Northumberland Schools' Championships External Results
Gateshead
16 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.71Simeon GreenwoodPBU20M2John StephensonGateshead1:57.711:54.97
22:00.20Jack Reed U20M1Colin HaggieGosforth1:58.11:57.34
32:08.91Christopher LillicoSBU20M1 Blyth2:08.912:05.4
800 U17M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.30Jonathan CurriePBU17M2Peter VenusTynedale2:00.431:52.77
22:03.44Philip WinklerPBU17M1Mike BatemanMorpeth2:02.511:57.39
32:06.96Connor BlairPBU17M1Colin HaggieGosforth2:06.962:06.96
42:09.54Michael ScottPBU17M2Steven WalkerBlyth2:09.542:09.54
52:15.29Joseph Walker U17M1Martin CroweElswick/Blaydon2:09.12:07.0
62:23.57Joseph Dunworth U17M  N'humb Sc  
800 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.85Ryan Green U15M2Mike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni2:00.51:50.56
22:11.45Nathan CoxPBU15M2Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth2:07.01:57.6
32:14.20Callum Simpson U15M2 Gateshead2:10.431:56.6
42:15.93Matthew JacksonPBU15M1Peter VenusTynedale2:12.92:08.91
52:16.07James HeppellPBU15M2 Northumberland Schs2:16.072:16.07
62:20.15Sam Foster-BeattiePBU15M2 Morpeth2:20.152:20.15
72:25.94Jake Dobson U15M  N'humb Sc  
800 U20W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.04Robyn FlockhartSBU17W-1 Northumberland Schs2:34.042:33.3
800 U17W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.52Hannah SheerinSBU17W1 Morpeth2:34.522:29.9
22:35.92Elizabeth LawsonPBU17W2 Northumberland Schs2:35.922:35.92
32:40.46Molly McDonald U17W1 Morpeth2:34.72:34.7
42:45.44Sarah PearceSBU17W1 North Shields Poly2:45.442:38.1
52:46.07Sarah Wilkes U17W1 Morpeth2:43.02:41.78
62:48.81Molly Flint U17W1 Gateshead/Tyne & Wear Schools2:45.852:45.85
72:56.96Ellis Toward U17W  N'humb Sc  
82:58.86Olivia Scott U17W  N'humb Sc  
93:02.01Charlotte Ramsay U17W1Matthew WoodBlyth2:38.82:30.9
103:09.57Bethany Hogg U17W  N'humb Sc  
800 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:30.87Charlotte Fraser U15W2Janice LawtonGateshead2:29.02:29.0
22:31.16Cecily BrownePBU15W2 Gateshead2:31.162:31.16
32:32.44Ellie Mahon U15W1John StephensonGateshead2:30.22:17.3
42:33.43Amber Cormack U15W2Mike BatemanMorpeth2:30.52:18.23
52:39.86Polly ByronPBU15W2 Tynedale2:39.862:39.86
62:43.23Imogen BishopSBU17W3 Northumberland Schs2:43.232:33.0
72:44.45Hannah Farley U15W1 Northumberland Schs2:39.32:39.3
82:44.80Jessica Richardson U15W2Bruce HorsburghGateshead2:39.992:38.60
92:47.50Jennifer TynemouthPBU15W2 Morpeth2:47.502:47.50