Shining Tor Fell Race (inc UKA Inter-Counties Champs) External Results
Goyt Valley
19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG AgeDOBCoachClub 
1  46:54Steve VernonSENM3117.10.80David TurnbullStockport
2  47:32Chris SmithV35M3503.03.77 Thames Valley
3  47:57Andi JonesSENM3310.10.78Bob MerrellSalford H
4  48:11Robert BakerSENM3410.02.78 Hallamshire/Dark Peak
5  48:28Orlando EdwardsV35M3626.06.75 Shaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service
6  48:32Gary PriestleyU23M2302.09.88Bashir HussainSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn
7  48:41Tom AdamsSENM   Ilkley
8  48:44Tom AddisonU23M2202.12.89 Helm Hill
9  48:50Alun VaughanSENM3316.03.79 Eryri
10  49:03Robert LittleSENM2715.09.84 Hallamshire/Dark Peak/Sheffield Uni
11  49:10Richard BurneyV35M3605.03.76 Liverpool H
12  49:13Rob HopeSENM   Lancs
13  49:29Prasad PrasadV35M3621.10.75 Clydesdale
14 149:36Lloyd TaggartV40M4204.08.69 Dark Peak/Manx Fell Runners
15  49:41Simon BaileySENM   Staffordshire Moorlands
16 249:43Karl GrayV40M4202.10.69 Stainland/Calder Valley
17  49:46Mark AddisonSENM   Helm Hill
18 349:55Darren KayV40M4128.11.70 Pudsey & Bramley
19  49:55Richard PhillipsV35M3611.11.75 Serpentine
20  49:59Joe DalglieshSENM   Gloucestershire
21  50:20Nick SwinburnSENM2411.05.88 Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners/Bangor Uni
22  50:24Steve CaleSENM   Shropshire
23  50:32Graham PearceSENM3124.08.80 Pudsey & Bramley/Ilkley
24 450:44Kenny RichmondV40M4204.06.69 Shettleston
25  50:51Matt SullivanSENM2712.01.85 Shettleston
26  50:59Lewis MillarSENM   Scotland Central
27  51:16Harold WyberSENM2624.07.85 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
28  51:33Neil NorthropSENM   Hallamshire/Dark Peak
29  51:49Frederick SlemeckU23M   Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon
30  52:09Andrew LamontV35M3724.02.75 Macclesfield
31  52:19Simon HardingSENM   Cheshire
32  52:22Jason WilliamsV35M3716.08.74Roy StowellCharnwood/Wigston
33  52:36William NeillU20M2006.01.92William NeillCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell
34  52:42Tristan WindleySENM   Springfield
35  52:46Hugh AggletonSENM   South Wales
36  52:54James WaldieU20M1929.06.92 Cornwall/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
37  53:01Tom SmithSENM   Lochaber/Westerlands
38  53:03Joe JohnstoneSENM   Lancs
39  53:16Tim PattisonU23M2212.07.89 Macclesfield/Cambridge Uni
401 53:20Lizzie AdamsSENW2619.05.86 Hallamshire/Barrow & Furness/Black Combe
41  53:24Jason BurgessV35M3501.06.76 Staffordshire Moorlands
42 553:26Jim MasonV40M   Wakefield District H & Ac
43 153:28Dave NeillV55M5606.03.56 Staffordshire Moorlands
44 653:31Paul JonesV40M4214.02.70 Oswestry
45  53:35Rob GranthamV35M   Ellesmere Port/Police
46 753:46Malcolm FowlerV40M   Cheshire Hill Racers
47  53:51Anthony SmithSENM   Merseyside
48  53:55Jake HarrisonSENM   Leicestershire & Rutland
49  53:58Dominic RabySENM   Lancs
50 854:00Martin VliffeV40M   Eryri
51  54:06Will BoothmanSENM   Dark Peak
52  54:14Gareth GreenSENM3420.05.77 Portobello
532 54:36Sarah McCormackSENW2519.08.86 Moorfoot/Clonliffe/Lancaster Uni
54 954:42Gareth BriggsV40M4030.03.72 Staffordshire Moorlands
55  54:48Roy ScottSENM3213.05.80 Southend
56  54:50John HuntSENM   Merseyside
57  54:52Danny HopeSENM   Greater Manchester
58  54:55Jonathan BarnesU20M2027.02.92Victor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley
59 1054:58Greg HullV45M4616.08.65 Leeds City
60 1154:59Alistair ReesV40M   Holmfirth
61  55:02David ParrishSENM   Dumfries RC
62  55:03Iain WhitesideSENM   Scotland East
63  55:10Tom BushSENM   Cheshire
64 255:12Michael StentonV50M5102.01.61 Dark Peak
653 55:21Olivia WalwynSENW2813.07.83 City of Norwich/Altrincham
66  55:34Daniel BrazierSENM   Wolverhampton & Bilston
67 1255:42Craig HarvieV40M   Scotland Central
68 1355:58Chris BeechamV40M4304.04.69 Highgate
694 56:05Katie WalshawSENW2702.08.84Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
70  56:07Jon SeymourU20M2009.12.91 Wirral/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
71 1456:42Andrew WainwrightV40M   Unattached
72  56:48Jos AddisonSENM   Unattached
73  56:53Tom CrouchSENM   St. Albans Striders
74  57:01Ben MoonSENM   Cardiff Harlequins/MDC
755 57:09Sarah O'NeillSENW   Scotland East
76 1557:21Martin ShawV40M   Mynnedd Du
776 57:23Melanie HydeSENW   Lancs
78  57:29Daniel YoungSENM   Telford AC
79  57:31Sam DenshamSENM   Leicestershire & Rutland
80  57:36Fred MairSENM   Derbyshire
81  57:37Mike BridgeSENM   Hertfordshire
82  57:39Tom RooSENM   Shropshire
83  57:48Jon CoeSENM   Dark Peak
84  58:09Chris DriskellSENM  Brendan WardCLC Striders
85 1658:22Dave KeelingV45M   Cheshire Hill Racers
86 358:29Simon ReedV50M   Notts
87  58:31Matt LawSENM   Leicestershire & Rutland
88  58:38Nat WinfieldSENM   Derbyshire
89  58:57Jim SemmelrothSENM   Nottinghamshire
90  59:03Alex JohnsonSENM   Woo Ha Runners
917 59:11Helen FinesV35W3811.07.73 Vegan/Calder Valley
92  59:12Andy OwenV40M   London Heathside
93  59:15Stefan PhillipsSENM   Woo Ha Runners
94 1759:24John HewittV45M   Glossopdale
95  59:32Mike DuxburySENM   Gloucestershire
96 1859:37Tim OakesV40M   Dark Peak
97  59:44Stuart SmithSENM   Cosmic
98  59:50Stephen NichollsSENM2901.04.83 Wigan Phoenix
99 1959:55Paul TuttV40M   Unattached
1008 59:57Helen BerryV35W3805.04.74 Holmfirth
1019 60:00Christina RankinU23W2123.06.90 Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
102 2060:04John StockdaleV50M   Altrincham
103 460:08Arwel LewisV50M5329.08.58 Eryri
104  60:18Austin FrostV35M   Dark Peak
10510160:23Anna BartlettV40W4219.03.70 Mercia Fell
106  60:29Adam BrooksSENM  Peter LeachHarborough
107  60:30Chris BrownSENM   Nottinghamshire
10811 60:34Lucy CrookesU20W1904.05.93Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni
10912 60:35Charlotte MorganV35W   Carnethy
11013 60:43Becky TaylorSENW   Lancs
11114 61:05Louise Hill-StirlingU20W1928.02.93 Girvan/Strathclyde Uni/Ayr Seaforth
112  61:14Gareth GreenSENM   South Wales
11315 61:32Mel PriceSENW   Shropshire
114 2161:48Derek OewnV40M   Scarborough Athletic Club
11516 62:15Caroline LambertSENW   Wetherby Runners
116  62:26Paul WoolhouseSENM   Nottinghamshire
117 562:33John MooneyV50M5202.08.59 Macclesfield
118 662:40Paul JeggoV50M5105.11.60 Springfield
119  62:52Toby MillerU20M   Boalloy
120  62:54Joe NuttallSENM   Pennine Fell Runners
121 2263:15Stefan BramwellV35M   Pennine
12217 63:19Debra CampbellSENW   Lancs
123 2363:24Mike PerryV40M   Mercia Fell
124  63:25Chris JacksonSENM   Glossopdale
125  63:28Jon BaitSENM   Derbyshire
12618 63:33Katie BeecherSENW3319.03.79 Les Croupiers/Civil Service
12719 63:36Helen SkeltanSENW   Shropshire
128 163:42Barry BlythV65M6525.11.46 Macclesfield
129 2463:48Lee BarrattV40M   Stockport
13020 63:52Sandra LewisV35W3610.12.75 Altrincham
131 763:54Christopher MorrisonV55M5613.01.56 Sinfin
13221 63:55Sara SarginsonV35W3910.01.73 Blackhill
13322 63:56Siont AdkinSENW   Scotland East
134  63:57James BowdenSENM   Hunters Bog Trotters
135  64:00Andrew McMasterSENM   Buxton & District Ac
136 2564:21Mark WhartonV40M   Calder Valley
13723 64:23Claire AspinallSENW   Derbyshire
138  64:34Dave SykesSENM   Dark Peak
139  64:35Geoff SpencerSENM   Unattached
14024 64:39Kate TitlowU23W2124.01.91Andrew CarterWarrington AC
14125 64:41Liz BattSENW   Derbyshire
14226 64:49Neah EvansU23W   Shettleston
143 865:10Graham ShawV50M   Bolton
144  65:13Chris ShearlockSENM   Unattached
145  65:19Barry DaviesSENM   Unattached
14627265:25Val SwinglerV40W   Shropshire
14728 65:38Sarah ColbertSENW   Essex
148  65:46Rob SkeltSENM   Calder Valley
14929 66:26Zoe ProctorSENW   Leicestershire & Rutland
150 2666:32John GreensmithV40M   Unattached
15130 66:33Sarah KearneyV35W3812.01.74 Wirral
152  66:42Mark HalseyV35M   Buxton
153 266:44Trevor LongmanV60M6113.12.50 Macclesfield
15431 66:46Julia LeventonSENW3028.02.82 Trafford
15532 66:48Clara EvansU20W1827.11.93 Hereford
156  67:02Iain ShawSENM   Mynnedd Du
157 2767:17Michael ReynoldsV40M   Unattached
158 2867:18Lee GrantV40M4401.04.68 Goyt Valley
15933 67:19Liz WildSENW2629.03.86 Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni
160 2967:27Ian McDonaldV40M   South Wales
16134367:33Rachel ChatwinV40W4012.07.71 Buxton/Pennine
16235 67:38Liz WhitfieldSENW3402.11.77 Spectrum
16336 67:50Joanna MaylandSENW   Staffordshire Moorlands
164 3067:53Steve MachaV45M4903.04.63 Boalloy
165 3168:19Peter RobinsonV45M   Pennine/Fell Runners Association
16637468:24Julie LambV40W   Leicestershire & Rutland
167 3268:26Marcus LancastleV40M   Lincoln & District Runners
168  68:28Carl CoughlanSENM   Calder Valley
169  68:31Bruce HumphreyV35M3725.04.75 Altrincham
17038 68:34Laura DavisonV35W   West End
17139 68:45Emma BaylissSENW   Mynydd Du/Griffithstown
172 3368:46Ronan KearneyV40M4026.05.71 Wirral/Ireland
173 3468:58David WhitfirldV40M   Unattached
174 969:10Dave CulpanV50M   Calder Valley
175 1069:11Steve BowkerV50M   Pennine Fell Runners
17640 69:12Iona CraftSENW   Scotland West
177 1169:13Steve McLeanV50M5113.10.60 Southport Waterloo
178  69:16Wain MarshV35M3620.01.76 Mow Cop Runners
17941 69:22Tracey PetersSENW3021.12.81Tracey PetersSouthport Waterloo
180 1269:28Martin WhiteheadV50M   Calder Valley
181 1370:04Ian ScottV50M   Unattached
18242570:13Carole FryerV40W   Calder Valley
183  70:38David ShepherdSENM   Unattached
18443 70:50Julia BeckerSENW   South Wales
185 3570:55Andrew GrayV40M   Unattached
186 3671:14Tony LeeV45M   Stockport
187 3771:15Dominic ShieldsV45M4709.02.65 San Domenico
188 1471:21Peter BaileyV50M5004.09.61 Buxton
189  71:23Marc BradfordV35M   Macclesfield
19044 71:25Lorna MuskettSENW3318.01.79 Fleckney & Kibworth
191 3871:30John MackintoshV40M   Unattached
192 3971:35David KnowlesV40M   Unattached
19345671:48Joanne MooreV40W   Cheshire
194 4072:06Tim RaynorV45M   Mansfield
195 4172:40Martin RandsV45M4815.08.63 Macclesfield
19646 72:55Cheryl HudgellV35W3602.02.76 Les Croupiers
19747 73:06Aimee BartleySENW3002.07.81 Wirral
198 373:10John WilliamsV60M   Unattached
199 473:17Dennis LearadV60M   Clowne
200 573:23Ian AnkersV60M   South Cheshire/Staffordshire Moorlands
201  73:27Andrew BartonSENM   Altrincham
202 1573:32Dave BowenV50M   Pennine Fell Runners
203 4273:33Stephen PickenV40M4307.03.69 Macclesfield
20448 73:35Lucy HarrisSENW   Derbyshire
205 1673:45Michael JonesSENM   Altrincham
206 4373:51Adrian BellinghamV40M   Springfield Striders
20749 74:20Nicola RabyV35W3729.12.74 Chorley ATC
20850174:49Sally-Ann HalesV50W5017.07.61 Macclesfield
209 4474:55Richard PegramV40M   Wirksworth Running Club
210  75:09David HulleySENM   Unattached
211  75:10Matthew HulleySENM   Dark Peak
21251775:29Alison WainwrightV40W   Stffs Moorlands AC
21352875:37Caroline ScottV40W4115.05.71 Sinfin
214 1776:01Andrew KettlesV50M   Springfield
215 4576:56Richard BroadheadV45M   Ashbourne
21653977:16Anna HoganV40W   Nottinghamshire
21754 77:27Jennifer ParsonsSENW   Pennine Fell Runners
21855277:29Mary MillsV50W5021.12.61 Holme Pierrepont
219 4677:50Philip WaltersV40M   Dark Peak
220 4777:52Kevin BarnesV40M   Dark Peak
221 678:07Rod CampbellV60M   Stffs Moorlands AC
22256 78:23Gemma ScougalSENW   Nottinghamshire
223 4878:44David MaddenV40M   Unattached
224 4979:14Richard TaylorV45M  Richard TaylorBlackburn
225 1879:30Will TaylorV50M   Unattached
226 1979:42P AmbrostV50M   Unattached
22757 79:53Jo McGuireSENW3127.12.80 Westerlands
228 780:55Philip HutchingsV60M   Stffs Moorlands AC
229 5082:20Steve DewickV40M   Mansfield Harriers
230 5182:40David ForshawV45M4519.05.67 Buxton
231 883:06Roger AshbyV60M   Pennine Fell Runners
232 983:33Dick FinchV60M   Chepstow
233 1084:02Michael MilmoeV60M   Forres
234  84:58Tom LavinV50M   Altrincham
235  85:42Ross KennedySENM   Unattached
236581087:51Julie LaverockV40W   Salford H
23759 88:29Sarah MilesSENW   Wilmslow
238 2092:15Donald BuffhamV55M   Otley
239 1193:01Trevor FaulknerV70M7012.05.42 Wilmslow
24060111:40:42Claire WilsonV40W   Unattached
241 521:40:43Troy WilsonV40M   Unattached
242 211:41:42Michael BoardmanV50M   Stockport Harriers & Ac
243 11:42:50Robbie WabsterV70M   Helsby (bicc) Running Club