Gwent League External Results
Bristol
1 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3 4
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 37:30Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
2 37:45Tom PhillipsU20M Helen Patricia JamesCardiff/Loughborough Students
3 37:53Nathan YoungU23M  Wells City/Mendip
4138:02Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
5 38:03Christopher YouellU20M Rob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni
6 38:15Dan NashU20M Christopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par
7 38:27Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
8 38:31Owain JonesSENM Conrad MiltonBristol & West
9 38:33James ThieSENM James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
10 38:36Johnathan MorganU23M James ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
11 38:38Chris NeilU20M Helen DobinsonAndover/Bath Uni
12 38:40Stuart DaviesV40M  Newport
13 38:41Samuel WadeU23M  Brighton Phoenix/Cardiff Met Uni
14 39:20Peter HartU20M  Southampton/Cardiff Uni
15239:22Stefan SimmsV40M  Fairwater
16 39:30Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
17 39:39Stephen PatersonSENM  Les Croupiers
18 39:40Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
19 39:42Anupam DasSENM Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath
20 39:46L Winfield-YoungSENM  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club
21 39:49Richard GardinerV35M  Aberdare Valley
22 39:55Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
23139:57David ReesV35M  Les Croupiers
24 39:59Richard MannU23M Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
25 40:03Carl HillU23M Sean PriceAberdare Valley
26240:05Jerome EdwardsV35M Jerome EdwardsLes Croupiers
27140:20Phil ParryV45M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
28 40:51Rob AtkinSENM  Bridgend
29 40:54Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni
30 40:55Stuart CreesSENM Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
31 40:59Daniel JonesSENM  Team Bath
32241:05Jon JamesV45M  Wells City/Yeovil
33 41:06Ed NesbittU20M Paul KelseyOxford City/Bath Uni
34 41:08Stuart JonesU20M  Witney/Swansea Uni
35341:08Tim HawkinsV40M  Wells City
36 41:09Nicolas SaillardV35M Nicolas SaillardClevedon/North Somerset
37 41:11Matthew ThomasU20M Kevin TobinSwansea/Cardiff Uni
38 41:13Llewellyn HolmesSENM  North Somerset
39 41:16Russell AdamsU20M Colin LancasterTelford AC/Bath Uni
40 41:22Antonio CirilloU23M  Coventry/Cardiff Uni
41441:24Eamonn KirkV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
42 41:35Robert MannU23M  City of Salisbury/Bath Uni
43 41:41Adam RobertsSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
44 41:42Calum FraserU23M  Kent/Bath Uni
45341:45Gareth LynchV35M Gareth LynchLes Croupiers
46 41:45L HumphriesSENM  Fairwater Runners
47 41:48Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
48 41:50Andrew ReynoldsSENM  Port Talbot
49141:51Lloyd CollinsV50M  Wells City/South West Vets
50541:53Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
51 41:54Timothy BrittonSENM  Great Western
52242:00Peter ColesV50M  Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
53 42:04Richard MatthewsSENM  Chepstow H
54 42:08Nick TavinerV35M  Bristol & West
55442:10Robert SageV35M  Les Croupiers
56 42:21O Williams (ind)SENM  Les Croupiers Running Club
57 42:21Huw JonesU23M Anthony ClarkeBristol & West/UWE/North Wales
58 42:28Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
59 42:29Mark EdwardsSENM  Bristol & West
60342:36Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
61 42:41Mike GriffithsSENM  N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswe
62342:47Paul TalbotV45M  Neath
63 42:54Richard DandoSENM  Bridgend
64 42:59J KingSENM  Caerleon Running Club
65 43:02Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
66643:07Andrew AbbottV40M  Sarn Helen
67443:10Thomas GuestV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
68543:20Raul ReismannV35M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
69 43:31James TiddU20M Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
70 43:36Rhys AnnettU23M  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
71543:38John GlaisherV45M  Crewkerne
72443:43Steve MastersV50M  Wells City
73 43:51M VirdenU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
74 43:54Robin LaneU23M  Bristol & West/Bristol Uni
75 43:54B CapelU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
76644:00Matthew HurfordV35M  Les Croupiers
77 44:02James ElgarSENM  Lliswerry
78 44:04Martin LucassSENM  Westbury
79744:07M HavardV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
80844:08Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
81944:09David HobbsV40M  Westbury
82 44:13R ShanksU23M  Bristol University
83544:15Steve DaviesV50M  Griffithstown/Pont-Y-Pwl
84 44:16Paul MaskellSENM  Wells City
85 44:20Alex DonaldSENM Alex DonaldCardiff
861044:20Elsidig IbrahimV40M  Cardiff
871144:20Jonathan D JonesV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
88 44:20Paul JeffersonV35M  Unattached
89644:21Richard SelfV45M  Les Croupiers
90744:23Jon ThravesV45M  Great Western
91644:25Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
92744:29Jonathan BamberV50M  Great Western
93 44:38W TilburyU23M  University of Bath
941244:38Pete SowerbyV45M  Brecon
951344:39Andrew MalloyV40M  Bristol & West
96 44:40Ben GranvilleSENM  Swansea Uni
971444:40Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
98144:41Rick WallisV55M  Westbury/Bristol & West
991544:50Julian RidgleyV40M Charlotte FisherTaunton
100 44:51Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
101844:52Phil CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
1021644:54Chris LedgardV40M  Great Western
103244:59David BedwellV55M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
104 45:01W JonesU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
105 45:03Alex LewisSENM  Neath
106745:05Mark FinlaysonSENM  Les Croupiers
107 45:21Charlie CorkrumSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
108845:27I RobertsV45M  Stroud & District Athletic Club
109945:29Jeremy DaviesV45M  Neath
110 45:30D CrowtherSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
111 45:31Martin GeorgeV35M Martin GeorgeSospan
112945:32Haydn HartnellV50M  Islwyn
113845:33Gareth DaveyV35M  Neath
114 45:35Damien HolcombeU23M  Yate/Westbury
1151045:38Jim GoddenV50M  Thornbury
116945:39Lyndon Tudor MaiseyV35M  Les Croupiers
1171045:41Martin WilliamsV45M  Les Croupiers
118 45:47Ray Evan MorganSENM Ray Evan MorganGriffithstown
1191745:48Andrew MaggsV45M  Team Bath
1201145:50A BalanceV50M  Westbury Harriers
1211245:54Ken HamV50M  Westbury
122 45:57Nicolas YoungSENM  Great Western
123 45:58Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
1241846:00Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
125 46:03Colin TraerSENM  Bristol & West
1261346:06Alan PittV50M  Stroud
127 46:08Daniel MitchellU20M  Cardiff Uni
128 46:12Vaughan EdwardsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
129 46:15Marc SmerdonU23M  Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni
1301446:24Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
131 46:26Josh HousleyU20M  Heanor
132 46:27Jullian Bailey-GardV35M  Westbury
133 46:29Paul MasonSENM  Great Western
134 46:31M CrokerSENM  Clevedon Athletic Club
1351946:33Edward BallV45M  San Domenico
1361146:34Paul LidgettV45M  Chepstow H
1371546:36Paul CokerV55M  Les Croupiers
138 46:40P RadfordU23M  Bristol University
1391646:47Phil ManningV50M  Stroud
1401046:50Charles WalshV35M  Neath
1411746:54Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
142 47:00Mark GraceV35M Chris ElsonBristol & West
143 47:01Craig BridgesSENM  Team Bath
1442047:06Steve BridgesV45M  Aberdare Valley
1451847:10Neil J WilliamsV50M  Aberdare Valley
1461947:11David CraneV50M  Neath
1472147:12A LindayV40M  Wells City Harriers
1482247:12Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
149347:13Peter MountainV55M  Bristol & West
1502347:14Andrew ShawV40M  Clevedon
151 47:14M AustinU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1522447:14Stephen AllenV45M  Thornbury
153 47:15J ThompsonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1542547:16Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
1552047:18David WintleV55M  Great Western
156 47:23Tim WhitakerV40M  Westbury
1572647:32Jonathan FlowerV45M Jonathan FlowerNorth Somerset
158 47:33Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperLes Croupiers
159 47:34Will JeanesU20M  Swansea Uni
1602747:35Jason DickinsonV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1612147:41G GoldsmithV50M  Wells City Harriers
162447:42Mick TaborV55M  Les Croupiers
1632847:47Ian RuckV40M  Westbury
1642247:49John DaviesV55M  San Domenico
165 47:50Pete DartonV35M Pete DartonWells City/Yeovil
166 48:00Mark HarveySENM  Chepstow H
167 48:08Richard LukesSENM  Westbury
168 48:09Chris StockdaleSENM  Great Western
169 48:11Andrew FyfeU20M  UWE
170 48:11J FirthSENM  Thornbury Running Club
171 48:19Simon YoungV40M  Thornbury
172548:20Howard CarpenterV55M  Neath
173 48:21Steven SheardV35M  Cardiff
174 48:22Doug NichollsSENM  San Domenico
175648:22John AggletonV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
1762348:24Dimitri VorresV50M  Griffithstown
1771248:34Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
178 48:35Paul BrutonV35M  Lliswerry
179 48:38William WindellU23M  Cardiff Uni
180 48:39Thomas FairmanSENM  Great Western
181 48:39D MorelliU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
182 48:40D Patten (ind)SENM  Great Western Runners
1831348:46Simon ArnoldV40M  Unattached
184 48:48Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
1851448:51Tim OwenV45M  Bridgend
186 49:00Jim WilliamsSENM  Thornbury
1872949:03Nicholas ElliottV40M  Westbury
188 49:06J ClarkeU23M  Bristol University
1891549:08Simon MerrickV45M  Swansea
1902449:11Knill Baird MurrayV50M  Penarth & Dinas
191749:13Gary JenningsV55M  Bristol & West
192 49:20T JoyU23M  Bristol University
193149:22Neil GrantV60M  Chepstow H
1941149:25Michael LewisV45M  Les Croupiers
195 49:32Andy GardinerSENM  San Domenico/South Wales Police
196 49:32A BlanshardU23M  Bristol University
1971649:37Howard Charles MasonV45M  Caerleon
1982549:40Rob WilcoxV45M  Penarth & Dinas
199 49:51Liam ScanlonSENM  Great Western
200 50:03T HesslenbergU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
2011750:06Leighton J GardnerV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
202250:12Howard KentV60M  Les Croupiers
203 50:16John MullaneyU23M  Aberdare Valley
2043050:18M ThurgoodV40M  Caerleon Running Club
205 50:18L TreadwellU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
2063150:25Brian LovettV45M  San Domenico
2072650:29Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
2081850:30David CornishV45M  Port Talbot
209 50:33S RoweU23M  Bristol University
210 50:35Philip HughesSENM  San Domenico
211 50:36Simon LerigoU20M  Cardiff Uni
212 50:38Adam FletcherSENM  Islwyn
213850:39Paul ChadwickV55M  Wells City
214150:42Richard BowenV65M  Neath
2151251:00Stephen HitchenV35M  Les Croupiers
2162751:08Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
2173251:14D OsborneV40M  Brecon Athletic Club
218 51:14R GriersonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
2191951:19Paul LewisV45M  3M Gorseinon
2202051:23Stephen DickinsonV45M  Wells City
221 51:25Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
222251:30Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
223 51:31David WilliamsSENM Sean PriceAberdare Valley
2242851:31Steve HamesV50M  Neath
225 51:32James HornerSENM  Les Croupiers
2262951:33Gerard CrispieV50M  Les Croupiers/Ireland
2273051:38Nick PringleV50M  Lliswerry
2283351:44Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
229 51:47Ian HobbsV35M  Dursley
2303151:50J HargreavesV50M  Great Western Runners
2313452:00Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
2323552:03A MyersV40M  Guest
233952:08P HolderV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
2343252:17Ben BaldryV50M  Penarth & Dinas
235 52:18Tom BryantSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
236 52:21Richard PhillipsV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
2371052:25Martin PinnellV55M  Les Croupiers
2381352:30John MageeV35M  Les Croupiers
239 52:31O HenryU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
240 52:33Neil StovoldSENM  San Domenico
2413652:35Ian RobinsonV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
2423352:36G JohnV50M  Les Croupiers Running Club
2433452:40S ThomsonV50M  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners
2443552:42J DelaneyV50M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
245352:45Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
2463653:00Alan GillardV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
2473753:06Paul ChickV40M  Lliswerry
2481153:11Chris AshworthV55M  Dursley
2493753:18Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
2502153:23Dave HughesV45M  Bridgend/Cornelly
Page: 1 2 3 4