23M1903.12.92 Glasgow City/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Cam3:52.063:52.06
84:04.17  8James Joy U23M  Joyce HoggAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni3:57.983:57.98
94:06.96  5Matthew SutherlandPBSENM2314.12.88 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni4:06.964:06.96
104:08.69   Eoin Durkan SENM  Ken HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:05.634:05.63
114:13.33  0Calum McKenzie SENM2303.05.89 Corstorphine/Aberdeen Uni4:05.333:58.4
124:13.78  0Michael Wright SENM2524.03.87 Central/Heriot-Watt Uni4:05.884:04.06
134:14.76  0Adam Peters U23M2225.05.90John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni4:11.154:11.15
1500 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:50.55  117Mark Mitchell SENM2423.05.88 Forres/Birchfield H3:42.523:42.52
23:51.75  0Alastair Hay SENM2607.09.85Derek EastonCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:44.093:38.9
33:52.71  100Kris BerrySBSENM2713.11.84 Corstorphine3:49.273:43.4
43:53.85  96Andrew ButchartPBU23M2014.10.91Derek EastonCentral3:53.853:44.97
53:54.05  94Chris WatsonPBU20M1707.08.94Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire3:54.053:54.05
63:55.53  82Jack HamiltonPBU20M1911.04.93Michael JohnstonCambuslang/City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire3:55.533:55.53
73:58.56  0Iain Murdoch SENM3110.07.80 Law3:55.913:44.90
84:00.23  0Sean Fontana U23M2106.12.90 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow City/Glasgow3:54.703:54.70
94:01.21  32Stuart FergusonSBU23M1910.10.92Gordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:56.333:52.11
104:01.37  0Jonathan Henderson SENM2710.09.84Kenneth PikeHerne Hill/Edinburgh Uni3:54.913:54.91
114:02.79  0Lewis BoyleSBU17M1617.10.95Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:56.843:56.84
1500 SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
14:28.62  116Laura Muir U20W1909.05.93Andy YoungDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:14.524:05.32
24:36.65  76Louisa Stewart U20W1719.06.94 Edinburgh AC4:33.664:33.66
34:39.50  62Gemma Cormack U23W1925.06.92Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni4:36.114:27.22
44:46.88  25Sarah PotterSBU20W1810.08.93 Victoria Park City of Glasgow4:46.884:34.70
54:51.66  6Steph LawriePBU23W  David HoodNithsdale/Edinburgh Uni4:51.664:49.46
64:58.45  0Fiona Bracegirdle U23W2027.09.91 Fife/Robert Gordon Uni4:47.304:47.30
75:09.74  0Micaela Brown U20W1601.07.95 Pitreavie5:00.354:55.13
 
1500WC SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.75   Ross Low T54 V35M3623.01.76Peter WymanRed Star3:24.933:23.47
24:25.11   Bryan Stevens T54SBSENM2618.11.85 Unattached4:25.114:21.87
1500WC SW (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
15:08.62   Jane Egan  V40W   Red Star4:50.44:41.64
 
5000 SW (2 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
116:19.83   Sarah McCormackPBSENW2519.08.86 Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Lancaster Uni15:49.0315:46.61
216:25.57  154Susan PartridgeSBSENW3204.01.80John MontgomeryLeeds City16:25.5716:24.73
316:57.30  127Rhona AucklandSBU20W1911.05.93Joyce HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni16:57.3016:34.72
418:17.99  42Kara TaitSBSENW2421.04.88 Kilmarnock/Law18:17.9917:33.49
-DNF  0Katie Bristow U20W1808.11.93Michael JohnstonCambuslang/Glasgow Caledonian Uni18:11.8817:51.91
5000 SM (3 Jun)
PosPerf  UKCName AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
114:29.13  86Alexander HendryPBU23M2115.02.91Derek EastonCentral/Forth Valley14:26.4814:26.48
214:31.25  77Craig Ruddy SENM2410.04.88Lawrie SpenceInverclyde/Central14:20.9514:20.95
314:36.30  67David Vernon U20M1917.02.93Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow14:32.4114:32.41
414:38.60  67Neil RenaultPBSENM   Edinburgh AC14:38.6014:38.60
514:40.13   Dermot CumminsPBSENM  Moray AndersonWest Waterford/Corstorphine/Ireland14:32.3214:32.32
614:53.40  33Mark Pollard SENM3025.02.82Mark PollardBelgrave/Inverclyde14:43.0914:38.61
714:55.43  34Mickey BreenPBSENM2607.11.85Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC14:51.1514:51.15
814:58.54  22Ben HukinsSBSENM3316.07.78Terence KerrUnattached14:58.5414:42.39
914:59.92  20Stuart GibsonSBSENM2815.09.83 Cambuslang/Whitemoss14:48.0314:48.03
1015:15.91  0Lachlan OatesSBU23M2030.01.92John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni15:15.9114:50.81
1115:48.42  0Howell Craske U23M1930.10.92Liz Mccolgan-NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni15:21.9315:21.93
1215:50.03  5Iain ConnellPBV40M4126.11.70 Kilmarnock/Ayr Seaforth15:50.0315:50.03
1315:59.96  0David MunroSBSENM3121.09.80Joyce HoggCambuslang/Aberdeen15:59.9615:55.1
1416:04.03  0Sam Burgess U20M1807.03.94Joyce HoggAberdeen/Deeside Runners15:38.5815:38.58
1516:04.37  5Matthew SutherlandPBSENM2314.12.88 Caithness AAC/Edinburgh Uni16:04.3716:04.37
Page: 1 2