Knowsley Disability Athletics Grand Prix External Results
Knowsley
26-27 May 12
100 100WC 200 200WC 400 400WC 800WC 1500WC 5000WC DT1K DT0.75K 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
111.43w5.1Ola Abidogun T46SBU20MStephen ThomasHorwich11.0511.05
212.73w5.1Jonas Zimnicki T44PBSENMHayley GinnUnattached12.7312.73
100 A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.06w5.6Graeme Ballard T36/F36 SENMGraeme BallardHorwich11.9811.98
212.16w5.6So Wa Wai SENM HGK  
312.54w5.6Ben Rushgrove T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukTeam Bath12.3512.25
412.58w5.6Stephen Keeling T37/F37PBSENMKeith FradleyCity of Stoke12.5812.58
512.62w5.6Michael Churm T37/F37SBSENM Chorley ATC12.6012.55
612.79w5.6Daniel Hooker T37/F37PBU23MMark ThomasHarrow/Oxford Uni12.7612.72
100 B (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.80w5.7Owen Fennell-Rutherford T37/F37PBU20MGraham PilkingtonSouthport Waterloo12.8012.80
212.92w5.7Chris Honess T38/F38PBSENMGraham PilkingtonSouthport Waterloo12.9212.84
313.08w5.7Jordan Howe T35/F35PBU17MJane CoiaDSW Para Academy13.0412.72
413.34w5.7Sam Ruddock T35/F35PBU23MJoseph McDonnellLoughborough Students/Charnwood13.3413.34
515.26w5.7James Taylor T36/F36 SENMDeborah SmithCarlisle Aspatria14.713.38
100 A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.87w7.2Olivia Breen T38/F38PBU17WLeroy ElliottCity of Portsmouth13.8713.24
213.96w7.2Katrina Hart T37/F37PBU23WRobert EllchukBirchfield H13.9613.96
314.07w7.2Maria Seifert SENW GER  
414.46w7.2Isabelle Foerder SENW GER  
514.67w7.2Amy Wareing T38/F38PBU20W Stevenage & North Herts14.614.6
615.17w7.2Kelly Hutchins T37/F37PBU17WRobert EllchukTeam Bath15.1715.17
100 B (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
117.86w6.3Poppy Howell T35/F35PBU20WSheila BoydeHarrogate17.8617.86
218.29w6.3Serenity Howell T35/F35PBU20WSheila BoydeHarrogate18.2918.29
318.88w6.3Shannon Wallace T35/F35PBU20W Birchfield H18.8818.86
433.66w6.3Sophia Warner T35/F35 V35W Worthing16.4416.33
100 (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
112.20w4.4James Ledger T13/F13PBU20MDarrell MaynardSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni12.2011.64
213.33w4.4Wynston Berice Stafford T13/F13 U20MAngela RobertshawHalifax12.8112.6
 
100WC A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
113.63w6.5Leo-Pekka Tathi SENM FIN  
214.29w6.5Esa-Pekka Mattila SENM FIN  
315.71w6.5Ronaldo Gonzales SENM ARG  
415.86w6.5Juan Cruz Ancherama SENM ARG  
100WC B (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
115.18w5.3Sheikh Sheikh T54PBU20MJenny ArcherKingston & Poly15.1814.89
215.64w5.3Stuart Bloor T54/F57PBSENMRick HoskinsStockport15.6415.64
316.62w5.3Jamie Carter T34PBU20MJenny ArcherCleethorpes16.6216.62
100WC C (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116.79w4.9Anthony Booth T54PBV35MRick HoskinsStockport16.7916.79
217.70w4.9Jack Binstead T54PBU17MJenny ArcherKingston & Poly17.7017.70
318.32w4.9Isaac Towers T34/F35PBU15MPeter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.3216.90
418.32w4.9Anthony Gotts T54/F57PBSENMRick HoskinsStockport18.3217.32
518.94w4.9Ben Rowlings T34PBU17MJob KingCoventry18.9416.18
100WC D (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.44w5.4Louis Speight T33PBU23MRick HoskinsDoncaster18.4418.44
219.62w5.4James Price T52PBSENMHayley GinnUnattached19.6219.62
322.36w5.4Stephen Osborne T51 V45MPeter ErikssonUnattached22.2821.18
423.22w5.4Dan Bramall T33PBSENMRick HoskinsStockport23.2217.81
523.64w5.4Dagan Roberts T54PBU15M Leeds City23.6422.55
100WC A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
116.49w9.5Keira-Lyn Frie SENW CAN  
217.08w9.5Georgina Oliver T54PBU23WPaul MoseleyHalifax17.0816.99
317.11w9.5Hannah Cockroft T34PBU23WPeter ErikssonHalifax/Leeds City17.1117.11
417.69w9.5Valeria Jara SENW ARG  
100WC B (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
118.61w8.0Colette Martin T54PBU20WIan MirfinRed Star18.6118.61
218.87w8.0Samantha Kinghorn T53PBU17WIan MirfinRed Star18.8716.32
319.94w8.0Kirsty Grange T54/T44PBU23WRick HoskinsStockport19.9419.94
420.01w8.0Nikki Emerson T53 SENWIan ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association19.3818.38
520.67w8.0Mel Nicholls T34PBSENWJob KingCoventry20.6719.8
 
200 A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.40w6.8Wynston Berice Stafford T13/F13PBU20MAngela RobertshawHalifax24.4024.40
200 A (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.73w5.9So Wa Wai SENM HGK  
225.04w5.9Graeme Ballard T36/F36PBSENMGraeme BallardHorwich25.0424.91
325.21w5.9Rhys Jones T37/F37/F37PBU20MJane CoiaDSW Para Academy24.3924.37
425.46w5.9Paul Blake T36/F36PBU23MRobert EllchukDorchester25.4625.46
526.03w5.9Michael Churm T37/F37SBSENM Chorley ATC25.8725.30
626.06w5.9Ben Rushgrove T36/F36 SENMRobert EllchukTeam Bath24.8324.83
200 B (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.85w4.5Stephen Keeling T37/F37PBSENMKeith FradleyCity of Stoke25.8525.85
226.94w4.5Owen Fennell-Rutherford T37/F37PBU20MGraham PilkingtonSouthport Waterloo26.9426.94
327.75w4.5Jordan Howe T35/F35PBU17MJane CoiaDSW Para Academy27.7527.31
427.92w4.5Chris Honess T38/F38SBSENMGraham PilkingtonSouthport Waterloo27.4826.79
528.49w4.5Sam Ruddock T35/F35PBU23MJoseph McDonnellLoughborough Students/Charnwood28.4928.49
200 A (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129.48w4.7Olivia Breen T38/F38PBU17WLeroy ElliottCity of Portsmouth29.0728.06
230.14w4.7Katrina Hart T37/F37 U23WRobert EllchukBirchfield H29.9129.91
330.32w4.7Maria Seifert SENW GER  
431.37w4.7Isabelle Foerder SENW GER  
531.39w4.7Amy Wareing T38/F38PBU20W Stevenage & North Herts31.3931.39
200 B (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
132.29w4.4Kelly Hutchins T37/F37PBU17WRobert EllchukTeam Bath32.2932.0
237.53w4.4Poppy Howell T35/F35PBU20WSheila BoydeHarrogate37.5337.53
200 (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
136.57w5.1Nicky Maxwell T44PBU17MKen SpencerBracknell AC36.5727.69
 
200WC A (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
130.30w5.6Jade Jones T54SBU17WTanni Grey-ThompsonNew Marske30.3028.52
231.50w5.6Hannah Cockroft T34 U23WPeter ErikssonHalifax/Leeds City31.2330.51
331.70w5.6Georgina Oliver T54PBU23WPaul MoseleyHalifax31.7030.41
200WC B (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
134.30w5.8Colette Martin T54PBU20WIan MirfinRed Star34.3034.30
234.70w5.8Mel Nicholls T34PBSENWJob KingCoventry34.7034.70
3DQw5.8Samantha Kinghorn T53 U17WIan MirfinRed Star34.2228.67
4DQw5.8Nikki Emerson T53 SENWIan ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association34.2327.73
200WC A (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.60w5.8Leo-Pekka Tathi SENM FIN  
226.80w5.8Esa-Pekka Mattila SENM FIN  
327.40w5.8Sheikh Muhidin Sheikh SENM GBR  
427.80w5.8Will Smith T54 U17MJenny ArcherCity of Norwich27.4626.81
529.70w5.8Juan Cruz Ancherama SENM ARG  
629.70w5.8Ronaldo Gonzales SENM ARG  
200WC B (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129.90w2.3Korsan Vogel SENM GER  
242.90w2.3Dan Bramall T33PBSENMRick HoskinsStockport42.9033.31
3DQw2.3Anthony Booth T54 V35MRick HoskinsStockport30.3230.32
200WC C (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
130.40w5.3Jamie Carter T34PBU20MJenny ArcherCleethorpes30.4030.04
232.50w5.3Jack Binstead T54 U17MJenny ArcherKingston & Poly32.4331.37
333.40w5.3Isaac Towers T34/F35PBU15MPeter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde33.4029.18
433.70w5.3Ben Rowlings T34PBU17MJob KingCoventry33.6728.44
535.40w5.3Anthony Gotts T54/F57 SENMRick HoskinsStockport33.4931.46
200WC D (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
135.70w3.0Robert Smith T52 V35MHayley GinnCoventry34.9934.36
237.50w3.0James Price T52PBSENMHayley GinnUnattached37.5037.50
339.70w3.0Steven Hoskins T34SBSENM Uknetrunner39.7036.1
441.10w3.0Stephen Osborne T51PBV45MPeter ErikssonUnattached41.1039.07
5DQw3.0Dagan Roberts T54 U15M Leeds City46.4942.43
 
400 (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
153.94  Ian Jones T44 SENMJohn DunneEast Cheshire52.3951.33
256.37  Paul Blake T36/F36SBU23MRobert EllchukDorchester54.2254.22
384.51  Nicky Maxwell T44PBU17MKen SpencerBracknell AC82.482.4
400 (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
166.01  Lisa Daley T13 SENWDerek NewtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde64.864.8
277.26  Isabelle Foerder SENW GER  
 
400WC A (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
160.90  Shelly Woods T54 SENWPeter ErikssonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde57.2856.36
261.12  Jade Jones T54 U17WTanni Grey-ThompsonNew Marske55.9155.91
362.73  Keira-Lyn Frie SENW CAN  
465.07  Hannah Cockroft T34 U23WPeter ErikssonHalifax/Leeds City59.9958.59
400WC B (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
167.16  Valeria Jara SENW ARG  
267.78  Georgina Oliver T54 U23WPaul MoseleyHalifax62.9160.31
373.26  Colette Martin T54 U20WIan MirfinRed Star68.7268.19
473.26  Nikki Emerson T53 SENWIan ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association64.6662.46
576.06  Samantha Kinghorn T53PBU17WIan MirfinRed Star68.8855.08
677.22  Mel Nicholls T34 SENWJob KingCoventry70.6264.46
400WC A (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
148.41  David Weir T54SBSENMJenny ArcherKingston & Poly47.2646.02
249.26  Leo-Pekka Tathi SENM FIN  
350.59  Alexandre Dupont SENM CAN  
454.84  Will Smith T54 U17MJenny ArcherCity of Norwich52.8551.27
400WC B (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
157.15  Sheikh Sheikh T54 U20MJenny ArcherKingston & Poly54.2351.13
262.32  Juan Cruz Ancherama SENM ARG  
363.13  Jamie Carter T34 U20MJenny ArcherCleethorpes59.3656.30
400WC C (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
158.71  Korsan Vogel SENM GER  
260.83  Anthony Booth T54 V35MRick HoskinsStockport57.7957.79
364.63  Ronaldo Gonzales SENM ARG  
467.93  Jack Binstead T54 U17MJenny ArcherKingston & Poly62.6362.63
400WC D (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
159.26  Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star55.7053.62
270.90  Anthony Gotts T54/F57 SENMRick HoskinsStockport64.5260.49
382.08  Steven Hoskins T34 SENM Uknetrunner79.5076.34
488.74  Stephen Osborne T51 V45MPeter ErikssonUnattached87.1881.45
51:41.66  Dagan Roberts T54PBU15M Leeds City1:41.6684.74
400WC E (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
170.75  Ben Rowlings T34 U17MJob KingCoventry69.0053.19
272.66  Isaac Towers T34/F35PBU15MPeter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde64.1154.18
376.65  Robert Smith T52 V35MHayley GinnCoventry69.4464.69
482.73  James Price T52 SENMHayley GinnUnattached77.7776.79
594.87  Dan Bramall T33PBSENMRick HoskinsStockport90.9763.80
 
800WC A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:38.46  David Weir T54 SENMJenny ArcherKingston & Poly1:36.141:32.66
21:39.70  Josh Cassidy T54PBSENM Canada1:39.701:39.70
31:42.60  Alexandre Dupont SENM CAN  
41:51.50  Will Smith T54 U17MJenny ArcherCity of Norwich1:46.321:40.17
51:56.55  Ross Low T54 V35MPeter WymanRed Star1:52.621:47.67
800WC B (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.82  Stuart Bloor T54/F57 SENMRick HoskinsStockport1:49.461:49.46
21:51.86  Kyle Shaw SENM CAN  
32:00.70  Korsan Vogel SENM GER  
42:18.29  Jack Binstead T54 U17MJenny ArcherKingston & Poly2:07.332:01.44
52:19.87  Anthony Gotts T54/F57 SENMRick HoskinsStockport2:06.931:54.10
6DQ  Anthony Booth T54 V35MRick HoskinsStockport1:57.161:57.16
800WC C (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:39.51  Isaac Towers T34/F35PBU15MPeter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:08.841:43.45
22:45.07  Steven Hoskins T34 SENM Uknetrunner2:42.442:39.15
800WC A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.48  Shelly Woods T54 SENWPeter ErikssonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde1:50.301:49.51
22:03.25  Jade Jones T54 U17WTanni Grey-ThompsonNew Marske1:51.551:50.26
32:03.49  Madison de Rozario SENW AUS  
800WC B (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.62  Valeria Jara SENW ARG  
22:29.54  Nikki Emerson T53 SENWIan ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association2:09.652:02.20
32:33.59  Meggan Dawson-Farrell T54/F57 U23WIan MirfinRed Star2:12.641:56.57
 
1500WC (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:34.90  Shelly Woods T54 SENWPeter ErikssonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:23.043:21.22
23:39.40  Keira-Lyn Frie SENW GBR  
33:41.70  Jade Jones T54 U17WTanni Grey-ThompsonNew Marske3:25.073:24.46
43:58.70  Valeria Jara SENW ARG  
1500WC (27 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:58.77  David Weir T54 SENMJenny ArcherKingston & Poly2:56.792:55.25
23:12.40  Alexandre Dupont SENM CAN  
33:24.11  Kyle Shaw SENM CAN  
43:24.78  Will Smith T54 U17MJenny ArcherCity of Norwich3:10.033:03.78
53:24.93  Ross Low T54SBV35MPeter WymanRed Star3:24.933:23.47
63:25.95  Stuart Bloor T54/F57PBSENMRick HoskinsStockport3:23.203:23.20
75:07.67  Steven Hoskins T34SBSENM Uknetrunner5:07.675:04.23
 
5000WC A (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:45.32  David Weir T54 SENMJenny ArcherKingston & Poly10:22.469:53.15
210:45.98  Josh Cassidy T54SBSENM Canada10:45.9810:19.23
311:42.97  Alexandre Dupont SENM CAN  
411:46.38  Kyle Shaw SENM CAN  
114:18.19  Keira-Lyn Frie SENW CAN  
214:56.14  Valeria Jara SENW ARG  
 
DT1K (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
134.79  Joshua Clark F37/T37 U20MAnthony HughesDSW Para Academy39.0639.06
227.53  Sean Clare F40PBU20MShelley HolroydLiverpool H30.1430.14
322.11  Thomas Burton F40 U20MNigel Christopher BurtonSale Harriers Manchester24.7826.18
DT1K (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
129.57  Bev Jones F37/T37 V35WJohn ParkinGloucester/Deeside AAC30.9931.99
414.97  Millie Forrest T37/F37 U17WRobert HalliwellWigan & District17.5522.17
 
DT0.75K (26 May)
PosPerf  Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
219.92  Sophie Hancock F40 SENWShelley HolroydHorwich21.4721.53
318.09  Vicky Silk F40 U23WAnthony HughesAshford AC19.4619.71