Aviva Ulster Schools Track & Field Championships External Results
Antrim
18-19 May 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (19 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:00.64Andrew Monaghan U20M2Rory FrielLagan Valley3:56.003:50.68
24:06.09Patrick Monaghan U20M2Rory FrielLagan Valley3:48.633:48.31
34:09.33Robbie RankinPBU20M2Mark KirkLagan Valley4:04.984:04.98
44:10.01Conor GallagherPBU20M1 St. Malachy's4:10.014:10.01
54:13.34Neil Johnston U20M2 Springwell4:04.633:49.94
64:14.83Maxi Walmsley-PledlPBU20M1 Armagh4:08.544:08.54
74:25.30Killian GarganSBU20M2 St. Malachy's4:25.304:24.82
1500 U17M (19 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:06.00Conall Kirk U17M2Mark KirkLagan Valley4:04.054:04.05
24:06.32Shane McGowanPBU17M1Sean LavertyCity of Derry4:06.324:06.32
34:11.29Paddy RobbPBU17M2 St. Malachy's4:11.293:56.76
44:12.60Tom Magee U20M3Mark KirkLagan Valley4:11.324:08.80
54:20.97Mark McGuinnessPBU20M3 Tír Conaill/Ireland4:20.974:10.30
64:27.49Oisin GallenPBU17M1Neil MartinFinn Valley/Ireland4:27.494:10.76
74:36.10Odhran CopelandPBU17M2 Beechmount4:36.104:24.88
84:46.14Scott McLaughlin U17M  Newry High School  
1500 U20W (19 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.95Lorna Fitzpatrick U20W3Eamonn ChristieBeechmount4:41.584:41.58
24:53.03Alex Kirk U20W2 Springwell4:51.904:46.90
34:53.06Laura DouglasPBU20W3 Ballymena & Antrim4:53.064:53.06
44:56.66Eva LavertySBU20W2Mark KirkLagan Valley4:56.664:49.96
54:59.09Sara MooreSBU20W2Ciaran CollinsOmagh4:59.094:29.53
65:06.56Amy McDaid U20W3Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry5:00.584:54.88
75:13.06Emma MitchellSBU20W2Eamonn ChristieBanbridge/Ireland5:13.064:18.66
85:34.20Soarse McClean U20W  Methodist  
1500 U17W (19 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.28Emer Magee U17W1 Lagan Valley4:50.594:49.70
24:53.97Yasmin Wilson U17W2Eamonn ChristieLagan Valley4:51.594:50.4
34:57.61Amy Jackson U17W2 City of Derry4:47.774:43.89
45:13.27Eilish FlanaganSBU17W1 Omagh5:13.274:53.14
55:15.53Natasha McArdle U17W1 Letterkenny/Ireland5:03.794:54.03
65:16.06Ciara Grimley U17W2 Banbridge5:05.574:59.71
75:17.57Katie MoorePBU17W2Francis MarshNorth Down5:11.794:54.26
85:20.69Erin Bain U17W  Royal School Dungannon  
1500 U15W (19 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:47.7Clodagh O'ReillyPBU15W2 Annalee/Ireland4:47.74:39.51
24:54.5Bronagh MaguirePBU15W2 Lagan Valley4:54.54:54.5
34:57.4Emma LavertyPBU17W3 Lagan Valley4:57.44:53.81
45:02.5Zoe CarruthersPBU15W2 City of Lisburn4:59.764:56.08
55:03.7Amy Ni HamaillPBU15W2 Northern Ireland Schs/Ireland5:03.75:03.7
65:04.8Toni MoorePBU15W2Conor MooreOmagh5:04.444:55.85
75:08.0Aife McSheffreyPBU15W2 Springwell5:08.04:43.95
85:11.9Madison BowyerSBU15W1 City of Lisburn5:11.94:49.04