McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Bristol
28 Oct 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:4453Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
2 29:53 Biniam AndeSENM  Birchfield H/Eritrea
3 29:5352Frank TicknerSENM Clive ThomasWells City/Kent
4 30:1451Peter HuckU23M  Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 30:2050Matthew GunbySENM Matthew GunbyWoodford Green Essex Ladies
6130:2749Matt O'DowdV35M George GandyNotts
7 30:3348Steve MitchellSENM Keith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC
8 30:4247Philip WylieSENM  Bristol & West
9 30:4846Alex ToveyU23M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
10230:5845Matthew BarnesV35M Norman PooleAltrincham
11 30:5944Adam HickeySENM Eamonn MartinSouthend
12 31:0443Marc HobbsSENM George EdwardsSwansea
13 31:1442David RoperSENM  Cheltenham/TBAS
14 31:2241Dean LacySENM Mark NewellCambridge H
15 31:2640Steven PhillipsSENM Mick WoodsSouthampton
16 31:2939Glen WattsSENM George HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet
17 31:34 Liam BradyU23M  Tullamore/Ireland
18 31:4938Simon JonesSENM George EdwardsSwansea
19 32:0537Nathan YoungU23M  Wells City/Mendip
20 32:1036Richard HendersonSENM  Bedford & County/East Anglia Uni
21 32:3035Daniel ThorneU23M Rob McKimReading AC/Brunel Uni London
22 32:5334Nathan ShrubbSENM Rupert PepperMorpeth/Poole Runners
23 33:2533Daniel RothwellSENM Daniel RothwellSwansea
24 33:4032Michael KallenbergU23M James ThieCardiff
25 34:1431Sam DenshamU23M David HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students
26 34:2230Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
27134:4129Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
28 35:0728Joe GrattonU23M Keith WhitelamHallamshire/Birmingham Uni
29 37:1127Daniel SheldrickSENM  Taunton
30137:5026Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
31138:3525Andrew DaviesV40M Andrew DaviesThornbury
32240:2624Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
33240:2923Kevin JonesV45M Kevin JonesVegan/Les Croupiers
34 40:4522Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperLes Croupiers
35 41:30 David CousinsSENM  Southville
36249:4021David LeeV40M  Southville
37350:59 Tony RossV45M   
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:2228Jack GrayU20M3Nick PriceBRAT/Birmingham Uni
2 23:3027Jonathan DaviesU20M1Rob McKimReading AC
3 23:3826William GrayU20M3John ClementsBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
4 23:4625James McMurrayU20M1Deborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
5 23:49 Jake O'ReganU20M  IRL
6 24:00 Killian MooneyU20M1 Horwich/Ireland
7 24:0724William PaulsonU20M1Christopher FrapwellStroud
8 24:10 Eoghan TottenU20M3Kerry O'FlahertyWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Ne
9 24:3823Benedict WesthenryU20M1Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC
10 24:5022Chris NeilU20M2Helen DobinsonAndover/Bath Uni
11 25:0521Dan NashU20M2Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
12 25:0920Lloyd HecklerU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
13 25:1419Alexander HillU20M2 Team Bath
14 25:2018Nyle ClintonU20M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
15 25:2517Michael WardU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
16 25:2716Jonathon RobertsU20M2Rob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni
17 25:3015Jamie ColesU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
18 25:3214Luke JohnstonU20M2Luke JohnstonWarrington AC
19 25:4313Tom HookU20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich
20 26:0112William PinderU20M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
21 26:0311Jamie WebbU20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni
22 26:0510Kieran YoungU20M1Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
23 26:119Isaac TaschimowitzU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
24 26:188Nick BennettU20M2Mark BraceNorth Devon/Bath Uni
25 26:287Terah HooleyU20M1Christopher WoodhouseDerby
26 27:036Gwynant JonesU20M1Kevin EvansMaldwyn
27 27:285Rowan PreeceU20M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
28 27:534Nzimah AkpanU20M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H
29 27:593Andrew MilesU20M2Andrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni
30 28:473Paul TobinU20M2Kevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni
31 33:19 Peter JoyceU20M   
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:3928Jac HopkinsU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
2 20:4827Matthew ShirlingU17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H
3 20:5626Jonathan TobinU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
4 21:0325Alex CarterU17M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
5 21:1024Joe WaltonU17M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
6 21:2623Alex GeorgeU17M2Kerry NewellGloucester
7 21:3522Matthew DickinsonU17M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
8 21:4221Daniel JarvisU17M2Adrian WebbLiverpool H
9 21:5920Sam WilsonU17M2Nadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet
10 22:0719Daniel HaymesU17M1 Derby
11 22:1218Andrew SmithU17M1Rupert PepperPoole Runners
12 22:1317Thomas GeorgeU17M2Kerry NewellGloucester
13 22:2016Ben PriddleU17M2Rob McKimReading AC
14 22:2015Toby StarlingU17M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District
15 22:2214Ross TennantU17M2Neil TennantIpswich
16 22:2313Declan McManusU17M1David WalkerWorcester
17 22:3712Cameron FieldU17M2 Warrington AC
18 22:4311Lee DobsonU17M1Adrian WebbLiverpool H
19 22:4710Joseph LancasterU17M2Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
20 22:479Paulos SurafelU17M1Nick AndersonEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea
21 23:068Daniel MulryanU17M2Rupert PepperPoole Runners
22 23:117Scott GreevesU17M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
23 23:176Ellis CrossU17M1Simon KingTamworth
24 23:175James BestU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock
25 23:274Ryan WalbridgeU17M1Ian KennedyWimborne
26 23:303Corey De'AthU17M2Mark HookwayTonbridge
27 23:383James HuntU17M2Ridley GriffithCardiff
28 23:453Ieuan JonesU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
29 23:573Barney HowardU17M1James RobertsInvicta East Kent
30 24:083Eli GibneyU17M1 Worcester
31 24:203Liam BurthemU17M1Liam BurthemWarrington AC
32 24:253Ned OliverU17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
33 24:273Ashley HopkinsU17M1Kevin TobinSwansea
34 24:273Jack SprosonU17M2 Derby
35 24:353George ChapmanU17M1Adrian CloverTeam Bath
36 24:443Ciaran CooperU17M1Bryan ClintonSwindon
37 25:053Jack BridleU17M2 Derby
38 26:053Ellis JohnsonU17M1Mark BraceNorth Devon
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:3828Daniel EvansU15M2Julian Charles FieldWarrington AC
2 13:4827Ashley WatersonU15M2Tim AshCity of Norwich
3 13:5426Hugo MilnerU15M1 Derby
4 14:1225Sam SommervilleU15M2Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
5 14:2124Luke PriorU15M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
6 14:2923Dominic TaylorU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
7 14:3622Jack BoswellU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
8 14:3821Mukhtar FarahU15M2Steve MannEaling Southall & Middx
9 14:4720Ryan BabcockU15M2Blake EllisTrafford
10 14:5619David WarnesU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
11 15:0818Matthew WardU15M2Christopher WoodhouseDerby
12 15:1217Ashley-Joe LeathemU15M1 North Somerset
13 15:1716Archie WaltonU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton
14 15:1715Oliver DaneU15M1Nicholas LancasterCity of Sheffield
15 15:1714Dan WildeU15M1Charlotte FisherTaunton
16 15:1913Piers CopelandU15M1Ian KennedyWimborne
17 15:2212George LewisU15M1Edwin ShawEast Cheshire
18 15:5011Jaymee DomoneyU15M1Dave AmeyCity of Salisbury
19 16:0510Robert DykesU15M2Julian Charles FieldWarrington AC
20 16:169Tom James ClarkU15M2 North Somerset
21 16:318Jonathan HancoxU15M1Michael CottamRadley
22 16:347Ewan JoyceU15M1 Yate
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:5828Matthew RawlingsU13M3 Reading AC
2 10:0227Alfie ManthorpeU13M3Jamie RussellCity of Sheffield
3 10:0226Will CrispU13M2Bryan ClintonSwindon
4 10:0325John HoworthU13M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
5 10:1124Robbie CouplandU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District
6 10:1123Luke DaviesU13M1Derek OsborneBrecon
7 10:1322Robert HoworthU13M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
8 10:1821Ben RobertsU13M3Andrew BeadleCheltenham
9 10:2020Ben CuretonU13M3Alan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs
10 10:3119Glenn BalfourU13M2Rob BoydBournemouth
11 10:3218James VincentU13M3Phil BanningCardiff
12 10:3317Archie BanksU13M2 Charnwood
13 10:3616Oscar RogersU13M2 North Somerset
14 10:4115Themis BowerU13M2Adrian CloverTeam Bath
15 11:0314Owen ColdwellU13M2Owen ColdwellTorbay
16 11:1613Jaylan BaconU13M1Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
17 11:2012Luke WardU13M1 Derby
18 11:2711Euan CampbellU13M2 North Somerset
19 11:2810Mark TobinU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea
20 12:239Ben WhitakerU13M2 Westbury
21 12:248Oscar Allgrove-RalphU13M3 North Somerset
22 12:277Zac HuddU13M2 Somer
23 13:026Donovan Williams-HaleU13M2Gareth HardmanBridgend
24 13:065Huw EvansU17M6 BAD TC
25 15:024Alfred LiveseyU13M3 Westbury
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 6:37 Rory HoworthU11M11 Team Bath
2 6:49 Sam EvansU11M11Philip HickenWarrington AC
3 7:00 Sam GentryU11M11Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
4 7:19 Joseph RichardsonU11M11 Oxford City
5 7:23 Oliver WestonU11M11 Invicta East Kent
6 7:34 Ollie LockU11M10Chris MillardNorth Somerset
7 7:41 George StaggU11M  Henleaze Junior
8 7:42 Sam RaadU11M  Millfield Prep
9 7:50 Henry SmithU11M  Elmlea Junior School
10 7:50 Bryn DaviesU11M  Elmlea Junior School
11 7:57 Mitchell OsmondU11M  Portishead Primary
12 7:57 Joshua CarpenterU11M  Yatton Junior
13 7:57 Archie HowellU11M  Wrington Primary
14 7:59 Ethan McNeilU11M  Newbridge Primary
15 8:01 Nathan MarchantU11M  Old Sodbury
16 8:01 Charlies HancockU11M  Almondsbury
17 8:02 Callum DeansU11M11 Wells City
18 8:03 Tom ConnorsU11M  Trinity
19 8:05 Isaac CoreyU11M  St Johns Mead
20 8:05 Joseph PortonU11M  Chandag Junior
21 8:06 Tayo HouseU11M  Elmhurst Junior
22 8:07 Callum MitchellU11M  Chandag Junior
23 8:10 Owen WindsorU11M  Chandag Junior
24 8:10 Ashley MitchardU11M  Herons Moor Academy
25 8:11 James MumfordU11M  Henleaze Junior
26 8:11 Joe HuddU11M  High Littleton Primary
27 8:12 T J RogersU11M  Westfield Primary
28 8:13 Haydn WollenU11M  St Johns Mead
29 8:15 Ben PapworthU11M  St Bonaventure'S Catholic Primary
30 8:16 Samuel CrayU11M  Westfield Primary
31 8:16 Tyrese TuckerU11M  The Ridge
32 8:18 Charlie HodgesU11M  Chandag Junior
33 8:18 Izaak Salmon-BrownU11M  Millfield Prep
34 8:19 Rowan WilsonU11M  Wells Cathedral Junior
35 8:20 Lucas LambourneU11M  St. John'S Catholic Primary
36 8:21 Liam JonesU11M  The Ridge
37 8:21 Cameron CurtisU11M  Westfield Primary
38 8:21 Ewan GumbletonU11M  Westfield Primary
39 8:24 Malachy Walsh-LangfordU11M  St Patrick'S Primary
40 8:25 Owain Jacob EvansU11M  Bad Tri
41 8:26 Cameron StoneU11M  Westfield Primary
42 8:28 Miles CalvertU11M  Worlebury St Pauls
43 8:28 Max AmbrosiniU11M  St Josephs
44 8:29 Jacob FynnU11M  Elmlea Junior School
45 8:30 Nathan BurgeU11M  St Marys Yate
46 8:31 Philip PapworthU11M  Worlebury Primary
47 8:32 Jake HarkerU11M11 Torbay
48 8:33 Alfie HillmanU11M  Paulton Junior
49 8:34 Sam ParsonsU11M   
50 8:34 Jacob BirdU11M  Westfield Primary
51 8:35 Oli JenkinsU11M  Elm Park
52 8:35 Louis ReynoldsU11M  St Bonaventure'S Catholic Primary
53 8:36 Emil AshtonU11M  St Michaels On The Mount Primary
54 8:36 Malo RicesaraU11M  Christchurch Primary
55 8:36 Ryan GardnerU11M  Elmlea Junior School
56 8:37 Euan TaylorU11M  Chandag Junior
57 8:37 Finley GillowU11M  St Johns Catholic
58 8:37 Archie KillenU11M  Wells Cathedral Junior
59 8:39 Toby PalmerU11M  St Mary'S C Of E Primary
60 8:39 Sam PounceyU11M  St Josephs
61 8:39 Kian KernU11M  St Aldhelms Primary
62 8:41 Robert KeikuthU11M11 Bristol & West
63 8:41 Patrick BrownU11M  Reigate Priory Ac
64 8:42 Taylor AndrewsU11M  Bromley Heath Juniors
65 8:42 Jack ThorneU11M  Mary Elton Primary
66 8:46 William BevanU11M  Upton Noble Primary
67 8:47 Sam CadellU11M  St Bernadette Catholic Primary
68 8:48 Ben GeorgeU11M  Upton Noble Primary
69 8:52 Lewis ClarkeU11M  Raysfield
70 8:57 Jack BroadhurstU11M  Almondsbury
71 9:00 Joseph KnibbU11M   
72 9:02 Morris MooreU11M  Upton Noble Primary
73 9:03 Nathaniel KnibbU11M   
74 9:06 Matthew MooreU11M  Locking Primary
75 9:10 James TaylerU11M  Mary Elton Primary
76 9:16 Nicholas BowerU11M  Teambath Ac
77 9:20 Marley CarpenterU11M  St. Andrew'S Primary
78 9:39 Henry DavisU11M  Almondsbury
79 9:46 Finley ReddingtonU11M  Herons Moor Academy
80 10:07 Harvey WilsonU11M  North Somerset Aa
81 10:28 Jenson CrisppsU11M  The Ridge
ZXC SW
PosACPerfUKCNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:5853Caryl JonesSENW George EdwardsSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2 26:1452Hannah BrooksSENW Bud BaldaroCrawley
3 26:25 Sara TreacySENW Bud BaldaroBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland
4 26:3351Gemma KerseyU23W Eamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni
5 26:4350Frances BriscoeSENW Glynn TromansCoventry
6 26:4749Lauren DeadmanSENW Bill FosterHavering/Loughborough Students
7 26:5948Amy CampbellSENW Bill FosterShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students
8 27:0347Stacey WilkinsonSENW Bud BaldaroCannock & Stafford
9127:2546Rebekah RandellV35W  Bristol & West
10 27:3745Catherine BlewU23W Charlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni
11 27:4344Laura WhittleSENW George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
12 27:5443Hannah AldersonU23W Alan ThomasYate/Bristol & West/UWE
13 28:0142Katie Brough (was Brennan)SENW Michael HancockWarrington AC
14 28:0641Kirsty AddyU23W Bill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students
15 28:2340Shavaun ShodeindeSENW Shavaun ShodeindeBlackheath & Bromley
16 28:5539Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
Page: 1 2