BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
22-24 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM h1 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:07.07iMichael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar4:07.073:43.45
24:07.49iStuart Ferguson U23MGordon ManningRadley/Birmingham Uni3:52.113:47.95
34:08.12iJake Littlehales U23MDavid TurnbullStockport4:02.934:02.93
44:08.40iCallum Chambers U23M Derby/Sheffield Uni4:01.073:58.0
54:09.72iGeorge Buttery U23MDavid HoweCharnwood/Loughborough Students4:00.253:57.09
64:10.47iRichard Larsen SENM Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London4:08.873:56.36
74:24.92iNathan DaviesSBSENM Reading Uni4:24.924:19.80
84:40.46iJosh SlingsbyPBU23M Birstall/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:40.464:40.46
94:55.54iMichael SmithSBU23M Cannock & Stafford/Central Lancashire Uni4:55.544:42.1
1500 SM h2 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.52iEoin Everard SENM Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:42.293:39.64
24:03.10iGrant Muir U23MGordon LockieGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:52.793:48.63
34:04.09iAndrew Penney U23M Hercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni3:57.283:56.78
44:09.72iThomas Walker U23MAndrew HendersonGosforth/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.304:00.30
54:25.52iThomas Halloway U23MTerry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:25.094:16.02
64:37.25iAndrew FyfeSBU23MCharlie DickinsonUWE4:37.254:00.85
74:37.82iKyle TreherneSBU20MJack RutherfordWalton/East Anglia Uni4:37.824:35.6
85:12.13iJack Housley-Stott SENM Bedfordshire (Bedford)  
95:32.79iSam HudsonSBU20M Holmfirth5:32.795:03.68
-DQiJack Hutchens U23MMark BraceNorth Devon/Plymouth Uni4:00.683:54.13
1500 SM h3 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.25iTom Phillips SENMArwyn DaviesWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.823:46.82
24:09.49iMatthew White U23MLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.42
34:10.56iJonathan Bradford U23MIan ByettBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni/Serpentine/Aust4:05.484:03.90
44:13.19iChris Woodger U23MGraham WoodgerWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:00.713:59.70
54:14.87iAndrew MilesSBU20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni4:14.874:08.42
64:17.51iRory JohnsonPBU23MBryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni4:17.514:17.51
74:31.51iOliver AndrewPBU20M Exeter Uni4:31.514:31.51
84:33.27iJake BradleyPBU23MJonathan TiltSouthampton/Southampton Uni/Royal Air Force4:29.474:29.47
1500 SM h4 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.62iDaniel Cheeseman U23MCraig WinrowCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.813:44.38
24:08.86iJohnathan Morgan SENMJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.163:50.16
34:10.47iMax Ralston U23M Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni4:02.913:57.47
44:17.38iMark NelsonSBSENM Cambridge Uni4:17.383:59.31
54:29.39iJonathan Pegg U23MJohn BrantRutland/Hull Uni4:20.314:09.6
64:35.45iAlex Warnakulasuriya U23MSonya EllisShaftesbury Barnet/Exeter Uni4:31.464:14.84
74:39.29iAlexander VicenteSBU23M Buckingham Chilterns Uni4:39.294:24.76
84:51.96iScott Hudspith U23MPaul TaskerTamworth/UW Aberystwyth4:42.94:14.07
95:23.20iSam MackinnonPBSENM University of Cumbria5:23.205:23.20
1500 SM h5 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.79iChad Lambert U23MBarry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni3:47.793:47.79
24:11.05iOwen Walpole SENMDavid LowesExeter/Durham Uni3:49.103:49.10
34:11.47iJoshua BullSBU23MJoshua BullDerby/Nottingham Uni4:11.473:55.22
44:14.25iLeif Chandler U23M Poole Runners/Brunel Uni London3:57.723:57.72
54:30.19iJoe Wales U23M Charnwood/Newcastle Uni4:26.94:24.2
64:34.74iSebastian CirilloSBU23M Basildon/Essex Uni/Italy4:34.744:07.97
75:06.32iAdam RunacresSBU20M Sleaford/UW Aberystwyth5:06.324:55.9
85:14.21iLucas DelanchyPBU20M University of Cumbria5:14.215:14.21
1500 SW h1 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.84iRosie Clarke U23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:15.984:12.10
24:40.66iEmily Moss SENWMick WoodsWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Royal Holloway Uni of 4:32.134:17.51
34:43.78iGemma Coe SENWHilary VogelCambridge & Coleridge/Anglia Ruskin U4:29.404:26.88
45:16.93iNatalie WickingsSBU20W Watford/Sheffield Hallam Uni5:16.935:03.44
55:25.17iFliss TournantPBU23W Cambridge & Coleridge/Saffron Striders/Sheffield U5:25.175:25.17
65:30.95iCerian LancasterSBU23W Brighton & Hove/Sussex Uni5:30.954:42.06
1500 SW h2 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.68iEmily Stewart U23W Edinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni4:19.824:16.91
24:36.35iMelissa Courtney U23WMark PauleyShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:17.574:05.82
34:41.16iKatherine Turner U23WAdrian CloverTeam Bath/Cambridge Uni4:32.154:24.86
44:48.35iJennifer Berg SENW Solihull & Small Heath/Sheffield Uni4:46.334:46.33
54:53.31iNatasha HatswellSBU20W Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:53.314:39.8
64:58.60iGrace France SENW Bristol Uni4:57.64:57.6
75:05.59iJuliet Broster U23W City of Norwich/Exeter Uni4:57.894:52.6
85:27.02iKristina CulikovaPBSENW Gloucestershire Uni5:27.025:27.02
1500 SW h3 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.95iJulia Cooke SENWBud BaldaroCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:12.49
24:36.96iHanna Tarver U23WDavid JeffsWirral/Cambridge Uni4:22.54:16.9
34:37.08iMorag MacLarty SENWLiz NuttallCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.86
44:49.33iIsabella MurrayPBU23W Crawley/Newcastle Uni4:34.14:34.1
54:53.14iSteph McCall U23WRay ThompsonSouth London/Exeter Uni4:46.834:31.19
64:56.86iSofie KentPBU23WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni4:52.244:40.08
75:15.03iFaye BucktonSBSENW Gateshead/Northumbria Uni5:15.034:52.5
85:37.30iLizzie Gard U23W Cornwall/Plymouth Uni5:35.05:06.9