English Schools Track & Field Cup Final External Results
Chelmsford
30 Jun 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U16M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.1James NadinSBU17MDavid WestChelmsford4:21.14:16.13
24:22.7Josh HaaszPBU17MMike FleetCroydon4:22.74:22.7
34:29.2Peter Bowen U17M Essex Schs4:28.24:28.2
44:29.9Callum WardPBU15MJason MarchantDartford H4:29.94:29.9
54:35.5Amedeo ScanavaccaSBU17MPaul StubbsWirral4:35.54:28.0
64:36.9Christian GrayPBU15M Basildon4:36.94:35.2
74:40.0Jamie Ross U16M H&W Schs  
84:41.4Alex Rieley U15MRichard MasseyMansfield4:30.93:57.22
94:41.5Kyle Fox U17M North Yorkshire Schs4:30.14:30.1
104:56.5Henry BrabynPBU17M Berkshire Schs4:56.54:56.5
1500 U16M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.1Miles WeatherseedPBU17MMark HookwayTonbridge/Judd School4:24.563:50.75
24:36.2Henry ChoongPBU17MMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley4:36.24:32.32
34:42.9James Taylor U17M Hereford & Worcestershire Schs4:36.84:36.8
45:33.2Jordan Tear U16M N Yks Sch  
1500 U14M A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:29.3Thomas Kendrick U13M Tonbridge4:23.344:08.70
24:37.9Max Jones U15MJacqui ChildsBasildon4:23.834:02.59
34:41.2Piers Copeland U15MIan KennedyWimborne4:36.83:49.39
44:59.9Remus GoldsmithPBU15M Crawley/Sussex Schs4:59.94:53.8
55:01.0Joshua Lay U13MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:56.74:03.29
65:03.8Joe KiddPBU15M Basildon5:03.84:54.80
65:03.8Joe Wigfield U13MGraham PattersonWirral4:58.64:12.0
85:23.9Sam Smith U14M Esx Sch  
95:26.5Dougie Anthony U14M Derb Sch  
105:30.4Tom Culver-Dodds U14M N Yks Sch  
1500 U14M B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.5Jesse MagorrianPBU13MPeter BakerHastings AC4:48.304:13.32
24:54.2Lewis StantiallPBU15M Chelmsford4:54.24:50.2
34:57.1Joseph MilesPBU15MIan KennedyWimborne4:49.24:37.3
45:01.4Ieuan Kearney U13MGraham PattersonWirral4:59.094:28.1
55:04.2Will Putt U14M Esx Sch  
65:18.6Cameron Roberts U14M N'hants Sc  
75:27.0Ross Keeling U14M Derb Sch  
85:36.0Oliver Holmes U15M Harrogate5:34.55:34.5
1500 U16W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.8Holly BrownPBU17WCharlotte FisherTaunton4:47.84:42.97
25:02.4Jessica Burgess U17WRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:58.334:51.25
35:03.6Emma Jarvis U17WDavid WestSouthend5:02.355:02.35
45:07.4Hannah LidbetterSBU15W Somerset Schs5:07.45:03.1
45:07.4Georgie LittlePBU15W Crawley5:07.44:55.25
65:16.1Katie Bench U15WSteve PerkinChiltern5:12.535:05.5
75:24.8Isabel Lingard U16W Oxf Sch  
85:32.0Becky InghamPBU15WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:32.05:32.0
95:39.9Lydia Lane U16W Derb Sch  
1500 U16W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.4Olivia TiddPBU17WDavid WestSouthend5:06.45:06.4
25:26.7Lucy Storrar U15W Chelmsford5:16.735:16.1
35:27.0Elen Falkingham U15W Taunton5:17.785:10.9
45:34.3Tilly LoughtonPBU15W Sussex Schs5:34.35:34.3
55:46.5Emily Currie U17W Oxfordshire Schs5:45.55:45.5
1500 U14W A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:41.5Sabrina Sinha U15WMark NewellCambridge H4:38.514:17.48
25:04.6Kiera TippettPBU15WJeremy FreemanChelmsford5:02.74:54.05
35:05.1Breagha Campbell U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:56.64:56.6
45:06.8Georgia MasseySBU15W Halton & Frodsham5:06.85:02.9
55:13.0Natasha MayPBU15WDavid WestSouthend5:11.345:01.21
65:20.1Eliza Taswell-FryerPBU15WHarry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury5:20.15:08.0
75:23.4Elizabeth Mulvaney U15W Charnwood5:20.225:14.6
85:27.7Maddie EvisonPBU15W Basildon5:27.75:26.44
95:39.8Lucy CotteePBU15W Gateshead5:39.85:28.91
105:43.8Renae Dawes U14W Esx Sch  
115:48.6Fenella Johnson U13WVince StampCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth GS5:46.45:32.8
126:10.9Saskia Hunt U13W Bourne5:53.95:42.5
1500 U14W B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:23.0Sophie Lewis Ward U15WNoel CarmodyCambridge H5:17.35:06.2
25:24.7Amy RentonPBU15W Warrington AC5:24.75:24.7
35:25.5Natalie Falshaw U15WMick JonesBlackheath & Bromley5:21.95:21.9
45:28.6Sinead ClarkPBU13WIan PikeBenfleet RC5:28.64:45.7
55:29.0Megan Richardson U13WIan PikeBenfleet RC5:28.55:13.76
65:29.3Darcy Phillips U15W Chelmsford5:29.15:29.1
75:31.1Niamh SmithPBU13W Basildon5:28.95:04.48
85:32.2Sarah Brown U13W Northumberland Schs5:29.95:19.28
95:37.3Jasmine KobewkaPBU15W Vale of Aylesbury5:37.35:37.3
105:39.3Emily Foster U15W Leicester/Leicestershire Schs5:38.15:38.1
115:55.2Isabelle Sambles U13W Portsmouth GS5:50.95:50.9
126:13.6Rachel Smithers U14W Linc Sch