Scottish North District Championships External Results
Inverness
12 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.47Anas NfaouPBU20M2 Shetland2:01.472:01.47
22:09.68Stuart MichaelPBU20M1Charles ForbesInverness2:09.682:03.49
32:11.58Sean SmithSBU20M3Andrew PreacherShetland2:11.582:07.90
800 U18M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.98Sean ChalmersPBU17M  Inverness1:54.791:54.79
22:01.33Finlay MurrayPBU20M John DaviesEast Sutherland1:58.641:53.06
32:22.77Kenneth MacSweenPBU17M  Stornoway2:22.772:22.77
800 U16M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.02Liam Barnsby U15M John DaviesEast Sutherland2:08.091:58.94
22:21.00Paul MorrisonPBU15M  North Uist2:20.701:58.58
32:21.28Andrew DavisPBU15M  Orkney2:17.32:12.2
42:34.17Alistair McPhail U15M  Caithness AAC2:30.862:30.86
52:36.59Cameron Lisle U15M  Inverness2:25.302:25.30
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.87Eoghann Gollan U13M  East Sutherland2:21.012:09.8
22:29.83Ruaridh Oliver-JonesPBU15M John DaviesEast Sutherland2:26.352:13.50
32:32.88Hugh MacKenzieSBU15M  Stornoway2:32.882:11.54
42:41.09Finlay Todd U15M  Ross County2:32.632:11.5
52:42.17Kyle MunroPBU13M  Stornoway2:38.792:12.52
62:49.62Rory Mighton U13M  Stornoway/Team Hippo2:44.862:40.78
72:52.37Alexander MacLeod U14M  Caithness  
800 U14M h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.35Ruaridh Oliver-JonesPBU15M John DaviesEast Sutherland2:26.352:13.50
22:33.24Eoghann Gollan U13M  East Sutherland2:21.012:09.8
32:34.32Joe ArnaudPBU13M  Inverness2:34.181:58.75
42:36.37Finlay Todd U15M  Ross County2:32.632:11.5
52:39.15Kyle MunroPBU13M  Stornoway2:38.792:12.52
62:50.72Ruaridh Fraser U13M Charles ForbesInverness2:47.982:15.81
73:01.62Stuart KirkPBU13M  Caithness AAC2:57.452:14.34
800 U14M h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:44.52Hugh MacKenzie U15M  Stornoway2:32.882:11.54
22:44.86Rory MightonPBU13M  Stornoway/Team Hippo2:44.862:40.78
32:46.51Alexander MacLeod U14M  Caithness  
42:49.55Bobby LaurensonPBU13M Martin LeylandShetland2:49.552:20.88
52:52.84Sam WorthingPBU13M  Inverness2:52.842:52.84
63:02.96Calum CraibPBU13M  North Uist3:02.963:00.17
73:11.76Robert Thompson U14M  Caithness  
800 U12M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:40.87Seumas MacKayPBU13M Hansen BlackShetland2:40.871:53.32
22:45.78Finlay MacVicar U13M  North Uist2:43.252:30.3
32:46.75Adam AllanPBU13M  East Sutherland2:46.752:46.75
42:47.48Shane TurneyPBU11M John DaviesEast Sutherland2:47.482:34.84
52:50.03Taran Squire U12M  East Sutherland AC  
62:55.96Dylan BlackPBU11M Hansen BlackShetland2:55.962:24.32
73:02.91Ryan Knox U11M  Nairn2:58.032:56.59
83:07.77Evan TraynerPBU11M  Stornoway3:07.773:07.77
93:08.65Struan Oliver-JonesSBU11M  East Sutherland3:08.652:32.60
103:09.90Blair MilnePBU11M  Moray3:09.902:20.12
113:10.77Joshua MilnePBU11M  Moray3:10.772:12.71
123:16.59David ScottSBU11M Gordon ScottForres3:16.592:13.48
133:17.18Toran Simmons U11M  Nairn3:07.912:39.57
143:38.37Ethan Walsh U12M  Nairn  
800 U16W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:27.84Heather Campbell U17W  Inverness2:26.252:17.79
22:30.02Carey RossPBU17W  Inverness2:30.022:30.02
32:35.42Cara StevenPBU15W Andrew PreacherShetland2:32.72:25.6
42:36.70Fern MacDonald U16W  North Uist  
52:39.33Rhiannon KirkSBU15W Sophie DunnettCaithness AAC2:36.552:27.50
62:43.13Molly MorganSBU15W Martin LeylandShetland2:43.132:41.53
72:49.77Ella ConnellySBU15W  Nairn2:49.772:41.52
800 U14W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:42.13Ava WilliamsPBU15W Andrew PreacherShetland2:38.492:38.49
22:45.93Ashleigh Howells U14W  Forres H  
32:47.67Josie Steele U13W Duncan FlockhartInverness2:36.502:36.50
42:49.46Megan Munro U13W  Inverness2:43.62:43.6
52:50.13Charlotte Hill U13W  Inverness2:35.512:28.39
62:51.21Amy Davis U13W  Orkney2:40.532:40.53
72:54.32Elsa BainPBU13W  Orkney2:48.52:42.8
800 U14W h1
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:38.49Ava WilliamsPBU15W Andrew PreacherShetland2:38.492:38.49
22:40.53Amy DavisPBU13W  Orkney2:40.532:40.53
32:40.63Josie SteelePBU13W Duncan FlockhartInverness2:36.502:36.50
42:43.18Ashleigh Howells U14W  Forres H  
52:43.58Charlotte HillPBU13W  Inverness2:35.512:28.39
62:44.64Megan Munro U13W  Inverness2:43.62:43.6
72:46.79Katie Scott U13W  Nairn2:43.892:40.35
800 U14W h2
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:50.39Constance Nankivell U13W John DaviesEast Sutherland2:39.642:19.62
22:53.51Louise SutherlandPBU15W  Orkney2:51.92:51.9
33:00.77Sophie BlackPBU13W Hansen BlackShetland3:00.772:38.93
43:00.78Hannah RawlinsonPBU13W  Nairn2:59.532:42.05
53:08.37Isla Harcus U15W  Orkney3:05.03:03.9
63:20.99Isla Leslie U13W  Orkney3:16.22:40.5
73:22.81Hannah MacLellan U14W  North Uist  
800 U14W h3
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:52.90Elsa BainPBU13W  Orkney2:48.52:42.8
22:55.90Kirsty MacleanPBU15W  North Uist2:55.902:55.90
32:58.45Rosie Nankivell U14W  East Sutherland AC  
42:59.22Freya MacLeod U15W  Stornoway2:58.542:58.54
53:07.47Rebecca Mooney U14W  Orkney  
63:10.93Rachael Cowie U14W  Caithness  
73:46.00Mia MacKintoshPBU15W  Nairn3:46.003:46.00
800 U12W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:57.08Connie CampbellSBU13W  Inverness2:57.082:33.40
23:06.28Gemma RileyPBU13W  Nairn2:54.502:47.96
33:11.53Ellie Maclean U11W  Stornoway2:44.92:32.9
43:18.19Emily MunroPBU13W  Stornoway3:18.193:18.19
53:22.72Jasmin Smith U13W Hansen BlackShetland3:17.63:17.6
63:22.98Jennifer Smith U12W  Inverness H  
73:25.15Trinity JohnsonPBU11W  North Uist3:25.153:25.15
83:35.30Sarah Murray U13W  Stornoway3:32.273:32.27
93:35.34Jodi MacKintosh U12W  Nairn