BMC PB Classic External Results
Street
5 May 03

Click here to see some pictures of the A and B 800m races

234 PBs were set in this meeting!
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Men 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.09Chris ReynoldsSBU20M Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:48.31:47.57
21:52.08Lea FarmerPBSENM Swansea1:50.641:50.64
31:52.15Oliver BarrettPBU20M Ipswich1:52.151:52.15
41:52.43Colin McCourt U20MCraig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni1:52.11:46.73
51:52.61Joseph MaynardPBU20MDarrell MaynardNewport1:52.611:47.75
61:54.03Brian Stopher SENM Aldershot, Farnham & District1:52.561:52.56
71:56.38Chris BirdPBU23M Chichester1:55.891:55.89
Men 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.25Richard HillPBU20MDarrell MaynardNotts1:55.251:45.10
21:55.33Ben Harding U17MKenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:53.861:51.75
31:55.73Luke GunnPBU20MBud BaldaroDerby1:55.731:53.30
41:55.80Andy ProphettSBSENM Cheltenham/City of Stoke/Derby1:54.331:51.6
51:56.75James HoganSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni1:54.641:53.53
61:57.51Chris Gowell U20M Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni1:55.601:46.88
72:01.20Duncan BlytheSBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni2:00.51:58.5
Men 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.66Frank BaddickPBU20MGeorge GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:55.241:49.71
21:59.10Richard WallaceSBU20MPaul BattenSouth Devon1:59.101:58.7
31:59.20Craig Bravington U17M Bournemouth1:58.041:58.04
42:00.98Jason AtkinsonSBU20M Cwmbran2:00.981:57.44
52:01.28Tom WaldronPBU20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:01.282:01.28
62:02.18Robert MorterPBU17M Cwmbran2:02.182:02.18
72:02.94Will Devenish U20M Oxford City/Exeter Uni2:01.351:59.23
82:03.24Paul DrakeSBU20M Hercules Wimbledon2:03.242:01.43
92:04.00Adrian QuicksternPBU23M Bristol & West2:04.002:04.00
102:04.08Steven Cockrell U20M West Norfolk/Police2:02.842:02.84
112:06.12Sam Kissi U17M Herne Hill1:57.91:57.9
Men 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.02Tom MarleyPBU17M Bristol & West1:57.661:50.00
22:00.20Jamie SmithPBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District1:57.151:57.15
32:00.59Alex DakersPBU20M Exeter/Loughborough Students1:57.01:57.0
42:01.14Neil ThorpePBU20M City of Portsmouth2:01.142:01.14
52:01.40Nick Webber SENM Exeter1:58.61:58.6
62:01.53Robert BatesPBU17M Coventry1:59.91:59.9
72:01.65Tom HockedySBU17M Millfield Sch2:01.652:00.83
82:01.95Jordan ButlerPBU20M Tipton2:00.42:00.4
92:03.37Simon SmithPBU20M Tamworth2:03.372:03.37
Men 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.26Jordon WestPBU15MPeter MeredithCornwall1:54.721:53.09
21:58.71Sam WalshPBU17M Swansea/Bath Uni1:58.711:53.64
31:59.18Sam WyattPBU20M Stroud1:57.21:57.2
42:01.78Chris MonkPBU17M Mansfield/City of Sheffield2:01.781:50.21
52:02.13Alex Wall-ClarkePBU17M Team Southampton1:59.71:57.37
62:02.77Chris MulroyPBU20M Cornwall/Gloucestershire Uni/Newquay & Par2:02.772:01.0
72:03.32Daniel StepneyPBU17MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix2:02.71:49.98
82:04.61Jason PedleySBU20M Boston2:04.612:01.13
92:07.28Owen ValeSBU17M Wessex & Bath2:07.282:03.34
102:08.71Lewis Cross U15M Newquay & Par2:07.92:07.9
Men 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.13Chris SargentPBU20M Yeovil2:02.131:59.1
22:02.73Richard LangPBU17M South Devon2:02.731:58.6
32:03.21Sam Barnes U20M Mansfield1:59.81:59.8
42:03.71Nick PhillipsPBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners/Bournemouth2:02.32:01.60
52:04.08John BurleighPBU20M Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.082:04.08
62:04.56Chris BaddickPBU17M North Devon/Bath Uni2:02.11:56.9
72:05.43Kyle AllenPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:04.371:58.9
82:05.85Andrew Inskip U17M Bedford & County2:03.22:01.55
92:09.59David SmithPBU17M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:09.592:09.59
102:15.90Chris Lardner U17M Stroud2:04.22:04.2
Men 800 G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.78Oliver BerryPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:04.781:59.57
22:04.94Michael LongPBU20M Newquay & Par2:04.942:04.94
32:05.40Matthew Woods U17M Millfield Sch2:01.72:01.7
42:05.86James PhillipsPBU15M Ashford AC2:03.151:53.8
52:05.92Robert HardymanPBU20M Team Bath2:05.922:05.92
62:06.02Luke EvansPBU23M Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni2:06.021:56.4
72:09.93Conor TiernanPBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness2:09.932:08.17
Men 800 H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.57David WallSBU17M Cornwall2:06.572:02.43
22:08.20Adam TatlowSBU17M Cornwall/Truro2:08.202:04.6
32:09.86Richard BeaumontPBU20M Swindon2:09.862:09.31
42:10.92Ross OwenPBU17M Ashford AC2:10.922:10.92
52:11.47Jonathan BoylePBU17MRupert PepperPoole Runners2:11.472:11.47
62:12.03Andrew CochranePBU17M Team Southampton2:12.032:12.03
72:12.22Nick Jarvis U17M Clevedon/Bristol & West2:03.61:58.7
82:12.55Edward JohnsonSBU20M Charnwood/Loughborough Students2:12.552:08.26
92:13.28Neil BekkerPBU15M City of Portsmouth2:13.282:13.28
Men 800 J
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.93Michael ColePBU15M North Devon/Enfield & Haringey2:05.531:50.56
22:10.16Josh GarrettPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil2:09.22:09.2
32:10.27Chris ReadeSBU15MJamie OsbornSwindon2:10.271:57.7
42:12.74Sam TrowbridgeSBU17M Independent Intelligent Fitness2:12.742:10.36
52:12.98Julian AndersonSBU15M Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.982:04.21
62:15.60Nathan AshmanSBU15M Swindon2:15.602:09.45
72:15.75Jake MeekingPBU15M Wells City/Yeovil2:15.752:15.75
82:16.54Daniel PricePBU15M Bournemouth2:16.541:56.05
92:22.63Daniel MurrantSBU15M Cornwall2:22.632:05.6
Men 800 K
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.93Alex SimmonsPBU15M Winchester2:19.932:19.93
22:20.52Ben SaundersPBU15M Millfield Sch2:20.522:20.52
32:21.60Duncan StevinsonPBU15M Unattached2:21.602:21.60
42:23.20William DaviesSBU15MMick WoodsTeam Southampton2:23.202:04.75
52:23.37Mike BaylissPBU15M North Devon2:23.372:13.20
62:25.05Chris DennisPBU13MTodd BennettTeam Southampton2:22.42:00.5
72:25.29Harry HoodPBU15M Millfield Sch2:25.292:25.29
82:27.43Peter HareSBU15M Team Southampton2:27.432:26.7
92:28.42Richard Felton U13M Bournemouth2:24.41:55.31
Men 800 L
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.93Davey PlattPBU13M North Devon/Bideford2:28.931:51.8
22:29.31Mark Challen U15M City of Portsmouth2:20.82:00.8
32:29.31Ross Williams U13M North Devon2:27.302:07.25
42:31.21Tristan SellorsSBU15M South Devon2:31.212:06.18
52:33.79Matt CrowPBU15M Millfield Sch2:33.792:33.79
62:38.73Simian WyattSBU13M Yeovil2:38.732:10.4
72:44.78Sam SleapSBU13MBill JewersBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:44.782:13.72
82:45.34Michael HumphreysPBU13M Exeter2:45.342:45.34
Women 800 A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.24Charlotte BestPBU20WMark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students2:06.562:01.50
22:12.22Nikki Hamblin U17W Dorchester2:10.282:00.05
32:14.65Natalie PlateauPBU20W Radley2:11.632:11.63
42:15.40Hannah BrooksPBU17W Crawley2:15.402:04.71
52:15.89Dominique Oughton U23W Team Southampton/Gloucestershire Uni2:12.492:10.85
62:18.91Caroline Swinbank SENW Bristol & West/Swansea2:18.52:11.3
72:27.35Charlotte JacksonSBU20W City of Portsmouth2:27.352:17.1
Women 800 B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.25Laura ManningSBU17W Yeovil2:18.252:17.71
22:19.05Laura JohnsonSBU23WRoy StowellCharnwood2:17.492:16.5
32:19.64Ellen GallieSBU20W Notts/Cardiff Uni2:19.642:17.3
42:20.59Rachel DriverPBU20W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student2:19.162:19.16
52:21.28Natalie McHalePBU15W Halesowen2:15.682:11.99
62:22.30Elizabeth GalePBU17W Exeter2:20.82:17.02
72:23.07Hannah Jones U17W Aldershot, Farnham & District2:18.102:16.7
82:23.40Lucy WilliamsSBU17W Cheltenham2:23.402:18.5
92:28.33Tracey Hinton T11 SENWDarrell MaynardCardiff2:17.662:17.66
102:29.14Cherrelle ElvinPBU20W Team Southampton2:29.142:29.14
Women 800 C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.85Bridget TidballPBU17W Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:16.852:14.64
22:19.35Emily GoodallPBU15W Crawley2:17.602:08.64
32:20.26Corinne HunterPBU17W Swindon2:20.262:18.54
42:22.07Katie KnowlesPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall/Truro School2:19.32:14.90
52:23.40Joanne HarveyPBU15WMick WoodsExeter2:18.52:09.66
62:23.77Lauren ElyPBU17W West Norfolk2:21.522:21.52
72:24.27Jenny BinksPBU20W Yate/Bristol & West2:24.252:17.2
82:24.90Karen Buckley SENW Wells City/Newport2:22.02:22.0
92:25.31Catriona Witcombe U15WTony FernTeam Southampton2:18.82:16.4
102:29.75Nicola SealSBU20W City of Portsmouth2:29.752:23.9
Women 800 D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.63Jo StephensonPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:18.22:18.2
22:24.68Robyn Cassidy U17W Yeovil2:19.82:19.8
32:25.16Jessica DicksonPBU15W Cwmbran2:22.32:15.44
42:25.25Amanda Evans U20WEddie BairstowSouth Devon2:22.42:17.4
52:25.34Emily BonnettSBU17WTodd BennettYeovil2:25.342:09.53
62:25.84Gemma FrisbySBU20W Tipton2:25.842:25.35
72:27.35Hannah StammasPBU15W Bournemouth2:18.92:18.4
82:28.37Helen Fuller U15W Cornwall2:26.02:24.8
92:33.34Sarah HarberSBU15W Cwmbran2:33.342:30.27
102:36.89Adrienne DaviesSBU15W Cwmbran2:36.892:30.5
112:37.75Rebekah Ansell U13WChristopher WooldridgeNewquay & Par2:34.62:26.01
Women 800 E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:26.38Laura WrightPBU15W Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Datchet2:24.342:20.81
22:27.38Frances BracePBU17W North Devon2:27.382:27.38
32:30.53Sian EmmettPBU17W Independent Intelligent Fitness2:30.532:30.53
42:31.04Faith TaylorPBU15W Exeter2:28.72:21.35
52:34.49Becky TurnerPBU17W Cornwall2:34.492:34.49
62:34.57Heidi BurdettPBU20W North Devon/Dumbarton2:34.572:34.57
72:34.66Sophie Hunt U15W North Devon2:29.72:22.6
82:35.01Katie Hooper U15W Poole Runners2:29.42:29.4
92:36.32Emma RenoufPBU17W Team Southampton2:36.322:36.32
102:36.37Alice WallacePBU15W South Devon2:36.372:36.37
112:36.97Rio Brooks-GibbsSBU15W Team Southampton2:36.972:21.1
122:39.17Laura ParkerSBU15WMick WoodsWells City/Yeovil/Enfield & Haringey2:39.172:11.3
132:41.11Stacey ApplebyPBU15W Cornwall2:41.112:41.11
142:41.41Kira ElvinPBU15W Team Southampton2:41.412:41.41
Women 800 F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:35.50Lisa DollerySBU20W City of Portsmouth2:35.502:27.85
22:41.99Hannah VickeryPBU17W North Devon2:41.992:41.99
32:43.99Paris GarrettSBU15W Wells City/Yeovil2:43.992:42.1
42:45.82Katie WickmanPBU13W North Devon2:45.822:45.82