Scottish Schools' Championships
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.30 John McCallPBU20M1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.2521.8
222.79 Roy ShanklandSBU20M1Graham RichmondKilmarnock22.7422.38
323.01 Declan BrennanPBU20M1John MacdonaldPitreavie22.9022.22
423.19 Shawn WrightPBU20M1Gordon RobertsonLivingston23.1822.97
523.20 Christopher Kelly U20M1Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.7622.60
623.23 Shaun TonnerSBU20M1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde23.0422.16
723.68 Gaius BewsPBU20M2 Orkney22.722.7
823.73 Charlie Wilson U20M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track22.8022.80
200 U20M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.05 John McCall U20M1Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.2521.8
223.25 Declan BrennanPBU20M1John MacdonaldPitreavie22.9022.22
323.48 Gaius BewsPBU20M2 Orkney22.722.7
423.75 Jamie CrawfordPBU20M1 Giffnock North23.723.7
523.75 Jamie MacLeanPBU20M2 Scottish Schs23.7523.75
623.79 Alex HarrisSBU23M4 Scottish Schs23.7923.51
724.34 Kieran FergusonSBU20M1John DawsonFalkirk24.0723.55
200 U20M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.90 Roy ShanklandSBU20M1Graham RichmondKilmarnock22.7422.38
222.90 Kieran KivlinSBU20M1Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9022.24
323.51 Shaun Tonner U20M1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde23.0422.16
423.69 Ian ShearerPBU20M1 Scottish Schs23.6923.69
523.94 Cameron GrievePBU20M1 Scottish Schs23.9423.94
624.03 Calum Green U20M1Dianne MackenzieInverness23.8523.75
200 U20M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.13 Christopher Kelly U20M1Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.7622.60
223.18 Shawn WrightPBU20M1Gordon RobertsonLivingston23.1822.97
323.35 Charlie Wilson U20M1Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track22.8022.80
423.84 Cameron MartinPBU20M2Chris McCrumMotherwell23.8423.84
524.45 Mark TraversSBU20M1Norman GardinerPitreavie24.4524.31
624.65 Adam Butler U20M1Scott MccullochKilbarchan24.3624.24
200 U17M (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.56 Ross MaxwellPBU17M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh22.3321.64
222.94 Ben Robbins U17M1David GoodallEdinburgh AC22.2122.0
323.28 James Higgins U17M2 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
423.69 Robert MosesSBU17M1Anne StewartGiffnock North22.7322.54
524.01 Alec Thomas U17M1Andrew StevenCambuslang23.4721.44
624.23 Kade Thomas U17M1 Cambuslang23.3922.12
724.65 Calum McWilliam U17M2Gordon BuryGiffnock North23.8222.96
-DNS Ross McDonald U17M  Sco Sch  
200 U17M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.46-2.0James Higgins U17M2 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
223.94-2.0Calum McWilliam U17M2Gordon BuryGiffnock North23.8222.96
323.99-2.0Ross McDonaldPBU17M1 Central23.9923.99
424.42-2.0Calum MitchellPBU17M1Steven DoigFife24.1423.63
524.42-2.0Billy RussellPBU17M2Ricky MiellKilbarchan24.3123.42
625.01-2.0Saul Melvin-FarrPBU17M2 Edinburgh AC25.0125.01
725.10-2.0Jamie Robinson U17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.4424.0
200 U17M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.58-2.1Ben Robbins U17M1David GoodallEdinburgh AC22.2122.0
223.66-2.1Alec Thomas U17M1Andrew StevenCambuslang23.4721.44
324.16-2.1Stephen Nugent U17M2Thomas PattersonShettleston23.4823.48
424.57-2.1Darren Daly U17M1 Shettleston23.6723.63
525.50-2.1Rory Marshall U17M  Sco Sch  
625.53-2.1Sam JohnstonePBU17M2 Ellenborough25.5325.53
726.28-2.1Mark Magee U17M2 Greenock Glenpark25.9125.1
200 U17M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.23-0.7Ross Maxwell U17M2Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh22.3321.64
223.43-0.7Kade ThomasPBU17M1 Cambuslang23.3922.12
323.57-0.7Robert MosesSBU17M1Anne StewartGiffnock North22.7322.54
424.23-0.7Daniel Polatajko U17M1Kenneth PearsonCentral23.7823.78
524.86-0.7William GoddingPBU17M1Dianne MackenzieScottish Schs24.8624.47
625.07-0.7Drew Spark-WhitworthPBU17M2Dianne MackenzieInverness25.0725.07
725.84-0.7Kerr Gerrard U17M1David KnoxScottish Schs25.6525.65
200 U20W (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.65 Kathryn ChristiePBU20W1Willy RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.3723.55
224.75 Chloe LambertSBU20W2William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.5924.27
325.36 Zoey Clark U20W1Eddie McKennaAberdeen25.1723.62
426.23 Laura McCracken U20W1Gordon BuryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire26.126.1
527.10 Sophie Byers U20W1David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.0326.5
628.61 Jessica Barrows U20W2Norman GardinerPitreavie27.5126.98
200 U17W (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.71 Kelsey Stewart U17W1Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven25.6424.8
226.18 Jessie Concannon U17W1Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife26.1525.39
326.45 Emma CaldowSBU17W2 Aberdeen26.2726.12
426.69 Evie Semple U17W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde26.426.13
526.85 Shannon McMahonPBU17W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.5626.3
626.94 Juliet GoldPBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9026.80
727.26 Elizabeth Wells U17W1 Edinburgh AC27.0426.74
827.59 Sharon Jakisa U17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow27.2326.47
200 U17W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.76-1.3Evie Semple U17W1Kenny MorrisonInverclyde26.426.13
227.88-1.3Lisa Thomson U17W2 Shettleston27.3226.85
328.29-1.3Saskia Cooper U17W1 Greenock Glenpark28.0928.09
428.54-1.3Mhairi Henderson U17W1 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track/Edinburgh AC27.9927.96
529.56-1.3Gemma Bolton U17W1 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian28.0628.06
630.47-1.3Annie Nelson U17W  Sco Sch  
200 U17W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.59-1.6Emma CaldowSBU17W2 Aberdeen26.2726.12
226.99-1.6Juliet GoldPBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9026.80
327.64-1.6Erin ChartersPBU17W1 Cumbernauld27.6427.64
428.18-1.6Natalie MacDonald U17W2Dianne MackenzieInverness27.3827.14
528.60-1.6Erin Boddie U17W1 Edinburgh AC26.8126.81
628.65-1.6Fiona CameronSBU17W2 Helensburgh28.6527.9
729.55-1.6Rachel StoakesPBU17W1 Lasswade29.028.95
200 U17W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.05-2.0Kelsey Stewart U17W1Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven25.6424.8
227.28-2.0Sharon JakisaPBU17W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow27.2326.47
327.58-2.0Evie Peace U17W2 Orkney26.626.6
427.68-2.0Hollie Keanie U17W2John MacdonaldPitreavie27.026.77
528.24-2.0Jodie Drever U17W1 Orkney27.527.2
628.44-2.0Niamh Grahame U17W1 Giffnock North28.0026.29
728.50-2.0Emma HendersonPBU17W1Thomas MctaggartLarkhall28.5028.50
828.52-2.0Holly MacKay U17W  Sco Sch  
200 U17W h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.47-2.5Jessie Concannon U17W1Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife26.1525.39
227.05-2.5Shannon McMahon U17W1Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.5626.3
327.47-2.5Elizabeth Wells U17W1 Edinburgh AC27.0426.74
427.65-2.5Sarah Connor U17W1Norman GardinerPitreavie26.826.44
528.12-2.5Heide Biberbach-Laidlaw U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC25.8425.84
628.27-2.5Lois KellyPBU17W1 Giffnock North27.9627.96
729.33-2.5Corryn ChristiePBU17W2 Fife28.5428.54
830.62-2.5Megan Rodgers U17W  Sco Sch