Welsh Inter Regional Championships (Inc Welsh Masters Champs) External Results
Builth Wells
8 Dec 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 35:52David MountfordU23M David EvansLiverpool H
2 36:59Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
3 37:35Matthew CollinsSENM Matthew CollinsFairwater
4 37:44Mark JenningsV35M  Fairwater
5 38:21Richard GardinerV35M  Aberdare Valley
6 38:54Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
7 39:00Matthew EdmondsSENM  Lliswerry
8 39:20Daniel WestonSENM  Wrexham
9 39:32Ryan McflynnSENM  Fairwater/Ireland
10 39:47Matthew RichardsSENM  West Wales
11 39:52Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
12 39:55Christopher PristavecSENM  Les Croupiers
13 40:06Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
14 40:08Matthew RoseSENM  North Wales
15 40:11Stuart CreesSENM Stuart CreesLes Croupiers
16 40:25Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
17 40:54Adam RobertsSENM  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Unattached
18 40:58Ashleigh HarperU23M  Cardiff/Swansea Uni
19 41:03Gareth LynchV35M Gareth LynchLes Croupiers
20 41:08Gareth Michael GreenV35M  San Domenico
21 41:18Steffan SayerSENM Steffan SayerMenai
22 41:37David ParkerSENM  North Wales
23 41:48Richard DandoSENM  Bridgend
24 41:57James ElgarSENM  Lliswerry
25 41:59Matthew GurminV40M  Swansea
26 42:00Daryl JohnV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
27 42:02Mike EvansV35M  Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Cardiff
28 42:16Mike GriffithsSENM  N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswe
29 42:34Miles ThomasSENM  Lliswerry
30 43:04Matthew HurfordV35M  Les Croupiers
32 43:08Richard LloydSENM  East Wales
31 43:10Jos JonesSENM  West Wales
33 43:49Simon LewisSENM  East Wales
34 44:03Michael LovellV35M  Chepstow H
35 46:59Brian DiasSENM Robert HooperLes Croupiers
36 47:49Matt HopkinsSENM  South Wales
37 50:16David WilliamsSENM Sean PriceAberdare Valley
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:28Joshua GriffithsU20M2James ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
2 21:53Liam LloydU20M2 Swansea/Llanelli
3 22:29Michael WardU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
4 22:38Elliot SladeU20M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff
5 22:49Lloyd HecklerU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
6 23:20Samuel LongvilleU20M1 Cardiff
7 23:45Gwynant JonesU20M1Richard EvansMaldwyn
8 23:47Tom DavisU20M2Roger DavisPorthcawl Runners
9 25:07William SheridanU20M2 Deeside AAC
10 25:35Gareth SwannU20M2 Sospan
11 26:00Rory HeslopU20M1 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
12 26:56Jacob ZennadiU20M2David NortonCwmbran/Cardiff Met Uni
13 29:17Alex RobertsU20M3 Dyfed Schs
14 30:57Sam MacphersonU20M  South Wales
15 31:35Michael LaiU20M  West Wales
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 17:39Jonathan TobinU17M2Kevin TobinSwansea
2 17:40John CoveU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
3 17:56Iolo HughesU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
4 18:09Christian LovattU17M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
5 18:18Ciaran LewisU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
6 18:42James HuntU17M2Ridley GriffithCardiff
7 18:46Jack FearU17M2David GoodgerNewport/Gloucestershire Schs
8 19:19Nicholas JonesU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
9 19:25Callum BeareU17M1 Llanelli
10 19:25Ben DunsterU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
11 19:38Dafydd GeorgeU17M1Paul DarneyCardiff
12 20:00Ieuan JonesU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
13 20:05Laurie HaworthU17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
14 20:06Rhys Llywelyn JamesU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
15 20:07Ben RobsonU17M  West Wales
16 20:08Louie RennettU17M  North Wales
17 20:09Tristan HenryU17M1 Deeside AAC
18 20:15Kyle DaviesU17M1 Aberdare Valley
19 20:20Liam HatchU17M1 Cardiff
20 20:23Lewis BruntU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
21 20:25Cerith EvansU17M1 Carmarthen
22 20:27Jacob GriffithU17M  North Wales
23 20:31Matthew TuckerU17M  East Wales
24 20:48Jacob PreeceU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
25 20:50Thomas JohnU17M1 Neath/Dyfed Schs
26 21:12William ParkerU17M2 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
27 21:29Elliot RichardsU17M2Andrew JollyBarry & Vale
28 21:37Ryan ColcloughU17M1 Deeside AAC/Warwick Uni
29 22:20Tomos Glyndwr WatsonU17M1 Aberystwyth
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 13:37Jake HeywardU15M1Paul DarneyCardiff
2 13:52Aran ReesU15M2Kevin TobinSwansea
3 14:09Rhys GoochU15M2Tim FryCardiff
4 14:19Matthew WilliamsU15M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
5 14:21Kyran JonesU15M  South Wales
6 14:24Owen ThomasU15M  South Wales
7 14:30Luke BrownU15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley
8 14:38Alex PriceU15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley
9 14:47Christian SmithU15M1Nigel EvansWrexham
10 14:51Nikita NearyU15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
11 14:53Gabriel KayU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
12 15:06Lewis DanielsU15M1 Cwmbran
13 15:08Matthew ThorneU15M  West Wales
14 15:09Kyle OwenU15M2 Menai
15 15:19Michael RobertsU15M1 Colwyn Bay
16 15:24Charlie HeatonU15M  South Wales
17 15:26Euan CoxU15M1 Pembrokeshire
18 15:28Finnlay ThompsonU15M2 Pembrokeshire
19 15:33Kieran HarrisU15M  South Wales
20 15:39Aled PhillipsU15M1 Carmarthen
21 15:42Lawrence HenryU15M1 Deeside AAC
22 15:46Tomos AcremanU15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Ath
23 16:02Joseph AlderU15M1Tim FryCardiff
24 16:07Jac SmithU15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
25 16:09John WardleU15M  South Wales
26 16:13Rhys ThomasU15M  West Wales
27 16:15Dylan LambropoulosU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
28 16:16Ryan CainU15M1 Menai
29 16:18Aled GeorgeU15M  South Wales
30 16:19Joshua TraversU15M1 Cwmbran
31 16:25Dwayne GriffithsU15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
32 16:32Cameron JamesU15M  East Wales
33 16:37David HattonU15M  North Wales
34 17:07Scott DunsterU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
35 17:10Corey McMurrayU15M1 Swansea
36 17:46Scott PritchardU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 8:27Matthew WillisU13M2Nigel EvansWrexham/Cheshire Schs
2 8:27Joseph CrutchleyU13M3 Maldwyn
3 8:47Thomas EvansU13M3Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs
4 8:48Benjamine EdwardsU13M3 Bridgend
5 8:51Oliver BarbaresiU13M2Andrew WallingMenai
6 8:55Thomas JonesU13M  West Wales
7 8:59Elliot LawrenceU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea
8 9:02Samuel David MartinU13M3Kevin TobinSwansea
9 9:03James VincentU13M3Phil BanningCardiff
10 9:08Ben BartlettU13M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
11 9:09Ben ThomasU13M1Carol JonesLlanelli
12 9:12Iolo Wyn-JamesU13M3 Colwyn Bay
13 9:14Rhys JonesU13M  South Wales
14 9:16Sion JonesU13M  North Wales
15 9:16Evan WilliamsU13M2 Bridgend
16 9:18Ioan JonesU13M1 Bridgend
17 9:21Iestyn WilliamsU13M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
18 9:23Ieuan JonesU13M1 Cardiff
19 9:24Aled DaviesU13M  West Wales
20 9:28Ben EdwardsU13M  North Wales
21 9:28Joseph TobinU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea
22 9:36William ThompsonU13M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
23 9:37Jacob SealU13M3 Swansea
24 9:37Sam WilliamsU13M  South Wales
25 9:40Matthew VaughanU13M3 Colwyn Bay
26 9:49Luc BartlettU13M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
27 9:50Antonio PeacockU13M2Dawn HowlesBarry & Vale
28 9:52Jacob YoungU13M  West Wales
29 9:59Daniel MayneU13M1 Bridgend
30 10:04Sulien LuckmanU13M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
31 10:06Matthew JonesU13M  North Wales
32 10:07Joe BowdenU13M2 Blaenau Gwent
33 10:09Brychan Price-DaviesU13M1Derek OsborneBrecon
34 10:23William ThomasU13M  West Wales
35 10:48Morgan TaylorU13M3 Menai
36 11:24Evan Price-DaviesU13M1Derek OsborneBrecon
37 11:41Dylan BeeseU13M1 Blaenau Gwent
38 11:55Callum SchofieldU13M  East Wales
ZXC M40
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1129:27Austin DaviesV45M9 Brecon
2230:21Huw EvansV40M1 Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
3331:23Lee JonesV40M4 Deeside AAC
4431:27Stefan SimmsV40M5 Fairwater
5132:12Peter ColesV50M11 Pontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters
6532:21Jez BrownV40M1 Buckley RC/Unattached
7632:31Gary NorgroveV45M6 Wrecsam TC
8732:33Peter WardV40M3 Chepstow H
9232:35Ifan LloydV50M14 Swansea
10832:44Eamonn KirkV40M2Kevin CorcoranSwansea
11932:56Andy PeetV40M5 Wigston
121033:23Chris FulcherV45M6 Port Talbot
131133:31Richard JohnstonV40M  East Wales
141233:57Alex WilliamsV45M6Alex WilliamsPort Talbot/Road Runners Club
151334:02Owen FlageV40M1 Oldham & Royton
161434:06Nik RocheV40M3Kevin CorcoranSwansea
171534:26Richard JonesV50M13 North Wales RR
181634:30Michael HavardV45M7 San Domenico
191734:32Simon LewisV40M  East Wales
20334:34David JamesV55M16 Les Croupiers
211834:36Stafford ReesV40M4 Rhayader
221934:36Adrian WilliamsV40M  North Wales
23434:54Steve DaviesV50M  East Wales
242034:54Pete SowerbyV45M10 Brecon
25534:59Peter CraneV50M12 Neath/Welsh Masters
262135:14Eric CampbellV45M10 Buckley RC
27635:19Rob HuntV50M11 Bridgend
28735:20Arwel LewisV50M15 Eryri
292235:25Jonathan D JonesV40M3 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
30835:41Phil KendrickV50M12 Brecon/Spa Tans
312335:48Alun JonesV40M2 Les Croupiers
32935:50Gordon JonesV50M15 Prestatyn
332436:06Andrew M DaweV45M7 Lliswerry
341036:15Emlyn RobertsV50M14 Eryri
352536:20Gary BlackwellV45M6 Deeside AAC
361136:26Tim CahillV50M  Brecon AC
372636:28Kevin GriffithsV45M10 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
382736:37Nick GriffithsV40M4 Amman Valley
392836:42Martin WilliamsV45M9 Les Croupiers
401236:55Vic BelshawV50M13 Denbigh
411337:00Mike WarwickV50M  East Wales
421437:03David CraneV50M14 Neath
431537:07Clive EdgingtonV55M17 Meirionnydd
442937:27Paul ThomasV40M2 Lliswerry
451637:41Glyn SansomV50M11 San Domenico
463037:44Johnny LamV40M1 San Domenico
471737:45Kevin LewisV50M12 Neath
481837:46John AggletonV55M18 Cardiff Harlequins
493137:48Mike RobbinsV45M10 Wrexham/Welsh Masters
503237:54Jason DickinsonV40M5 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
511938:02Martin CortvriendV60M21 Denbigh/Clwydian RR
523338:07Gareth BeckV40M  East Wales
533438:09Ian McDonaldV40M  South Wales
543538:46Steve HarrhyV45M10 Lliswerry
553638:50Richard ThompsonV40M  West Wales
562039:03Dic EvansV65M27 Cardiff
573739:04Tim OwenV45M10 Bridgend
582139:06Haydn HartnellV50M11 Islwyn
592239:24Knill Baird MurrayV50M12 Penarth & Dinas
60 39:39Kean RowlandsV55M16 Clwydian RR
612339:58Terry CaveneyV50M14 Les Croupiers
623840:21Leighton J GardnerV45M7Kevin CorcoranSwansea
633940:33Chris MatthewsV40M  East Wales
642440:35Charles AshleyV50M15 Wrexham
65 40:38Russell CheethamV45M8 Prestatyn
662540:44Richard BowenV65M28 Neath
672640:54Alan MasonV50M13 Les Croupiers
682740:59David E WilliamsV50M11 Les Croupiers
692841:02Paul DayV60M22 Lliswerry
704041:07Dominic ShieldsV45M8 San Domenico
712941:40Alan PerkinsV60M22 Port Talbot
723041:54Neale WoodV50M15 Lliswerry
734142:14Ian RobinsonV45M8Kevin CorcoranSwansea
743143:34Gerry AshtonV55M19 Chepstow H
754243:37Simon HazelV40M3 Les Croupiers
763243:43Gerard CrispieV50M12 Les Croupiers/Ireland
773344:21Mike DaviesV50M  Les Croupiers
78 44:51Cyril WaltersV65M26 Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)
793444:56Colin WilmottV55M16 Griffithstown
803546:02Abyd Quinn AzizV55M17 Penarth & Dinas
813646:11Garry JonesV50M15Garry JonesPort Talbot
823746:44Howard Martin AttwoodV60M23 Lliswerry
833847:34David ProffittV55M20Stuart PearceNewport/Welsh Masters
843951:49John DaviesV60M25 Port Talbot/Welsh Masters
854053:26Ian SwansonV60M23 Port Talbot
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:55Debbie ReesSENW Phil BanningCardiff
2 26:00Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23W Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
3 26:08Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
4 26:28Gwenno BrownU23W Keith BrackstoneCardiff/Bristol Uni
5 27:36Jane HorlerV40W  Chepstow H
6 27:39Cassidy SkinnerU23W Michael AdamsNewport/Cardiff Met Uni
7 27:57Emma BaylissSENW  Mynydd Du/Griffithstown
8 28:32Liz DaviesSENW Paul DarneyCardiff/Sutton Runners
9 28:39Helen MarshallSENW  Aberystwyth
10 30:49Marcia GouveiaSENW  San Domenico
Page: 1 2