Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
5 Jan 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
126:02Robbie SimpsonU23M  Deeside Runners
226:03Sean FontanaU23M  Glasgow City/Glasgow Uni
326:05Wegene TafeseU20M  Cambuslang/Ethiopia
426:08David VernonU20M Graham SmithVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni
526:30Andrew ButchartU23M Derek EastonCentral
626:49Douglas SelmanSENM Douglas SelmanCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni
726:58Alexander HendryU23M  Central/Forth Valley
827:04John NewsomSENM  Central/Stirling Uni
927:06Chris DevenneySENM  Kilbarchan
1027:07Stuart GibsonSENM  Cambuslang/Whitemoss
1127:15Kerry-Liam WilsonV40M Kerry-Liam WilsonCambuslang
1227:16Stephen TrainerSENM Mark PollardGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave
1327:31Max McNeillU20M Steve CottomLothian/Falkirk
1427:36Lachlan OatesU23M John MontgomeryShettleston/Glasgow Uni
1527:50Mickey BreenSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC
1627:52Paul SorrieSENM  Shettleston
1727:55David MunroSENM David MunroCambuslang
1828:00Kyle GreigSENM  Forres
1928:02Patryk GierjatowiczSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland
2028:03Michael FergusonU20M Ken HoggBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen
2128:05Matthew WhiteU23M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
2228:14Sean ReillyU23M  Central/Forth Valley
2328:30Michael WrightSENM Derek EastonCentral
2428:41James WaldieU23M  Cornwall/Carnethy
2528:45Gordon LennoxSENM  Cambuslang/Forres
2628:46Donnie MacdonaldSENM Charles ForbesInverness
2728:56Howell CraskeU20M Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
2829:16Dan ClarksonSENM Garry RobertsonEdinburgh AC
2929:26Graeme TaylorU23M Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers
3029:32Tom MartynSENM  Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3129:41Murdo MacKenzieSENM  Stornoway
3229:46Bryan ClarkSENM Moray AndersonCorstorphine
3329:54Gareth JenkinsV40M  Moray
3430:00Jack TrevelyanV35M  North Highland Harriers
3530:15William JacksonU23M  Moray/Royal Air Force
ZXC U17M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:01Dino BosnjakU17M  EUR
219:02Isaac KimeliU17M  EUR
319:03Craig NowakU17M  USA
419:07Jonathan DaviesU20M3Rob McKimReading AC
519:08Johannes MotschmannU17M  EUR
619:19Estevan De La RosaU17M  USA
719:28Calum JohnsonU20M4John StephensonGateshead
819:31Alexandre SaddedineU17M  EUR
919:34Ryan RoushU17M  USA
1019:36Matthew FayersU20M4Stevan DokicHillingdon
1119:36Tony SmoragiewiczU17M  USA
1219:37Jacob ThompsonU17M  USA
1319:37William PaulsonU20M3Christopher FrapwellStroud
1419:48Henry PearceU20M4Mark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students
1520:00Jake LeingangU17M  USA
1620:02Mikkel Dahl-JessenU20M3 Denmark
1720:05Sean ChalmersU17M2 Inverness
1820:07Callum MatthewsU17M2Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
1920:13Jonathan GlenU17M1Mark PollardInverclyde
2020:35Euan GillhamU17M1Robert HawkinsKilbarchan
2120:51Lewis BoyleU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2220:53Aidan ThompsonU17M1John WandsPitreavie
2321:06Andrew LawlerU17M2David CampbellLaw
2421:14Craig JardineU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2521:17Jake ThomasU17M1 Livingston
2621:23Benedict WesthenryU20M3Thomas WatsonWeymouth/Poole AC
2721:34Luke FossU17M1 Law
2821:44Liam McLooneU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2921:47Kieron RaffertyU17M2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3021:49Jacob AdkinU17M2 Moorfoot
3121:59Jordan ChapmanU17M1Ken HoggAberdeen
3222:00Patrick LonerganU17M2 Giffnock North
3322:04Fraser GlassU17M1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3422:05Rowan MarrU17M2 Gala
3522:05Logan ReesU17M1Ron MorrisonFife
3622:07Michael GillespieU17M1 Perth Strathtay
3722:18Ben PotrykusU17M2 Pitreavie
3822:32Jack StannersU17M1 Moorfoot
3922:34David RobertsonU17M1David RobertsonCambuslang/South Lanarkshire
4022:37Dominic O'HareU17M1David CampbellEdinburgh AC
4122:45Ross StephenU17M2 Cambuslang
4222:52Euan RoseU17M1 Dundee Hawkhill
4323:16Steven MurrayU17M1Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
4423:39Stuart McLuckieU17M2 Law
4523:48Harry HurstU17M1 Forres
4623:51Michael CameronU17M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
4725:05Finlay MacLennan U17M2 Inverness
4825:45Eoin LeaskU17M2Andrew PreacherShetland
ZXC U15M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
113:41Josh KerrU15M2David CampbellEdinburgh AC
213:47Connor MacleanU15M2Ross MunroStornoway
314:00Ben GreenwoodU15M1Catriona Helen TavendalePerth Strathtay
414:04Alex CarcasU15M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
514:04Euan TroutU15M2 Kilbarchan
614:22Scott McKayU15M2Charlie MurrayVictoria Park City of Glasgow
714:24Iain DaviesU15M2Derek EastonCentral
814:25Thomas OttonU15M2 Gala
914:26Liam BarnsbyU15M2John DaviesEast Sutherland
1014:28Nathan CoxU15M2Mike BatemanGala/Morpeth
1114:31Jack KerrU15M2 Central
1214:37Aidan GilbrideU15M2Kenny ClementsEast Kilbride
1314:43Jamie IngledewU15M1 Fife
1414:44Christopher StewartU15M2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
1514:45John MacleodU15M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
1614:48Ewan McKerralU15M2John RodgerKilbarchan
1714:53Robbie BarrU15M2 Scottish Schs
1814:58Cameron HarrisU15M2 Central
1915:02Fraser StirlingU15M1 Ayr Seaforth
2015:03Conor ThomsonU15M1John RodgerKilbarchan
2115:07Scott McLardieU15M2 Kilbarchan
2215:13Paul HutchisonU13M-1 Giffnock North
2315:13Ross GrayU15M2 Inverclyde
2415:13Cameron DicksonU15M2 Kilbarchan
2515:16Sol SweeneyU15M1Catriona Helen TavendaleStrathearn
2615:18Anthony AddisonU15M1John O'HaraCorstorphine
2715:21Scott LisleU15M2 Inverness
2815:25Andrew JohnstoneU15M2 Inverness
2915:29Robbie McLarenU15M1 Pitreavie
3016:09Owen JohnsonU15M1 North Uist
3116:14Angus MohunU15M1 East Sutherland
3216:27James GeddesU15M1Charles ForbesInverness
3316:38Ruaridh Oliver-JonesU15M1John DaviesEast Sutherland
3416:51Cameron LisleU15M2 Inverness
ZXC U13M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
110:31Ryan GrayU13M2 Inverclyde
211:05Adam ScottU13M2Steven DoigFife
311:10Aidan JohnsonU13M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
411:14Michael LowrieU13M2 Giffnock North
511:16Lewis PriestU13M3 Clydesdale
611:23Joseph LowrieU13M3 Giffnock North
711:26James AdamU13M3John WandsPitreavie
811:27Ross AllanU13M2 Edinburgh AC
911:29Magnus TaitU13M1Linda SmithLasswade
1011:29Michael SwintonU13M3 Edinburgh AC
1111:32Freddie CarcasU13M3 Edinburgh AC
1211:34Cameron WatsonU13M2Janice HendrieInverclyde
1311:36Conor RyanU13M2 Central
1411:36George ReesU13M2 Fife
1511:36Lewis RossU13M3Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
1611:43Andrew MacAngusU13M2Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan
1711:46Finlay StrachanU13M3Grant Scott SmithAberdeen
1811:46Drew PollockU13M1John MontgomeryCambuslang
1911:47Jamie LoganU13M2 Gala
2011:48Andrew MorelandU13M3 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2111:49Joe ArnaudU13M2 Inverness
2211:51Josh HendryU13M3 Kilbarchan
2311:52Keir BeatonU13M2 East Sutherland
2411:53Eoghann GollanU13M2 East Sutherland
2511:58Ryan StephenU13M1 Cambuslang
2611:59Andrew HoggU13M1 Gala
2712:00Kyle MunroU13M2 Stornoway
2812:15Ewan McLevyU13M2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
2912:18James ToalU13M3 Kilbarchan
3012:21Cameron MainU13M3 Moray
3112:35Stephen AddisonU13M2John O'HaraCorstorphine
3212:41Connen SmithU13M  Moray Road Runners
3312:47Alex P. BatesU13M2Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
3412:51Finlay MacVicarU13M2 North Uist
3512:57Adam AllanU13M2 East Sutherland
3612:58Taran SquireU13M  East Sutherland AC
ZXC SW
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
122:41Elspeth CurranSENW Lawrie SpenceKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni
223:05Gillian PalmerSENW  Edinburgh AC
323:10Helen SharpeSENW Ron MorrisonFife
423:24Fiona MathesonV50W  Falkirk/Scottish Vets H
523:27Jennifer WettonSENW  Central/Arran
623:30Nicola DuncanSENW Henry MuchamorePortobello/Ireland
723:34Eilis McKechanieSENW  Hunters Bog Trotters
823:35Fiona ThompsonSENW John LeesThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central/Forth Valley
923:48Alexandra LamondU20W  Cambuslang/Stirling Uni
1023:50Christina RankinU23W  Kilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni
1123:59Halina ReesU20W Ron MorrisonFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics
1223:59Gemma CormackU23W Joyce HoggAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni
1324:02Chloe CoxSENW  Lothian
1424:04Kathryn PennelU20W John MontgomeryPitreavie/Glasgow Uni
1524:12Jessica BrydonSENW John MontgomeryTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston
1624:15Sarah InglisU23W  Lothian/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley
1724:21Michelle SandisonSENW  Springburn
1824:30Eilidh MackenzieSENW  Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
1924:35Kara TaitSENW  Kilmarnock/Law
2024:40Rachael DunnU20W  Edinburgh AC/Durham Uni
2124:42Sarah PotterU20W  Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni
2224:44Mhairi MacLennanU20W Charles ForbesInverness
2324:50Hilary McgarthSENW  Law & District AAC
2425:00Avril MasonV35W John MontgomeryShettleston
2525:04Oonagh DunnettU20W Sophie DunnettEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland
2625:25Moira DavieSENW  Forres/Aberdeen Uni
2725:27Emma BaxterU23W  Greenock Glenpark/Edinburgh Uni
2825:39Amie McKimmieSENW Ron MorrisonFife
2926:07Steph LawrieU20W David HoodNithsdale/Vale of Aylesbury/Edinburgh Uni
3026:24Elaine EadieU20W Arthur SmithKilbarchan
ZXC U17W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
113:46Emelia GoreckaU20W4Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Royal Holloway Uni o
213:58Jessica JuddU20W3Rob DenmarkChelmsford
314:01Rebecca WestonU20W4James RobertsInvicta East Kent
414:04Alex ClayU17W2Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
514:04Bobby ClayU17W1James RobertsInvicta East Kent
614:07Annabel MasonU17W1 Wakefield
714:08Emily StitesU17W  USA
814:11Oona KettunenU17W  EUR
914:25Mariia KhodakivskaU17W  EUR
1014:25Agnes SjostromU17W  EUR
1114:34Anna GehringU17W  EUR
1214:35Molly SeidelU17W  USA
1314:39Maya RehbergU17W  EUR
1414:42Sophie ChaseU17W  USA
1514:52Anna HoldimanU17W  USA
1615:08Caroline KellnerU17W  USA
1715:13Taylor ManettU17W  USA
1815:27Catriona GravesU17W1 Garscube
1915:52Stacie TaylorU17W2 Kilmarnock/Glasgow Sch of Sport
2016:00Kathryn GillespieU17W1Amanda GillespieCentral/Team West
2116:15Louise MercerU17W2 Gala
2216:25Amy FranklandU17W2 Lasswade
2316:26Eilidh PriseU17W2Ken HoggAberdeen
2416:31Nicole ScottU17W1 Giffnock North
2516:45Sarah DempseyU17W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2616:47Chloe CowanU17W1 Giffnock North/Team West
2716:54Anya MorrisonU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2816:58Rosanna StewartU17W2 Edinburgh AC
2917:04Kerry SandilandsU17W2 Gala
3017:15Sarah FindlayU17W1 Edinburgh AC
3117:25Alexandra HunterU17W1 Edinburgh AC
3217:34Rachael MacLennanU17W1 Nairn
3317:38Sarah BellU17W1Michael LoveStewartry
3417:46Heather CampbellU17W1 Inverness
3517:54Sophie CollinsU17W2 Moorfoot
3617:59Georgia CallanderU17W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
3718:09Elizabeth EdgarU17W2 Airdrie Harriers
3818:16Jessica McclintickU17W2John O'HaraCorstorphine
3918:30Chloe SimpsonU17W1Lawrie SpenceInverclyde
4018:36Erin CantU17W1 Edinburgh AC
4118:38Arianne RossU17W1 Inverness
4218:39Lorne KerrU17W1Graham RichmondKilmarnock/Ayrshire
4318:50Bronagh WishartU17W2 Kilmarnock
4418:58Eilidh MacRaeU17W1John DaviesEast Sutherland
ZXC U15W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
114:43Gillian BlackU15W2 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
215:26Laura StarkU15W1Arthur SmithKilbarchan
315:38Holly StillU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
416:10Jemma ReekieU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
516:21Katie AndersonU15W2Liz NuttallDundee Hawkhill
616:24Hannah AddisonU15W2John O'HaraCorstorphine
716:26Rebecca MetcalfeU15W1 Giffnock North
816:36Sarah EunsonU15W1Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
916:39Zoe BatesU15W1Eric FisherEdinburgh AC
1016:46Leah DavieU15W1John WandsPitreavie
1116:52Kirstin OakleyU15W2Alan SprangAyr Seaforth
1216:55Lauren FraserU17W3 Inverness
1316:57Bethany McGregorU15W2Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
1417:05Leia GladingU15W2David LothianFalkirk
1517:05Kerry MacAngusU15W1Alistair MacAngusKilbarchan
1617:05Hannah BlackburnU15W2 Nairn
1717:06Lucy MassieU15W2Charles ForbesForres
1817:22Franca StillU15W1Enid JohnstoneEdinburgh AC
1917:23Emma FultonU15W1 Kilbarchan
2017:24Ailsa CruickshanksU15W2Rachel EdgarAnster Haddies/Fife
2117:27Tessa HickeyU15W1 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
2217:37Katie TurnbullU15W2Arthur SmithKilbarchan
2317:38Rebecca SaxbyU15W2Dudley WalkerGiffnock North
Page: 1 2