Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
6 Oct 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:04Rob SamuelSENM Andrew WallingEryri/Bangor Uni
2 37:03Richard RobertsSENM  Eryri
3 37:25Matthew Edwin RobertsSENM  Eryri
4137:32Nathan JonesU20M Andrew WallingColwyn Bay
5 37:37James WignallU23M Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni
6237:57Gwynant JonesU20M Kevin EvansMaldwyn
7 37:59Matthew RoseSENM  Buckley RC
8138:01Lee JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
9 38:14Desi DamianiV35M  Wrexham
10338:24Liam RentonU20M Liam RentonWarrington AC/Bangor Uni
11 38:37Llyr PierceSENM  Eryri
12238:38Dave AlexanderV40M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
13 38:53Ifan RichardsSENM  Meirionnydd
14138:59Gary NorgroveV45M  Wrecsam TC
15439:25Joseph HudakU20M  East Cheshire/Bangor Uni
16 39:27Daniel KashiU23M  Bangor Uni/Eryri
17139:28Ted PartridgeV50M  Wrexham/Wrecsam TC
18 39:42Peter ButlerSENM  Oswestry
19 39:47Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
20539:59William SheridanU20M  Deeside AAC
21640:03Ryan HeathU20M  Telford AC
22340:16Jez BrownV40M  Buckley RC/Unattached
23 40:30H WhartonSENM  Menai
24 40:47David LemonSENM  Deeside AAC/Royal Air Force
25 40:50Glyn GriffinSENM  Meirionnydd
26 40:57D ParkerSENM  Meirionnydd
27 41:12Jamie DaviesSENM  Telford AC
28741:37Alex LanzU20M  Meirionnydd/Eryri
29 41:44Andrew CampbellV35M  Wrecsam TC
30441:50Andrew ClagueV40M  West Cheshire
31141:57Graham JonesV55M  Shrewsbury
32 42:22Graham JonesSENM Di BaldwinWhitchurch
33 42:28Cai PierceSENM  Eryri
34 42:32Rory O'DonnellSENM  Eryri
35242:33Richard JonesV45M  Maldwyn
36242:39Kevin JonesV50M  Meirionnydd
37 42:43Dominic KirbyV35M  Shrewsbury
38 42:44P ClarkSENM  Bangor U
39342:48Eric CampbellV45M  Buckley RC
40342:50Arwel LewisV50M  Eryri
41442:59Peter PlantV50M  Telford AC
42843:06Tom EarleyU20M Philip OliverColwyn Bay
43 43:10D JonesSENM  Meirionnydd
44 43:11N JonesSENM  C. Bay
45443:14John GarmsonV45M  Telford AC
46 43:16Fred MaierU23M  Bangor Uni
47 43:16R SharanSENM  Whitchurch
48543:22Gary BlackwellV45M  Deeside AAC
49 43:24Stephen ReidV35M  Telford H
50 43:24David TattonSENM  Telford AC
51543:25Ian LoweV40M  Oswestry
52643:40Mike RobbinsV45M  Wrexham/Welsh Masters
53543:48Emlyn RobertsV50M  Eryri
54 44:07N PoppleSENM  Bangor U
55644:15G P JonesV40M  Eryri
56 44:16Andrew BromleyU23M  Deeside AAC
57744:20Simon EllisV45M  Tattenhall
58244:25Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
59744:32Chris YorkeV40M  North Wales RR/Colwyn Bay
60844:38Edward DaviesV40M  Buckley RC
61644:40Gordon JonesV50M  Prestatyn
62844:43Jeff GiffordV45M  Erewash Valley/Buckley RC
63944:46Neil BevanV40M  Oswestry
64944:48Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
65344:54Jon HancockV55M  Oswestry
66745:26Steven JonesV50M  Telford AC
67845:34Tim CahillV50M  Abergele
68945:47Haydn JonesV50M  Maldwyn
69 45:53Robert ArmstrongSENM  Eryri/Abergele
70146:02Martin CortvriendV60M  Denbigh/Clwydian RR
71 46:06A JonesSENM  Meirionnyydd
72 46:12Rob ArdenSENM  Tattenhall
731046:13Kevin FrancisV45M  Shrewsbury
74246:16Les CoathupV60M  Buckley RC
75946:37J EvansU20M  Meirionnydd
76 46:47Dean RichardsSENM Fiona ChallinorWhitchurch
77 46:48Nick JonesV35M  Eryri
78 46:52A JonesSENM  C Bay
791147:25Steve TurkV45M  Shrewsbury
80447:30D WhittleyV55M  Meirionyydd
811047:31Simon PhillipsV40M  Whitchurch
82 47:41M PearsonSENM  Oswestry
83347:43Michael WhitesideV60M  Tattenhall
84447:48George NixonV60M  Prestatyn
851048:07Trefor JonesV50M  Eryri
86 48:12Peter DaviesU23M  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
871248:25David BakerV45M  Denbigh
881148:30Billy HunterV50M  Colwyn Bay
891348:41Andrew SedgeleyV45M  Telford H
90 48:57Ricky FrancisV35M  Meirionnydd
911249:02Ashley GautonV50M  Denbigh
921449:05Russell CheethamV45M  Prestatyn
931549:12Ian TaylorV40M  Colwyn Bay
94549:14Eilir EvansV55M  Eryri
95649:27S HammondV55M  Tattenhall
961649:34Robert J OliverV45M  Deeside AAC
971349:41Tony BentonV50M  Denbigh
981449:49Desmond DaviesV50M  Prestatyn
99 49:56M ShentonSENM  Telford
1001549:57A W JonesV50M  Prestatyn
101549:59P SandersonV60M  Telford
1021149:59R EvansV40M  Eryri
103749:59Chris HigginsV55M  Buckley RC
104850:07Chris BaldwinV55M  Denbigh
1051650:08Maldwyn EvansV50M  Eryri
1061250:08Mark GregoryV40M  Whitchurch
107 50:10Joe CooperSENM  Denbigh/Unattached
108 50:12T MutlowSENM  Shrewsbury
109 50:19Paul CarterV35M  Bangor Uni/South Africa
110 50:42David DaviesV35M  Denbigh
111 50:49G BridgeSENM  Telford
112951:21Duncan RoseV55M  Shrewsbury
1131351:30Mark MayersV40M  Abergele
114651:35Derek OwenV60M  Shrewsbury
1151451:49Arfon HughesV40M  Meirionnydd
116 51:52Lee WilliamsV35M  Oswestry
117 52:00M HunterSENM  C Bay
118152:17Gareth HughesV65M  Prestatyn
119252:20John EvansV65M  Aberystwyth
120352:25Emyr DaviesV65M  Eryri
121752:34Phil WalkerV60M  Wrexham
1221552:44Paul EvansV40M  Wrexham
1231653:17M McCorkellV40M  Tattenhall
1241753:33Christopher WilliamsV50M  Colwyn Bay
1251754:26David HughesV45M  Oswestry
1261854:30Robert Francis WebsterV50M  Tattenhall
127 54:43Anthony HoweV35M  Abergele
1281054:53David OldfieldV55M  Tattenhall
129855:00David OwenV60M  Prestatyn
130 55:09Guy BicknellSENM  Coventry Triathletes
1311155:14Vernon PownallV55M  Abergele
1321255:35Paul ThomasV55M  Abergele
1331855:46Nigel TattonV45M  Telford AC
134956:10D A WilliamsV60M  Wrexham
1351956:18David WildeV50M  Bridgnorth
1361057:03A SteadmanV60M  Meirionnydd
137457:51Dai RiceV65M  Meirionnydd
138557:56Arthur EganV65M  Wrexham
139 58:14A TomlinsonSENM  C Bay
140658:41R D FrostV65M  Wrexham
141 59:17M C ConesaSENM  Bangor U
1421159:54John NolanV60M  Bro Dysynni
1431363:03S SamuelsV55M  Wrexham
1441267:40Robert MackeyV60M  Buckley RC
1451468:19Peter HardyV55M  Abergele
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:54Iolo HughesU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
2 25:16Louie BennettU17M1 Menai
3 25:47Tristan HenryU17M1 Deeside AAC
4 26:12Andrew WilliamsU17M2 Deeside AAC
5 26:17Rhys Llywelyn JamesU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
6 26:18Jacob GriffithU17M2 Colwyn Bay
8 28:58J FrancisU17M  Shrewsbury
9 32:35Benjamin HarrisonU17M1 Prestatyn
7 TBCGrant LeachU17M1 Deeside AAC
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:31Claire MartinV35W  Telford AC
2 25:31Alison LavenderSENW Andrew WallingOswestry/Loughborough Students
3126:07Beckie TaylorU20W Jackie TaylorBlackburn/Bangor Uni
4 26:24Claire BurgoyneSENW Maurice HillShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni
5226:33Sarah LivettU20W Jackie NewtonMenai
6 26:47Sarah CaskeyU23W  Peterborough/Bangor Uni
7326:55Lydia SharpeU20W  Eryri
8227:08Emma CroweV35W  Wrexham
9127:52Georgina OuttenU17W Bud BaldaroColwyn Bay
10328:01Andrea RowlandsV35W  Eryri
11128:20Michelle ClarkeV40W  Telford AC
12129:01Emma CollinsV50W  Denbigh/Prestatyn
13229:06Bronwen JenkinsonU17W  Eryri
14229:23Helen MacArthurV40W  Colwyn Bay
15329:49Abigail BackshallU17W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
16329:58Lisa MorleyV40W  Wrexham
17430:12Dawn UrquhartV40W  Buckley RC/Deeside AAC
18430:27Megan HughesV35W  Eryri
19130:36Tracey WilliamsV45W  Denbigh
20530:40Mary Dowell-JonesV35W  Colwyn Bay
21630:52L Emery-JonesV35W  Eryri
22430:56Eleanor JonesU17W  Deeside AAC
23231:11Annie WilliamsV50W  Eryri
24331:24E SalisburyV50W  Eryri
25431:34Brenda TiedtkeV50W  Prestatyn
26531:43Alison TicknerV40W  Oswestry
27631:49Lisa BlagdenV40W  Telford AC
28531:50G EvansV50W  Shrewsbury
29631:51Susie HancockV50W  Oswestry
30731:52Victoria WhiteheadV35W  Denbigh
31831:58Jacqui GearsV35W  Oswestry
32 32:04Jenny PinchesSENW  Eryri
33732:15Alison WhitelawV50W  Wrexham
34232:30Tania BrandonV45W  Oswestry
35732:39Fenella HigginsV40W  Buckley RC
36832:50Margaret LuddenV50W  Buckley RC
37 33:01M AndersonSENW  Bangor U
38133:02Christine BirchV65W  Abergele
39 33:03Hayley TurnerSENW  Eryri
40133:11Gabriella WaringV55W  Prestatyn/Police
41 33:21Lauren MorleySENW  Oswestry
42533:28Sarah TattonU17W  Telford AC
43 33:31Katie BrandrickSENW  Prestatyn
44333:38J JeffreysV45W  Wrexham
45633:50Abbie CheethamU17W  Prestatyn
46 34:07Lisa RobertsU23W  Menai
47434:08K NorgroveV45W  Tri Club
48534:17Jacqueline HislopV45W  Wrexham
49834:22Emma Jane GreenV40W  Eryri
50634:27Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
51434:41Amie BagnallU20W Mike RobbinsPrestatyn
52934:42Eleri GoddardV40W  Prestatyn
53734:47Sharon ClaytonV45W  Telford AC
54235:22Barbara WardV55W  Oswestry
55 35:45Stephanie BeestonSENW  Whitchurch
56936:09Susan RidingsV50W  Buckley RC
57 36:14Helen HanstockU23W Patrick O'SheaCheltenham/Bangor Uni
58136:16Margaret DockingV60W  Wrexham
591036:32Eleri JonesV40W  Prestatyn
60336:41E SheekeyV55W  Shrewsbury
61836:54Fiona ColemanV45W  Colwyn Bay
62 37:06Nicola TomlinsonSENW  Colwyn Bay
631137:19E WoodV40W  Eryri
64 37:32Rachel ShipleyU23W  Abergele
65137:35Brenda JonesV70W  Bro Dysynni
661037:42Menai BaughV50W  Denbigh
67 38:30Britta IsmerSENW  Bangor Uni
68 38:31L JohnsonSENW  Bangor U
69 38:34Lorna DoddU23W  Halifax/Bangor Uni
70 39:13Alexandra FletcherSENW  Eryri
71239:21Y NolanV60W  B Dysynni
721139:28Susan A CalvertV50W  Abergele
73 42:15K SmithSENW  Whitchurch
74442:25Sheila RichardsV55W  Shrewsbury
75 42:44J Roux-DeropSENW  Bangor U
76545:06Vicky CortvriendV55W  Denbigh
771246:03Marilyn HuntV40W  Oswestry
78346:47Grace HoughV60W  Telford H
79247:16Marjorie GriffithsV65W  Bro Dysynni