Welsh Championships External Results
Crickhowell
16 Feb 13
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 33:06Dewi GriffithsU23M Kevin EvansSwansea/Swansea Uni
2 33:08Ian MitchellV35M  Tipton/Longwood
3 33:11Phil MatthewsSENM  Swansea
4 33:28Rowan AxeU23M Mick WoodsCardiff/St. Mary's Uni
5 33:29Jonathan HopkinsU23M Ridley GriffithCardiff
6 33:43Marc HobbsSENM  Swansea
7 34:00Tom MarshallSENM James ThieCardiff
8 34:03Rhodri BuffettSENM  Brecon
9 34:04Sullivan SmithV35M  Swansea/Cambridge & Coleridge
10 34:14Jonathan PetersU23M  Cardiff
11 34:25Carwyn JonesSENM  Cardiff/UW Aberystwyth
12 34:45Michael KallenbergU23M James ThieCardiff
13 34:46Huw EvansV40M  Les Croupiers/Welsh Masters
14 34:48James ThieSENM James ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
15 34:49James DavisSENM James DavisHercules Wimbledon
16 34:55Mark JenningsV35M  Fairwater
17 35:14Matthew CollinsSENM Matthew CollinsFairwater
18 35:50Stefan SimmsV40M  Fairwater
19 35:56Nathaniel LaneV35M  Cardiff
20 36:00Peter RyderSENM  Cardiff
21 36:14Austin DaviesV45M  Brecon
22 36:34Daryll BarnbySENM  Fairwater
23 36:44Ryan McflynnSENM  Fairwater/Ireland
24 36:52Matthew RichardsU20M  Coventry/Coventry Uni/Pembrokeshire
25 36:53Sean TaylorV35M  Fairwater
26 36:57Jerome EdwardsV35M Jerome EdwardsLes Croupiers
27 37:10Eamonn KirkV40M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
28 37:14Oliver M WilliamsSENM  Les Croupiers
29 37:17Harry MatthewsSENM  Brecon/Mynydd Du
30 38:00Ross SimpsonSENM Kevin CorcoranSwansea
31 38:02Matthew GurminV40M  Swansea
32 38:09Phil CookV40M Phil CookLes Croupiers
33 38:19Laurence HumphreysSENM  Fairwater
34 38:27Mark EmerySENM  Bridgend
35 38:31Leighton RawlinsonSENM  Caerleon
36 38:41Raul ReismannV35M Kevin CorcoranSwansea
37 38:51Chris HarrhyV45M  Lliswerry
38 38:58Gareth LynchV35M Gareth LynchLes Croupiers
39 39:03Daniel BodmanU23M  Aberdare Valley
40 39:09Rob HuntV50M  Bridgend
41 39:16Miles ThomasSENM  Lliswerry
42 39:20Nick DukesV35M  Les Croupiers
43 39:25Mike GriffithsSENM  N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales Triathlon /Lliswe
44 39:40Oliver AnthonySENM  Lliswerry
45 40:06James ElgarSENM  Lliswerry
46 40:09James Ross Edwin WrenchV45M  Brecon
47 40:27Pete SowerbyV50M  Brecon
48 40:38Steven SheardV35M  Cardiff
49 41:09Phil KendrickV50M  Brecon/Spa Tans
50 41:44Alun JonesV40M  Les Croupiers
51 42:06Glyn SansomV50M  San Domenico
52 42:09Russ GodwinV45M  Colwyn Bay
53 42:14John DaviesV55M  San Domenico
54 42:39Clive EdgingtonV55M  Meirionnydd
55 42:54Simon WilsonV45M  Swansea
56 44:25Dic EvansV65M  Cardiff
57 44:28Brian LovettV45M  San Domenico
58 45:03Steve HarrhyV45M  Lliswerry
59 45:10Tim OwenV50M  Bridgend
60 45:20Darryn McAteeV50M Darryn McAteeNewport/Welsh Masters
61 45:26Gordon OrmeV70M  Birchfield H/Cardigan RC/Carmarthen/Welsh Masters
62 45:33David WilliamsSENM  Aberdare Valley
63 45:35Gary HowgateV40M  Les Croupiers
64 45:44Kevin ChallinorV50M  Deeside AAC
65 46:14Bleddyn JonesV35M Bleddyn JonesLliswerry/Newport & East Wales TC
66 49:39Paul FoyV40M  San Domenico
67 49:55Simon HazelV40M  Les Croupiers
68 52:15David GriffithV40M  Colwyn Bay
69 52:50Paul EvansV35M Derek OsborneBrecon
ZXC U20M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 19:24Michael WardU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
2 19:29Chris CarpaniniU20M3James ThieNewport
3 19:33Joshua GriffithsU20M2James ThieSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni
4 19:50Lloyd HecklerU20M1Delyth BrownCarmarthen
5 19:55Nathan JonesU20M1Andrew WallingColwyn Bay
6 20:10Matthew EdwardsU20M1Paul DarneyCardiff
7 20:26Elliott HardeeU20M2Elliott HardeeNewport
8 20:30Emrys PennyU20M3Michael AdamsNewport/Swansea Uni
9 21:17Samuel LongvilleU20M1 Cardiff
10 22:35Evan WynneU20M1 Newport
11 22:55Ronan LlyrU20M1Kevin EvansCarmarthen
12 24:10Rhodri BoggustU20M1Derek OsborneBrecon
13 28:51Jamie VerranU17M-1 Cardiff
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 18:45Iolo HughesU17M1Andrew WallingMenai
2 19:02Ciaran LewisU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
3 19:18John CoveU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
4 19:32Deri StewartU17M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
5 20:01Liam BradleyU17M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
6 20:15Jack GoochU17M2Paul DarneyCardiff
7 20:38Ben DunsterU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
8 20:49Rhys Llywelyn JamesU17M1 Menai
9 20:56Lewis BruntU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
10 21:05Jacob GriffithU17M2 Colwyn Bay
11 21:16Liam HatchU17M1 Cardiff
12 21:36Nicholas JonesU17M1Phil BanningCardiff
13 22:45Matthew TuckerU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
14 22:49Michael LewisU17M1 Cwmbran
15 22:54Elliot RichardsU17M2 Barry & Vale
16 23:22James LeuschkeU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
17 25:10Ross GrimesU17M2Derek OsborneBrecon
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:38Jake HeywardU15M1Paul DarneyCardiff
2 14:50Evan WebbU15M2John WoodCity of Sheffield
3 15:18Nikita NearyU15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
4 15:19Alex PriceU15M2Sean PriceAberdare Valley
5 15:29Matthew WilliamsU15M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
6 15:34Gabriel KayU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
7 15:38Ashraf LilesU15M2Delyth BrownCarmarthen
8 15:40Kyle OwenU15M2 Menai
9 15:46Rhys GoochU15M2Tim FryCardiff
10 15:47Dylan LambropoulosU15M1Kevin TobinSwansea
11 15:51Michael RobertsU15M1 Colwyn Bay
12 15:53Brychan WilliamsU15M2 Carmarthen
13 15:56Matthew GranthamU15M2Matthew GranthamLliswerry
14 16:09Finnlay ThompsonU15M2 Pembrokeshire
15 16:10Tyler PritchardU15M2Phil BanningCwmbran
16 16:11Marinus PetersenU15M1Peter FreemanPembrokeshire
17 16:38Tomos AcremanU15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Valleys Schs/Schools Ath
18 16:44Aled PhillipsU15M1 Carmarthen
19 16:51Jac SmithU15M1Sean PriceAberdare Valley
20 17:02Ioan ThomasU15M  Carmarthen Harriers
21 17:09Joshua PetersenU15M1 Cardiff
22 17:22Joseph AlderU15M1Tim FryCardiff
23 17:38Cameron JamesU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
24 17:43Corey McMurrayU15M1 Swansea
25 17:48Sam CurwenU15M2Tim FryCardiff
26 17:52John WardleU15M2 Barry & Vale
27 18:18Alex LoveU15M2Tim FryCardiff
28 19:39Scott DunsterU15M2Derek OsborneBrecon
29 20:46Scott PritchardU15M1Derek OsborneBrecon
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:04Luke DaviesU13M2Phil BanningBrecon
2 10:12Benjamine EdwardsU13M3 Bridgend
3 10:25James VincentU13M3Phil BanningCardiff
4 10:30Elliot LawrenceU13M3Kevin TobinSwansea
5 10:31Thomas EvansU13M3Nigel EvansWrexham/North East Wales Schs
6 10:32Oliver BarbaresiU13M2Andrew WallingMenai
7 10:34Samuel David MartinU13M3Kevin TobinSwansea
8 10:53Thomas JonesU13M2Carol JonesCarmarthen
9 11:00Ben BartlettU13M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
10 11:04Ben ThomasU13M1Carol JonesLlanelli
11 11:10Luc BartlettU13M2 Neath/Celtic Tri
12 11:14Joseph TobinU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea
13 11:18Mark TobinU13M2Kevin TobinSwansea
14 11:30William ThompsonU13M1Carol JonesCarmarthen
15 11:32Ieuan JonesU13M2 Cardiff
16 11:34Samuelle WilliamsU13M2 Barry & Vale
17 11:37Robbie Rosser-WrenchU13M  Brecon AC
18 11:38Harry RyanU13M2 Cardiff Archers
19 11:39Jacob BeethamU13M  Brecon AC
20 11:41Antonio PeacockU13M2 Barry & Vale
21 11:47Brychan Price-DaviesU13M1Derek OsborneBrecon
22 11:56Henry InsleyU13M1 Radley
23 11:57Owain EdwardsU13M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff Archers
24 12:07William ThomasU15M4 Carmarthen
25 12:22Joshua WhistonU13M3Tim FryCardiff
26 12:26Arunn JonesU13M2Angela JonesCwmbran
27 12:28Jack BeechU13M2 Carmarthen
28 12:32Fergus StevensU13M2 Shrewsbury
29 12:36Francis LewisU13M2 Swansea
30 12:38Morgan JamesU13M1 Cardiff
31 12:44Oliver JacksonU13M1 Cardiff Archers
32 12:52Evan Price-DaviesU13M1Derek OsborneBrecon
33 13:02Donovan Williams-HaleU13M2 Bridgend
34 13:07Adam GreyU13M1Angela JonesCwmbran
35 13:17Morgan HadleyU13M1Angela JonesCwmbran
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:02Iwan GlynnU11M11Neil ThomasCarmarthen
2 5:04Benjamin ReynoldsU11M11Lee McLarenAberdare Valley
3 5:05Harri ThomasU11M10 Carmarthen
4 5:08Harry WorthU11M10 Pembrokeshire
5 5:15Ryan DaviesU11M  Hay-on-Wye
6 5:17James WarrenU11M10 Cardiff Archers
7 5:18Kieran OwenU11M10 Pembrokeshire
8 5:19Joseph BroadU11M11 Swansea
9 5:20Lewis AmesU11M11 Cardiff Archers
10 5:20Ben VincentU11M10Helen Patricia JamesCardiff
11 5:22Lewis TylerU11M  Trelewis
12 5:36James EvansU11M10Dave EdwardsWrexham
13 5:40Zak Gregory-WozencraftU11M  Cardiff Archers
14 5:41Evan PennyU11M11 Blaenau Gwent
15 5:42Rhys SmithU11M11 Carmarthen
16 5:45Lloyd ThomasU11M11 Cardiff Archers
17 5:46Joshua GraylingU11M  Cardiff Archers
18 5:47Franceso BuonoU11M10 Cardiff Archers
19 5:48Sebastian BaileyU11M  Llangattock
20 5:52Callum MartinU11M  Trelewis
21 5:59Harri Tomos HowkinsU11M11 Cardiff
22 6:03Harvey ParsonsU11M11Charles NortheyBrecon
23 6:04Rhys PiperU11M11 Swansea
24 6:04Tristan KuglerU11M10 Cardiff Archers
25 6:08Patrick Deveney-BillingeU11M10 Brecon
26 6:12Iwan Pyrs JonesU11M10 Cardiff Archers
27 6:12Owen ReesU11M  Cradoc
28 6:31Zac AfalU11M  Cardiff Archers
29 6:39Keir Deveney-BillingeU11M  Llanfaes
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 4:46Nathan JonesU13M12Kevin TobinSwansea
2 4:50Archi MorganU11M11 Carmarthen
3 4:55Tomos ReesU11M11Neil ThomasCarmarthen
4 4:57Ben PetherbridgeU11M11Andrew JenkinsSwansea
5 4:59Liam GriffithsU13M12Sean PriceAberdare Valley
6 5:03Dylan KeyU11M11 Blaenau Gwent
7 5:09Dylan SussexU11M  Trelewis
8 5:14William Rhys HowkinsU13M12 Cardiff
9 5:15Aled ThomasU11M11 Carmarthen
10 5:17Thomas HuttU11M  Cwmbran
11 5:19Ben SmithU13M12Sean PriceAberdare Valley
12 5:22Panos KarrasU11M11 Cardiff Archers
13 5:25Rhys EvansU13M12 Cardiff Archers
14 5:26Alex FrancisU11M  Cantref School
15 5:29Theo LuckmanU11M11 Pembrokeshire
16 5:33Sebastian Farias-ThomasU11M  Llangattock
17 5:34Daniel BowdenU11M  Cantref School
18 5:35Luke PriceU11M  Cradoc
19 5:39Huw JonesU13M12 Cardiff
20 5:43Joshua JamesU11M  Cantref School
21 5:45Luke KestrellU11M  Trelewis
22 5:47Tom EynonU11M  Trelewis
23 5:49Devin CoombesU11M11 Bridgend
24 6:06Iwan SladeU11M11Jeffrey SquireSwansea
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 21:00Andrea WhitcombeV40W  Swansea
2 21:04Non StanfordSENW  Swansea/Birmingham Uni
3 22:18Debbie ReesV35W Phil BanningCardiff
4 22:39Sian EdwardsSENW  Swansea/Swansea Uni
5 22:50Alaw Beynon-ThomasU23W Kevin EvansSwansea/Cardiff Uni
6 22:58Elysia HarrisonSENW  Swansea/Army/Witney
7 23:08Katherine MatthewsV35W  Chepstow H
8 23:24Shan MansfieldSENW  Swansea/Army
9 23:36Emily BrownSENW Darrell MaynardCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
10 24:08Jane HorlerV40W  Chepstow H
11 24:12Isabel RedfernV40W  Colwyn Bay
12 24:16Satu HaikalaV40W  Brecon/Welsh Masters
13 24:24Carys HughesU23W  Les Croupiers
14 24:26Claire BruceV35W  Les Croupiers
15 24:46Louise CoppV45W Colin DaleyNeath
16 25:00Liz DaviesSENW Paul DarneyCardiff/Sutton Runners
17 25:05Samantha HarrisSENW  Chepstow H
18 25:15Nicola JukesV40W  Parc Bryn Bach
19 25:34Leigh BarkerU23W Derek OsborneBrecon
20 26:01Helen MarshallSENW  Aberystwyth
21 26:23Esther HopeSENW  City of Norwich/Loughborough Students
22 26:38Marcia GouveiaSENW  San Domenico
23 26:50Dee JollySENW  Sarn Helen
24 27:05Judith AusterberryV35W  Chepstow H
25 27:22Caryl DaviesSENW  Sarn Helen
26 27:31Liz KirwanSENW  Les Croupiers
27 28:14Susanne TaggV45W  Parc Bryn Bach/Police
28 28:31Dawn KenwrightV55W  Sarn Helen
29 28:58Llinos JonesSENW  Amman Valley
30 29:14Julie ScholeyV50W  Les Croupiers
31 29:21Lily MatthewsSENW  Cardiff
32 29:54Helen-Marie DaviesV35W Kevin CorcoranSwansea
33 30:43Vicky RonaldV45W  Colwyn Bay
34 31:05Laurie GriffithV40W  Colwyn Bay
Page: 1 2