Scottish U14/U18 Championships External Results
Grangemouth
25 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U18M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.55Greg Williams U20M Inverclyde1:55.241:51.85
21:58.89Michael Ferguson U20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78
32:00.06Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:57.441:53.76
42:02.31Jonathan Currie U17MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.431:52.77
52:02.94Jake Thomas U17M Livingston2:00.981:57.11
62:03.39John BallPBU17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:03.391:54.47
72:03.51Callum Heirs U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.78
-DNFNeil Gourley U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:47.84
800 U18M h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.64Jonathan Currie U17MPeter VenusTynedale2:00.431:52.77
22:03.94Neil Gourley U20MGordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:47.84
32:04.37Ben Potrykus U17M Pitreavie2:01.81:52.43
42:09.90Callum Hunter U17MMark PollardInverclyde2:08.471:56.54
52:10.65Gerard Smith U17M Greenock Glenpark2:09.412:09.41
62:14.06Liam SleighPBU17M Fife2:12.22:07.45
800 U18M h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.38Greg Williams U20M Inverclyde1:55.241:51.85
22:03.01Callum Heirs U20M Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.78
32:03.93John BallPBU17MNorrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:03.391:54.47
42:04.24Andrew ClarkPBU20MGordon LockieGiffnock North2:04.241:59.45
52:07.82Andrew MitchellPBU17MAlistair DalgleishLivingston/Lasswade2:07.822:01.58
62:10.65Ross Stephen U17M Cambuslang2:05.842:02.08
800 U18M h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:03.50Callum Drummond U17MJohn McLarenShettleston1:57.441:53.76
22:03.99Michael Ferguson U20MKen HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen1:55.331:51.78
32:04.17Jake Thomas U17M Livingston2:00.981:57.11
42:10.72Patrick Gillespie U20M Perth Strathtay2:06.22:03.12
52:12.51Eoin Leask U17MAndrew PreacherShetland2:11.202:11.20
62:13.80Robert Todd U17M Inverclyde2:12.332:10.75
800 U14M
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.58Paul IrelandPBU15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.80
22:13.14Jamie MacKinnonPBU15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.141:56.57
32:14.12Robbie McLarenPBU15M Pitreavie2:14.122:13.25
42:14.98Jack DuncanPBU13M Orkney/Team Hippo2:14.982:08.73
52:15.01Gregor GillespiePBU15M Law2:13.42:00.75
62:15.95James AdamPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:15.951:56.88
-DQAnthony Addison U15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.51:57.01
-DNSStewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:06.11:55.21
800 U14M h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.48Stewart Millar U15MGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:06.11:55.21
22:16.84Gregor GillespiePBU15M Law2:13.42:00.75
32:21.58Aidan Johnson U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:21.12:18.3
42:22.07Adam Scott U13MSteven DoigFife2:20.441:54.93
52:31.53Ewan McLevy U13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:27.222:20.27
62:42.13Gregor Chambers U13M Helensburgh2:37.212:30.68
72:53.49Rory Mighton U13M Stornoway/Team Hippo2:44.862:40.78
800 U14M h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.32Jamie MacKinnon U15M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:13.141:56.57
22:16.70James AdamPBU13MJohn WandsPitreavie2:15.951:56.88
32:22.16Ross Allan U13M Edinburgh AC2:19.712:03.13
42:27.85Connor Morris U15M Pitreavie2:19.52:18.0
52:33.00Robert Ponton U13MDavid HoodNithsdale2:25.72:04.46
62:42.11Lewis Campbell U13M Helensburgh2:37.012:37.01
73:02.44Fraser McLean U15M Livingston2:44.362:40.79
800 U14M h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.98Paul Ireland U15MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:12.581:55.80
22:18.40Robbie McLaren U15M Pitreavie2:14.122:13.25
32:22.35Lewis RossPBU13MAlan SprangAyr Seaforth2:21.871:59.95
42:33.03Hugh MacKenzie U15M Stornoway2:32.882:11.54
52:33.89Andrew Moreland U13M Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:26.42:07.00
62:33.98Alex P. BatesPBU13MEric FisherEdinburgh AC2:27.882:07.08
72:39.22Cameron WatsonPBU13MJanice HendrieInverclyde2:37.22:03.57
800 U14M h4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.51Jack Duncan U13M Orkney/Team Hippo2:14.982:08.73
22:19.79Anthony Addison U15MJohn O'HaraCorstorphine2:16.51:57.01
32:21.01Eoghann GollanPBU13M East Sutherland2:21.012:09.8
42:26.10Ben FountainPBU15M Law2:25.32:06.93
52:32.51Andrew FarmerPBU13M Aberdeen2:32.512:17.00
62:34.73Andrew MacAngus U13MAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:24.01:59.04
73:00.42Jamie NixPBU13MMark SmithNorth Ayrshire3:00.422:13.15
800 U18W
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.13Mhairi Hendry U17W Shettleston2:10.792:03.37
22:15.73Kirsten Peters U20WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:13.372:11.03
32:21.05Chloe Cowan U17W Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
42:25.97Stacey InnesPBU17WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:25.972:25.97
52:30.19Emily Greenan U17W Central2:24.232:24.23
62:32.38Isabelle BoughSBU20W Edinburgh AC2:32.382:24.37
72:34.21Louisa Davis U18W G'nock  
800 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.71Kerry MacAngus U15WAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:11.34
22:26.73Laura Stark U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:21.852:18.58
32:27.10Erin Wallace U13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:06.59
42:29.89Franca Still U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
52:31.54Shelby Morrison U13WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.83
62:32.83Niamh Brown U15W Cambuslang2:23.52:23.5
72:32.92Leah Davie U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
-DNSHolly McArthur U13WIain McEwanAirdrie Harriers2:28.082:11.71
800 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.61Zaynah AzizPBU13W Moorfoot2:30.612:18.01
22:32.63Lauren DicksonPBU13WLinda SmithLasswade2:32.632:15.56
32:32.80Iona Crawford U13WSteven DoigPitreavie2:29.152:18.75
42:35.23Rebecca Eggeling U13WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:31.292:11.38
52:36.81Zoe Pflug U13WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.48
62:37.13Rona Tytler U13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:29.92:26.63
72:38.76Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
82:45.53Megan Rodgers U13W Greenock Glenpark2:37.622:35.04
800 U14W h1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.13Kerry MacAngus U15WAlistair MacAngusKilbarchan2:18.632:11.34
22:32.70Iona Crawford U13WSteven DoigPitreavie2:29.152:18.75
32:33.18Rona Tytler U13WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:29.92:26.63
42:37.65Lauren Mulaghton U15WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:36.02:31.96
52:43.46Lori Agnew U13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.662:26.35
62:45.09Maddie Joseph U13W Helensburgh2:43.022:43.02
72:46.49Jennifer Walls U13W Central2:34.52:21.44
800 U14W h2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.11Leah Davie U15WJohn WandsPitreavie2:20.492:20.49
22:36.63Carolyn Cameron U13W Edinburgh AC2:29.022:17.22
32:38.84Catherine Bough U13W Edinburgh AC2:38.372:33.42
42:42.72Charli Shand U15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:39.82:39.8
52:42.81Lucy CairnsPBU13W Law2:42.812:23.45
62:49.55Belinda NeilsonPBU13W Edinburgh AC2:49.552:49.55
72:49.95Katie Scott U13W Nairn2:43.892:40.35
83:09.45Kloe GibsonSBU13W Nairn3:09.453:06.9
800 U14W h3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.92Laura Stark U15WArthur SmithKilbarchan2:21.852:18.58
22:30.05Holly McArthur U13WIain McEwanAirdrie Harriers2:28.082:11.71
32:36.24Zaynah Aziz U13W Moorfoot2:30.612:18.01
42:39.98Adelina Callan U15WThomas PattersonShettleston2:34.22:30.22
52:43.95Ashleigh Howells U14W Forres  
62:47.50Heather Scott U13W Central2:38.42:31.22
72:53.12Nicole McIntyre U13WWilliam SharpFalkirk2:47.072:40.69
82:58.09Cara BailliePBU13WHarald BartlKilmarnock2:53.82:48.53
800 U14W h4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:29.23Erin Wallace U13WDudley WalkerGiffnock North2:22.282:06.59
22:31.19Franca Still U15WEnid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:26.382:20.61
32:34.48Lauren Dickson U13WLinda SmithLasswade2:32.632:15.56
42:35.04Rebecca Eggeling U13WGrant Scott SmithAberdeen2:31.292:11.38
52:37.62Megan RodgersPBU13W Greenock Glenpark2:37.622:35.04
62:39.53Mhairi Cromar U13W Helensburgh/Clydesdale/West Dunbartonshire2:39.192:33.59
72:57.17Georgia MacDonald U15W Shettleston2:47.822:43.4
82:59.53Hannah RawlinsonPBU13W Nairn2:59.532:42.05
800 U14W h5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:32.10Shelby Morrison U13WAlan O'RourkeGreenock Glenpark2:26.82:14.83
22:32.32Niamh Brown U15W Cambuslang2:23.52:23.5
32:35.29Zoe Pflug U13WBruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track2:32.482:32.48
42:38.87Talia Mathers U13WKen HoggAberdeen2:34.152:22.92
52:47.09Leanne FindlayPBU15W Glasgow Sch of Sport2:47.092:25.68
62:48.24Maddie Owen U13W Dundee Hawkhill/Tayside2:40.202:37.36
72:51.15Charlotte Wright U15W Edinburgh AC2:45.392:40.09
82:52.49Jodie Currie U15W Central2:46.82:28.6