Scottish Schools' Championships
Grangemouth
8-9 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.77Neil GourleyPBU20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:47.84
21:52.99Chris WatsonPBU20M2Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:52.691:49.76
31:55.23Jake WightmanPBU20M2Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:45.42
41:55.24Greg WilliamsPBU20M1Ian CameronInverclyde1:55.241:51.85
51:57.18Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.91:56.6
61:58.64Finlay MurrayPBU20M1John DaviesEast Sutherland1:58.641:53.06
72:05.79Callum HeirsPBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.78
82:11.29Andrew Thomson U20M3 Scottish Schs2:05.712:05.71
800 U20M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.87Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:56.91:56.6
22:05.02Chris Watson U20M2Norrie HayLaw/Glasgow Sch of Sport/Team North Lanarkshire1:52.691:49.76
32:05.03Greg Williams U20M1Ian CameronInverclyde1:55.241:51.85
42:05.90Callum HeirsPBU20M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow1:59.81:59.78
52:08.67Craig Haxton U20M2 Kilbarchan2:05.282:05.18
62:08.97Scott McAlpine U20M1John WandsPitreavie2:03.92:03.9
800 U20M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.70Jake Wightman U20M2Geoff WightmanEdinburgh AC1:51.61:45.42
22:03.80Finlay Murray U20M1John DaviesEast Sutherland1:58.641:53.06
32:04.37Neil Gourley U20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:52.771:47.84
42:05.71Andrew ThomsonPBU20M3 Scottish Schs2:05.712:05.71
52:06.26Andrew ClarkSBU20M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North2:04.241:59.45
62:12.58Michael Houston U20M1Mark PollardInverclyde2:04.12:02.1
800 U17M (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.59Max Lancaster U17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:57.081:53.47
21:59.10Sean ChalmersPBU17M2 Inverness1:54.791:54.79
32:00.12Gavin McArdlePBU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.561:56.01
42:00.46Fraser White U17M1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
52:01.75Jake Thomas U17M1 Livingston2:00.981:57.11
62:05.00Christopher Boyle U17M1Julie BoyleLaw2:02.91:56.31
72:05.22Ben Potrykus U17M2John WandsPitreavie2:01.81:52.43
82:07.41Kieran Saunders U17M1David HoodNithsdale2:06.182:06.18
800 U17M h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.88Sean Chalmers U17M2 Inverness1:54.791:54.79
22:06.18Kieran SaundersPBU17M1David HoodNithsdale2:06.182:06.18
32:07.95Oliver HaySBU17M2Ken HoggAberdeen2:07.952:05.2
42:08.66Ross Henderson U17M2 Lasswade2:07.92:06.51
52:09.41Gerard SmithPBU17M2 Greenock Glenpark2:09.412:09.41
62:10.63Andrew MitchellPBU17M1Alistair DalgleishLivingston2:07.822:01.58
72:11.27Jack Stanners U17M1Stephen NisbetMoorfoot2:07.672:04.58
82:12.35Jake Kerr U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:08.792:07.98
92:13.22Tom MerryPBU17M1 Ellon2:13.222:13.22
800 U17M h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.46Jake Thomas U17M1 Livingston2:00.981:57.11
22:06.49Robert Bough U17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:04.511:56.03
32:06.86Fraser GlassPBU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.31:59.17
42:07.52Cameron GilmourPBU17M1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:04.031:55.69
52:07.65Euan BerryPBU17M2 Fife2:06.432:03.15
62:09.82Patrick KellyPBU17M2 Scottish Schs2:09.822:09.82
72:10.12Fraser WardhaughSBU20M3 Gala2:10.122:06.14
82:11.53Gordon Wilson U17M2 Irvine2:06.92:06.21
800 U17M h3 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.15Fraser White U17M1David HoodEdinburgh AC1:58.301:57.08
22:03.51Christopher BoylePBU17M1Julie BoyleLaw2:02.91:56.31
32:04.71Ben Potrykus U17M2John WandsPitreavie2:01.81:52.43
42:06.72Kieron RaffertyPBU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow2:06.12:06.1
52:07.78Michael Cameron U17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:05.821:58.4
62:08.77Callum HunterPBU17M2Mark PollardInverclyde2:08.471:56.54
72:13.39Craig Whyteside U17M2William SutherlandWhitemoss2:07.142:00.69
82:17.70John Ball U17M2Norrie HayGlasgow Sch of Sport2:03.391:54.47
800 U17M h4 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.13Gavin McArdle U17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan1:58.561:56.01
22:02.91Max Lancaster U17M1Gordon LockieGiffnock North1:57.081:53.47
32:08.74Rowan MarrSBU17M2 Gala2:06.311:58.99
42:08.77Luthais ArthurPBU17M1 Greenock Glenpark2:08.772:08.28
52:11.16Magnus BichanPBU17M2 Orkney2:11.162:05.60
62:11.20Eoin LeaskPBU17M2Andrew PreacherShetland2:11.202:11.20
72:20.78James PennycookPBU17M1 Fife2:20.782:06.9
800 U20W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.35Kirsten Peters U20W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:13.372:11.03
22:17.91Iona BrodieSBU20W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Kingdom Athletics2:15.892:15.20
32:18.23Olivia O'HareSBU20W1David CampbellEdinburgh AC2:18.232:10.66
42:22.68Olivia MacKenzieSBU20W1 Edinburgh AC2:22.682:21.79
52:23.24Halina ReesSBU20W2Ron MorrisonFife/Kingdom Athletics2:23.242:21.95
800 U17W (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.91Mhairi Hendry U17W2 Shettleston2:10.792:03.37
22:13.28Kathryn GillespieSBU17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
32:14.40Sarah DempseyPBU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.402:14.40
42:19.19Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.57
52:21.29Erin Boddie U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:20.462:20.44
62:21.48Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
72:22.28Rosie WilsonSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:18.302:14.16
82:33.15Alison Broadhurst U17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
800 U17W h1 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.55Kathryn Gillespie U17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West2:10.192:07.17
22:21.83Hannah Cameron U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:15.052:12.57
32:22.20Sarah Dempsey U17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan2:14.402:14.40
42:24.06Rosie WilsonSBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:18.302:14.16
52:29.72Heather Campbell U17W1 Inverness2:26.252:17.79
62:30.51Eliza ChiswellSBU17W1Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:27.732:25.37
72:34.36Kathryn Park U17W1 Nithsdale2:29.92:28.7
800 U17W h2 (9 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.17Mhairi Hendry U17W2 Shettleston2:10.792:03.37
22:23.29Chloe Cowan U17W1 Giffnock North/Team West2:17.042:15.15
32:24.44Erin Boddie U17W1 Edinburgh AC2:20.462:20.44
42:24.70Alison BroadhurstSBU17W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC2:24.702:21.51
52:24.89Amy Smith U17W2Linda SmithLasswade2:24.082:24.08
62:29.55Emily Strathdee U17W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC2:25.172:20.23
72:30.23Martha WightmanPBU17W1 Edinburgh AC2:30.232:28.10
82:43.77Shona BladesSBU17W1 North Ayrshire2:32.292:23.6