Scottish Schools' Championships
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 U20M (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
122.30 John McCallPBU20M1712.04.95Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.2521.8
222.79 Roy ShanklandSBU20M1701.03.95Graham RichmondKilmarnock22.7422.38
323.01 Declan BrennanPBU20M1727.04.95John MacdonaldPitreavie22.9022.4
423.19 Shawn WrightPBU20M1725.11.94Gordon RobertsonLivingston23.1822.97
523.20 Christopher Kelly U20M1614.08.95Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.7622.60
623.23 Shaun TonnerSBU20M1702.09.94 Inverclyde23.0422.29
723.68 Gaius BewsPBU20M1720.06.94 Orkney22.722.7
823.73 Charlie Wilson U20M1706.05.95Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track22.8022.80
200 U20M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
123.05 John McCall U20M1712.04.95Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow22.2521.8
223.25 Declan BrennanPBU20M1727.04.95John MacdonaldPitreavie22.9022.4
323.48 Gaius BewsPBU20M1720.06.94 Orkney22.722.7
423.75 Jamie CrawfordPBU20M   Giffnock North23.723.7
523.75 Jamie MacLeanPBU20M   Scottish Schs23.7523.75
623.79 Alex HarrisSBU23M   Scottish Schs23.7923.51
724.34 Kieran FergusonSBU20M1718.11.94John DawsonFalkirk24.0723.55
200 U20M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
122.90 Roy ShanklandSBU20M1701.03.95Graham RichmondKilmarnock22.7422.38
222.90 Kieran KivlinSBU20M1621.06.95Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.9022.24
323.51 Shaun Tonner U20M1702.09.94 Inverclyde23.0422.29
423.69 Ian ShearerPBU20M   Scottish Schs23.6923.69
523.94 Cameron GrievePBU20M1619.08.95 Scottish Schs23.9423.94
624.03 Calum Green U20M1702.02.95Dianne MackenzieInverness23.8523.75
200 U20M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
123.13 Christopher Kelly U20M1614.08.95Keith RidleyEdinburgh AC22.7622.60
223.18 Shawn WrightPBU20M1725.11.94Gordon RobertsonLivingston23.1822.97
323.35 Charlie Wilson U20M1706.05.95Bruce ScottTweed, Leader, Jed Track22.8022.80
423.84 Cameron MartinPBU20M1813.04.94Chris McCrumMotherwell23.8423.84
524.45 Mark TraversSBU20M  Norman GardinerPitreavie24.4524.31
624.65 Adam Butler U20M1703.10.94Scott MccullochKilbarchan24.3624.24
200 U17M (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
122.56 Ross MaxwellPBU17M1616.03.96Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh22.3321.64
222.94 Ben Robbins U17M1509.10.96David GoodallEdinburgh AC22.2122.0
323.28 James Higgins U17M1613.12.95 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
423.69 Robert MosesSBU17M1519.09.96 Giffnock North22.7322.73
524.01 Alec Thomas U17M1522.11.96Andrew StevenCambuslang23.4722.22
624.23 Kade Thomas U17M1522.11.96 Cambuslang23.3922.5
724.65 Calum McWilliam U17M1620.11.95Gordon BuryGiffnock North23.8223.7
-DNS Ross McDonald U17M   Sco Sch  
200 U17M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
123.46-2.0James Higgins U17M1613.12.95 Airdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.4722.04
223.94-2.0Calum McWilliam U17M1620.11.95Gordon BuryGiffnock North23.8223.7
323.99-2.0Ross McDonaldPBU17M   Central23.9923.99
424.42-2.0Calum MitchellPBU17M1504.09.96Steven DoigFife24.1423.87
524.42-2.0Billy RussellPBU17M1611.04.96Ricky MiellKilbarchan24.3123.42
625.01-2.0Saul Melvin-FarrPBU17M   Edinburgh AC25.0125.01
725.10-2.0Jamie Robinson U17M1518.08.96 Victoria Park City of Glasgow24.4424.0
200 U17M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
123.58-2.1Ben Robbins U17M1509.10.96David GoodallEdinburgh AC22.2122.0
223.66-2.1Alec Thomas U17M1522.11.96Andrew StevenCambuslang23.4722.22
324.16-2.1Stephen Nugent U17M1605.05.96Thomas PattersonShettleston23.4823.48
424.57-2.1Darren Daly U17M1506.03.97 Shettleston23.6723.63
525.50-2.1Rory Marshall U17M   Sco Sch  
625.53-2.1Sam JohnstonePBU17M   Ellenborough25.5325.53
726.28-2.1Mark Magee U17M1626.01.96 Greenock Glenpark25.9125.91
200 U17M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
123.23-0.7Ross Maxwell U17M1616.03.96Colin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire/Sh22.3321.64
223.43-0.7Kade ThomasPBU17M1522.11.96 Cambuslang23.3922.5
323.57-0.7Robert MosesSBU17M1519.09.96 Giffnock North22.7322.73
424.23-0.7Daniel Polatajko U17M1523.05.97Kenneth PearsonCentral23.7823.78
524.86-0.7William GoddingPBU17M   Scottish Schs24.8624.47
625.07-0.7Drew Spark-WhitworthPBU17M1625.10.95Dianne MackenzieInverness25.0725.07
725.84-0.7Kerr Gerrard U17M1515.12.96David KnoxScottish Schs25.6525.65
200 U20W (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
124.65 Kathryn ChristiePBU20W1714.10.94William RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.3723.71
224.75 Chloe LambertSBU20W1822.05.94William ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.5924.31
325.36 Zoey Clark U20W1725.10.94Eddie McKennaAberdeen25.1724.30
426.23 Laura McCracken U20W1712.04.95Gordon BuryVictoria Park City of Glasgow/South Lanarkshire26.126.1
527.10 Sophie Byers U20W1727.02.95David WatsonVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.0326.5
628.61 Jessica Barrows U20W1717.07.94Norman GardinerPitreavie27.5126.98
200 U17W (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
125.71 Kelsey Stewart U17W1512.02.97Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven25.6424.8
226.18 Jessie Concannon U17W1502.11.96Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife26.1525.39
326.45 Emma CaldowSBU17W1522.08.96 Aberdeen26.2726.12
426.69 Evie Semple U17W1421.06.97Kenny MorrisonInverclyde26.426.4
526.85 Shannon McMahonPBU17W1502.10.96Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.5626.3
626.94 Juliet GoldPBU17W1527.06.96 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9026.80
727.26 Elizabeth Wells U17W1520.10.96 Edinburgh AC27.0426.74
827.59 Sharon Jakisa U17W   Glasgow Sch of Sport27.2326.47
200 U17W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
126.76-1.3Evie Semple U17W1421.06.97Kenny MorrisonInverclyde26.426.4
227.88-1.3Lisa Thomson U17W1606.10.95 Shettleston27.3226.85
328.29-1.3Saskia Cooper U17W1404.07.97 Greenock Glenpark28.0928.09
428.54-1.3Mhairi Henderson U17W1502.05.97 Tweed, Leader, Jed Track/Edinburgh AC27.9927.96
529.56-1.3Gemma Bolton U17W1424.08.97 Dunbar RC/Team East Lothian28.0628.06
630.47-1.3Annie Nelson U17W   Sco Sch  
200 U17W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
126.59-1.6Emma CaldowSBU17W1522.08.96 Aberdeen26.2726.12
226.99-1.6Juliet GoldPBU17W1527.06.96 Victoria Park City of Glasgow26.9026.80
327.64-1.6Erin ChartersPBU17W1527.11.96 Cumbernauld27.6427.64
428.18-1.6Natalie MacDonald U17W1611.02.96Dianne MackenzieInverness27.3827.14
528.60-1.6Erin Boddie U17W1503.06.97 Edinburgh AC26.8126.81
628.65-1.6Fiona CameronSBU17W   Helensburgh28.6527.9
729.55-1.6Rachel StoakesPBU17W   Lasswade29.028.95
200 U17W h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
126.05-2.0Kelsey Stewart U17W1512.02.97Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven25.6424.8
227.28-2.0Sharon JakisaPBU17W   Glasgow Sch of Sport27.2326.47
327.58-2.0Evie Peace U17W1622.01.96 Orkney26.626.6
427.68-2.0Hollie Keanie U17W1608.01.96John MacdonaldPitreavie27.026.77
528.24-2.0Jodie Drever U17W1516.02.97 Orkney27.527.2
628.44-2.0Niamh Grahame U17W1503.02.97 Giffnock North28.0026.66
728.50-2.0Emma HendersonPBU17W  Thomas MctaggartLarkhall28.5028.50
828.52-2.0Holly MacKay U17W   Sco Sch  
200 U17W h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
126.47-2.5Jessie Concannon U17W1502.11.96Angela SharpDunfermline & West Fife26.1525.39
227.05-2.5Shannon McMahon U17W1502.10.96Gordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire26.5626.3
327.47-2.5Elizabeth Wells U17W1520.10.96 Edinburgh AC27.0426.74
427.65-2.5Sarah Connor U17W  Norman GardinerPitreavie26.826.44
528.12-2.5Heide Biberbach-Laidlaw U17W1525.03.97Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC25.8425.84
628.27-2.5Lois KellyPBU17W   Giffnock North27.9627.96
729.33-2.5Corryn ChristiePBU17W1616.03.96 Fife28.5428.54
830.62-2.5Megan Rodgers U17W   Sco Sch