Brian Downing Memorial Meet External Results
Antrim
18 Jul 12
100 200 400 800 1500 3000 HJ PV LJ DT1K HT4K JT800 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
100 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.61 1.2Barakat Al-Harthi SENM  OMA  
210.95 1.2Oliver Back U23M Brian ScobieLiverpool H10.710.52
311.17 1.2Jonathan BrowningPBU20M Melanie BrowningBallymena & Antrim/Ireland11.1710.59
411.44 1.2Kenny Elliott SENM  North Down/Ulster Uni11.110.87
511.82 1.2John Coyle U23M Sara MacDonald-GrayOlympian Youth/Southampton Solent Uni11.010.5
-DNF  Dean Adams U23M Phillip SnoddyBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Ireland10.7910.57
-DQ  Chris Russell U23M  Ferrybank/Ireland10.810.70
100 SM h1
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.80w3.4Barakat Al-Harthi SENM  OMA  
210.81w3.4Dean Adams U23M Phillip SnoddyBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Ireland10.7910.57
311.12w3.4Adam McMullen U23M  Liverpool H/City of Derry/Ulster Uni/Ireland10.8110.68
411.20w3.4Jonathan Browning U20M Melanie BrowningBallymena & Antrim/Ireland11.1710.59
511.35w3.4Matthew TeggartPBU20M  Ballymena & Antrim11.3511.35
612.98w3.4Andrew Graham SENM Phillip SnoddyLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast11.0410.7
714.62w3.4Matthew Toal U17M Bryan McCorkellLagan Valley12.2812.28
100 SM h2
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110.8  Chris RussellSBU23M  Ferrybank/Ireland10.810.70
210.8  Oliver Back U23M Brian ScobieLiverpool H10.710.52
311.0  John CoylePBU23M Sara MacDonald-GrayOlympian Youth/Southampton Solent Uni11.010.5
411.1  Kenny ElliottSBSENM  North Down/Ulster Uni11.110.87
511.3  Ciaran DolanPBU23M Martin CookLiverpool H11.311.3
613.0  Michael Mullen SENM  Unatt  
714.6  Joe Frey V55M John GloverLagan Valley14.313.7
100 U15M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
111.97 0.6Oliver WakefieldPBU15M1Claire ScarthNorth Down11.9711.73
212.25 0.6Ryan OsbournePBU15M2 Dromore12.2512.25
312.47 0.6Robbie MarrsPBU15M1Phil McIlfatrickCity of Lisburn12.4711.54
413.07 0.6Scott Doherty U15M1 Ballymena & Antrim13.0211.94
513.44 0.6Tiarnan MartinSBU13M-1 Northern Ireland Schs13.4412.41
613.56 0.6Alexander WilliamsPBU15M2 Ballymena & Antrim13.5613.56
713.60 0.6Ryan KeenanPBU15M2Phil McIlfatrickCity of Lisburn13.6011.85
100 U15W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
112.4  Megan MarrsPBU15W2Phil McIlfatrickCity of Lisburn12.411.65
214.5  Sarah Woods U15W1Jonathan McWhinneyCity of Lisburn14.4714.47
315.3  Lauren Strange U15W1 Ballymena & Antrim14.8214.49
 
200 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
125.11 1.3Amy Foster SENW David ReidCity of Lisburn/Ulster Uni/Ireland23.9723.55
225.31 1.3Katie KirkSBU20W Mark KirkLagan Valley25.3124.50
325.44 1.3Joanna Mills U20W  Ballymena & Antrim/Ireland25.1924.26
427.00 1.3Holly Clark U20W  Springwell25.5225.52
532.59 1.3Judith McDevittSBSENW  Lagan Valley32.5932.16
638.30 1.3Joan MelanophySBV40W  St Peters Lurgan38.3030.50
 
400 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.78  Ahmed Al-Merjabi SENM  OMA  
248.48  Dara KervickSBU23M  Carrick-on-Suir/Ireland48.4847.82
348.53  Jason Harvey U23M  Liverpool H/Crusaders/Ireland48.1347.15
450.10  Ben Maze U23M Paul McKeeLagan Valley49.1048.50
550.15  John Houston U23M Phillip SnoddyLiverpool H/Ulster Uni/Ballymena & Antrim48.9248.92
400 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
151.79  Ciaran O'Donoghue SENM  Irish Universities  
254.47  Garret Dunne SENM  Irish Universities  
356.88  Gareth Lyness U20M  North Down53.3353.33
458.41  Paul O'Neill U20M Mark KirkLagan Valley57.2155.28
559.48  Shaun Deery SENM Malcolm McCauslandOlympian Youth57.7857.78
662.32  Neil McAllister SENM  Newc  
400 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
154.32  Kineke Alexander SENW  VIN  
255.95  Claire Bergin SENW  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland53.6653.66
356.68  Sinead DennyPBU23W  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland56.6854.13
458.54  Susan Scallan SENW  Raheny Shamrock AC  
561.94  Tamara BoylePBU20W  City of Derry61.8059.52
662.35  Libby RosePBU20W Phil McIlfatrickCity of Lisburn62.3562.35
767.66  Nicole MuirheadSBU17W  Lagan Valley67.6660.39
875.02  Joan MelanophyPBV40W  St Peters Lurgan75.0275.02
 
800 U13X
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:32.03  Desire Bamisile U13M2Lawson CochraneWillowfield2:31.412:13.89
22:33.08  Sean McIntyrePBU13M1 Olympian Youth2:33.082:16.89
32:34.75  Kane McIlroyPBU13M1 Ballymena & Antrim2:34.752:32.1
42:35.74  Emma Hutchinson U13W2Ciaran KellyBallymena & Antrim2:30.942:21.76
52:38.79  Bradley Mulholland U13M2 City of Lisburn2:34.592:25.03
62:42.88  Tim Scott U13M1 Lagan Valley2:40.22:11.76
72:46.03  Kate Gourley U13W1 City of Lisburn2:41.852:27.96
83:01.91  Jessica ScottSBU11W-1 Willowfield3:01.912:42.47
800 SM A
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:47.45  Ayanleh Souleiman SENM  DJI  
21:47.97  Mohamed Ahmed Hamada SENM  EGY  
31:49.51  Niall Brooks U23M Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:47.081:47.02
41:52.49  Joe WarneSBSENM  Doheny/Ireland1:52.491:49.72
51:54.62  Ed Aston SENM Ed AstonBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:47.671:47.02
800 SM B
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.02  Patrick Monaghan U20M Rory FrielLagan Valley1:53.851:50.78
21:54.22  Mark Hoy U23M  Finn Valley/Ulster Uni1:53.201:49.68
31:54.53  Pajo Hamilton SENM Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry1:51.841:51.84
41:55.82  Gareth HillSBSENM Mark KirkBallymena & Antrim1:53.021:51.01
51:56.84  Michael Quinn SENM  Unattached1:54.741:52.36
61:58.16  Robert Yorke U20M  Mullingar/Ireland1:52.231:51.87
72:01.57  Adam Magowan U20M Robert McgaffinOrchard County1:57.321:56.08
82:03.28  Neil McCartanPBU23M Mark KirkEast Down2:03.281:55.13
92:06.90  Conall Kirk U17M Mark KirkLagan Valley1:54.211:51.63
102:09.16  Samuel Millar V35M  Ballymena & Antrim2:00.371:58.10
800 U17M
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.92  Jack McKibbinPBU17M1 Dromore2:04.922:01.55
22:09.14  Oisin GallenPBU17M1Neil MartinFinn Valley/Ireland2:09.142:03.90
32:11.82  Diarmaid Doherty U17M1 City of Derry2:07.102:07.10
42:13.74  Ciaran FarrenPBU17M1Francis MarshNorth Down2:13.742:13.74
52:14.38  Jonathan WhanSBU17M1Heather ArdisCity of Lisburn2:14.382:02.05
62:17.77  Patrick Sheridan U17M1 Newcastle & District2:10.782:10.78
72:19.13  Amando Bamisile U15M-1Lawson CochraneWillowfield2:14.032:08.77
800 SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.5  Siobhan Eviston SENW  Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:03.712:03.71
22:06.6  Claire Gibson SENW Derek ParkerKilbarchan2:03.262:01.34
32:07.9  Kelly Neely SENW  City of Lisburn/Ireland2:05.482:03.28
42:10.0  Iseult O'DonnellPBU20W  Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:09.092:08.65
52:10.5  Aislinn CrosseyPBU20W Francis O'HaganNewry2:09.192:03.93
62:12.9  Erin Mcilveen SENW Brian WhittleVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.662:05.83
72:20.6  Becky WoodsSBSENW  Clonliffe/Ireland2:20.62:13.51
82:22.6  Patricia O'Hagan SENW  St Peters Lurgan2:18.552:16.36
92:23.9  Lorna BuckwellPBV35W  Paddock Wood2:23.92:23.9
102:27.3  Rachel Gibson U23W Francis MarshNorth Down2:18.442:09.37
800 U17W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.54  Amy Jackson U17W2 City of Derry2:17.202:17.20
22:20.95  Lauren Hutchinson U15W-1Francis O'HaganNewry2:20.112:14.56
32:22.94  Emer MageePBU17W1 Lagan Valley2:22.942:20.09
42:25.55  Amy McDaidSBU20W5Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry2:25.552:23.5
52:26.33  Bronagh MaguirePBU15W-1 Lagan Valley2:26.332:26.33
62:27.04  Jane Matthews U17W1 Lagan Valley2:22.782:20.35
72:28.59  Rebekah Nixon U15W-1Francis O'HaganDromore2:22.942:22.37
82:33.23  Katie MoorePBU17W2Francis MarshNorth Down2:29.972:25.77
92:35.87  Rebecca HarveySBU17W2 City of Lisburn2:35.872:29.75
102:41.94  Suzannah Brown U15W-1Ciaran KellyBallymena & Antrim2:40.322:33.94
 
1500 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.02  Conor Bradley SENM Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry3:45.553:43.37
23:51.73  David Proctor SENM Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H3:42.533:41.5
33:55.84  Shane Fitzsimons U20M  Mullingar/Ireland3:48.203:43.33
43:58.71  Andrew Monaghan U20M Rory FrielLagan Valley3:56.003:50.68
53:59.17  Andrew Agnew SENM Mark KirkAnnadale/Kent3:58.63:53.79
63:59.58  Eddie McGinley SENM Mark KirkLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland3:58.383:56.23
74:02.36  Jordan Stokes U23M Francis MarshHerne Hill/St. Mary's Uni/North Down3:56.983:56.98
84:02.70  Brian McGinleyPBSENM  Ennis Track/Ireland4:02.704:02.70
94:04.05  Paul Leck U23M John RodgerKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni4:03.983:56.97
104:04.63  Neil JohnstonPBU20M  Springwell4:04.633:49.94
114:07.40  James SpeightSBU23M  Finn Valley4:07.404:03.56
124:08.32  Andrew Connick SENM  Belgrave/Ferrybank/Corstorphine/Ireland3:59.263:54.18
134:11.01  Robbie Rankin U20M Mark KirkLagan Valley4:04.984:04.98
144:12.87  Owen Carleton SENM Eamonn ChristieAnnadale/Oxford Uni4:04.403:57.29
 
3000 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:17.29  Ayanteh Soulieman SENM  DJI  
28:44.27  Liam TremblePBU23M  Metro St. Brigid's/Ireland8:44.278:44.27
38:45.27  Emmet JenningsSBU23M  Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland8:45.278:39.57
48:48.92  John Paul Williamson U23M Malcolm McCauslandCity of Derry8:40.378:29.23
59:01.15  Eoghan Totten U20M Kerry O'FlahertyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Ne8:55.148:43.36
69:05.72  Richard JohnstonPBSENM  City of Derry9:05.729:05.72
79:15.51  Francis MarshSBV45M Francis MarshNorth Down/Northern Ireland Masters/Herne Hill9:05.658:51.6
89:22.94  Pauric McKinney V45M  Letterkenny/Ireland8:59.668:59.66
99:51.84  Dennis Scott SENM Francis MarshNorth Down9:36.809:11.87
 
HJ U20W
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11.63  Alex Catherwood U17W-2 North Down/City of Lisburn1.661.66
21.50  Hannah Johnston U20W1 Ballymena & Antrim1.551.60
31.50  Anna McIlmoyle U17W-1Wendy PhillipsCity of Lisburn1.601.68
 
PV SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13.86  Claire Wilkinson SENW Kathleen WilkinsonBallymena & Antrim/Ulster Uni/Ireland3.903.95
 
LJ SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
17.51w2.1Luis Rivera SENM  MEX  
27.47 -0.5Adam McMullenSBU23M  Liverpool H/City of Derry/Ulster Uni/Ireland7.477.89
37.00 2.0Ciaran DolanPBU23M Martin CookLiverpool H7.007.28
46.72 -1.4Eamon Fahey U23M  Donore/Ireland7.107.32
56.67 1.2Alan Kennedy SENM  North Down/Ulster Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounsl7.067.18
 
DT1K SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
147.91  Clare Fitzgerald U23W  Tralee/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Ireland48.0653.04
240.22  Kathy HetheringtonPBU23W Jackie McKernanNorth Down40.2244.53
3TBC  Beth Wilson U20W  North Down41.0541.05
4TBC  Caris Greenwood U20W  City of Lisburn38.1238.12
5TBC  Roisin O'Kane U17W  Ballymena & Antrim30.0132.26
6TBC  Amanda Mitchell U20W  City of Lisburn26.3426.59
 
HT4K SW
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
145.37  Christina FurlongPBU20W  Thames Valley/Ireland45.3745.37
240.66  Lynsey Glover SENW  Lagan Valley/Ulster Uni41.1144.08
336.90  Kerry McIlwainePBU17W  Northern Ireland Schs36.9036.90
431.66  Kathryn Wallace U20W  City of Lisburn36.6237.67
531.41  Melissa Moffett U17W  Ballymena & Antrim38.7538.75
 
JT800 SM
PosPerf  Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
163.73  Mathew MartinPBU20M David ParkerNorth Down/Wolverhampton & Bilston/Ireland63.7363.73
261.76  Aaron Crawford SENM Mick HillStrabane/Leeds Beckett Uni63.1165.40
353.86  Sean McBride U23M Damian CrawfordStrabane55.4663.21
451.95  Daniel Mullan SENM Damian CrawfordStrabane53.7758.63
551.07  Matthew Stockton U20M Paddy McGrattanNorth Down52.0258.98
648.46  Damian Crawford V40M Damian CrawfordStrabane51.2270.34
745.53  Lee BarlowPBSENM Michelle O'DonnellOlympian Youth45.5345.53
833.97  Eric BradyPBV45M  Unattached33.9733.97
933.93  Frank McCrystal V55M Frank McCrystalBallymena & Antrim35.5936.33