BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
22-24 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM h1 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:30.54iJames ThieSBSENMJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni8:30.547:56.22
28:31.08iAlexander TeutenPBU23MRoderick LockCity of Portsmouth/Southampton Uni8:26.878:12.37
38:43.47iPaddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni8:41.818:25.23
49:16.34iIain Lynn U23M City of York/Northumbria Uni9:10.358:57.80
59:17.59iSeb GoodallPBU23MCharles McConnellCorby/Leeds Uni9:01.89:01.8
69:22.01iChris Dale U23M Mansfield/Nottingham Trent Uni9:07.028:55.2
79:38.06iAntonio CirilloSBU23M Coventry/Cardiff Uni9:38.069:26.38
89:43.81iBernard McCullaghPBSENM Omagh/Central Lancashire Uni9:43.819:43.81
99:44.09iBen SavillPBU20MDavid LeachCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes9:26.28:55.9
109:44.45iMax Harrison-Tosatto SENM Plymouth  
1110:43.26iZhandos BaigonyrovPBU23M Warwick Uni10:43.2610:43.26
3000 SM h2 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:43.87iJoshua Griffiths U23MJames ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni8:38.158:11.98
28:47.56iRobert Galt U23MChristopher FrapwellStroud/UWE8:25.508:25.50
38:48.47iDan NashPBU20MChristopher WooldridgeEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par8:41.368:23.15
48:58.17iJacob WrightPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni8:58.178:58.17
59:13.81iDavid Lewis U23MRob McKimReading AC/Southampton Uni9:00.438:58.62
69:19.06iPaul TobinPBU20MKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni9:19.068:43.91
79:33.98iAdam VarvelSBU23M Brunel Uni London/City of Norwich9:33.989:30.5
89:43.63iCarlos Vázquez Garcia U23MUrban BettagSerpentine/King's College London/Spain9:32.059:27.08
99:45.54iAli YahyePBU23MPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank Uni/Somalia9:35.199:35.19
109:57.63iJosh ElderfieldSBU23M Medway & Maidstone/Huddersfield Uni/Longwood9:57.639:19.25
3000 SM h3 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:22.92iAlex Cornwell U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni8:09.508:01.02
28:24.07iMitchell BurtonPBU23MDavid HoweBedford & County/Loughborough Students8:24.078:24.07
38:32.16iMohamud AadanPBSENMPaul OppeThames Valley/South Bank/Somalia8:25.588:13.12
48:42.17iJoshua EntwistleSBSENMTim AshCity of Norwich/Oxford Brookes Uni/Felixstowe8:42.178:30.46
59:05.98iRobert SmithPBSENMRobert SmithNotts/Nottingham Uni9:05.988:31.51
69:15.75iStuart CampbellSBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Brunel Uni London/Scunthorpe9:15.758:59.73
79:23.49iPhillip BensonSBU23MPeter BarryHarrow/Plymouth Uni/City of Plymouth9:23.499:19.2
89:46.57iThomas Halloway U23MTerry FowlerStaffordshire Moorlands/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:20.259:20.25
910:12.71iDaveen WingrovePBU23M King's College London10:04.710:04.7
1010:22.86iShaun Barnsley U23M Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni10:07.69:25.53
1113:19.31iDominic Coleman SENM Writtle  
3000 SM h4 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:44.84iJoe DurrantSBSENMDavid SunderlandCambridge H/Birmingham Uni8:44.848:15.79
28:45.53iBen RussellPBSENMDavid EvansLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni8:45.538:27.77
38:49.63iSean Ledger SENM Harrow/Oxford Uni8:43.648:43.64
49:41.64iSparrow MorleySBSENMSparrow MorleyTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9:41.648:46.91
59:58.09iStuart BairdSBSENM Luton/Coventry Uni9:58.099:36.69
610:16.83iMichael De Anna SENM Bradford Airedale10:04.910:04.9
710:18.06iChristopher DunnSBSENMChristopher DunnSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni10:18.069:33.87
810:25.06iJosh SlingsbyPBU23M Birstall/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:25.0610:25.06
910:53.50iDavey ChallengerSBU20M Cwmbran/UW Aberystwyth10:53.509:57.36
-DNFiWill Cullen SENMSonya EllisRadley/Exeter Uni9:13.969:11.42
3000 SM h5 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:35.75iJosh NormanSBU23MAndrew HendersonOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni8:35.758:20.16
28:37.50iKarl Billington U23MMick WoodsBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni8:27.678:17.19
38:40.50iChristopher YouellPBU20MRob DenmarkChelmsford/Bath Uni8:40.508:40.50
49:06.10iOllie GarrodPBU23M Epsom & Ewell/Exeter Uni8:56.88:56.8
59:09.24iDean CrangleSBU23MSam StanislausGateshead/Northumbria Uni9:09.249:00.93
69:15.71iOliver Maskell U23MTim AshCity of Norwich/Cambridge Uni9:10.448:45.54
79:20.29iGeorges VacharopoulosPBU23MPaul HayesBlackheath & Bromley/Warwick Uni9:20.298:47.99
89:44.25iJames BerehowskyjSBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni9:44.258:49.09
910:12.30iDouglas Tickner U23M Derwent Cockermouth/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge9:38.49:27.2
1010:19.76iChris BulmanPBU23M Nottingham Uni Cross Country &10:19.7610:19.76
1110:30.70iMartin Shelley U23M Ealing Southall & Middx/Portsmouth Uni10:06.509:55.3
3000 SW h1 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:04.62iAlaw Beynon-Thomas SENWKevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni9:43.349:41.45
210:06.21iJo Hickman-Dunne U23WBill FosterLoughborough Students9:44.759:33.74
310:08.13iLaura-Jane Smith U23WLaura-Jane SmithNotts/Nottingham Uni10:00.549:32.07
410:11.51iEmily BrownSBSENWDarrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni10:11.5110:03.47
510:18.59iJocelyn PaynePBSENWGreg HullHyde Park Harriers/Leeds Uni10:07.0410:07.04
610:18.91iSarah CaskeyPBSENW Peterborough/Bangor Uni10:17.7910:17.79
710:26.51iSophie Cowper SENWGary WarhurstLincoln Wellington/South London9:59.289:29.71
811:00.12iSophie DarlingPBU23WGary WarhurstSouthampton/Cambridge TC11:00.1210:53.0
912:47.07iJess SaundersSBU23W BRAT/Oxford Brookes Uni12:47.0712:13.6
-DQiGemma Kersey U23WEamonn MartinBasildon/Middlesex Uni9:24.919:10.48
3000 SW h2 (23 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:05.80iKirsty Addy U23WBill FosterSaxmundham/Loughborough Students9:44.579:38.21
210:07.05iAnnabelle Grady SENWMick WoodsRotherham/St. Mary's Uni9:49.349:49.34
310:08.55iBobbi Phillips SENWIan WilcockNew Marske/York Uni9:44.379:44.37
410:13.00iKatie MellorPBSENWMartin KnowlesThames Valley/Leicester Uni/York Acorn9:48.639:48.63
510:27.10iJessica Harvey U23WPaul BattenErme Valley/Cardiff Met Uni10:23.5710:23.57
610:29.52iRobyn LanceleySBU23W Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:29.5210:05.42
710:41.36iClara EvansSBU23WVictor TarrantHereford/Glamorgan Uni/Pontypridd (Roadents)10:41.3610:01.86
810:51.23iAnna Rust U23WBrian O'HareExeter/Bedfordshire Uni10:47.0010:19.48
911:20.01iHannah BlairPBU23WSimon AndersonTorrington/Plymouth Uni11:01.910:16.55
1011:46.99iNaomi Prosser U23WVictor TarrantHereford/Cardiff Uni11:25.1811:25.18