Thames Valley Harriers Open meeting External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
6 Jun 12
100 200 800 3000 3000W SP7.26K SP6K SP5K SP4K SP3.25K SP2.72K DT2K DT1.5K DT1K DT0.75K
JT700 JT600 JT400 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.91-3.3Adam Thomas U20M Ken SpencerBracknell AC10.6910.38
211.15-3.3Nigel Thomas SENM Ron RoddanThames Valley/St. Mary's Uni10.8910.36
311.35-3.3Laurence OwenSBU20M Ron RoddanThames Valley10.910.8
411.36-3.3Jason Greenidge V35M Daniel NaphtaliWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.2410.7
511.44-3.3Joshua Abladey JnrSBSENM Harry KingJarrow & Hebburn/Brunel Uni London11.411.14
611.50-3.3Alan Davidson U17M Claire TompsettHillingdon11.2611.22
711.55-3.3Adrian AssinorPBU23M  Thames Valley11.5511.55
811.56-3.3Kaylen Stuart U17M Michael ComissiongThames Valley11.2011.05
100 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.1-1.7AYEDLA ADENIJI U17M  Unatt  
212.2-1.7Blake Roberts U20M Ken SpencerBracknell AC11.511.5
312.3-1.7Andrew Gordon V35M  Kingston & Poly/Veterans11.611.6
312.4-1.7Connor Feek U17M Claire TompsettHillingdon11.411.4
512.4-1.7Johnny SpencerPBU15M  Unattached12.412.4
612.4-1.7Yuan Ming Wang-Koh U23M  Imperial College11.7511.4
712.7-1.7Alan Davidson U17M Claire TompsettHillingdon11.2611.22
812.7-1.7Richard CostaPBU17M  Thames Valley/Track Academy12.712.7
100 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.80-1.5Nick LauderSBV40M Nick LauderEnfield & Haringey/Veterans12.8012.2
212.89-1.5Robert Allen V50M Robert AllenHarrow/Veterans12.3212.14
313.33-1.5Alasdair Ross V60M Alasdair RossWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12.8311.19
413.69-1.5Sholto Douglas-Home V45M  Southern Counties Vets13.413.33
513.89-1.5Heather Gibbons U20W  Hillingdon13.4212.9
613.94-1.5Dante Blackwood U15M  Ealing Southall & Middx13.613.6
714.38-1.5Khalil Henriques U13M  Thames Valley13.913.1
814.77-1.5Philip BellSBV55M  Harrow/Veterans14.7712.9
100 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.80-2.4Stephen Le Roux V35M  Thames Valley12.7312.73
214.23-2.4Christopher GriffithSBV35M  Veterans14.2314.0
314.33-2.4Georgie Floyd U20W Caroline PriceHillingdon13.813.8
414.75-2.4Alan Perry V55M  Harrow/Veterans14.5213.85
514.76-2.4Cliff Hide V60M  Serpentine/Veterans14.314.2
615.02-2.4Andrei BogdanPBU15M  Thames Valley/Track Academy15.0215.02
715.67-2.4KASIA KRYWSKA U15W  Unatt  
100 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.70-1.4Kristel GhoosPBU23W  Thames Valley/Imperial College/Belgium14.7014.70
214.80-1.4Ellie Maxted U13W  Kingston & Poly14.314.2
315.19-1.4Rhianna ReynoldsPBU13W John ShepherdKingston & Poly14.6113.0
415.29-1.4Laura Davies U13W  Ealing Southall & Middx15.0212.9
515.33-1.4Euphemia Scott V45W  Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets/Shaftesbury B15.213.31
616.27-1.4Lesley Richardson V40W Rohan SamuelEnfield & Haringey/Civil Service/Southern Counties15.715.3
716.69-1.4William CouttsPBU13M Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx16.6916.69
 
200 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.12-1.3Alan Davidson U17M Claire TompsettHillingdon22.2122.21
223.25-1.3Kaylen Stuart U17M Michael ComissiongThames Valley22.5622.51
323.27-1.3Jason Greenidge V35M Daniel NaphtaliWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.0822.38
423.42-1.3Joshua Abladey JnrSBSENM Harry KingJarrow & Hebburn/Brunel Uni London23.0723.07
523.79-1.3Adrian AssinorPBU23M  Thames Valley23.7923.79
625.37-1.3SULDAN ADDE SENM  Unatt  
200 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
123.58-1.8Jonathan MannPBU23M Ron RoddanAberdeen/Imperial College/Thames Valley/Netherland23.323.19
224.19-1.8Connor Feek U17M Claire TompsettHillingdon23.2223.22
324.22-1.8IUHBIL FORDE SENM  Unatt  
424.51-1.8Stephen EdwardsSBSENM Rezlimond CameronThames Valley/Australia24.5124.06
525.16-1.8MING WANG-HOE U23M  Imp  
625.31-1.8Nilrem Stewart U15M Andre FernandezThames Valley/Track Academy24.7122.00
200 SX 3
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
124.38-2.3GUS MILLER SENM  Unatt  
224.5-2.3Johnny SpencerPBU15M  Unattached24.524.5
324.93-2.3Pierre GoualinPBU15M  Ealing Southall & Middx24.9324.93
424.96-2.3Stephen UbahPBU15M  Thames Valley24.823.92
525.79-2.3HENRY Unknown U17M  QPH  
626.99-2.3Milton McIntosh V45M  Southern Counties Vets25.4725.20
200 SX 4
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
126.40-1.1Nick Lauder V40M Nick LauderEnfield & Haringey/Veterans26.1925.01
226.52-1.1Alasdair Ross V60M Alasdair RossWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow25.822.87
327.09-1.1Stephen Le Roux V35M  Thames Valley26.6226.62
427.90-1.1Gabriel Loftus U17M  Ealing Southall & Middx27.427.4
528.50-1.1Heather Gibbons U20W  Hillingdon27.326.69
630.59-1.1Ellie MaxtedPBU13W  Kingston & Poly30.5930.59
200 SX 5
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
128.67-1.7Dante Blackwood U15M  Ealing Southall & Middx28.425.1
229.01-1.7Christopher GriffithSBV35M  Veterans29.0128.3
329.94-1.7Charlotte BurrowsSBU15W Doddridge BenjaminQueens Park29.9427.01
431.04-1.7Alan PerrySBV55M  Harrow/Veterans31.0429.6
531.17-1.7Andrei BogdanSBU15M  Thames Valley/Track Academy31.1727.18
632.06-1.7KASIA KRYWSKA U15M  UNATT  
200 SX 6
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
129.90-0.8Emma HoodPBU17W  Queens Park29.9029.90
230.43-0.8Kristel GhoosPBU23W  Thames Valley/Imperial College/Belgium30.4330.43
331.54-0.8Rhianna ReynoldsSBU13W John ShepherdKingston & Poly31.5427.66
200 SX 7
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
131.05-1.6MONIQUE MAGYAR U17W  TVH  
231.49-1.6Euphemia Scott V45W  Thames Valley/Southern Counties Vets/Shaftesbury B30.3227.35
331.70-1.6Lena CayssialsPBU15W  Thames Valley31.7031.70
434.58-1.6Lesley RichardsonSBV40W Rohan SamuelEnfield & Haringey/Civil Service/Southern Counties34.5331.45
 
800 SX 1
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.41 Mohamed Hashi U20M Steve MannQueens Park2:05.561:56.81
22:09.20 Alex LeslieSBU23M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:09.202:07.44
32:15.68 Noel HallSBV50M  Hillingdon/Veterans2:15.682:10.6
42:22.30 James BlakemorePBV40M  Thames Valley2:22.302:22.30
52:23.12 Akira Anzai-JacksonSBU20M Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:21.002:19.54
62:26.83 Richard TaylorSBV35M  Serpentine2:17.02:11.98
72:28.22 Christina Hall U20W Rodger HughesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.212:22.21
82:31.36 Lisa WebbSBV45W  Shaftesbury Barnet/Veterans2:31.362:11.2
92:42.51 Besirat Tesfu U15W Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx2:38.82:35.1
800 SX 2
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.41 Milton McIntoshPBV45M  Southern Counties Vets2:30.412:30.41
22:33.56 Michael Stainton V50M  Serpentine2:27.212:27.21
32:34.85 Emma HoodPBU17W  Queens Park2:34.52:34.5
42:36.65 Mollie O'Sullivan U13W Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:32.302:09.61
52:38.22 Dominic ThompsonSBU13M  Shaftesbury Barnet2:38.222:37.8
62:39.89 Maximilian Buckley U13M  Thames Valley2:37.52:01.65
72:43.49 Charlotte BuckleySBU11W Roy ClarridgeThames Valley2:43.492:11.36
83:15.10 Maryam HussainSBU13W Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx3:15.102:36.13
 
3000 SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:31.05 Neilson Hall SENM Philip O'DellBedford & County/Thames Valley/Herts Phoenix8:14.728:03.93
28:58.73 Naz DawitPBU23M  Thames Valley/Eritrea8:57.88:57.8
39:07.81 Mark PearcePBU17M George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet9:02.18:32.10
49:12.65 Sean Renfer SENM  Thames Valley/Switzerland9:04.208:55.13
59:16.35 Robert Lightowler U17M George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs9:01.828:47.20
69:21.68 Dave Morgan SENM  Serpentine9:06.248:57.8
79:26.61 Phil McCorquodaleSBU23M  Kenilworth Runners/Leamington/Thames Valley9:26.619:25.11
89:53.84 Mark Palser SENM  Les Croupiers/Marshall Milton Keynes/Thames Valley9:46.99:46.9
99:57.15 Ali YahyeSBU23M Paul OppeThames Valley/Somalia9:57.159:35.19
109:59.67 Henry Hughes SENM  Thames Valley/Ireland9:55.79:52.4
1110:01.80 James Wooldridge U17M  London Heathside9:51.318:49.30
1210:08.53 Tony Pamphilon V50M  Woodford Green Essex Ladies10:00.09:22.4
1310:29.88 Phil WettonPBV40M  Thames Valley10:29.8810:29.88
1410:35.82 Tom Yates SENM  Ealing Southall & Middx10:27.610:27.6
1510:49.23 Richard Taylor V35M  Serpentine10:10.09:44.83
1610:50.78 Peter HillPBV40M  Thames Valley10:50.7810:50.78
1711:04.09 Michael StaintonPBV50M  Serpentine10:31.910:15.66
1811:09.43 Melvin Wathira U20M  L Hth  
1911:15.42 Mason DietrichPBU15M  London Heathside11:15.4211:15.42
2011:16.81 Alex Beattie U20M  L Hth  
2111:20.38 Victoria Carter V40W  Serpentine10:56.310:48.25
2212:22.93 Andrea Sanders-Reece V55W Tom CraggsMornington Chasers/Veterans12:01.1112:01.11
2313:06.67 Izaiah Turner U20M Shaun MedlenLondon Heathside11:51.8711:51.87
-DNF Miron Woldemichael U17M  London Heathside10:14.359:42.7
-DNF Ayuub Abdullahi U20M  Thames Valley10:51.610:51.6
 
3000W SX
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114:13.63 Francisco Reis V50M  Ilford/Portugal13:49.613:35.64
217:53.55 Maureen NoelSBV45W  Belgrave/Civil Service/Veterans17:53.5517:29.27
318:40.16 Christopher Flint V65M  Surrey WC/London Vidarians18:01.517:43.8
419:12.91 Sean Pender V55M  Enfield & Haringey/Veterans/Ireland18:37.9517:05.45
 
SP7.26K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.49 Roger Skedd SENM Greg RichardsCity of Sheffield/Falkirk14.5514.55
 
SP6K M55
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.40 Neville Thompson V55M3 Shaftesbury Barnet/Southern Counties Vets14.6214.62
 
SP5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
113.95 Louis Mascarenhas U17M2 Blackheath & Bromley14.6414.64
 
SP4K U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.41 Kayomie Thompson U20W1Neville ThompsonShaftesbury Barnet9.1710.90
SP4K U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15.87 Monique Magyar U17W  TVH  
 
SP3.25K U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.07 Dejean Marshall-Brown U13M2Ivor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill10.7711.74
SP3.25K U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18.70 Chanelle PierrePBU15W1Bob DensleyEaling Southall & Middx9.4910.47
26.31 Lena Cayssials U15W1 Thames Valley6.366.36
35.60 Sophie BlairPBU15W1 Ealing Southall & Middx6.696.69
 
SP2.72K U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.95 Denisha Marshall-Brown U13W2Ivor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill10.9312.44
 
DT2K SM
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
141.49 Roger Skedd SENM Greg RichardsCity of Sheffield/Falkirk43.6048.38
 
DT1.5K U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.00 Louis Mascarenhas U17M2 Blackheath & Bromley49.9349.93
DT1.5K M55
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
144.14 Neville Thompson V55M3 Shaftesbury Barnet/Southern Counties Vets51.5457.56
223.15 Dave Faulkner V55M5 Garden City Runners/Herts Phoenix/Loughton/Eastern27.9427.94
 
DT1K U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.16 Dejean Marshall-BrownPBU13M2Ivor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill27.0827.08
218.05 Jaquan Moore U13M1John PainterCity of Norwich19.9422.24
315.52 Amir DlimiPBU13M2 London Schs15.5215.52
DT1K SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.61 Laura Britane SENW Samantha BrewerThames Valley/Latvia39.5845.99
DT1K U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
134.34 Kayomie Thompson U20W1Neville ThompsonShaftesbury Barnet37.8539.58
223.86 Anicia BrownPBU20W2Graeme AllanThames Valley23.9623.96
DT1K U17W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
118.71 Lia Stephenson U17W2David JohnsonThames Valley/Track Academy21.8321.83
DT1K U15W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
114.77 Chanelle Pierre U15W1Bob DensleyEaling Southall & Middx15.9023.12
213.76 Sophie BlairPBU15W1 Ealing Southall & Middx13.7615.67
 
DT0.75K U13W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
120.73 Denisha Marshall-Brown U13W2Ivor Patrick NortheyHerne Hill26.2726.27
218.96 Rhianna ReynoldsPBU13W2John ShepherdKingston & Poly21.3721.37
 
JT700 U17M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.57 Dawid JerzykowskiPBU17M2Susan WilliamsThames Valley/Track Academy/Poland48.0048.00
 
JT600 SW
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
137.30 Laura BritanePBSENW Samantha BrewerThames Valley/Latvia42.3549.01
JT600 U20W
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
132.13 Georgie Floyd U20W1Caroline PriceHillingdon33.9643.95
229.17 Lucy Knott U20W1Samantha BrewerThames Valley32.7738.11
 
JT400 U13M
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
122.66 Jaquan Moore U13M1John PainterCity of Norwich29.1035.50
218.37 Andrei BogdanPBU15M3 Thames Valley/Track Academy18.3718.37
314.72 William CouttsPBU13M1Graham FrenchEaling Southall & Middx14.7214.72