Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
12-13 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.9Niall MaguireSBU23M  Derby1:54.91:51.52
21:57.0Jordan Wildrianne SENM  Team Derby Runner/Chester Uni1:55.571:54.95
32:14.0Peter IvensSBV50M Peter IvensTeam Derby Runner/Tamworth2:14.01:59.72
42:15.0Robert White V35M  Buxton2:09.52:08.96
800 U17M (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.7Dominic Chambers U17M2 Derby1:55.011:51.37
22:02.0Nathan StanifordPBU17M2 Chesterfield2:01.02:01.0
32:03.4Campbell MenziesPBU17M2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:02.31:59.12
42:10.7Jack BridlePBU17M2 Derby2:07.042:07.04
52:30.1George WhitePBU17M1 Amber Valley2:30.12:30.1
800 SW (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.6Natalie Weir SENW David SunderlandDerby2:11.152:10.50
22:19.8Sarah HarrisPBV35W  Long Eaton/Sale Harriers Manchester/Midland Master2:19.82:19.8
32:29.9Jacqueline KindSBV40W  Sutton-in-Ashfield/Midland Masters2:29.32:12.9
42:35.5Steph SpencerSBV35W  Derby/Midland Masters2:33.02:26
800 U20W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.7Amy MellorSBU20W2 City of Stoke2:18.72:14.94
22:26.1Alex RobinsonPBU20W1 Derby2:26.12:26.1
800 U17W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.1Veleska WillsSBU17W2 Derby2:24.12:17.0
22:26.0Emily WassPBU17W2Ian Anthony MenziesChesterfield2:26.02:26.0
32:35.2Lara WisdishSBU17W1 Derby2:35.22:34.1
42:37.1Freya ShipleySBU17W1 Derby/Chesapeake2:37.12:35.6
800 U15W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:25.1Niamh EmersonPBU15W1Jim FeeneyAmber Valley2:20.542:10.63
22:31.4Amy StoneSBU15W1Alastair CookDerby2:30.42:24.48
32:33.1Jennifer WillisonPBU15W2 Derby2:33.12:23.30
42:40.5Sophie QuinceSBU15W2Mark QuinceChesterfield2:40.52:32.1
52:41.5Steffi Edwards U15W  Amber V  
62:43.1Bethan HudsonPBU15W1 Derby2:42.22:26.0
73:07.1Kirsty HesseyPBU15W2 Heanor3:07.13:07.1
800 U13W (12 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:35.2Tamsin McGrawPBU13W2 Amber Valley2:25.42:11.25
22:38.8Jasmine CooperPBU13W1 Derby2:32.72:17.1
32:41.5Katie LindleyPBU13W2 Chesterfield2:41.52:41.5
42:41.6Emily DeemingPBU13W2 Heanor2:41.62:35.9
52:44.2Lucy BerwickPBU13W1 Amber Valley2:44.22:28.3
62:50.3Hope HanbyPBU13W1 Matlock2:50.32:50.3
72:51.5Alys JohnsPBU13W2 Derby2:46.02:45.8
82:58.3Lauren BestwickPBU13W1 Blackwell2:58.32:58.3
92:58.5Emily CroftPBU13W1 Matlock2:57.32:51.2
103:00.3Lauren SabinPBU13W2Rob PlattsBlackwell/Blackwell & District2:58.12:58.1
113:02.3Lauren Kay U13W1 Chesterfield3:01.43:01.4
123:03.6Cerys LessiterPBU13W1 Matlock3:03.63:03.6