Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U11X (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:30.1Ben HopePBU11M11George JonesSilson/Buckinghamshire Schs5:30.14:29.06
25:32.3Morgan PotterPBU11M11Bill BoydCorby5:32.34:39.3
35:43.3James McIntyreSBU11M10Bill BoydCorby5:43.35:20.9
45:46.9Edward Rosevear U11M  R&N  
55:49.5Ger Supple U11M  R&N  
65:57.8Tom Bennett U11M  R&N  
76:07.8Dylan BowleySBU11M9Shane SmithKettering6:07.84:17.86
86:10.9Abigail PearceSBU11W11 Rugby & Northampton6:10.95:24.3
96:15.6Zoe MorlingSBU11W11 Rugby & Northampton6:15.65:38.3
106:45.1Daisy LovellSBU11W10 Rugby & Northampton6:45.16:05.8
116:50.2Amelia TuttPBU11W9Mark WallRugby & Northampton6:50.26:50.2
1500 SM (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.3Ben Sharman SENM  Birchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni3:56.563:51.61
24:06.1Rory GrantSBU20M  Rugby & Northampton4:06.13:56.22
34:07.4Martin JohnsonSBSENM Roderick LockSouthampton/Corby4:07.44:00.65
44:10.5Seb GoodallPBU23M Charles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni4:04.324:04.13
54:11.8Jacob Allen U20M Mick WoodsRugby & Northampton4:11.43:45.11
64:13.6Jake WatsonPBU20M  Harborough4:13.64:13.6
74:15.1Josh ColesPBU17M Shane SmithKettering4:15.14:14.6
84:15.4Luke GreerPBU17M Luke GreerRugby & Northampton4:11.774:11.77
94:19.1Luke MontgomerySBSENM John MontgomeryCorby4:12.04:12.0
104:34.8Sam Furey U20M Bill BoydCorby4:33.24:31.2
114:36.1Dan Thompson U23M Shane SmithKettering4:24.64:24.6
124:40.0David Edwards U20M Shane SmithKettering/Nottingham Uni4:39.44:33.8
134:53.2Harry YoungPBU17M Bill BoydCorby4:34.54:34.5
144:58.2Jon KempSBV40M  Wellingborough4:58.24:52.8
155:05.2Edward FrainSBU17M  Wellingborough5:05.24:23.3
165:06.2Michael Kinder U17M  Rugby & Northampton5:05.25:05.2
175:09.4Andrew ClawsonPBV40M  Kettering5:04.44:51.8
185:22.8Tom ShepherdPBV35M  Kettering5:22.85:22.8
1500 U15M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.1Josh Cara U15M2Shane SmithKettering4:22.04:10.8
24:36.5Kyran WilsonPBU15M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:25.934:17.17
34:37.2Jack Hope U15M2Shane SmithKettering4:31.64:04.68
44:49.6Ben MusgrovePBU15M2Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton4:40.44:04.82
54:57.6Ross Evans-SmithPBU15M2 Rugby & Northampton4:57.64:57.6
65:07.6Edward Cannell U15M2Shane SmithKettering4:54.74:29.0
75:07.6Otis HarrisonPBU15M1 Harborough5:07.65:07.6
85:15.0Harry Freeman U15M1Bill BoydCorby4:50.714:41.4
95:32.5Oliver Cundill U15M  Campion  
1500 U13M (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:05.1Adam SearlePBU13M1Michael LewisRugby & Northampton4:56.74:06.01
25:05.1Ewan RobertsPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton4:47.774:44.20
35:13.5Joe MusgrovePBU13M1Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:13.54:14.72
45:22.8Cameron Roberts U13M2Michael LewisRugby & Northampton5:14.34:37.9
55:29.7Grant Wilson U13M  NSB  
65:51.2William McMurtrie U13M1Michael LewisRugby & Northampton5:39.44:45.39
75:53.3Harry MasonPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:53.35:53.3
85:53.3Benedict HansonSBU13M2 Silson5:53.35:42.82
96:08.1William RosevearPBU13M2 Rugby & Northampton6:08.16:08.1
106:15.0William RhodesSBU13M1Bill BoydCorby6:15.05:40.0
1500 SW (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:52.5Sian EdwardsSBSENW  Kettering/Loughborough Students4:52.54:28.5
24:53.2Melanie WoodSBU20W Mick WoodsRugby & Northampton4:39.954:25.83
34:57.6Ellie WelchPBU17W Bill BoydCorby4:52.64:42.0
44:59.9Sophie MunnSBU23W  Kettering/Durham Uni/Birchfield H4:52.514:49.6
55:02.0Abigail ColemanSBU17W Shane SmithKettering4:57.634:57.63
65:03.3Bethan GoddardPBU17W  Rugby & Northampton5:02.255:02.25
75:13.2Charlotte InwoodSBU20W Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:13.24:38.79
85:18.3Angelia CooneySBU17W  Daventry5:18.35:10.9
95:21.2Clarissa BlakeSBU20W  Rugby & Northampton5:21.25:04.5
105:27.1Claudia KelsallPBU17W Shane SmithKettering5:26.35:26.3
115:34.8Margaret MulhollandSBV45W Hanno FischerCorby5:31.55:31.5
125:41.8Eden Bates U17W  Rugby & Northampton5:37.65:28.1
135:41.9Alison Inwood U17W Nicholas GarnerRugby & Northampton5:29.05:15.9
145:55.2Sian Williams U17W George JonesRugby & Northampton5:42.35:17.78
156:09.6Eleanor BarnesSBU20W  Rugby & Northampton/Unattached6:09.65:01.3
1500 U15W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.5Lily CarmichaelPBU15W1Neil GloverRugby & Northampton4:55.414:44.0
24:58.7Kirsty GoddardPBU15W2George JonesRugby & Northampton4:54.34:51.17
34:59.6Ruby GoodallPBU15W1Bill BoydCorby4:59.64:59.6
45:23.8Gemma VaughanSBU15W2Shane SmithKettering5:15.425:06.65
55:36.3Chloe IliffSBU15W2Bill BoydCorby5:36.35:35.4
1500 U13W (13 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:22.0Tabatha Walford U13W2Shane SmithKettering5:20.944:36.98
25:23.3Amy WalkerPBU13W1Michael LewisRugby & Northampton5:23.34:47.2
35:24.1Alison CurtisPBU13W1Robert GriffithsCorby5:17.075:17.07
45:31.5Georgia WillixPBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:31.345:18.0
55:34.4Ellie-May Hathaway U13W2Bill BoydCorby5:29.75:09.8
66:07.6Abbi CarterSBU13W2 Rugby & Northampton6:07.65:52.9
76:32.2Amy JelleyPBU13W2 Silson6:32.26:32.2