Brooks Westward League External Results
Bovey Tracey
10 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 34:50Jim ColeSENM  Tavistock
2 35:27James DenneSENM Maurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni
3 35:45D RogersSENM  Cornwall AC
4 35:52C JonesSENM  Cornwall AC
5 36:32Josh TrigwellU20M Josh TrigwellExeter
6 36:39Will CullenU23M Sonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni
7136:48Allister BristowV40M  Erme Valley
8 36:52Ashley SmithU20M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers/Armada
9 36:55Ollie GarrodU20M  Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni
10136:56D BuzzaV45M  Cornwall AC
11 37:15Mark JenkinSENM  Bideford
12 37:20Ian GoodingV35M  Torrington
13 37:48Steven SimsU20M  East Cornwall
14 37:52O AndrewsSENM  Exeter University
15 37:55Dan PalmerSENM Eddie BairstowSouth Devon
16 38:00Paul MiddletonU23M Sonya EllisExeter Uni
17 38:16Howard BaileySENM  Exeter
18 38:23S ParkerSENM  City of Plymouth AC
19 38:28Andrew IngleSENM  Bideford
20 38:40Matthew BradleySENM Graeme RileyCity of Plymouth
21 38:55Simon MintingSENM  Exeter
22238:57D WilkinsonV45M  Exeter Harriers
23 39:06Andrew WordenU20M Peter MeredithCornwall
24 39:09Ross FarrerSENM  Plymouth H
25 39:11R WallaceSENM  South Devon AC
26139:12Christopher HarryV50M  Cornwall/South West Vets
27 39:25R DaltonSENM  Cornwall AC
28339:36Stephen BurnsV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
29239:40Adam StobbsV40M  Exeter
30439:43Ian PangV45M  South West RR
31 39:44Jack BourneU23M  South London/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth
32 39:49Michal LesniakSENM  South West RR
33540:14Rupert WarrenV45M  Tavistock
34 40:15Ewan WaltonSENM  Teignbridge
35 40:16Marc CoxSENM  Exmouth
36 40:21Andrew DigbySENM  South West RR
37341:02A PerryV40M  Erme Valley Harriers
38 41:09J ColacoSENM  Newquay/Par AC
39 41:20A WilsonSENM  South Devon AC
40 41:28J HaskillSENM  Exeter Harriers
41 41:29Nicholas ElvidgeU20M  Horsham Joggers/Exeter Uni
42 41:31K ChapmanSENM  Newquay/Par AC
43241:52Martin Exley-DeaneV50M  Tavistock
44 42:00Simon TuckerSENM  South West RR
45 42:10Jody BeeSENM  South West RR
46 42:13R LongSENM  City of Plymouth AC
47442:25Darren VarkerV40M  Newquay & Par/St. Austell
48 42:46Tim ExleySENM  Tavistock
49 43:03Darren WalkerV35M  Plymouth H
50143:17Alan BooneV55M  Teignbridge
51643:25Chris StoneV45M  Bideford
52 43:32A MutsaersSENM  Cornwall AC
53544:01R HayesV40M  Teignbridge Trotters
54644:24Chris PowellV40M  South West RR
55244:33Dave ScrivensV55M  Plymouth H
56344:44Graham HodgsonV50M  Newquay RR
57745:05Tim DraysonV40M  Cornwall
58845:18Stephen BarkerV40M  Teignbridge
59745:19G BoswellV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
60345:22Alec McLarenV55M  Bideford
61845:26Vivian BrayV45M  Cornwall
62445:55Richard BestV50M  Tavistock
63146:00Paul WilsmoreV60M  Tamar
64446:09A HerdmanV55M  Tavistock AC
65 46:24M DaySENM  Torbay AC
66946:39John TweedieV45M  Teignbridge
67 46:55Richard SmithV35M  Plymouth H
68 47:09Mark BramleyV45M Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
69 47:26G MasselinkSENM  Tavistock AC
701047:47Mike BakerV45M  Tavistock/Okehampton
71248:27P WrightV60M  Newquay/Par AC
72548:40David MathiasV50M  Plymouth Musketeers
73 48:59Carl BennettV35M  Newton Abbot
74 49:15Alister FergusonSENM  South West RR
75949:16Paul ReeveV40M  Cornwall
761149:19John KavanaghV45M  South West RR
771249:30John CrockerV45M  Teignbridge
78649:43Stephen BlackfordV50M  City of Plymouth/Armada
791349:46Neil WilliamsV45M Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
80 49:53Martin FrenchV35M  Plymouth Musketeers
811449:55Steve MaceV45M  Plymouth Musketeers
82350:51Keiran DoreV60M  Newton Abbot
831550:51J DonovanV45M  Teignbridge Trotters
841650:58Jim DurstonV45M  South West RR
85751:34David RickwoodV50M  Okehampton/Tavistock
86451:44Robin MusgraveV60M  Tavistock/Bere Alston
87 53:24M PearsonSENM  Plymouth Musketeers
88553:53David DunnV55M  Teignbridge
89656:36Dave EveleighV55M  Exmouth
90756:58John DrennanV55M  South Devon
91 57:49Guy RobertsSENM  Teignbridge
92558:05G BakerV60M  Teignbridge Trotters
93658:37J WyattV60M  Exmouth Harriers
941059:39Kurt MargisonV40M  Exmouth
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:20David WeirU17M2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
2 17:38Luke HoneyU17M2Paul BattenCity of Plymouth/Armada
3 17:52Samuel Lane de CourtinU17M1Caroline LawsonTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
4 18:01M DavillU17M  Exeter Harriers
5 18:16Shaun JohnsonU17M1Brian O'HareExeter
6 18:45James BlackfordU17M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
7 18:46Harrison BakerU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock/Armada
8 19:36Dale TriggsU17M2Peter MeredithCornwall
9 19:57James BestU17M2Caroline LawsonTavistock
10 20:03Graeme TinklerU17M2 Newton Abbot
11 20:05Ralph LawsonU17M2 Tavistock/King's College Taunton
12 20:35Matthew RobinsonU17M1 Cornwall
13 20:53Mathew WilsonU17M1Colin BarossCornwall
14 23:37Peter JarmanU17M1 Tavistock
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 12:33Thomas McShaneU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
2 12:38Archie StonemanU15M1Brian O'HareExeter
3 13:08Patrick LivingstoneU15M2Brian O'HareExeter
4 13:16Ben RogersU15M2 Cornwall
5 13:31Tom BlackfordU15M1Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
6 14:00James WilliamsU15M1 Cornwall
7 14:04Jonathan WilsonU15M1 Cornwall
8 14:11William DaxU15M2Adam TofieldTavistock
9 14:44Joshua TaphouseU15M2 St Petroc's Dragons/Newquay & Par
10 15:16J NolanU15M  East Cornwall Harriers
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:18Finn BirnieU13M2John KnowlesNewquay & Par/Truro School
2 11:28Sam BrayU13M3David VarneyNewquay & Par
3 11:35Owen ColdwellU13M3Owen ColdwellTorbay
4 11:38Tom RandlesU13M1 Newquay & Par
5 11:43Freddie BarehamU13M1 Cornwall/Truro School
6 12:07Seth PerkinU13M1 Newton Abbot
7 12:15Joseph BattershillU13M2 Erme Valley
8 12:18T SawyerU13M  Cornwall AC
9 12:56Charlie ParkerU13M1 Newquay & Par
10 13:07Joseph PerryU13M1Keith ReedErme Valley
11 13:25James ReaderU13M3 City of Plymouth
ZXC U11
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
115:36Lee DartU11M11 Tiverton
215:41Jenny MilburnU13W12Adam TofieldTavistock/Armada
325:42Craig MoncurU11M10 Exeter
435:45William PenneyU11M11Neil ParsleyExeter
545:48Josh CannU11M10 Exeter
655:53S MitchellU11M  Exeter Harriers
725:57C PriceU11W  East Cornwall Harriers
866:04A SmartU11M  Newton Abbot AC
936:14J GreenwoodU11W  St Petrocs Dragons
1076:16Callum AldridgeU11M11 East Cornwall
1186:23Ewan WarrenU11M  Tavistock
1246:25Tilly McDowellU11W10Adam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs
1396:28C BaylissU11M  Exeter Harriers
14106:30Lewis AnthonyU11M11 Newton Abbot
1557:19Tayla JamesU11W11Adam TofieldTavistock
16117:21B PerryU11M  Erme Valley Harriers
17127:50Finlay KingsburyU11M  Newton Abbot
1868:04Hanna UlvedeU11W10 Newton Abbot
1979:34Hollie BennettU11W11 Newton Abbot
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1118:56Emma SteptoV40W Alan RowlingCornwall
2 19:29Ami YettonSENW  Plymouth H
3 19:39Steph McCallU20W Ray ThompsonSouth London/Exeter Uni
4 19:46Lucy CommanderSENW  South West RR
5 20:08Heidi TregenzaU23W Peter MeredithCornwall
6120:18Isabel SteeleU17W Peter MeredithFalmouth/Cornwall
7 20:39Clare ParkinU20W Mick JonesBlackheath & Bromley/Exeter Uni
8 20:55Martha NealU23W Peter HaynesNewton Abbot/Southampton Uni
9 20:58Katherine HumphreysSENW  Exeter
10121:06Jenny NashV50W  East Cornwall
11221:07Charlotte Cayton-SmithU17W Peter MeredithNewquay & Par
12 21:10A RogersSENW  Tavistock AC
13 21:37Alexandra CuttsSENW David PhillipsSouth West RR
14 21:42Hannah BlairU23W Simon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni
15121:48Caroline HewittV45W  Tiverton
16 22:12Juliet BrosterU20W  City of Norwich/Exeter Uni
17222:36Mandy WheelerV40W  South West RR
18222:39K CookV50W  South West Road Runners
19222:43Isabelle BaraffeV45W  South West RR
20323:06Marilyn BlairV50W  Torrington/South West Vets
21 23:18J BehennahSENW  East Cornwall Harriers
22323:31Caroline GentryV40W  South West RR
23 23:45Carly MillerSENW  Exmouth
24323:49Stephanie OlliffeV45W  Torrington
25423:53Catherine HarmanV40W  Exeter
26324:03Zo GardnerU17W  Bideford
27 24:08C MulroySENW  Cornwall AC
28 24:34Naomi FlanaganSENW  South Devon/Torbay
29124:36Paula SimsonV35W  City of Plymouth
30 24:40T EdworthySENW  Newton Abbot AC
31425:12E ScanlonV45W  Tavistock AC
32525:30Rachael ThomasV40W  Cornwall
33 25:34Sarah MyfordV45W  St Petroc's Dragons
34 25:40N BanburySENW  Guests
35625:44Kirstie MutsaersV40W  Cornwall
36526:05Dawn TeedV45W  Exmouth
37426:24S RossV50W  Teignbridge Trotters
38526:32Claire GillardV50W  Newton Abbot
39 26:44Alison PotterV35W  Newquay RR
40626:46Sharon A BowmanV45W  Teignbridge
41726:49Amanda Jane RowlingsV45W  Newton Abbot
42 27:20Charlie GoacherU11M Darren MiddletonHallamshire
43827:37Yvette WilliamsV45W  Newquay & Par/Newquay RR
44 27:50R JohnsonSENW  Teignbridge Trotters
45928:30T CookV45W  Teignbridge Trotters
46 28:38C RiceSENW  Teignbridge Trotters
47 28:50Sarah SeymourSENW  Teignbridge
48 29:00Kirsty BowmanU23W  Teignbridge
49629:12T CaunterV50W  Teignbridge Trotters
501029:40Annette HooperV45W  Plymouth Musketeers
51730:07C McGheeV50W  Plymouth Harriers
52830:15Kate HowardV50W  Plymouth Musketeers
53730:40Caroline WilliamsV40W Neil WilliamsPlymouth Musketeers
54831:26Sharon ChapmanV40W  Newquay RR/Newquay & Par
55 34:06Kelly Marie Ganfield SENW  Plymouth Musketeers
56234:06Sharon AdamsV35W  Plymouth Musketeers
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:06Poppy TankU15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth/Armada
2 14:12Emily AttfieldU15W1Caroline LawsonTavistock
3 14:13Victoria WeirU15W2Simon AndersonCity of Plymouth
4 14:35Tess MasselinkU15W2 Tavistock
5 15:12Lily EnglandU15W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
6 15:20Phoebe KillenU15W1Brian O'HareTiverton/Exeter
7 15:40Madeleine RocheU15W1Brian O'HareExeter
8 15:41Olivia RowlingsU15W1 Newton Abbot
9 16:24Annabelle EvansU15W1 Newton Abbot
10 16:32Mollie RickwoodU15W1Adam TofieldTavistock
11 16:38Lucy HawtinU15W2 Newton Abbot
12 16:53Calla Sweetzer-SturtU15W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
13 17:05Martha CarlisleU15W2 Cornwall
14 17:29Lieacha CundyU15W1David VarneyNewquay & Par
15 18:40Lauren SmartU15W1 Erme Valley/Newton Abbot
16 19:29Danielle PageU15W2 Newton Abbot
17 20:36Harriet BrocklehurstU15W1 City of Plymouth
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:55Sian TempleU13W3David VarneyTavistock
2 12:04Jasmine GrayU13W3 Tavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par
3 12:11Elowen PenfoldU13W2Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
4 12:14Eevee-May BanburyU13W2Mark BraceNorth Devon
5 12:40Katie HughesU13W3Peter MeredithCornwall
6 12:44Josie CrosbyU13W2 Exeter
7 12:54Sarah WilsonU13W1 Cornwall
8 12:57Maya GrovesU13W2 Cornwall Schs
9 12:59Amy SmartU13W1 Newton Abbot
10 13:12Emily OakshottU13W3 Erme Valley
11 13:16Megan WebberU13W1Stephen CottleTorbay/Newton Abbot
12 13:30Danielle RawsonU13W2David VarneySt Petroc's Dragons
13 13:32Rebecca CouchmanU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
14 13:36Molly CanhamU13W1 Newton Abbot
15 14:14R ManbyU13W  Torbay AC
16 14:30Rachel HoweU13W3Stephen WoodfindenNewquay & Par
17 14:34Quinta CarlyonU13W2David VarneyNewquay & Par
18 14:42Jessica ReedU13W3 St Petroc's Dragons
19 15:28Francesca HerdmanU13W2Adam TofieldTavistock
20 15:46Molly O'DwyerU13W1 East Cornwall