UKA World Mountain Running Championship Trials External Results
Glenridding
5 Aug 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZMR SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
155:46Steve VernonSENM David TurnbullStockport
257:18Wegene TafeseU20M  Cambuslang/Ethiopia
357:19Joe SymondsSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters
457:40James McMullanSENM  Thames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hun
557:52Chris SmithV35M Philip O'DellThames Valley
658:17Nick SwinburnSENM  Morpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners
758:42Murray StrainSENM  Hunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni
859:31Prasad PrasadV35M  Clydesdale
959:33Gareth RavenV35M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester
1060:11Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
1160:20Adam OsborneV35M Philip TownsendLeeds City
1261:02Rob HopeV35M  Pudsey & Bramley
1361:06John MooneySENM  Morpeth
1461:23Darren KayV40M  Pudsey & Bramley
1561:25Mark AddisonSENM  Helm Hill
1662:19Tom AddisonU23M  Helm Hill
1762:20Joe MorwoodU23M Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill
1862:30Richard PhillipsV35M  Serpentine
1962:45Chunky ListonSENM  Fife AC
2063:15Joe DalgleishU23M Christopher FrapwellStroud/UWE
2164:28Ricky LightfootSENM  Ellenborough
2265:02Fraser ThompsonSENM  Aldershot, Farnham & District/Australia
2365:16Alun VaughanSENM  Eryri
2465:34Josh TigheSENM Greg HullSalford H/Blackburn/Northumberland Fell Runners
2565:40Matthew HobbsU23M Andrew HendersonHallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni
2666:28Grant CunuffeU23M  Rossendale
2770:01Frederick SlemeckU23M Philip O'DellPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Uni/Hercules Wimbledon
2873:24Jonathan BarnesU20M Victor TarrantHereford/Wye Valley
2974:59Sam StablerU20M  Owls Leicester/Lamar Uni
3077:34Jos AddisonU20M  Helm Hill
ZMR U20M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
137:42Bradley TravissU17M-1Bradley TravissHalifax
238:03Peter HarrisonU20M2 Border
338:09Garry RankinU20M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni
438:24Joshua GriffithsU20M1Delyth BrownSwansea
538:58Joe JohnstonU20M  Rosendale Harriers
639:08Alastair WeymouthU17M-1 Border
739:26William JadesonU20M  Helm Hill
839:37Jack RossU20M2 Staffordshire Moorlands
940:01Max WhartonU17M-2Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
1040:26Andrew LawlerU17M-2David CampbellLaw
1140:41Joe CrossfieldU20M1Brian BurginHalifax/Calder Valley
1241:00Bertie HoughtonU17M-1Barry BarnesDoncaster
1341:24Anthony DaltonU20M1Bashir HussainRossendale
1442:08Jacob AdkinU17M-2 Moorfoot
1542:15Kristian EdwardsU17M-1Simon KingLeicester
1642:18Richard PowellU17M-1Richard PowellTrafford
1745:35Gwynant JonesU17M-1Kevin EvansMaldwyn
1853:48Robert PowellU17M-2 Leigh/Trafford
ZMR SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
140:11Victoria WilkinsonSENW  Bingley
240:32Kate MaltbySENW Christopher FrapwellBristol & West
340:57Rebecca RobinsonSENW  Kendal
441:45Katie WalshawSENW Katherine FarquharHolmfirth
541:59Clare WhiteheadV35W  Deeside Runners
642:06Jo BuckleyV35W  Bingley/Calder Valley
742:43Anna LuptonSENW  Radcliffe
842:51Christina RankinU23W  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
943:21Rachel FeltonSENW Christopher FrapwellShaftesbury Barnet/Stroud
1043:51Sharon TaylorSENW  Bingley
1143:56Annie ConwaySENW  Bracknell Forest
1244:33Claire GordonV35W  Hunters Bog Trotters
1344:40Clare PearsonSENW  Unattached
1444:48Dionne AllenU23W Bud BaldaroLeigh/Birmingham Uni
1545:26Holly PageU23W  Halifax/Durham Uni/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
1646:42Emma D'AltonV35W  Westbury
1746:55Mairead RockeU23W   
1847:14Emma BaylissSENW  Mynydd Du/Griffithstown
1947:40Tammy JonesV40W  Eryri
2048:41Anne BuckleyV45W  Bingley
2175:00Pes RetSENW  Unattached
2277:00Jane ThompsonV60W  Serpentine
ZMR U20W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:43Annabel MasonU15W-3 Wakefield
221:30Melanie HyderU20W2 Helm Hill
322:31Caroline LambertU20W1Ian LeggWetherby
422:53Beckie TaylorU20W1 Blackburn
523:15Scout AdkinU20W2 Moorfoot/Knavesmire
623:30Lucy CrookesU20W2Greg HullLeicester/Leeds Uni
723:36Sarah LivettU20W1Jackie NewtonMenai
824:19Sally RatcliffeU20W1Andrew OwenStockport
924:30Charlotte EdgeU20W1Bashir HussainScarborough
1024:43Lydia SharpeU17W-1 Eryri
1125:09Ciara EvansU20W  Hereford and County AC
1225:36Katie BuckleyU17W-2Geoff LittleBury
1326:09Louise MercerU17W-2 Gala
1426:46Lauren Munro-BennettU20W  Helm Hill