BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 03

Click here to see some pictures of the A and B 800m races

234 PBs were set in this meeting!
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.64Gary DavenportPBU20M Bristol & West3:49.693:44.01
23:55.04Jonathan BlackledgePBU20M Belgrave/Oxford Uni3:50.813:43.45
33:55.76Royston Green U23M Bristol & West3:50.403:50.40
43:58.28James EllisSBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District3:58.283:52.76
53:58.56Peter KellieSBU20M Gloucester/Derby3:58.563:58.45
63:58.87Peter EmmettPBU20M Independent Intelligent Fitness3:58.873:53.84
73:59.03Paul Erwood U20MJames BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:57.953:48.23
83:59.58Alex FelcePBU17M Cheltenham3:55.533:48.73
94:00.46Craig IvemyPBU20M Hailsham3:59.453:58.8
104:01.84Tom RussellSBU20M Cornwall4:01.844:01.64
114:02.14Karl McCullochPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni3:59.493:54.28
124:03.57Alistair Smith U20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:59.103:54.58
134:05.63Tommy Davies U20M Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:57.853:52.86
Men 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:03.10Daniel GurminSBU23M Abertillery4:03.103:56.36
24:03.31Laurence CoxPBU17MChris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:01.933:47.15
34:04.66David BishopPBU17MJames ThieBristol & West4:04.663:37.51
44:04.67Paul SimnerPBU20M Tipton4:04.674:04.67
54:04.97Jonathan RandlePBU20M Horsham Blue Star4:00.503:55.66
64:06.23Stephen OleksyPBU20M Cheltenham4:06.234:06.23
74:08.70Daniel EvansPBU20M Carmarthen4:07.754:01.92
84:09.76Terry StanleyPBU17M Bedford & County4:09.764:03.72
94:10.36Colin LightPBU20M Team Southampton4:10.364:10.36
104:10.38Thomas JamesPBU17M Cardiff4:05.684:05.68
114:12.54Iain Whitfield U17M Stroud4:11.33:51.17
124:13.25Joe HoldenSBU17M Tipton/Birmingham College FTCS4:13.253:58.74
134:13.45Graham RussSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:13.454:06.41
144:14.06Simon TypePBSENM Cardiff4:14.064:14.06
154:18.44Ben CoxSBU20M Cheltenham4:18.444:09.9
164:18.85Robert McCarthyPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:18.854:18.85
Men 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.57Martin MashfordPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:03.93:45.6
24:09.96Andrew FriendPBU17MJames ThieAldershot, Farnham & District4:09.963:56.60
34:11.53Julian HoughPBU20M Stroud4:11.534:09.9
44:15.32James WhittingtonPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:15.324:15.32
54:15.42Stephen BlakePBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:15.424:14.69
64:15.64Ashleigh PainSBU17M Tipton4:15.644:11.3
74:18.59Ben EvansSBU20M Dursley4:18.594:17.39
84:22.01Steve QuinnSBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:22.014:18.52
94:22.36Alex Wold U17M Ipswich4:20.44:16.81
104:24.34Warren LewisPBU17M Cheltenham4:24.344:24.34
114:26.23Mark NorrisSBU17M Cheltenham4:26.234:19.16
124:26.43Jon NorrisSBU17M Cheltenham/Cardiff Met Uni4:26.434:03.40
134:27.40Chris GallagherSBU17M Wessex & Bath4:27.404:11.2
Men 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.22Sam DalgleishPBU15MChristopher FrapwellYate/Westbury4:14.84:03.01
24:23.94Chris FriendPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:23.944:15.0
34:24.16Ruahan CrichtonSBU17M Taunton4:24.164:02.80
44:24.39Ashley RymerPBU15M Dursley4:24.393:54.5
54:25.24Mike TallisPBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness4:25.243:53.21
64:27.14Greg NormanPBU20M North Devon4:27.144:23.92
74:28.96Robbie DalePBU17M Cornwall4:28.964:28.96
84:32.04Ashley HanlonPBU17M Yeovil4:32.044:32.04
94:35.00Greg SmithPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:30.44:01.63
104:37.66Phil NormanPBU15M North Devon4:37.433:49.27
114:40.72Tom EmmettPBU15M Independent Intelligent Fitness4:40.724:27.84
124:46.46Sam CrawfordPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:46.464:46.46
134:51.65Nick DanielPBU17M North Devon4:51.654:22.4
Men 1500 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.44Joe TavenerPBU15M Mendip4:20.214:19.9
24:36.55Lee CookSBU17M City of Portsmouth4:36.554:09.7
34:37.21Tom GraverPBU15M Cornwall4:28.44:15.7
44:38.72Edward WomersleyPBU15M Stroud4:38.723:55.75
54:38.89Ander RussellSBU17M Stroud4:38.893:51.40
64:41.11Michael Holden U15M Tipton4:33.44:08.61
74:49.62Josh ArnoldPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.624:08.72
84:51.10Richard FarrowPBU13M Gloucester4:43.04:39.90
94:52.33James TeutenSBU15M City of Portsmouth4:52.334:07.34
104:55.67Lee WilsonPBU13M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.94:50.9
114:55.97Simon GillPBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District4:55.974:25.67
124:56.15Scott WilliamsPBU13M North Devon4:56.154:19.23
135:00.72Ben Coldray U13MChristopher FrapwellGloucester4:42.33:43.97
145:01.09Nathan Young U13M Mendip/Yeovil4:58.14:00.13
155:01.22William Barnes-SmithPBU15M Ipswich5:01.224:33.3
Women 1500 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.14Jemma SimpsonPBU20WMark RowlandNewquay & Par/St. Mary's Uni4:19.774:06.39
24:27.02Katrina Wootton U20WAndrew HobdellBedford & County/Coventry Uni4:19.194:06.69
34:30.19Hannah EnglandPBU17WBud BaldaroOxford City4:28.224:01.89
44:35.41Isabelle StoatePBU20W North Devon/Butler Uni4:33.984:31.03
54:35.83Becky EllisPBU17W Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester4:33.524:30.08
64:36.80Emma PallantPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:35.164:09.96
74:37.49Jo HarperSBU17W Cannock & Stafford4:35.024:27.77
84:38.16Sarah HerbertSBU23W Bristol & West/Bath Uni4:33.954:33.23
94:38.48Charlotte Browning U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:22.164:09.86
104:38.57Sara PonsfordPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness4:30.974:30.97
114:38.66Lorna VysePBU20W Woking/Birmingham Uni4:38.664:34.19
124:39.23Carolyn JohnsonPBU17WChris McGeorgeRadley4:29.844:20.69
134:39.89Non StanfordSBU15W Swansea4:34.244:23.55
144:42.59Laura Dowsing U15WPhillip KissiIpswich4:38.64:38.6
154:42.84Eloise PittwoodSBU20W North Devon4:42.844:40.30
Women 1500 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:37.69Stacey PrestonPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:37.694:35.78
24:40.60Danielle CrossPBU20W Newquay & Par/Shaftesbury Barnet4:40.494:40.49
34:40.67Susie HignettSBU20WMartin RushBournemouth/Army4:30.704:23.26
44:43.33Gillian Moss U15W West Norfolk4:39.454:39.45
54:43.60Claire TarpleeSBU15WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:37.264:10.65
64:45.08Connie CronePBU17W North Devon4:41.374:41.37
74:46.41Louise Durman U17W  4:38.894:33.91
84:48.22Sarah Waldron U17WDavid SunderlandShaftesbury Barnet4:38.864:29.47
94:48.96Lucy FergusonSBU17W Bristol & West4:48.964:46.29
104:49.68Emma LambournePBU15W Swindon4:44.144:44.14
114:51.78Laura Bache U15W Tipton4:45.84:45.8
124:52.97Laura TannerSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:52.974:49.1
134:54.12Helen GloverSBU20W Cornwall4:54.124:37.94
144:57.62India Lee U17WNick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.84:35.0
155:01.59Laura NurseSBU20W North Devon/Bath Uni5:01.594:41.81
Women 1500 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.07Stephanie BarnesPBU17W Bristol & West4:36.654:14.37
24:45.98Stephanie TwellPBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:45.984:02.54
34:47.33Leonie WoodfindenSBU17W Newquay & Par/Newquay RR4:47.334:37.68
44:47.95Sarah HopkinsonPBU13WDavid FarrowGloucester4:39.844:20.80
54:51.16Alison StarlingPBU17WRobert PintonSolihull & Small Heath4:50.74:43.26
64:51.74Hollie KnightPBU15W Exeter/Bideford4:51.44:45.36
74:52.97Emma Walters U20W Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni4:40.74:36.34
84:53.88Alison BellarsPBU20W West Norfolk/Loughborough Students4:47.44:44.82
94:54.52Natalie Sutton U15W West Norfolk4:49.974:48.23
104:55.12Jemima TwistPBU20W Millfield Sch4:55.124:55.12
114:55.57Emma Whittaker-AxonPBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District4:55.574:55.57
124:55.86Elinor KirkPBU15WTony HouchinSwansea4:50.234:15.93
134:56.29Michelle CowleyPBU20W South Devon4:56.294:56.29
145:00.60Kiri NowakSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:00.604:52.3
155:18.86Tahli GillSBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:18.864:58.29
Women 1500 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.49Kirsty Hamilton U15W North Devon4:52.874:26.81
25:00.90Claire ConwayPBU15WDavid WalkerBristol & West/Cirencester5:00.904:57.95
35:02.74Carys DaviesSBU15W Sarn Helen4:55.34:55.3
45:03.63Deborah NiccolSBU17WSteve SmytheBristol & West/Dulwich5:03.634:26.04
55:04.06Ellie Ley U15W North Devon5:03.75:00.0
65:04.58Amy TannerPBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:04.585:04.58
75:08.42Georgina Furze U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:04.684:52.76
85:08.67Charlotte AberdeenSBU17W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:08.675:02.8
95:09.06Elaina GardPBU15W Cornwall/3M Gorseinon5:06.45:00.9
105:11.21Ruth MitchellSBU17WPhil BanningBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni5:11.214:38.6
115:16.76Kyra BonnerPBU15W Wells City/Yeovil5:16.765:09.4
125:17.68Laura Burge U15W Dursley5:10.25:05.00
135:18.04Alexia TraffordSBU17W Bristol & West5:18.044:57.6
145:23.91Lauren WebbSBU15W Poole Runners5:23.915:17.7
Women 1500 E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:17.23Vicky Curtain U15W Clevedon5:09.44:53.38
25:23.80Ellie GrantPBU15W North Devon5:23.805:01.57
35:25.06Kalina NowakPBU15W Aldershot, Farnham & District5:25.065:25.06
45:31.59Laura ThompsonPBU15W Clevedon5:31.595:31.59
55:31.70Rebecca SleapSBU15W Basingstoke & Mid Hants5:31.704:54.27
65:32.79Sam BraceSBU15M North Devon5:32.795:30.94
75:33.34Dani Cocking U13WPaul DarneyBournemouth5:26.94:44.38
85:34.14Leanne SelmanPBU17W Clevedon5:34.145:34.14
95:35.62Fran NormanSBU13W North Devon5:35.625:25.76
105:38.29Kim PriscottSBU15W Erme Valley/Unattached5:38.294:56.14
115:40.21Rose Penfold U13W Mendip5:38.84:36.64
125:44.58Zara TurnerSBU13W North Devon5:44.585:39.1
135:48.96Samantha PriceSBU15W City of Portsmouth5:48.965:40.09
145:52.00Jessica GriffinPBU15W Yeovil5:52.005:52.00