Gwent League External Results
Brecon
2 Mar 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2 3
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 30:52Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
2 31:05Jonathan HopkinsU23M Ridley GriffithCardiff
3 31:08Charlie MacLeanU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West
4 31:15Daniel StudleyU23M Thomas WatsonBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni
5 32:24Rhodri BuffettSENM  Brecon
6132:42Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
7 32:45Matthew HarveySENM  Neath
8 33:00Mark JenningsV35M  Fairwater
9 33:18Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
10 33:32Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni
11 33:39Z TobiasU23M  Bristol and West Athletic Club
12 33:43Jack BancroftSENM  Wells City/Exeter Uni
13133:45Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
14 33:48Peter HartU20M  Southampton/Cardiff Uni
15 34:07Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
16 34:15Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
17 34:25Rob AtkinSENM  Bridgend
18 34:30Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
19134:40Stuart CreesV35M Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
20 34:48Jonathan BarnesU23M  Cheltenham
21 34:52Dean JohnstonSENM  Neath
22 34:54Hugh AggletonSENM Hugh AggletonCardiff Harlequins/MDC
23234:55Julian BakerV40M  Les Croupiers
24334:55Eamonn KirkV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
25435:12Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
26 35:15Richard MannU23M Gerald ArcherHillingdon/Swansea Uni
27 35:19Paul MaskellSENM  Wells City
28 35:22Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
29 35:24Rhys AnnettU23M  San Domenico/Cardiff Uni
30 35:24Antonio CirilloU23M  Coventry/Cardiff Uni
31 35:43Z LewisU23M  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club
32 35:50Adam RobertsSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
33 35:57Simon SmithSENM  Bristol & West
34 36:13Anthony GloverV35M Anthony GloverYate/Westbury
35 36:18Daryl JohnV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
36536:23M GreenV40M  Thornbury Running Club
37236:24Gareth Michael GreenV35M  San Domenico
38636:25Matthew HurfordV40M  Les Croupiers
39136:32Lloyd CollinsV50M  Wells City/South West Vets
40 36:38B GranvilleU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
41 36:48A CaunterU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
42 36:53M DurySENM  Islwyn Running Club
43 37:00Richard DandoSENM  Bridgend
44 37:02Gareth LynchV35M Gareth LynchLes Croupiers
45737:03David HobbsV40M  Westbury
46 37:07W JamesSENM  Cardiff University Harriers
47237:11Richard SelfV45M  Les Croupiers
48237:13Peter CraneV50M  Neath/Welsh Masters
49837:16Richard JohnsonV40M  Islwyn
50937:18Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
51 37:23Robin PhillipsV35M  Westbury
52 37:26Peter GandonSENM  Bristol & West
53337:31Mark FinlaysonSENM  Les Croupiers
54337:33Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
55 37:38Tom DukesV35M  Wells City/Yeovil
56437:43Phil KendrickV50M  Brecon/Spa Tans
57437:44Gareth DaveyV35M  Neath
58 37:46Paul JeffersonV35M  Bristol & West
59537:50Richard BullenV50M  Les Croupiers
60 37:51S JonesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
611037:54Andrew MalloyV40M  Bristol & West
62537:55Carl EllisV35M  Port Talbot/Neath
631137:59Robert WatkinsV40M  Thornbury
64 38:05Marc SmerdonU23M  Exeter/Cardiff Met Uni
651238:07Andrew DaviesV45M Andrew DaviesThornbury
66 38:09Neil WilliamsV35M  Bristol & West
67138:10David BedwellV55M  Bristol & West/Midland Masters
68 38:11Daniel MitchellU20M  Cardiff Uni
691338:12Garry SlaterV40M  Thornbury
70 38:15Jack LovedaySENM  Bristol & West
71 38:19Y BerdiniSENM  Bristol and West Athletic Club
72 38:23Mark HarveySENM  Chepstow H
73 38:25Matthew James HopkinsSENM  Les Croupiers
74 38:27B DaviesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
751438:27Jonathan D JonesV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
76 38:32Gary W BrownSENM  Penarth & Dinas
77 38:40J GoldschmidtU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
78 38:41Steven C HarrisV35M  Chepstow H
79 38:42Robert HopkinsV35M  Thornbury
80338:46Michael HavardV45M  San Domenico
81 38:47Alex LewisSENM  Neath
821538:48Johnny LamV40M  San Domenico
83638:51Peter OsborneV50M  Llanelli
84 39:01Richard WoodheadV35M  Chepstow H
85 39:03S KnowlesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
861639:07Simon PriorV40M Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
87739:10Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
881739:11S AllenV40M  Thornbury Running Club
89439:12Paul LidgettV45M  Chepstow H
901839:14Justin GrimwoodV40M  Westbury/Yate
911939:20R ScottV40M  San Domenico Road Runners Club
92639:22Charles WalshV35M  Neath
932039:23K GriffithsV40M  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams
94 39:24Mark GraceV35M Chris ElsonBristol & West
95 39:26M VirdenU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
96739:27James WhiteV35M  San Domenico
97239:29John DaviesV55M  San Domenico
98839:31Haydn HartnellV50M  Islwyn
99339:33Mick McGeochV55M  Les Croupiers/Barry & Vale
100 39:36Matthew BullU20M  Leamington/Avon Spa
101 39:38Colin TraerSENM  Bristol & West
102 39:46Alister BatesSENM  Penarth & Dinas
103 39:47Greg BrownSENM  Cardiff Met Uni
104939:47David CraneV50M  Neath
105 39:49Vaughan EdwardsV35M  Cardiff Harlequins
1062139:50Ian RuckV40M  Westbury
1071039:54Mark SaundersV50M  MDC/Islwyn
108 39:56A WebbU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
1091139:56Graham GoldsmidV50M  Wells City
110 39:57B CrossU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
111440:01John AggletonV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
112540:04Philip ChanV45M  Great Western
1131240:06Kevin JacksonV50M  Dursley
1141340:10Sean PriceV50M Colin DaleyRhondda/Welsh Masters
1151440:12Kevin LewisV50M  Neath
116140:13M WillisV60M  Thornbury Running Club
117 40:14Tom WoodhouseU23M  City of Salisbury/Cardiff Uni
1182240:14N ElliotV40M  Westbury Harriers
119 40:15Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperLes Croupiers
120 40:19S GroomSENM  Cardiff Metropolitan University
121540:31Peter MountainV55M  Bristol & West
122 40:36Hugh ThomasSENM  Great Western
123 40:38J WatsonU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
124 40:42Craig BridgesSENM  Team Bath/Walton
125 40:50David WilliamsSENM  Aberdare Valley
126 40:52J HewitsonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1271540:55Ken HamV50M  Westbury
128 40:57M AustinU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1292341:05Chris BeckV40M  Westbury
1302441:12Matthew LawsonV40M  Chepstow H
131 41:15T HeslenbergU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
132641:18Brian LovettV45M  San Domenico
133 41:27Jim WilliamsV35M  Thornbury
1342541:28Nathan BakerV40M  Wells City/Yeovil/South West Vets
1352641:30Chris BlackmoreV40M  Cardiff Harlequins
1361641:33Kim WehdenV50M  Islwyn
137241:39Howard KentV60M  Les Croupiers
1382741:44Gary HowgateV40M  Les Croupiers
139741:45Simon MerrickV45M  Swansea
140 41:52Martin JonesV35M  Islwyn
1412841:55R SandlesV40M  3M Gorseinon Road Runners
142641:56Gary JenningsV55M  Bristol & West
1432941:58A WhiteV40M  Islwyn Running Club
1441742:00C NellinsV50M  Penarth and Dinas Runners
1451842:02Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
146842:09Dave HughesV45M  Bridgend/Cornelly
147942:13Ian McDonaldV45M  San Domenico
1483042:18Geoff ColeV40M Annette WealeYeovil/Wells City
149 42:20John MullaneyU23M  Aberdare Valley
1501942:22Mark TerryV55M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1511042:23David CornishV45M  Port Talbot
152 42:28Sam LlewellynU20M  Swansea Uni
153 42:28Christopher LloydSENM  Islwyn
154 42:35Crispian MacPhersonV35M  Yeovil Town/Wells City
155742:38Howard CarpenterV55M  Neath
156 42:40Lee RichardsSENM  Newport
157842:41John MageeV35M  Les Croupiers
158 42:45James HornerSENM  Les Croupiers
159 42:47Nick SimmsSENM  Cardiff Harlequins
160142:49Richard BowenV65M  Neath
1611142:58Derek OsborneV45M  Brecon/Welsh Masters
1622043:03Kevin TaylorV50M  Amman Valley
1633143:08J DaviesV40M  Islwyn Running Club
164 43:10Richard Jackson-HookinsSENM  Penarth & Dinas
165 43:11Simon ScurrellSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
166 43:16G AdamsU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1672143:18R WhitcombeV50M  Wells City Harriers
168343:19Ron MorrisV60M  San Domenico
1691243:21Stephen DickinsonV45M  Wells City
1702243:26Philip HolderV50M  Cardiff Harlequins
1711343:30Ian RobinsonV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
1721443:30Leighton J GardnerV45M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
1731543:33Dominic ShieldsV45M  San Domenico
1742343:40Paul MorrisV50M  Les Croupiers/Unattached
175443:44Malcolm BradleyV60M  Penarth & Dinas
176543:47Nick LangridgeV60M  Thornbury
177644:02John HargreavesV60M  Great Western
178844:03Paul ChadwickV55M  Wells City
1792444:04Clive OsmondV50M  Les Croupiers
180 44:05Tom BryantSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
1812544:16Alan MasonV50M  Les Croupiers
1822644:25Laurence WorthV50M Laurence WorthPembrokeshire
183244:30Tony JefferiesV65M  Yate/Westbury
1842744:33Terry CaveneyV50M  Les Croupiers
185 44:40Michael HalsallV35M  Llanelli
186 44:45Neil StovoldSENM  San Domenico
1871644:48Michael David HopkinsV45M  Westbury
1882844:52G JohnV50M  Les Croupiers Running Club
189744:54David SmoutV60M  Parc Bryn Bach
190844:56Alan PerkinsV60M  Port Talbot
1911745:01Chris ReesV45M  Chepstow H
192945:22Kevin McEnteeV55M  Chepstow H
193 45:30James CantV35M  Westbury
194 45:41Alexander ColeU23M  Swansea Uni
195 45:47R GriersonU23M  Cardiff University Harriers
1961845:51Kevin BarnesV45M  Hereford
1972945:55M NashV50M  3M Gorseinon Road Runners
1983046:21D E WilliamsV50M  Les Croupiers Running Club
1993146:29Terence FentonV50M  Great Western
2001046:37David ProffittV55M Stuart PearceNewport/Welsh Masters
201 46:53Gareth KnightSENM Darryn McAteeNewport
202946:55Uku KumariV60M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
2033247:13Gerard CrispieV50M  Les Croupiers/Ireland
2043247:45Michael EllistonV40M  Les Croupiers
2051048:11Jeremy ClothierV60M  Thornbury
2061148:17Geoffrey TruemanV60M  Stroud/Midland Masters
2071148:30Mike EvansV55M  Forest of Dean/Chepstow H
2081248:41Eric DaveyV60M  Llanelli
2093348:54Garry JonesV50M Garry JonesPort Talbot
2101349:15Peter MainstoneV60M  Thornbury
211349:26Jeff AstonV65M  Les Croupiers
212449:31Roland HobbsV65M  Dursley
2131249:45Pete MorfeyV55M  Cardiff Harlequins
2141449:46Michael H DaviesV60M  Les Croupiers
215550:49Ralph DaveyV65M  Les Croupiers
2163450:54Stephen HaydenV50M  Islwyn
217 51:14P OverU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
2183551:22Mike RossiterV50M  Les Croupiers
219 52:22Max HallSENM  Kent/Nottingham Uni
220 52:23O DaviesU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
2211552:36Martin BennettV60M  Great Western
2221652:57Chris BennettV60M  Great Western
2233653:17Duncan CrawleyV50M  Brecon/Unattached
2241754:07John DaviesV60M  Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
225 55:02T CrightonU23M  University of Wales - Swansea
2263756:14Alan MannV55M  Les Croupiers
2271858:02Ian SwansonV60M  Port Talbot
2283863:29S SelwynV50M  Thornbury Running Club
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:11Kieran YoungU20M1Clive ThomasBristol & West/Mendip
2 23:21Sam HardingU20M1 Wells City/Yeovil
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:21John CoveU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
2 19:33Matthew DicksonU17M  Wells City Harriers
3 19:33Thomas JohnU17M1 Neath/Dyfed Schs
4 21:27Christian LovattU17M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
5 21:35Ben DunsterU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
6 22:07Jacob PreeceU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
7 22:57Elliot RichardsU17M2Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
8 24:37James LeuschkeU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
9 25:15Matthew ColeU17M2Andrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 11:55Luke PriorU15M2Simon PriorWells City/Yeovil
2 12:12Brychan WilliamsU15M2 Carmarthen
3 12:18Corey HaynesU15M2 Bristol & West
4 12:23Matthew GranthamU15M2Matthew GranthamLliswerry
5 12:25Gabriel KayU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
6 12:31David WarnesU15M1Alan ThomasNorth Somerset
7 12:32Lewis DanielsU15M1 Cwmbran
8 12:33Oliver DickinsonU15M1 Wells City
9 12:34Keiron DunkleyU15M1 Bristol & West
10 12:44James WilliamsU15M2 Mendip/Wells City
11 12:55Billy CochraneU15M1 Bristol & West
Page: 1 2 3