BWAA Grand Prix External Results
Stoke Mandeville
9-10 Jun 12
100WC 200WC 400WC 800WC 1500WC SP5K SP4K SP3K SP2K CT DT1.5K DT1K JT600 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 18.291.4Hannah Cockroft T34 U23W1930.07.92Peter ErikssonHalifax/Leeds City17.1117.11
 18.341.4Anne Wafula Strike T54 V40W4308.05.69Kenneth DayHarlow RC17.5517.55
 20.961.4Nikki Emerson T53 SENW2404.06.88Robert Ian ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association19.3818.38
 21.221.4Charlotte Moore T53/F54 U15W  Lincoln AsquithCoventry20.3619.53
 21.361.4Kirsty Grange T54/T44 U23W2002.01.92Rick HoskinsStockport19.9419.94
 21.791.4Mel Nicholls T34 SENW3414.07.77Job KingCoventry20.6720.09
 25.881.4Liz McTernan T54 V45W   Cleethorpes/Spalding Triathlon Club24.7124.46
100WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 14.911.0David Weir T54 SENM3305.06.79Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly14.914.17
 15.081.0Mickey Bushell T53 U23M2208.06.90 Birchfield H14.3814.25
 15.141.0Richard Chiassaro T54 SENM3011.11.81Kenneth DayHarlow AC14.6714.32
 15.981.0Sheikh Sheikh T54 U20M1702.06.95Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly15.1815.18
 16.861.0Stuart Bloor T54/F57 SENM2418.09.87Rick HoskinsStockport15.6415.64
 17.881.0Anthony Booth T54 V35M  Rick HoskinsStockport16.7916.79
 18.141.0Daniel Cook T54/F56 U20M   Poole AC16.6916.25
100WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 17.820.8Jamie Carter T34 U20M1718.11.94Jenny ArcherCleethorpes16.6216.62
 19.680.8Ben Rowlings T34 U17M1602.05.96Job KingCoventry18.9416.84
 19.800.8Isaac Towers T34/F35 U15M1301.10.98Peter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.3217.43
 23.680.8Dan Bramall T33 SENM  Rick HoskinsStockport23.2218.69
 26.140.8Cameron McLean T33 U17M   Derby25.1323.94
100WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 19.870.0Robert Smith T52 V35M3609.10.75Hayley GinnCoventry19.8018.84
 20.730.0James Price T52 SENM3422.05.78Hayley GinnUnattached19.6219.62
 22.870.0Stephen Osborne T51 V45M4926.03.63Peter ErikssonUnattached22.2821.76
 
200WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 26.161.8David Weir T54SBSENM3305.06.79Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly26.1625.13
 27.771.8Mickey Bushell T53 U23M2208.06.90 Birchfield H25.9725.97
 28.621.8Stuart Bloor T54/F57PBSENM2418.09.87Rick HoskinsStockport28.6228.62
 28.621.8Sheikh Sheikh T54 U20M1702.06.95Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly27.7727.73
 31.911.8Anthony Booth T54 V35M  Rick HoskinsStockport30.3230.32
200WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 38.021.5Robert Smith T52 V35M3609.10.75Hayley GinnCoventry34.9934.73
 41.431.5James Price T52 SENM3422.05.78Hayley GinnUnattached37.5037.50
 45.261.5Stephen Osborne T51 V45M4926.03.63Peter ErikssonUnattached41.1040.84
200WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 32.190.7Jamie Carter T34 U20M1718.11.94Jenny ArcherCleethorpes30.4030.20
 35.290.7Isaac Towers T34/F35 U15M1301.10.98Peter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde33.4030.74
 36.200.7Ben Rowlings T34 U17M1602.05.96Job KingCoventry33.6729.37
 44.340.7Dan Bramall T33 SENM  Rick HoskinsStockport42.9035.07
 53.150.7Cameron McLean T33SBU17M   Derby53.1548.38
200WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 33.15-0.9Hannah Cockroft T34 U23W1930.07.92Peter ErikssonHalifax/Leeds City31.2330.64
 33.25-0.9Anne Wafula Strike T54 V40W4308.05.69Kenneth DayHarlow RC31.1631.16
 38.73-0.9Mel Nicholls T34 SENW3414.07.77Job KingCoventry34.7034.70
200WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 37.87-0.1Nikki Emerson T53 SENW2404.06.88Robert Ian ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association34.2327.73
 38.62-0.1Charlotte Moore T53/F54 U15W  Lincoln AsquithCoventry36.8934.79
 39.33-0.1Kirsty Grange T54/T44 U23W2002.01.92Rick HoskinsStockport39.1839.18
 47.85-0.1Liz McTernan T54 V45W   Cleethorpes/Spalding Triathlon Club46.9844.12
 
400WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 75.00 Robert Smith T52 V35M3609.10.75Hayley GinnCoventry69.4464.70
 81.78 James Price T52 SENM3422.05.78Hayley GinnUnattached77.7776.79
400WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 62.58 Jamie Carter T34 U20M1718.11.94Jenny ArcherCleethorpes59.3657.30
 69.89 Isaac Towers T34/F35PBU15M1301.10.98Peter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde64.1156.99
 90.97 Dan Bramall T33PBSENM  Rick HoskinsStockport90.9768.89
 121.16 Cameron McLean T33 U17M   Derby1:49.111:40.40
400WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 48.78 David Weir T54 SENM3305.06.79Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly47.2646.02
 51.27 Richard Chiassaro T54 SENM3011.11.81Kenneth DayHarlow AC50.4349.86
 54.05 Stuart Bloor T54/F57 SENM2418.09.87Rick HoskinsStockport53.4452.98
 54.61 Sheikh Sheikh T54 U20M1702.06.95Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly54.2353.69
 55.52 Mickey Bushell T53 U23M2208.06.90 Birchfield H50.3850.38
 61.72 Anthony Booth T54 V35M  Rick HoskinsStockport57.7957.79
400WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 61.83 Shelly Woods T54 SENW2604.06.86Peter ErikssonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde57.2856.36
 65.62 Hannah Cockroft T34 U23W1930.07.92Peter ErikssonHalifax/Leeds City59.9958.59
 66.59 Anne Wafula Strike T54 V40W4308.05.69Kenneth DayHarlow RC61.5260.58
 71.46 Nikki Emerson T53 SENW2404.06.88Robert Ian ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association64.6662.71
 76.90 Charlotte Moore T53/F54 U15W  Lincoln AsquithCoventry69.7169.71
 81.49 Kirsty Grange T54/T44 U23W2002.01.92Rick HoskinsStockport78.8578.85
 91.99 Liz McTernan T54 V45W   Cleethorpes/Spalding Triathlon Club84.1984.19
 
800WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 2:27.80 Nikki Emerson T53 SENW2404.06.88Robert Ian ThompsonBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association2:09.652:02.20
 2:28.18 Mel Nicholls T34 SENW3414.07.77Job KingCoventry2:19.302:06.59
 3:05.34 Liz McTernan T54 V45W   Cleethorpes/Spalding Triathlon Club2:54.122:54.12
800WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 2:18.83 Jamie Carter T34 U20M1718.11.94Jenny ArcherCleethorpes2:05.921:55.51
 2:24.69 Isaac Towers T34/F35PBU15M1301.10.98Peter WymanBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde2:08.841:50.71
 2:30.33 Robert Smith T52 V35M3609.10.75Hayley GinnCoventry2:25.242:13.81
800WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 1:38.96 David Weir T54 SENM3305.06.79Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly1:36.141:32.66
 1:53.69 Stuart Bloor T54/F57 SENM2418.09.87Rick HoskinsStockport1:49.461:49.46
 1:57.77 Sheikh Sheikh T54 U20M1702.06.95Jenny ArcherKingston & Poly1:48.981:48.93
 
1500WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 3:53.95 Shelly Woods T54 SENW2604.06.86Peter ErikssonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde3:23.043:21.22
1500WC (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 4:18.40 Mickey Bushell T53 U23M2208.06.90 Birchfield H3:41.303:41.30
 4:18.51 Anthony Booth T54PBV35M  Rick HoskinsStockport4:18.514:18.51
 
SP5K (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 12.97 Michael Louwrens SENM   RSA  
 9.19 Lee Lower  SENM  Joyce RammellBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association9.799.94
 5.93 Ian Cope T53 SENM   Cannock & Stafford15.7315.73
 
SP4K (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 10.50 Robin Womack F55 V40M4129.05.71Peter ErikssonUknetrunner11.3411.34
 8.58 Danny Nobbs F54 SENM3227.09.79Tim NewenhamBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association8.849.72
 6.50 Shaun Sewell F54 V35M  Alison O'RiordanUnattached7.337.33
 5.27 Dan Ward F34 SENM2704.09.84Michael WoodUnattached5.936.50
 
SP3K (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 5.41 Ntombizanele Situ SENW   RSA  
 
SP2K (10 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 4.51 Gemma Prescott F32 SENW2825.09.83Michael Anthony WoodsChallenge Disability Sports Club/Uknetrunner4.855.76
 
CT (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 30.57 Stephen Miller F32SBSENM3227.05.80Rosalynd MillerGateshead30.7134.37
 25.57 Thomas Green F32 U23M2107.04.91Kenneth GreenMarshall Milton Keynes26.8929.38
 23.93 Kieron Murphy F32 SENM2608.02.86Jim EdwardsBirchfield H25.7330.01
 23.25 Graham Condie F32 U23M2103.12.90Bronwin CarterRed Star/Southampton Solent Uni24.7124.71
 21.88 Richard Schabel F51 V50M5302.09.58 British Wheelchair Athletics Association23.7823.78
 18.40 Gemma Prescott F32 SENW2825.09.83Michael Anthony WoodsChallenge Disability Sports Club/Uknetrunner20.5021.84
 
DT1.5K (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 36.49 Derek Derenalagi F57 V35M  Alison O'RiordanWatford43.0343.03
 26.37 Benjamin Stringer F57 SENM   Warrington AC28.3828.93
 20.01 Justin Levene T54/F56 SENM2310.06.88 Kingston & Poly22.6522.65
 14.60 Ian Cope T53 SENM   Cannock & Stafford15.7315.73
 
DT1K (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 24.57 Robin Womack F55 V40M4129.05.71Peter ErikssonUknetrunner29.3835.31
 20.55 Lewis Edwards F33PBU15M1307.07.98Michael WoodUnattached20.5522.06
 10.53 Graham Condie F32SBU23M2103.12.90Bronwin CarterRed Star/Southampton Solent Uni10.5313.34
 9.02 David Gale F51 V40M  Barbara HooleBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association9.559.55
 8.70 Richard Schabel F51 V50M5302.09.58 British Wheelchair Athletics Association9.399.72
 
JT600 (9 Jun)
PosPerf Name AG AgeDOBCoachClubSBPB 
 21.88 Martin Minton F54PBV45M  Philip PeatUnattached21.8821.88
 18.98 Lee Lower  SENM  Joyce RammellBritish Wheelchair Athletics Association20.4020.97
 17.24 Shaun Sewell F54PBV35M  Alison O'RiordanUnattached17.7817.78
 16.54 Ntombizanele Situ SENW   RSA